gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Term 1 Brisbane Secondary C

26-Feb-2020

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2020 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Morne Roets                Indooroopilly SHS 2 7        22.5  32.5   28.0
  2   David Andales          501 St Benedicts 3      6        21.0  29.0   25.0
 3-5  Yitong Zheng           526 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5.5      23.5  32.0   21.5
      Tom Tran                   Indooroopilly SHS 3 5.5      22.5  31.0   20.5
      Tristan Green              Redbank Plains 1    5.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
6-12  Tristan Sheridan           SPC 4               5        24.5  34.5   25.0
      Matisse Billing            SPC 4               5        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Sam Wilson             505 St Benedicts 3      5        20.0  26.5   23.0
      Lachlan Pitt           511 St Benedicts 2      5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Yasmin Aryan           514 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      James Flanagan         516 St Benedicts 2      5        18.0  25.0   19.0
      Noah Dowling               St Eugenes 4        5        16.5  22.5   16.0
13-20 Harry Cope             515 STC 2               4.5      21.5  29.5   21.0
      Harrison Arendt        510 St Benedicts 2      4.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Hannah Nelson          501 St Benedicts 3      4.5      19.5  29.0   18.5
      George Keats               St Benedicts 6      4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Xavier Campbell            St Benedicts 4      4.5      19.5  26.5   16.0
      Abigayle King              St Benedicts 6      4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Karl Chiong                SPC 4               4.5      17.5  26.0   16.5
      Aidan Clarry           509 St Benedicts 3      4.5      17.5  24.0   16.5
21-31 Delicia Walker             Redlands            4        23.5  34.5   19.0
      Armaan Mall            545 St Benedicts 2      4        21.5  28.0   19.0
      DJ Fisher                  Redbank Plains 2    4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Lily Bruce                 Redlands            4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      William Johnson            Redlands            4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek         STC 2               4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Jonathan Williams          St Eugenes 3        4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Grahame Ovenden-Young      Indooroopilly SHS 3 4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Connor Doocey              St Benedicts 5      4        18.0  23.5   15.0
      Joshua Malinao             St Benedicts 4      4        17.0  22.0   17.0
      Michael Butt               SPC 4               4        15.0  21.5   15.0
32-37 William Bryant             Indooroopilly SHS 3 3.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Lawson Watson              STC 4               3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Emma Hutt                  St Benedicts 4      3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark        St Eugenes 3        3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Abygail Harwood        521 STC 2               3.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      Logan Parsonage            STC 4               3.5      14.0  20.0   10.5
38-53 Dylan Moore                Indooroopilly SHS 2 3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      Amber Frazer               Redlands            3        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Myles Thompson             Redlands            3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      William Watts              STC 3               3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Oli Armitage               St Eugenes 3        3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Michael Lacy               Churchie 6          3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Lily Burden                St Eugenes 3        3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      William Mallinson          Redbank Plains 1    3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Aaron Costello             St Benedicts 4      3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Ben Shackell               St Benedicts 5      3        15.5  23.0   13.0
      Coen Deucker               St Benedicts 6      3        15.5  22.5   13.5
      Billy Hilleard             STC 3               3        15.0  21.5   12.5
      William Briggs             St Benedicts 7      3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Brendan Barraclough        Redbank Plains 1    3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Matthew Bennett            STC 3               3        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Noah Souter                Redlands            3        12.0  16.0    7.5
54-59 Jack Vongsamphanh          Redbank Plains 2    2.5      18.0  24.0    9.5
      Nickolaus Wiiliams         Redbank Plains 2    2.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
      Jim Chapman                Indooroopilly SHS 3 2.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
      Flynn O’connor             St Benedicts 6      2.5      14.5  20.5    5.0
      Aiden Spencer              St Benedicts 7      2.5      14.0  20.0    8.0
      Parneet Kaur               Redbank Plains 1    2.5      12.5  17.0    7.5
60-63 Lilliana Mclean-Lapham     STC 3               2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Gwen Taylor                St Benedicts 5      2        15.0  20.0    9.0
      Hayden Ogrodniczek         STC 2               2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Philippe Ribeiro           Redbank Plains 2    2        12.0  17.0    9.0
64-68 Xavier Ninness             STC 4               1.5      17.0  25.0    5.0
      Jana Hassan                Indooroopilly SHS 4 1.5      17.0  22.0    4.5
      Jade Hannan                St Eugenes 4        1.5      15.5  22.0    6.5
      Jarod O’neill              St Benedicts 5      1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
      Rosemary Bowman            STC 4               1.5      12.5  17.5    3.0
 69   Connor Jones               St Eugenes 4        1        14.0  20.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Morne Roets            B         Indooroopilly SHS 2 7     15:W 23:W 21:W 25:W  2:W  6:W  9:W
2  David Andales          B     501 St Benedicts 3      6     64:W 42:W 38:W  7:W  1:L 11:W  6:W
3  Yitong Zheng           B     526 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5.5   32:D  5:W 16:W  4:W  6:L 41:W  8:W
4  Tom Tran               B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 5.5    5:D 36:W 17:W  3:L 47:W 15:W 14:W
5  Tristan Green          B         Redbank Plains 1    5.5    4:D  3:L 36:W 17:W 19:W 32:W 13:W
6  Tristan Sheridan       B         SPC 4               5     35:W 14:W 43:W  8:W  3:W  1:L  2:L
7  Matisse Billing        B         SPC 4               5     58:W 22:W 13:W  2:L  9:L 39:W 21:W
8  Sam Wilson             B     505 St Benedicts 3      5     69:W 26:W 24:W  6:L 39:W 22:W  3:L
9  Lachlan Pitt           B     511 St Benedicts 2      5     38:L 64:W 54:W 42:W  7:W 10:W  1:L
10 Yasmin Aryan           B     514 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5     57:W 25:L 56:W 24:W 21:W  9:L 27:W
11 James Flanagan         B     516 St Benedicts 2      5     24:L 69:W 26:W 38:W 41:W  2:L 31:W
12 Noah Dowling           B         St Eugenes 4        5     21:L 60:W 23:L 54:W 45:W 40:W 22:W
13 Harry Cope             B     515 STC 2               4.5   54:W 28:W  7:L 29:W 23:W 14:D  5:L
14 Harrison Arendt        B     510 St Benedicts 2      4.5   37:W  6:L 62:W 44:W 25:W 13:D  4:L
15 Hannah Nelson          B     501 St Benedicts 3      4.5    1:L 50:W 55:W 43:W 27:W  4:L 18:D
16 George Keats           B         St Benedicts 6      4.5   56:W 40:W  3:L 21:L 28:W 25:W 20:D
17 Xavier Campbell        B         St Benedicts 4      4.5   29:W 49:D  4:L  5:L 66:W 37:W 32:W
18 Abigayle King          B         St Benedicts 6      4.5   28:L  0:W 33:W 23:L 52:W 30:W 15:D
19 Karl Chiong                      SPC 4               4.5    0:W 30:L 46:D 49:W  5:L 34:W 33:W
20 Aidan Clarry           B     509 St Benedicts 3      4.5   62:W 38:L 29:L 35:W 24:W 42:W 16:D
21 Delicia Walker         B         Redlands            4     12:W 27:W  1:L 16:W 10:L 29:W  7:L
22 Armaan Mall            B     545 St Benedicts 2      4     65:W  7:L 28:W 30:W 32:W  8:L 12:L
23 DJ Fisher              B         Redbank Plains 2    4     61:W  1:L 12:W 18:W 13:L 31:L 39:W
24 Lily Bruce             B         Redlands            4     11:W 41:W  8:L 10:L 20:L 43:W 48:W
25 William Johnson        B         Redlands            4     66:W 10:W 44:W  1:L 14:L 16:L 45:W
26 Jarrod Ogrodniczek     B         STC 2               4     34:W  8:L 11:L 51:W 43:W 27:L 41:W
27 Jonathan Williams      B         St Eugenes 3        4     60:W 21:L 45:W 40:W 15:L 26:W 10:L
28 Grahame Ovenden-Young  B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 4     18:W 13:L 22:L 61:W 16:L 44:W 47:W
29 Connor Doocey          B         St Benedicts 5      4     17:L 68:W 20:W 13:L 63:W 21:L 40:W
30 Joshua Malinao         B         St Benedicts 4      4     67:W 19:W 39:L 22:L 44:W 18:L 42:W
31 Michael Butt           B         SPC 4               4     45:L 65:W 40:L 60:W 46:W 23:W 11:L
32 William Bryant         B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 3.5    3:D 59:W 49:W 39:W 22:L  5:L 17:L
33 Lawson Watson          B         STC 4               3.5   43:L 51:W 18:L 50:W 34:D 35:W 19:L
34 Emma Hutt              B         St Benedicts 4      3.5   26:L 37:W 59:W 41:L 33:D 19:L 56:W
35 Romilly Newby-Clark    B         St Eugenes 3        3.5    6:L 57:W 48:D 20:L 56:W 33:L 54:W
36 Abygail Harwood        B     521 STC 2               3.5   59:D  4:L  5:L 52:L 65:W 64:W 51:W
37 Logan Parsonage        B         STC 4               3.5   14:L 34:L 66:D 65:W 58:W 17:L 55:W
38 Dylan Moore            B         Indooroopilly SHS 2 3      9:W 20:W  2:L 11:L 40:L 47:L 63:W
39 Amber Frazer           B         Redlands            3     46:W 45:W 30:W 32:L  8:L  7:L 23:L
40 Myles Thompson         B         Redlands            3     52:W 16:L 31:W 27:L 38:W 12:L 29:L
41 William Watts          B         STC 3               3     50:W 24:L 61:W 34:W 11:L  3:L 26:L
42 Oli Armitage           B         St Eugenes 3        3     68:W  2:L 47:W  9:L 48:W 20:L 30:L
43 Michael Lacy           B         Churchie 6          3     33:W 48:W  6:L 15:L 26:L 24:L 65:W
44 Lily Burden            B         St Eugenes 3        3     53:W 47:W 25:L 14:L 30:L 28:L 60:W
45 William Mallinson      B         Redbank Plains 1    3     31:W 39:L 27:L 55:W 12:L 61:W 25:L
46 Aaron Costello         B         St Benedicts 4      3     39:L 52:W 19:D 48:D 31:L 55:D 50:D
47 Ben Shackell           B         St Benedicts 5      3     55:W 44:L 42:L 62:W  4:L 38:W 28:L
48 Coen Deucker           B         St Benedicts 6      3     51:W 43:L 35:D 46:D 42:L 49:W 24:L
49 Billy Hilleard         B         STC 3               3     63:W 17:D 32:L 19:L 54:D 48:L 61:W
50 William Briggs         B         St Benedicts 7      3     41:L 15:L 53:W 33:L 67:D 59:W 46:D
51 Brendan Barraclough    B         Redbank Plains 1    3     48:L 33:L 57:W 26:L 62:W 63:W 36:L
52 Matthew Bennett        B         STC 3               3     40:L 46:L 65:D 36:W 18:L 69:W 53:D
53 Noah Souter            B         Redlands            3     44:L 55:L 50:L 64:D 57:W 66:W 52:D
54 Jack Vongsamphanh      B         Redbank Plains 2    2.5   13:L 67:W  9:L 12:L 49:D 58:W 35:L
55 Nickolaus Wiiliams     B         Redbank Plains 2    2.5   47:L 53:W 15:L 45:L 60:W 46:D 37:L
56 Jim Chapman            B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 2.5   16:L 66:W 10:L 58:D 35:L 67:W 34:L
57 Flynn O’connor         B         St Benedicts 6      2.5   10:L 35:L 51:L 68:D 53:L  0:W 66:W
58 Aiden Spencer          B         St Benedicts 7      2.5    7:L 62:L  0:W 56:D 37:L 54:L 64:W
59 Parneet Kaur           B         Redbank Plains 1    2.5   36:D 32:L 34:L 66:L 68:W 50:L 67:W
60 Lilliana Mclean-Lapham B         STC 3               2     27:L 12:L 67:W 31:L 55:L 62:W 44:L
61 Gwen Taylor            B         St Benedicts 5      2     23:L 63:W 41:L 28:L 69:W 45:L 49:L
62 Hayden Ogrodniczek     B         STC 2               2     20:L 58:W 14:L 47:L 51:L 60:L 69:W
63 Philippe Ribeiro       B         Redbank Plains 2    2     49:L 61:L 64:W 69:W 29:L 51:L 38:L
64 Xavier Ninness         B         STC 4               1.5    2:L  9:L 63:L 53:D  0:W 36:L 58:L
65 Jana Hassan            B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 1.5   22:L 31:L 52:D 37:L 36:L 68:W 43:L
66 Jade Hannan            B         St Eugenes 4        1.5   25:L 56:L 37:D 59:W 17:L 53:L 57:L
67 Jarod O’neill          B         St Benedicts 5      1.5   30:L 54:L 60:L  0:W 50:D 56:L 59:L
68 Rosemary Bowman        B         STC 4               1.5   42:L 29:L 69:L 57:D 59:L 65:L  0:W
69 Connor Jones           B         St Eugenes 4        1      8:L 11:L 68:W 63:L 61:L 52:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mall, Armaan            B            545 0.0/1 0.56    -6 505     0
2.  Zheng, Yitong           B            526 1.0/1 0.53     5 505  1504
3.  Harwood, Abygail        B            521                    0     0
4.  Flanagan, James         B            516 0.0/1 0.52    -5 501     0
5.  Cope, Harry             B            515 0.5/1 0.51     0 510   510
6.  Aryan, Yasmin           B            514 0.0/1 0.50    -5 511     0
7.  Pitt, Lachlan           B            511 1.0/1 0.50     5 514  1513
8.  Arendt, Harrison        B            510 0.5/1 0.49     0 515   515
9.  Clarry, Aidan           B            509                    0     0
10. Wilson, Sam             B            505 1.0/2 0.92     1 536   536
11. Andales, David          B            501 1.0/1 0.48     5 516  1515
12. Nelson, Hannah          B            501                    0     0
13. Campbell, Xavier        B                                   0     0
14. Watts, William          B                0.0/2            521     0
15. Shackell, Ben           B                                   0     0
16. Fisher, DJ              B                0.0/1            515     0
17. Bowman, Rosemary        B                                   0     0
18. Thompson, Myles         B                                   0     0
19. Ribeiro, Philippe       B                                   0     0
20. Walker, Delicia         B                0.0/1            514     0
21. Deucker, Coen           B                                   0     0
22. Tran, Tom               B                3.0/4            515   540
23. Souter, Noah            B                                   0     0
24. Mallinson, William      B                                   0     0
25. Watson, Lawson          B                                   0     0
26. Malinao, Joshua         B                0.0/1            545     0
27. Johnson, William        B                1.0/2            512   512
28. Costello, Aaron         B                                   0     0
29. Sheridan, Tristan       B                3.0/4            511   536
30. Billing, Matisse        B                2.0/4            518   518
31. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod     B                0.0/2            511     0
32. Ovenden-Young, Grahame  B                0.0/2            530     0
33. Chapman, Jim            B                0.0/1            514     0
34. Mclean-Lapham, Lilliana B                                   0     0
35. Hassan, Jana            B                0.0/2            533     0
36. Bryant, William         B                0.5/2            536   343
37. Kaur, Parneet           B                0.5/1            521   521
38. Bruce, Lily             B                1.0/4            511   318
39. Vongsamphanh, Jack      B                0.0/2            513     0
40. O’connor, Flynn         B                0.0/1            514     0
41. Moore, Dylan            B                2.0/4            509   509
42. Parsonage, Logan        B                0.0/1            510     0
43. Ogrodniczek, Hayden     B                0.0/2            510     0
44. Jones, Connor           B                0.0/2            511     0
45. Ninness, Xavier         B                0.0/3            511     0
46. Roets, Morne            B                3.0/3            504   542
47. Doocey, Connor          B                1.0/2            512   512
48. Briggs, William         B                0.0/1            501     0
49. Wiiliams, Nickolaus     B                0.0/1            501     0
50. Taylor, Gwen            B                                   0     0
51. Armitage, Oli           B                0.0/3            507     0
52. Bennett, Matthew        B                1.0/1            521   534
53. Hilleard, Billy         B                                   0     0
54. Dowling, Noah           B                1.0/1            545   558
55. Barraclough, Brendan    B                0.0/1            521     0
56. Green, Tristan          B                2.0/3            521   534
57. Burden, Lily            B                0.0/1            510     0
58. Butt, Michael           B                0.0/1            516     0
59. Lacy, Michael           B                0.0/1            501     0
60. O’neill, Jarod          B                                   0     0
61. Hannan, Jade            B                                   0     0
62. Frazer, Amber           B                0.0/1            505     0
63. Newby-Clark, Romilly    B                0.0/1            509     0
64. Spencer, Aiden          B                                   0     0
65. Hutt, Emma              B                                   0     0
66. King, Abigayle          B                0.5/1            501   501
67. Keats, George           B                0.5/2            518   325
68. Williams, Jonathan      B                0.0/2            508     0
69. Chiong, Karl                                                0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2 20.5 
  2   ST BENEDICTS 3      20   
 3-4  ST BENEDICTS 2      18.5 
      SPC 4               18.5 
  5   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3 15.5 
 6-7  ST BENEDICTS 4      15   
      REDLANDS            15   
  8   ST BENEDICTS 6      14.5 
9-10  STC 2               14   
      REDBANK PLAINS 1    14   
 11   ST EUGENES 3        13.5 
12-13 REDBANK PLAINS 2    11   
      STC 3               11   
 14   ST BENEDICTS 5      10.5 
 15   STC 4               10   
 16   ST EUGENES 4        7.5  
 17   ST BENEDICTS 7      5.5  
 18   CHURCHIE 6          3    
 19   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 4 1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com