gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Wide Bay North Secondary

13-Aug-2019

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 3 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brenton McHale     WB    846 Bundy High Gold               7        22.5  29.0   28.0
  2   Reece Buckholz     WB    829 Bundy High Gold               6.5      22.0  29.0   27.5
 3-7  Nelson Brown       WB    732 St Lukes HS 1                 5        24.0  33.5   21.0
      Nicholas Whitelum  WB    733 Shalom Black                  5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Fletcher Churchill WB    742 Bundy High Gold               5        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Lachlan Hocking    WB    657 St Lukes HS 1                 5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Joshua Howard      WB    932 Bundy High Gold               5        18.0  24.5   17.0
8-11  Indruh Lawrence    WB    943 Kepnock SHS                   4.5      23.0  33.5   19.5
      Calvin Vickers     WB    638 St Lukes HS 1                 4.5      20.5  30.5   20.5
      Josef Baumgartner  WB    731 Shalom Black                  4.5      20.0  29.5   19.5
      Keagan Geyer       WB    610 Shalom Black                  4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
12-20 Samuel McKinley    WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 4        23.0  32.5   19.0
      Riley Newbold      WB    552 Bundy High White              4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Maverick Pearce    WB    630 Bundaberg North SHS 1         4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Adam Richardt      WB    732 Bundaberg North SHS 1         4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Mikayla Brodie     WB        Bundaberg North SHS 1         4        19.0  25.5   12.0
      Lachlan MacIntosh  WB    538 Shalom Black                  4        18.5  28.0   17.0
      Ryan McGavin       WB    500 Bundy High Black              4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Cameron Bowes      WB        St Lukes HS 2                 4        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Henry Hirst        WB    545 St Lukes HS 2                 4        16.0  22.0   15.0
21-22 Seth Gayton        WB        Shalom Red                    3.5      20.0  26.0   15.0
      Angus Rehbein      WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
23-32 Noah Till          WB    546 Bundy High White              3        20.5  28.0   14.0
      Michael Bosch      WB        St Lukes HS 2                 3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Kyan Kelly         WB        Shalom Red                    3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Stephen Mondia     WB    572 St Lukes HS 1                 3        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Lochlan Mcgovern   WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Ben Cooper         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3        16.5  21.5   13.0
      Maderson Hill      WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         3        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Lalit Gudimetla    WB    510 St Lukes HS 2                 3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Ben Cathie         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Jack Meissner      WB        Shalom Red                    3        14.5  19.5    8.0
33-34 Liam Taske         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 2.5      15.0  20.0    8.5
      THomas Chadwick    WB        St Lukes HS 3                 2.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
35-39 Tiffany Whittred   WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         2        17.5  23.5    7.0
      Braiden Hoban      WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 2        12.5  21.0    7.0
      Vivian Blemings    WB        Shalom Red                    2        12.0  19.5    7.0
      Ethan Pino         WB        Bundaberg North SHS 1         2        12.0  17.0    5.0
      Grant Holder       WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         2        11.0  17.0    7.0
 40   Euan Duxbury       WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 1.5      16.0  23.0    6.5
 41   Sefira Fishlock    WB        Bundy High White              1        13.0  19.0    7.0
 42   Heath McKnight     WB        Bundy High White              0         5.0   5.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brenton McHale     WB    846 Bundy High Gold               7     36:W 17:W 11:W  9:W  8:W  4:W  3:W
2  Reece Buckholz     WB    829 Bundy High Gold               6.5   37:W  3:W 10:W  6:W 14:W 12:W  8:D
3  Nelson Brown       WB    732 St Lukes HS 1                 5     29:W  2:L 16:W 18:W 11:W  5:W  1:L
4  Nicholas Whitelum  WB    733 Shalom Black                  5     34:W 12:W  6:L  5:W 13:W  1:L 14:W
5  Fletcher Churchill WB    742 Bundy High Gold               5     16:W 25:W 24:W  4:L  6:W  3:L 17:W
6  Lachlan Hocking    WB    657 St Lukes HS 1                 5     40:W 23:W  4:W  2:L  5:L 20:W 12:W
7  Joshua Howard      WB    932 Bundy High Gold               5     12:L 39:W 26:W 13:L 27:W 10:W 15:W
8  Indruh Lawrence    WB    943 Kepnock SHS                   4.5   22:W 15:W  9:L 17:W  1:L 13:W  2:D
9  Calvin Vickers     WB    638 St Lukes HS 1                 4.5   31:W 13:W  8:W  1:L 10:D 15:L 21:W
10 Josef Baumgartner  WB    731 Shalom Black                  4.5   21:W 18:W  2:L 24:W  9:D  7:L 23:W
11 Keagan Geyer       WB    610 Shalom Black                  4.5   35:W 14:W  1:L 20:W  3:L 21:D 26:W
12 Samuel McKinley    WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 4      7:W  4:L 23:W 16:W 15:W  2:L  6:L
13 Riley Newbold      WB    552 Bundy High White              4     28:W  9:L 25:W  7:W  4:L  8:L 24:W
14 Maverick Pearce    WB    630 Bundaberg North SHS 1         4     33:W 11:L 28:W 21:W  2:L 23:W  4:L
15 Adam Richardt      WB    732 Bundaberg North SHS 1         4     32:W  8:L 27:W 26:W 12:L  9:W  7:L
16 Mikayla Brodie     WB        Bundaberg North SHS 1         4      5:L 19:W  3:L 12:L 35:W 30:W 31:W
17 Lachlan MacIntosh  WB    538 Shalom Black                  4     42:W  1:L 34:W  8:L 31:W 26:W  5:L
18 Ryan McGavin       WB    500 Bundy High Black              4     19:W 10:L 40:W  3:L 21:L 29:W 27:W
19 Cameron Bowes      WB        St Lukes HS 2                 4     18:L 16:L 22:W 23:L 32:W 25:W 33:W
20 Henry Hirst        WB    545 St Lukes HS 2                 4     23:L 33:W 41:W 11:L 25:W  6:L 28:W
21 Seth Gayton        WB        Shalom Red                    3.5   10:L 35:W 30:W 14:L 18:W 11:D  9:L
22 Angus Rehbein      WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3.5    8:L 30:L 19:L 35:W 40:W 34:D 37:W
23 Noah Till          WB    546 Bundy High White              3     20:W  6:L 12:L 19:W 34:W 14:L 10:L
24 Michael Bosch      WB        St Lukes HS 2                 3     27:W 31:W  5:L 10:L 26:L 37:W 13:L
25 Kyan Kelly         WB        Shalom Red                    3     30:W  5:L 13:L 39:W 20:L 19:L 38:W
26 Stephen Mondia     WB    572 St Lukes HS 1                 3     38:W 41:W  7:L 15:L 24:W 17:L 11:L
27 Lochlan Mcgovern   WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 3     24:L 29:W 15:L 32:W  7:L 28:W 18:L
28 Ben Cooper         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3     13:L 32:W 14:L 40:W 30:W 27:L 20:L
29 Maderson Hill      WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         3      3:L 27:L 31:L  0:W 36:W 18:L 34:W
30 Lalit Gudimetla    WB    510 St Lukes HS 2                 3     25:L 22:W 21:L 33:W 28:L 16:L 35:W
31 Ben Cathie         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3      9:L 24:L 29:W 41:W 17:L 39:W 16:L
32 Jack Meissner      WB        Shalom Red                    3     15:L 28:L  0:W 27:L 19:L 40:W 41:W
33 Liam Taske         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 2.5   14:L 20:L 37:W 30:L 39:D 41:W 19:L
34 THomas Chadwick    WB        St Lukes HS 3                 2.5    4:L 38:W 17:L 36:W 23:L 22:D 29:L
35 Tiffany Whittred   WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         2     11:L 21:L 38:W 22:L 16:L  0:W 30:L
36 Braiden Hoban      WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 2      1:L 37:W 39:L 34:L 29:L 38:L  0:W
37 Vivian Blemings    WB        Shalom Red                    2      2:L 36:L 33:L 38:W 41:W 24:L 22:L
38 Ethan Pino         WB        Bundaberg North SHS 1         2     26:L 34:L 35:L 37:L  0:W 36:W 25:L
39 Grant Holder       WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         2     41:L  7:L 36:W 25:L 33:D 31:L 40:D
40 Euan Duxbury       WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 1.5    6:L 42:+ 18:L 28:L 22:L 32:L 39:D
41 Sefira Fishlock    WB        Bundy High White              1     39:W 26:L 20:L 31:L 37:L 33:L 32:L
42 Heath McKnight     WB        Bundy High White              0     17:L 40:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lawrence, Indruh    WB           943 3.5/6 4.86   -14 689   746
2.  Howard, Joshua      WB           932 3.0/4 3.36    -4 647   840
3.  McHale, Brenton     WB           846 6.0/6 4.20    18 699  1698
4.  Buckholz, Reece     WB           829 4.5/5 3.10    14 739  1105
5.  Churchill, Fletcher WB           742 2.0/4 2.44    -4 665   665
6.  Whitelum, Nicholas  WB           733 3.0/5 2.85     2 685   757
7.  Brown, Nelson       WB           732 3.0/5 2.70     3 705   777
8.  Richardt, Adam      WB           732 2.0/4 1.80     2 771   771
9.  Baumgartner, Josef  WB           731 2.5/5 2.80    -3 689   689
10. Hocking, Lachlan    WB           657 3.0/5 2.35     7 679   751
11. Vickers, Calvin     WB           638 2.5/5 1.65     9 761   761
12. Pearce, Maverick    WB           630 1.0/4 1.72    -7 680   487
13. Geyer, Keagan       WB           610 3.0/5 2.10     9 665   737
14. Mondia, Stephen     WB           572 0.0/4 1.28   -13 703     0
15. Newbold, Riley      WB           552 1.0/4 0.72     3 812   619
16. Till, Noah          WB           546 1.0/4 1.48    -5 641   448
17. Hirst, Henry        WB           545 0.0/3 1.26   -13 604     0
18. MacIntosh, Lachlan  WB           538 1.0/4 0.80     2 776   583
19. Gudimetla, Lalit    WB           510                    0     0
20. McGavin, Ryan       WB           500 0.0/2 0.42    -4 732     0
21. Holder, Grant       WB               0.0/1            932     0
22. Brodie, Mikayla     WB               1.0/3            661   536
23. Rehbein, Angus      WB               0.0/2            727     0
24. Mcgovern, Lochlan   WB               0.0/3            721     0
25. Cooper, Ben         WB               1.0/4            559   366
26. Blemings, Vivian    WB               0.0/1            829     0
27. McKinley, Samuel    WB               3.0/6            738   738
28. Bosch, Michael      WB               0.0/4            649     0
29. Fishlock, Sefira    WB               0.0/2            559     0
30. Pino, Ethan         WB               0.0/1            572     0
31. Hill, Maderson      WB               0.0/2            616     0
32. Chadwick, THomas    WB               0.0/3            606     0
33. Bowes, Cameron      WB               0.0/2            523     0
34. Cathie, Ben         WB               0.0/2            588     0
35. McKnight, Heath     WB               0.0/1            538     0
36. Kelly, Kyan         WB               1.0/4            587   394
37. Gayton, Seth        WB               2.5/6            603   546
38. Taske, Liam         WB               0.0/3            562     0
39. Hoban, Braiden      WB               0.0/1            846     0
40. Duxbury, Euan       WB               0.0/2            579     0
41. Whittred, Tiffany   WB               0.0/2            560     0
42. Meissner, Jack      WB               0.0/1            732     0

Club Standings

Place Name                          Score

  1   BUNDY HIGH GOLD               23.5 
  2   SHALOM BLACK                  18   
  3   ST LUKES HS 1                 17.5 
 4-5  BUNDABERG NORTH SHS 1         14   
      ST LUKES HS 2                 14   
  6   BUNDABERG CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 3 12   
  7   SHALOM RED                    11.5 
  8   BUNDABERG CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 2 10.5 
  9   BUNDY HIGH WHITE              8    
 10   BUNDABERG NORTH SHS 2         7    
 11   KEPNOCK SHS                   4.5  
 12   BUNDY HIGH BLACK              4    
 13   ST LUKES HS 3                 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com