gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Term 1 Brisbane Secondary B

26-Feb-2020

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2020 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Samuel Quin        676 Faith Lutheran       6        24.0  33.0   26.5
      Caiseal O'Donohue  638 Indooroopilly SHS 1  6        22.5  31.0   26.5
 3-6  Evan Findlay       770 BGS 4                5.5      23.5  32.5   22.5
      Oliver Christie    775 BGS 4                5.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      Oliver Bieber      728 BGS 4                5.5      22.5  31.5   23.5
      Nicolas Carter     765 BGS 4                5.5      19.5  28.5   21.5
7-11  Aohang Ding        700 BGS 5                5        22.5  31.0   22.5
      Daniel Le          685 Churchie 5           5        19.0  27.0   19.5
      James Tindale      545 SJAC 2               5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Darcy O'rourke     639 GT3                  5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Keshow Singh       614 BBSC Nigerian Prince 5        18.5  24.0   19.0
12-19 Zachery BRADY          Kenmore Rooks        4.5      23.0  32.5   23.0
      Max Chan           628 GT3                  4.5      22.5  30.5   22.5
      Eli Manser         704 Churchie 5           4.5      20.5  28.0   21.5
      John Benemile      607 Redlands             4.5      20.5  28.0   18.5
      Zachary Smith      717 Churchie 5           4.5      18.0  24.5   18.0
      Ryland Frost       600 Redlands             4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      D'arcy Long        704 GT3                  4.5      16.5  23.5   17.0
      Jimmy Tan              BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5      14.5  19.5   13.5
20-29 Luca Yepez         614 Kingston 1           4        21.0  28.0   19.0
      Emmanuel Quin      570 Faith Lutheran       4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Clae Flanigan          SPC 3                4        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Rhys Bell          706 BBSC Nigerian Prince 4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      George Coorey      657 Nudgee 2             4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Daniel Eban        616 Redlands             4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Lorenzo Adornado   720 St Benedicts 1       4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Max Kovarski       703 Indooroopilly SHS 1  4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Lachlan Allen      585 SPC 3                4        14.0  21.5   14.5
      Joe Dwyer          610 St Benedicts 1       4        14.0  19.5   10.0
30-36 Shannon Maas       575 Kingston 1           3.5      21.5  27.5   17.0
      Thomas Chan        708 BGS 5                3.5      21.0  29.0   14.5
      Daemon Martignoles     Kingston 1           3.5      18.5  27.0   15.5
      Henry Rorke        500 SPC 3                3.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Dominic Stein      571 Nudgee 2             3.5      16.5  24.0   13.5
      Isaac Davies       600 St Eugenes 1         3.5      14.5  21.5   13.5
      Chloe Johnson      549 Indooroopilly SHS 1  3.5      13.5  20.5   11.0
37-48 Brodie Hutchings       SPC 3                3        22.5  32.0   16.0
      Jake Thompson      557 St Eugenes 1         3        19.5  27.0   13.0
      Henry Tran         500 BBSC Nigerian Prince 3        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Alfred Sunil       565 STC 1                3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Joshua Pinder      533 Kingston 1           3        18.5  25.5   11.5
      Sharne Radel       533 Indooroopilly SHS 1  3        17.5  22.5   13.0
      Luke Anderson      592 St Eugenes 1         3        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Tom Barnett        570 GT4                  3        15.5  23.0   12.0
      Adam Pettit        570 SJAC 2               3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Rylan Haire        508 SJAC 2               3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Robert Knox        500 St Eugenes 2         3        14.0  22.0   10.0
      Tevita Chan        513 Nudgee 2             3        12.5  18.5    9.0
49-55 Daniel Patience    576 St Benedicts 1       2.5      21.5  30.0   11.5
      Ankit ELLIMISETTY  533 Kenmore Rooks        2.5      19.0  26.0   12.0
      Adrian Jesuthasan  648 GT3                  2.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Lochlin O'Keefe        Capalaba 1           2.5      15.0  20.0    9.0
      Hayden Brand       539 St Eugenes 1         2.5      13.5  19.0    8.5
      Gabe O'Toole           Capalaba 1           2.5      12.5  20.0    7.5
      Cody Neal              Capalaba 1           2.5      12.5  17.5    4.5
56-62 Gabriella Ayoub        St Eugenes 2         2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Flynn Coomer       504 St Eugenes 2         2        16.0  20.5    8.0
      Dean Wilson            Kingston 2           2        15.5  21.0    5.0
      Shawn Walton           St Eugenes 2         2        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Bradley Watson     500 STC 1                2        14.5  21.0    9.0
      Chloe Woods            STC 1                2        12.5  16.5    4.0
      Tegan Wilson           Kingston 2           2        12.0  16.0    7.0
63-64 Will Latter        555 St Benedicts 1       1.5      17.0  23.0    8.0
      Kael Leota             STC 1                1.5      14.5  20.0    8.0
 65   Josua GOUWS            Kenmore Rooks        1        13.0  16.5    4.0
 66   Malachi Gray           Capalaba 2           0        11.5  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Samuel Quin        B     676 Faith Lutheran       6     47:W 37:W  3:W  5:W 13:W  2:D  6:D
2  Caiseal O'Donohue  B     638 Indooroopilly SHS 1  6     54:W 32:W 23:W  7:W 12:W  1:D  5:D
3  Evan Findlay       B     770 BGS 4                5.5   45:W 20:W  1:L  8:W 10:W 14:W  7:D
4  Oliver Christie    B     775 BGS 4                5.5   44:W 11:L  9:W 17:W 24:W  7:D 12:W
5  Oliver Bieber      B     728 BGS 4                5.5   38:W 35:W 10:W  1:L 25:W 20:W  2:D
6  Nicolas Carter     B     765 BGS 4                5.5   40:W 15:L 36:W 28:W 37:W 13:W  1:D
7  Aohang Ding        B     700 BGS 5                5     46:W 50:W 15:W  2:L 21:W  4:D  3:D
8  Daniel Le          B     685 Churchie 5           5     33:D 49:W 30:W  3:L 31:W 12:D 22:W
9  James Tindale      B     545 SJAC 2               5     31:D 43:W  4:L 49:W 16:W 30:W 14:D
10 Darcy O'rourke     B     639 GT3                  5     55:W 39:W  5:L 42:W  3:L 38:W 20:W
11 Keshow Singh       B     614 BBSC Nigerian Prince 5     66:W  4:W 14:L 21:L 41:W 37:W 27:W
12 Zachery BRADY      B         Kenmore Rooks        4.5   25:W 27:W 31:W 14:W  2:L  8:D  4:L
13 Max Chan           B     628 GT3                  4.5   22:W 59:W 26:W 16:W  1:L  6:L 15:D
14 Eli Manser         B     704 Churchie 5           4.5   42:W 60:W 11:W 12:L 40:W  3:L  9:D
15 John Benemile      B     607 Redlands             4.5   57:W  6:W  7:L 24:L 42:W 23:W 13:D
16 Zachary Smith      B     717 Churchie 5           4.5   63:W 30:D 33:W 13:L  9:L 49:W 21:W
17 Ryland Frost       B     600 Redlands             4.5   56:W 26:L 41:W  4:L 50:W 18:D 32:W
18 D'arcy Long        B     704 GT3                  4.5   50:L 46:W 38:W 39:W 20:L 17:D 34:W
19 Jimmy Tan          B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5   43:D 31:L 49:L 56:W 63:W 33:W 30:W
20 Luca Yepez         B     614 Kingston 1           4     61:W  3:L 64:W 23:W 18:W  5:L 10:L
21 Emmanuel Quin      B     570 Faith Lutheran       4     58:W 23:L 62:W 11:W  7:L 24:W 16:L
22 Clae Flanigan      B         SPC 3                4     13:L 24:L 29:W 53:W 51:W 25:W  8:L
23 Rhys Bell          B     706 BBSC Nigerian Prince 4     53:W 21:W  2:L 20:L 45:W 15:L 40:W
24 George Coorey      B     657 Nudgee 2             4     39:L 22:W 63:W 15:W  4:L 21:L 37:W
25 Daniel Eban        B     616 Redlands             4     12:L 58:W 48:W 32:W  5:L 22:L 42:W
26 Lorenzo Adornado   B     720 St Benedicts 1       4     36:W 17:W 13:L 40:L 30:L 41:W 44:W
27 Max Kovarski       B     703 Indooroopilly SHS 1  4     48:W 12:L 60:W 37:L 44:W 40:W 11:L
28 Lachlan Allen      B     585 SPC 3                4     49:D 41:D 50:W  6:L 38:L 57:W 39:W
29 Joe Dwyer          B     610 St Benedicts 1       4     37:L 64:L 22:L 43:W 58:W 46:W 38:W
30 Shannon Maas       B     575 Kingston 1           3.5   65:W 16:D  8:L 33:W 26:W  9:L 19:L
31 Thomas Chan        B     708 BGS 5                3.5    9:D 19:W 12:L 34:W  8:L 32:L 47:W
32 Daemon Martignoles B         Kingston 1           3.5   52:W  2:L 45:W 25:L 35:D 31:W 17:L
33 Henry Rorke        B     500 SPC 3                3.5    8:D 34:W 16:L 30:L 52:W 19:L 49:W
34 Dominic Stein      B     571 Nudgee 2             3.5   41:D 33:L 43:W 31:L 39:W 35:W 18:L
35 Isaac Davies       B     600 St Eugenes 1         3.5   64:W  5:L 37:L 57:W 32:D 34:L 50:W
36 Chloe Johnson      B     549 Indooroopilly SHS 1  3.5   26:L 56:W  6:L 52:D 49:L 63:W 51:W
37 Brodie Hutchings   B         SPC 3                3     29:W  1:L 35:W 27:W  6:L 11:L 24:L
38 Jake Thompson      B     557 St Eugenes 1         3      5:L 61:W 18:L 60:W 28:W 10:L 29:L
39 Henry Tran         B     500 BBSC Nigerian Prince 3     24:W 10:L 44:W 18:L 34:L 45:W 28:L
40 Alfred Sunil       B     565 STC 1                3      6:L 52:W 59:W 26:W 14:L 27:L 23:L
41 Joshua Pinder      B     533 Kingston 1           3     34:D 28:D 17:L 54:W 11:L 26:L 60:W
42 Sharne Radel       B     533 Indooroopilly SHS 1  3     14:L 66:W 51:W 10:L 15:L 59:W 25:L
43 Luke Anderson      B     592 St Eugenes 1         3     19:D  9:L 34:L 29:L 55:D 65:W 52:W
44 Tom Barnett        B     570 GT4                  3      4:L 55:W 39:L 59:W 27:L 56:W 26:L
45 Adam Pettit        B     570 SJAC 2               3      3:L 65:W 32:L 47:W 23:L 39:L 57:W
46 Rylan Haire        B     508 SJAC 2               3      7:L 18:L 54:L 61:W 65:W 29:L 59:W
47 Robert Knox        B     500 St Eugenes 2         3      1:L 51:L 55:W 45:L 62:W 53:W 31:L
48 Tevita Chan        B     513 Nudgee 2             3     27:L 57:W 25:L 51:L 59:L 61:W 56:W
49 Daniel Patience    B     576 St Benedicts 1       2.5   28:D  8:L 19:W  9:L 36:W 16:L 33:L
50 Ankit ELLIMISETTY  B     533 Kenmore Rooks        2.5   18:W  7:L 28:L 62:W 17:L 51:D 35:L
51 Adrian Jesuthasan  B     648 GT3                  2.5   60:L 47:W 42:L 48:W 22:L 50:D 36:L
52 Lochlin O'Keefe    B         Capalaba 1           2.5   32:L 40:L 58:W 36:D 33:L 64:W 43:L
53 Hayden Brand       B     539 St Eugenes 1         2.5   23:L 62:L 61:W 22:L 64:W 47:L 54:D
54 Gabe O'Toole       B         Capalaba 1           2.5    2:L 63:L 46:W 41:L 57:L 58:W 53:D
55 Cody Neal          B         Capalaba 1           2.5   10:L 44:L 47:L 58:L 43:D 66:W 63:W
56 Gabriella Ayoub    B         St Eugenes 2         2     17:L 36:L 65:W 19:L 60:W 44:L 48:L
57 Flynn Coomer       B     504 St Eugenes 2         2     15:L 48:L 66:W 35:L 54:W 28:L 45:L
58 Dean Wilson        B         Kingston 2           2     21:L 25:L 52:L 55:W 29:L 54:L 64:W
59 Shawn Walton       B         St Eugenes 2         2     62:W 13:L 40:L 44:L 48:W 42:L 46:L
60 Bradley Watson     B     500 STC 1                2     51:W 14:L 27:L 38:L 56:L 62:W 41:L
61 Chloe Woods        B         STC 1                2     20:L 38:L 53:L 46:L 66:W 48:L 65:W
62 Tegan Wilson       B         Kingston 2           2     59:L 53:W 21:L 50:L 47:L 60:L 66:W
63 Will Latter        B     555 St Benedicts 1       1.5   16:L 54:W 24:L 64:D 19:L 36:L 55:L
64 Kael Leota         B         STC 1                1.5   35:L 29:W 20:L 63:D 53:L 52:L 58:L
65 Josua GOUWS        B         Kenmore Rooks        1     30:L 45:L 56:L 66:W 46:L 43:L 61:L
66 Malachi Gray       B         Capalaba 2           0     11:L 42:L 57:L 65:L 61:L 55:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Christie, Oliver    B            775 4.5/6 4.26     2 614   807
2.  Findlay, Evan       B            770 5.5/7 4.62     9 655   885
3.  Carter, Nicolas     B            765 4.5/6 4.32     2 602   795
4.  Bieber, Oliver      B            728 5.5/7 4.55    10 620   850
5.  Adornado, Lorenzo   B            720 4.0/7 4.90    -9 574   624
6.  Smith, Zachary      B            717 4.5/7 4.90    -4 564   666
7.  Chan, Thomas        B            708 2.5/4 2.72    -2 575   670
8.  Bell, Rhys          B            706 4.0/7 4.62    -6 586   636
9.  Long, D'arcy        B            704 4.5/7 4.90    -4 555   657
10. Manser, Eli         B            704 4.5/6 3.96     5 588   781
11. Kovarski, Max       B            703 4.0/5 3.50     5 552   792
12. Ding, Aohang        B            700 5.0/7 4.20     8 629   787
13. Le, Daniel          B            685 3.5/5 2.90     6 626   775
14. Quin, Samuel        B            676 5.0/6 3.06    19 672   945
15. Coorey, George      B            657 2.0/5 2.90    -9 601   529
16. Jesuthasan, Adrian  B            648 2.5/6 4.02   -15 521   464
17. O'rourke, Darcy     B            639 4.0/6 3.18     8 617   742
18. O'Donohue, Caiseal  B            638 3.0/4 1.64    14 703   896
19. Chan, Max           B            628 2.5/5 2.00     5 697   697
20. Eban, Daniel        B            616 2.0/3 1.59     4 591   716
21. Singh, Keshow       B            614 3.0/5 2.20     8 657   729
22. Yepez, Luca         B            614 2.0/5 1.85     2 709   637
23. Dwyer, Joe          B            610 3.0/3 1.74    13 552  1551
24. Benemile, John      B            607 4.5/7 3.15    14 642   744
25. Frost, Ryland       B            600 2.5/5 2.15     4 653   653
26. Davies, Isaac       B            600 2.0/4 2.08    -1 584   584
27. Anderson, Luke      B            592 0.0/3 1.56   -16 575     0
28. Allen, Lachlan      B            585 4.0/7 3.71     3 567   617
29. Patience, Daniel    B            576 1.5/6 2.82   -13 597   404
30. Maas, Shannon       B            575 2.5/5 2.10     4 633   633
31. Stein, Dominic      B            571 3.5/7 3.29     2 591   591
32. Quin, Emmanuel      B            570 2.0/5 1.75     3 679   607
33. Barnett, Tom        B            570 0.0/4 1.44   -14 675     0
34. Pettit, Adam        B            570 2.0/5 2.30    -3 596   524
35. Sunil, Alfred       B            565 1.0/5 1.45    -5 720   480
36. Thompson, Jake      B            557 2.0/6 2.40    -4 628   503
37. Latter, Will        B            555 0.0/3 1.14   -11 641     0
38. Johnson, Chloe      B            549 2.0/5 1.80     2 653   581
39. Tindale, James      B            545 5.0/7 2.38    26 664   822
40. Brand, Hayden       B            539 0.0/2 0.82    -8 603     0
41. Radel, Sharne       B            533 1.0/5 1.75    -8 643   403
42. Pinder, Joshua      B            533 2.0/6 2.46    -5 598   473
43. ELLIMISETTY, Ankit  B            533 1.5/6 2.10    -6 640   447
44. Chan, Tevita        B            513 1.0/4 1.44    -4 618   425
45. Haire, Rylan        B            508 0.0/3 0.84    -8 671     0
46. Coomer, Flynn       B            504 0.0/5 2.00   -20 575     0
47. Knox, Robert        B            500 1.0/5 1.65    -7 628   388
48. Rorke, Henry        B            500 2.5/5 1.65     9 625   625
49. Watson, Bradley     B            500 1.0/5 1.65    -7 629   389
50. Tran, Henry         B            500 3.0/7 2.38     6 614   564
51. BRADY, Zachery      B                4.5/7            690   715
52. Wilson, Dean        B                0.0/3            599     0
53. Walton, Shawn       B                1.0/6            553   280
54. Leota, Kael         B                1.5/5            584   435
55. GOUWS, Josua        B                0.0/4            561     0
56. Flanigan, Clae      B                4.0/7            626   639
57. Neal, Cody          B                1.5/5            571   422
58. Woods, Chloe        B                0.0/5            546     0
59. O'Keefe, Lochlin    B                0.5/4            552   230
60. Tan, Jimmy          B                3.5/6            584   597
61. Ayoub, Gabriella    B                1.0/5            546   306
62. Hutchings, Brodie   B                3.0/7            661   611
63. O'Toole, Gabe       B                1.5/6            546   353
64. Wilson, Tegan       B                1.0/5            528   288
65. Gray, Malachi       B                0.0/3            550     0
66. Martignoles, Daemon B                2.5/6            622   565

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   BGS 4                22   
 2-4  GT3                  16.5 
      INDOOROOPILLY SHS 1  16.5 
      BBSC NIGERIAN PRINCE 16.5 
  5   SPC 3                14.5 
 6-7  CHURCHIE 5           14   
      KINGSTON 1           14   
  8   REDLANDS             13   
9-10  ST EUGENES 1         12   
      ST BENEDICTS 1       12   
 11   SJAC 2               11   
 12   NUDGEE 2             10.5 
 13   FAITH LUTHERAN       10   
 14   ST EUGENES 2         9    
15-16 BGS 5                8.5  
      STC 1                8.5  
 17   KENMORE ROOKS        8    
 18   CAPALABA 1           7.5  
 19   KINGSTON 2           4    
 20   GT4                  3    
 21   CAPALABA 2           0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com