Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2020 A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Alexavier Ly-Liu B 1719 Churchie 1 6.5 23.5 32.5 27.0
Jason Wang B 1823 Churchie 1 6.5 22.0 30.0 27.0
3 Sravan Renjith B 2210 Churchie 1 6 20.0 28.0 23.0
4-5 James Hong B 1184 Nudgee 1 5.5 23.5 31.5 22.0
Yang Zhang B 1286 GT1 5.5 21.0 28.5 22.0
6-10 Jasper Moss B 1436 BBC 1 5 22.5 31.5 22.0
Allan Li B 1376 Churchie 2 5 19.5 27.5 22.0
Aditya Ghai B 1128 Churchie 3 5 18.0 26.0 18.0
Steven O'donoghue B Kenmore Knights 5 17.5 24.0 19.0
Henry Wood B Kenmore Knights 5 16.5 22.0 16.0
11-17 Nadula Tennakoon B 1493 BGS 1 4.5 22.5 32.0 22.0
Grigor Adagzhanyan B 1473 Redbank Plains solo 4.5 22.5 32.0 20.0
Dashiell Young B 1474 Churchie 2 4.5 22.0 31.0 21.5
Michael Ostapenko B 2058 Churchie 1 4.5 22.0 30.5 22.0
William Tu B 779 BBC 1 4.5 20.0 28.5 17.5
Jack Giufre B 1015 GT1 4.5 19.5 28.5 17.5
Eric Yang B 935 Nudgee 1 4.5 18.5 25.5 16.5
18-28 Patrick Moore B 850 BGS 2 4 23.0 29.5 18.0
Jonathan Hsu B 1148 GT1 4 21.0 29.5 19.5
Nicholas Bond B 1101 Churchie 3 4 21.0 29.5 18.0
Cooper O'rourke B 727 GT2 4 20.5 28.5 17.0
Jazz Born B 1094 Nudgee 1 4 19.0 25.0 18.0
Joshua Alfredson B 924 GT1 4 18.5 27.0 17.0
Ian Lin B 1198 Churchie 2 4 18.5 25.0 18.0
Nathaniel Stapleton B 644 Kenmore Knights 4 18.0 25.5 16.0
Shaun Li B 943 BGS 1 4 18.0 24.0 16.5
Jaden Teow B 1165 BGS 1 4 17.5 26.0 17.0
Marlon Tanielu B 806 BBSC Gandu United 4 17.0 24.5 14.0
29-39 Ryan Liaw B 1230 Churchie 2 3.5 19.5 27.0 16.5
Chun Lee B 1088 Churchie 3 3.5 18.0 25.0 15.0
Ken Anulomsombat B 860 BGS 1 3.5 17.5 25.0 15.5
Cooper Hunter B 672 Nudgee 1 3.5 17.0 24.5 15.0
Dennis Zhou B 914 BGS 2 3.5 17.0 24.5 13.5
Bao Huynh B 672 SJAC 1 3.5 17.0 23.5 13.5
Logan Zellmer B 811 BGS 3 3.5 16.5 25.5 11.0
Isuka Muthumuni B 662 SJAC 1 3.5 16.5 23.5 12.5
Patrick Nix B 748 GT2 3.5 16.0 22.5 10.5
Justin Jeyarajah B 725 GT2 3.5 15.5 21.5 12.0
Dev Rana B 855 Aviation SHS 3.5 11.5 15.5 9.5
40-47 Anson Qu B 1109 Churchie 3 3 20.0 25.5 15.0
Josiah Chan B 899 Kenmore Knights 3 18.0 25.5 14.0
Ellis Hogan B 834 Churchie 4 3 17.5 26.0 11.0
River Brunsmann B 934 SPC 1 3 16.5 23.0 12.0
Alvin Shen B 831 BGS 2 3 15.5 21.5 11.0
Ben Zhang B 802 GT2 3 14.5 19.5 11.0
Wesley Reuben B 562 SPC 2 3 14.5 19.0 10.0
Aidan Tindale B 575 SJAC 1 3 14.5 19.0 8.0
48-58 Aaryan Khagram B 749 Churchie 4 2.5 18.0 23.0 10.5
Nhan Nguyen B 798 BGS 3 2.5 17.5 25.0 11.0
Harvey Simmons B 805 SPC 1 2.5 17.0 23.0 9.5
Conor Bradfield B 693 SPC 1 2.5 16.0 22.0 11.0
Connor Geissmann B 699 SPC 1 2.5 16.0 21.5 9.5
DJ Li B 829 BGS 2 2.5 15.0 22.5 9.0
Caleb Smith B 889 Churchie 4 2.5 15.0 21.5 10.0
Fletcher Dudley B 717 SPC 2 2.5 13.5 18.0 6.0
Mark Villamayor B 623 BBSC Gandu United 2.5 13.0 17.5 5.5
Elliot Dudgeon B 791 BGS 3 2.5 12.5 18.0 9.5
Helitha Muthumuni B 660 SJAC 1 2.5 12.5 18.0 7.5
59-61 Ryan Xu B 779 BGS 3 2 16.5 23.0 9.5
Adam Huang B 763 Churchie 4 2 15.5 23.0 6.0
Joel Philip B 673 SPC 2 2 14.5 20.0 6.0
62 Jeremy Yu B 834 Indooroopilly 1.5 17.5 25.0 10.0
63-65 Julian Stewart B 694 BBSC Gandu United 1 15.0 21.0 2.0
Kartik Singh B 516 BBSC Gandu United 1 15.0 20.0 5.0
Spencer Drinkall B 785 SPC 2 1 12.5 18.5 6.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Alexavier Ly-Liu B 1719 Churchie 1 6.5 35:W 16:W 4:W 12:W 11:W 5:D 13:W
2 Jason Wang B 1823 Churchie 1 6.5 53:W 30:W 27:W 6:W 13:W 4:D 7:W
3 Sravan Renjith B 2210 Churchie 1 6 42:W 20:W 6:L 23:W 18:W 29:W 11:W
4 James Hong B 1184 Nudgee 1 5.5 60:W 15:W 1:L 28:W 20:W 2:D 14:W
5 Yang Zhang B 1286 GT1 5.5 65:W 18:W 14:L 41:W 8:W 1:D 12:W
6 Jasper Moss B 1436 BBC 1 5 49:W 31:W 3:W 2:L 21:W 7:L 20:W
7 Allan Li B 1376 Churchie 2 5 57:W 62:D 33:W 19:D 14:W 6:W 2:L
8 Aditya Ghai B 1128 Churchie 3 5 21:L 58:W 49:W 32:W 5:L 25:W 18:W
9 Steven O'donoghue B Kenmore Knights 5 0:W 19:L 50:W 40:W 22:L 31:W 29:W
10 Henry Wood B Kenmore Knights 5 62:L 0:W 18:L 50:W 35:W 40:W 24:W
11 Nadula Tennakoon B 1493 BGS 1 4.5 28:W 43:W 24:W 14:D 1:L 22:W 3:L
12 Grigor Adagzhanyan B 1473 Redbank Plains solo 4.5 45:W 26:D 17:W 1:L 23:W 15:W 5:L
13 Dashiell Young B 1474 Churchie 2 4.5 50:W 41:W 19:D 22:W 2:L 16:W 1:L
14 Michael Ostapenko B 2058 Churchie 1 4.5 44:W 40:W 5:W 11:D 7:L 19:W 4:L
15 William Tu B 779 BBC 1 4.5 29:W 4:L 16:D 33:W 26:W 12:L 40:W
16 Jack Giufre B 1015 GT1 4.5 51:W 1:L 15:D 54:W 17:W 13:L 32:W
17 Eric Yang B 935 Nudgee 1 4.5 34:D 36:W 12:L 53:W 16:L 33:W 30:W
18 Patrick Moore B 850 BGS 2 4 64:W 5:L 10:W 24:W 3:L 27:W 8:L
19 Jonathan Hsu B 1148 GT1 4 37:W 9:W 13:D 7:D 29:D 14:L 26:D
20 Nicholas Bond B 1101 Churchie 3 4 55:W 3:L 48:W 25:W 4:L 21:W 6:L
21 Cooper O'rourke B 727 GT2 4 8:W 24:L 30:W 27:W 6:L 20:L 43:W
22 Jazz Born B 1094 Nudgee 1 4 52:D 34:W 62:W 13:L 9:W 11:L 23:D
23 Joshua Alfredson B 924 GT1 4 36:D 52:W 26:W 3:L 12:L 49:W 22:D
24 Ian Lin B 1198 Churchie 2 4 59:W 21:W 11:L 18:L 48:W 34:W 10:L
25 Nathaniel Stapleton B 644 Kenmore Knights 4 54:W 27:L 43:W 20:L 28:W 8:L 42:W
26 Shaun Li B 943 BGS 1 4 61:W 12:D 23:L 62:W 15:L 36:W 19:D
27 Jaden Teow B 1165 BGS 1 4 48:W 25:W 2:L 21:L 59:W 18:L 44:W
28 Marlon Tanielu B 806 BBSC Gandu United 4 11:L 61:W 46:W 4:L 25:L 48:W 41:W
29 Ryan Liaw B 1230 Churchie 2 3.5 15:L 60:W 45:W 31:W 19:D 3:L 9:L
30 Chun Lee B 1088 Churchie 3 3.5 63:W 2:L 21:L 36:W 57:W 32:D 17:L
31 Ken Anulomsombat B 860 BGS 1 3.5 47:W 6:L 51:W 29:L 38:W 9:L 37:D
32 Cooper Hunter B 672 Nudgee 1 3.5 43:L 57:W 42:W 8:L 41:W 30:D 16:L
33 Dennis Zhou B 914 BGS 2 3.5 58:D 46:W 7:L 15:L 52:W 17:L 51:W
34 Bao Huynh B 672 SJAC 1 3.5 17:D 22:L 59:D 55:W 44:W 24:L 39:D
35 Logan Zellmer B 811 BGS 3 3.5 1:L 51:L 47:W 37:W 10:L 38:D 52:W
36 Isuka Muthumuni B 662 SJAC 1 3.5 23:D 17:L 55:W 30:L 53:W 26:L 54:W
37 Patrick Nix B 748 GT2 3.5 19:L 42:L 39:W 35:L 55:W 50:W 31:D
38 Justin Jeyarajah B 725 GT2 3.5 40:L 44:W 41:L 42:W 31:L 35:D 49:W
39 Dev Rana B 855 Aviation SHS 3.5 46:L 48:L 37:L 63:W 64:W 59:W 34:D
40 Anson Qu B 1109 Churchie 3 3 38:W 14:L 65:W 9:L 45:W 10:L 15:L
41 Josiah Chan B 899 Kenmore Knights 3 56:W 13:L 38:W 5:L 32:L 51:W 28:L
42 Ellis Hogan B 834 Churchie 4 3 3:L 37:W 32:L 38:L 46:W 47:W 25:L
43 River Brunsmann B 934 SPC 1 3 32:W 11:L 25:L 59:L 61:W 45:W 21:L
44 Alvin Shen B 831 BGS 2 3 14:L 38:L 56:W 60:W 34:L 57:W 27:L
45 Ben Zhang B 802 GT2 3 12:L 63:W 29:L 46:W 40:L 43:L 61:W
46 Wesley Reuben B 562 SPC 2 3 39:W 33:L 28:L 45:L 42:L 60:W 64:W
47 Aidan Tindale B 575 SJAC 1 3 31:L 49:L 35:L 0:W 65:W 42:L 59:W
48 Aaryan Khagram B 749 Churchie 4 2.5 27:L 39:W 20:L 65:W 24:L 28:L 50:D
49 Nhan Nguyen B 798 BGS 3 2.5 6:L 47:W 8:L 51:D 54:W 23:L 38:L
50 Harvey Simmons B 805 SPC 1 2.5 13:L 56:W 9:L 10:L 60:W 37:L 48:D
51 Conor Bradfield B 693 SPC 1 2.5 16:L 35:W 31:L 49:D 62:W 41:L 33:L
52 Connor Geissmann B 699 SPC 1 2.5 22:D 23:L 54:L 58:W 33:L 62:W 35:L
53 DJ Li B 829 BGS 2 2.5 2:L 55:D 58:W 17:L 36:L 61:L 65:W
54 Caleb Smith B 889 Churchie 4 2.5 25:L 59:D 52:W 16:L 49:L 58:W 36:L
55 Fletcher Dudley B 717 SPC 2 2.5 20:L 53:D 36:L 34:L 37:L 64:W 63:W
56 Mark Villamayor B 623 BBSC Gandu United 2.5 41:L 50:L 44:L 61:L 0:W 65:W 57:D
57 Elliot Dudgeon B 791 BGS 3 2.5 7:L 32:L 63:W 64:W 30:L 44:L 56:D
58 Helitha Muthumuni B 660 SJAC 1 2.5 33:D 8:L 53:L 52:L 63:W 54:L 62:W
59 Ryan Xu B 779 BGS 3 2 24:L 54:D 34:D 43:W 27:L 39:L 47:L
60 Adam Huang B 763 Churchie 4 2 4:L 29:L 61:W 44:L 50:L 46:L 0:W
61 Joel Philip B 673 SPC 2 2 26:L 28:L 60:L 56:W 43:L 53:W 45:L
62 Jeremy Yu B 834 Indooroopilly 1.5 10:W 7:D 22:L 26:L 51:L 52:L 58:L
63 Julian Stewart B 694 BBSC Gandu United 1 30:L 45:L 57:L 39:L 58:L 0:W 55:L
64 Kartik Singh B 516 BBSC Gandu United 1 18:L 65:L 0:W 57:L 39:L 55:L 46:L
65 Spencer Drinkall B 785 SPC 2 1 5:L 64:W 40:L 48:L 47:L 56:L 53:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Renjith, Sravan B 2210 6.0/7 7.00 -10 1124 1433
2. Ostapenko, Michael B 2058 4.5/7 7.00 -25 1204 1306
3. Wang, Jason B 1823 6.5/7 6.86 -4 1222 1644
4. Ly-Liu, Alexavier B 1719 6.5/7 6.65 -2 1248 1670
5. Tennakoon, Nadula B 1493 4.5/7 4.13 4 1431 1533
6. Young, Dashiell B 1474 4.5/7 5.74 -12 1215 1317
7. Adagzhanyan, Grigor B 1473 4.5/7 6.51 -20 1055 1157
8. Moss, Jasper B 1436 5.0/7 5.04 0 1271 1429
9. Li, Allan B 1376 5.0/7 4.34 7 1286 1444
10. Zhang, Yang B 1286 5.5/7 3.64 19 1273 1503
11. Liaw, Ryan B 1230 3.5/6 4.08 -6 1094 1151
12. Lin, Ian B 1198 4.0/6 5.22 -12 878 1003
13. Hong, James B 1184 5.5/7 2.45 31 1293 1523
14. Teow, Jaden B 1165 4.0/7 5.67 -17 915 965
15. Hsu, Jonathan B 1148 3.0/6 1.74 13 1305 1305
16. Ghai, Aditya B 1128 5.0/7 6.09 -11 805 963
17. Qu, Anson B 1109 3.0/5 3.05 -1 1030 1102
18. Bond, Nicholas B 1101 4.0/7 3.57 4 1095 1145
19. Born, Jazz B 1094 3.0/6 3.66 -7 1016 1016
20. Lee, Chun B 1088 3.5/7 5.18 -17 901 901
21. Giufre, Jack B 1015 4.5/7 3.43 11 1023 1125
22. Li, Shaun B 943 4.0/7 3.64 4 928 978
23. Yang, Eric B 935 4.5/7 3.36 11 950 1052
24. Brunsmann, River B 934 3.0/7 4.55 -16 827 777
25. Alfredson, Joshua B 924 4.0/7 1.68 23 1126 1176
26. Zhou, Dennis B 914 3.5/7 4.48 -10 815 815
27. Chan, Josiah B 899 3.0/7 3.50 -5 897 847
28. Smith, Caleb B 889 2.5/7 4.83 -23 751 649
29. Anulomsombat, Ken B 860 3.5/6 2.64 9 901 958
30. Rana, Dev B 855 3.5/7 5.18 -17 674 674
31. Moore, Patrick B 850 3.0/6 0.48 25 1251 1251
32. Yu, Jeremy B 834 0.5/6 2.34 -18 911 510
33. Hogan, Ellis B 834 3.0/7 3.08 -1 877 827
34. Shen, Alvin B 831 3.0/7 2.17 8 971 921
35. Li, DJ B 829 2.5/7 2.87 -4 894 792
36. Zellmer, Logan B 811 3.5/6 2.58 9 860 917
37. Tanielu, Marlon B 806 4.0/7 2.73 13 886 936
38. Simmons, Harvey B 805 2.5/5 2.05 5 871 871
39. Zhang, Ben B 802 3.0/7 2.10 9 954 904
40. Nguyen, Nhan B 798 2.5/7 2.45 1 910 808
41. Dudgeon, Elliot B 791 2.5/7 3.15 -7 829 727
42. Drinkall, Spencer B 785 1.0/7 3.22 -22 812 503
43. Tu, William B 779 4.5/7 0.77 37 1124 1226
44. Xu, Ryan B 779 2.0/7 2.38 -4 898 740
45. Huang, Adam B 763 1.0/6 2.04 -10 881 608
46. Khagram, Aaryan B 749 2.5/7 1.61 9 959 857
47. Nix, Patrick B 748 3.5/7 2.45 11 861 861
48. O'rourke, Cooper B 727 4.0/7 0.49 35 1150 1200
49. Jeyarajah, Justin B 725 3.5/7 2.10 14 877 877
50. Dudley, Fletcher B 717 2.5/7 3.22 -7 746 644
51. Geissmann, Connor B 699 2.5/7 1.89 6 875 773
52. Stewart, Julian B 694 0.0/6 1.98 -20 819 0
53. Bradfield, Conor B 693 2.5/7 1.82 7 876 774
54. Philip, Joel B 673 2.0/7 2.17 -2 814 656
55. Huynh, Bao B 672 3.5/7 1.40 21 916 916
56. Hunter, Cooper B 672 3.5/7 1.12 24 956 956
57. Muthumuni, Isuka B 662 3.5/7 1.40 21 904 904
58. Muthumuni, Helitha B 660 2.5/7 1.75 8 855 753
59. Stapleton, Nathaniel B 644 4.0/7 0.84 32 980 1030
60. Villamayor, Mark B 623 1.5/6 1.62 -1 797 604
61. Tindale, Aidan B 575 2.0/6 1.20 8 811 686
62. Reuben, Wesley B 562 3.0/7 1.54 15 784 734
63. Singh, Kartik B 516 0.0/6 1.20 -12 760 0
64. Wood, Henry B 4.0/6 935 960
65. O'donoghue, Steven B 4.0/6 1041 1066
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 CHURCHIE 1 23.5
2 GT1 18
3 NUDGEE 1 17.5
4-5 CHURCHIE 2 17
KENMORE KNIGHTS 17
6 BGS 1 16
7 CHURCHIE 3 15.5
8 GT2 14
9 BGS 2 13
10 SJAC 1 12.5
11-12 SPC 1 10.5
BGS 3 10.5
13 CHURCHIE 4 10
14 BBC 1 9.5
15-16 BBSC GANDU UNITED 8.5
SPC 2 8.5
17 REDBANK PLAINS SOLO 4.5
18 AVIATION SHS 3.5
19 INDOOROOPILLY 1.5