gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Term 1 Mackay Whitsundays Primary A

10-Mar-2020

Mackay Whitsundays Primary Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Alex Neaton       MW    659 Eton SS          7        21.5  30.5   28.0
  2   Husnveer Chohan   MW    740 MCC P1           6        23.0  33.0   26.0
 3-6  Curtis Dopper     MW        Chelona Team 1   5        21.5  29.5   17.5
      Kierhon Johnson   MW    616 Homebush 1       5        21.0  31.0   20.0
      Max Scotton       MW    549 Northview Nachos 5        20.0  29.5   22.0
      Maddison Burgess  MW    526 Walkerston Red   5        17.0  24.0   18.0
7-12  Jarek Taylor      MW    594 Northview Nachos 4.5      22.5  29.5   23.0
      Katie Bennett     MW    539 Chelona Team 1   4.5      20.5  29.0   22.0
      Billy Collins     MW        MCC P2           4.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Reuben Goodchild  MW    508 Northview Nachos 4.5      18.0  24.0   16.0
      Finn Stillman     MW    530 Northview Ninjas 4.5      17.5  24.5   16.5
      Jhi Fenech        MW        Chelona Team 1   4.5      16.5  22.0   15.5
13-17 Enoch Gallogray   MW    500 MCC P2           4        21.0  27.0   16.0
      Quinn Douglas     MW        Chelona Team 1   4        19.5  29.0   20.0
      Jaiden Taylor     MW    679 Northview Nachos 4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Yanuli Senanayaka MW        MCC P3           4        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Nate Van Kirkwyk  MW        MCC P3           4        12.0  17.5   12.0
18-20 Beryl Banda       MW    568 MCC P1           3.5      20.0  27.5   14.5
      Ryezak Ayles      MW    504 MCC P3           3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Georgia Elbourne  MW    526 MCC P2           3.5      14.0  20.5   11.5
21-27 Kobi Sullivan     MW    591 MCC P1           3        20.5  30.5   18.0
      Koden Crawford    MW        Homebush 1       3        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Zye Baxter        MW    500 Eton SS          3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Linkin Holditch   MW        Homebush 1       3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Logan Gorton      MW    500 Fitzgerald       3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Riley Newman      MW        MCC P3           3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Oscar Mallet      MW        Northview Ninjas 3        13.5  21.5   10.0
28-31 Charlie Sweetnam  MW        Homebush 1       2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Gemma Hunter      MW        Fitzgerald       2.5      17.0  22.5    7.5
      Max Cook          MW        Eton SS          2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Brock Parkinson   MW    500 MCC P1           2.5      16.0  21.5    7.0
32-33 Lily Law          MW        Northview Ninjas 2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Tobi Harris       MW    514 MCC P2           2        11.5  17.5    7.0
34-36 Sophie Bingham    MW        Fitzgerald       1.5      19.0  24.5    7.5
      Leah Zhang        MW    500 Fitzgerald       1.5      14.0  19.0    3.0
      Ruby Francis      MW        Northview Ninjas 1.5      12.0  17.5    5.5
 37   Layne Middleton   MW        Eton SS          1        12.5  18.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Alex Neaton       MW    659 Eton SS          7      9:W 27:W 14:W 21:W  4:W  2:W  5:W
2  Husnveer Chohan   MW    740 MCC P1           6     25:W  6:W  5:W  8:W  7:W  1:L 15:W
3  Curtis Dopper     MW        Chelona Team 1   5      4:L 16:W 15:W 10:D 11:D 21:W  7:W
4  Kierhon Johnson   MW    616 Homebush 1       5      3:W 13:W  7:L 33:W  1:L 23:W  8:W
5  Max Scotton       MW    549 Northview Nachos 5     30:W 24:W  2:L 13:W 18:W 14:W  1:L
6  Maddison Burgess  MW    526 Walkerston Red   5     37:W  2:L 26:W  7:L 24:W 22:W 14:W
7  Jarek Taylor      MW    594 Northview Nachos 4.5   36:W 23:W  4:W  6:W  2:L  8:D  3:L
8  Katie Bennett     MW    539 Chelona Team 1   4.5   16:W 15:W 28:W  2:L 22:W  7:D  4:L
9  Billy Collins     MW        MCC P2           4.5    1:L 32:W 18:D 19:W 10:W 15:L 21:W
10 Reuben Goodchild  MW    508 Northview Nachos 4.5   26:L 17:W 34:W  3:D  9:L 18:W 23:W
11 Finn Stillman     MW    530 Northview Ninjas 4.5   28:D 22:L 29:W 20:W  3:D 13:W 12:D
12 Jhi Fenech        MW        Chelona Team 1   4.5   18:L 31:W 13:L 34:W 33:W 19:W 11:D
13 Enoch Gallogray   MW    500 MCC P2           4     34:W  4:L 12:W  5:L 16:W 11:L 26:W
14 Quinn Douglas     MW        Chelona Team 1   4     33:W 18:W  1:L 30:W 21:W  5:L  6:L
15 Jaiden Taylor     MW    679 Northview Nachos 4     31:W  8:L  3:L 37:W 25:W  9:W  2:L
16 Yanuli Senanayaka MW        MCC P3           4      8:L  3:L 31:W 29:W 13:L 24:W 25:W
17 Nate Van Kirkwyk  MW        MCC P3           4     21:L 10:L 35:W 32:W 23:L 34:W 22:W
18 Beryl Banda       MW    568 MCC P1           3.5   12:W 14:L  9:D 28:W  5:L 10:L 30:W
19 Ryezak Ayles      MW    504 MCC P3           3.5   29:D 20:L 27:W  9:L 30:W 12:L 28:W
20 Georgia Elbourne  MW    526 MCC P2           3.5   27:L 19:W 30:D 11:L 28:L 29:W 31:W
21 Kobi Sullivan     MW    591 MCC P1           3     17:W 26:W 22:W  1:L 14:L  3:L  9:L
22 Koden Crawford    MW        Homebush 1       3     35:W 11:W 21:L 23:W  8:L  6:L 17:L
23 Zye Baxter        MW    500 Eton SS          3     32:W  7:L 24:W 22:L 17:W  4:L 10:L
24 Linkin Holditch   MW        Homebush 1       3      0:W  5:L 23:L 27:W  6:L 16:L 32:W
25 Logan Gorton      MW    500 Fitzgerald       3      2:L 37:W 33:L 26:W 15:L 28:W 16:L
26 Riley Newman      MW        MCC P3           3     10:W 21:L  6:L 25:L 35:W 32:W 13:L
27 Oscar Mallet      MW        Northview Ninjas 3     20:W  1:L 19:L 24:L 31:L 35:W 34:W
28 Charlie Sweetnam  MW        Homebush 1       2.5   11:D 29:W  8:L 18:L 20:W 25:L 19:L
29 Gemma Hunter      MW        Fitzgerald       2.5   19:D 28:L 11:L 16:L  0:W 20:L 36:W
30 Max Cook          MW        Eton SS          2.5    5:L 35:W 20:D 14:L 19:L 36:W 18:L
31 Brock Parkinson   MW    500 MCC P1           2.5   15:L 12:L 16:L 35:D 27:W 37:W 20:L
32 Lily Law          MW        Northview Ninjas 2     23:L  9:L  0:W 17:L 37:W 26:L 24:L
33 Tobi Harris       MW    514 MCC P2           2     14:L 36:W 25:W  4:L 12:L  0:   0: 
34 Sophie Bingham    MW        Fitzgerald       1.5   13:L  0:W 10:L 12:L 36:D 17:L 27:L
35 Leah Zhang        MW    500 Fitzgerald       1.5   22:L 30:L 17:L 31:D 26:L 27:L 37:W
36 Ruby Francis      MW        Northview Ninjas 1.5    7:L 33:L 37:L  0:W 34:D 30:L 29:L
37 Layne Middleton   MW        Eton SS          1      6:L 25:L 36:W 15:L 32:L 31:L 35:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chohan, Husnveer   MW           740 6.0/7 4.97    10 578   887
2.  Taylor, Jaiden     MW           679 2.0/4 2.60    -6 570   570
3.  Neaton, Alex       MW           659 4.0/4 2.20    18 624  1623
4.  Johnson, Kierhon   MW           616 4.0/6 3.54     5 551   676
5.  Taylor, Jarek      MW           594 3.5/5 2.55    10 584   733
6.  Sullivan, Kobi     MW           591 0.0/1 0.41    -4 659     0
7.  Banda, Beryl       MW           568 0.0/2 1.10   -11 529     0
8.  Scotton, Max       MW           549 2.0/4 1.64     4 617   617
9.  Bennett, Katie     MW           539 1.5/4 1.36     1 657   570
10. Stillman, Finn     MW           530 2.0/2 1.04    10 513  1512
11. Elbourne, Georgia  MW           526 2.0/3 1.56     4 511   636
12. Burgess, Maddison  MW           526 0.0/2 0.62    -6 667     0
13. Harris, Tobi       MW           514 1.0/2 0.88     1 558   558
14. Goodchild, Reuben  MW           508 2.0/2 0.92    11 534  1533
15. Ayles, Ryezak      MW           504 0.0/1 0.47    -5 526     0
16. Baxter, Zye        MW           500 0.0/3 1.20   -12 573     0
17. Gallogray, Enoch   MW           500 0.0/3 1.23   -12 565     0
18. Zhang, Leah        MW           500 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
19. Gorton, Logan      MW           500 0.0/3 0.93    -9 644     0
20. Parkinson, Brock   MW           500 0.5/3 1.23    -7 568   295
21. Collins, Billy     MW               3.5/6            585   598
22. Dopper, Curtis     MW               4.0/6            586   611
23. Francis, Ruby      MW               0.0/2            554     0
24. Van Kirkwyk, Nate  MW               1.0/4            525   332
25. Fenech, Jhi        MW               3.5/6            519   532
26. Cook, Max          MW               1.5/5            529   380
27. Senanayaka, Yanuli MW               2.0/4            510   510
28. Mallet, Oscar      MW               2.0/5            538   466
29. Sweetnam, Charlie  MW               1.5/6            528   335
30. Middleton, Layne   MW               0.0/5            541     0
31. Douglas, Quinn     MW               3.0/6            568   568
32. Newman, Riley      MW               2.0/6            521   396
33. Hunter, Gemma      MW               0.5/3            520   247
34. Law, Lily          MW               0.0/1            500     0
35. Bingham, Sophie    MW               0.0/2            504     0
36. Crawford, Koden    MW               3.0/6            531   531
37. Holditch, Linkin   MW               0.0/3            525     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

 1-2  CHELONA TEAM 1   18   
      NORTHVIEW NACHOS 18   
  3   MCC P1           15   
  4   MCC P3           14.5 
  5   MCC P2           14   
 6-7  HOMEBUSH 1       13.5 
      ETON SS          13.5 
  8   NORTHVIEW NINJAS 11   
  9   FITZGERALD       8.5  
 10   WALKERSTON RED   5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com