gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 NSW Northern Rivers Secondary

14-Mar-2019

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   HUGH Campbell             778 Shearwater 1            7        20.0  27.0   28.0
 2-4  Lukyn Patrick             879 Eac Hs 1                6        26.0  36.0   26.0
      JODY Chou                 807 Shearwater 1            6        23.0  32.0   25.0
      Sam Long            NR    733 Shearwater 1            6        21.5  30.0   24.0
  5   JACOB Champion            672 Shearwater 1            5.5      18.5  23.5   20.0
6-10  Zach Taylor               542 St John's 1             5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      Luke Flavel               578 Eac Hs 1                5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Kaiden Smith        NR    630 Homeschool              5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Mark Wright               609 St John's 1             5        19.5  29.0   21.0
      Luke Curtis               558 St John's 1             5        17.5  26.0   20.0
11-17 Lawson Ward               667 St John's 1             4.5      22.5  32.5   21.5
      Robert Shepherd           536 St John's 8             4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      SAGE Kelly                544 Shearwater 2            4.5      18.5  27.0   19.5
      Allbert Webster               St John's 8             4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Ezekiel O'Connor              St John's 4             4.5      18.5  25.5   18.5
      Oliver Campbell           513 Shearwater 2            4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
      Oliver Payne              502 Eac Hs 2                4.5      14.5  20.5   13.5
18-28 Matthew Smith             665 Eac Hs 1                4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Chiron Moon               593 Eac Hs 1                4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Shivam Raval                  St John's 4             4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      James Kearey                  St John's 9             4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Luka Wagner               523 Eac Hs 2                4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Alex Fletcher                 St John's 5             4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      CHARLIE Gately            588 Shearwater 2            4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      William Cronin            517 St John's 2             4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Ella Irvine         NR        Xavier College 1        4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Oscar Parker              522 Eac Hs 2                4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      BILLY Heath                   Shearwater 2            4        16.5  23.0   13.0
29-36 Dylan Crawford                St John's 9             3.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Ryan Alley                    St John's 6             3.5      17.5  25.0   14.0
      Joshua Simmons                Xavier College 1        3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Archie Topham                 St John's 8             3.5      17.5  23.5   12.5
      Maiya Stotter                 Eac Hs 3                3.5      17.0  25.0   12.5
      William Contojohn         602 St John's 2             3.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
      Coen Moran                    St John's 2             3.5      16.0  23.5   14.0
      Ryan Fahey                    St John's 8             3.5      15.0  19.5   12.5
37-50 Samuel Burden                 St John's 9             3        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Lachlan Anderson    NR        Xavier College 2        3        19.5  26.5   13.5
      Oliver Shearman               St John's 5             3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Sam Mclean                    St John's 3             3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Francois Van Kempen           Eac Solo                3        17.5  26.0   11.5
      Zev Donovan                   Eac Hs 2                3        17.0  24.0   11.5
      Jesse Stewart                 Eac Hs 3                3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Roy Czislowski                St John's 9             3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Caleb Steele                  Casino Christian School 3        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Zaneb Al-Kanaan               St John's 3             3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Tom Rowling               528 St John's 2             3        15.0  22.5   12.5
      Tom McKeon                    St John's 6             3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Alexandra Donaldson           St John's 7             3        14.0  19.5    7.0
      Taj Doyle                     St John's 7             3        12.5  16.5    8.0
51-56 Parker Moore                  St John's 5             2.5      18.0  25.0    9.5
      Sophie Baldwin      NR        Xavier College 1        2.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Tiana Riley                   St John's 7             2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Samuel Knopke                 Eac Hs 3                2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Dustin McCabe                 Casino Christian School 2.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
      Cormac Campey                 St John's 6             2.5      11.0  16.5    9.0
57-62 Lucas Morrissey     NR        Xavier College 1        2        15.0  20.0    9.0
      Tristan Gregory               Eac Hs 3                2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Innes Mclaren             500 St John's 3             2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Luca Martin                   St John's 7             2        14.5  19.0    6.0
      Luke Rowling                  St John's 4             2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Maxwell Contojohn             St John's 3             2        12.5  18.0    7.5
63-65 Noah Campbell                 St John's 4             1        13.5  20.0    2.0
      Jim Collins                   St John's 6             1        12.5  17.0    4.0
      Coda Cox            NR        Xavier College 2        1        11.0  18.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  HUGH Campbell             778 Shearwater 1            7     65:W 41:W  6:W 37:W 11:W  2:W  9:W
2  Lukyn Patrick             879 Eac Hs 1                6     43:W 22:W 10:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  6:W
3  JODY Chou                 807 Shearwater 1            6     39:W 16:W  7:W  8:W  2:L 19:W 11:W
4  Sam Long            NR    733 Shearwater 1            6     51:W 33:W 13:W  2:L 12:W  7:W 18:W
5  JACOB Champion            672 Shearwater 1            5.5   63:W 14:D 37:L 46:W 24:W 12:W 19:W
6  Zach Taylor               542 St John's 1             5     38:W 26:W  1:L 35:W  8:W 18:W  2:L
7  Luke Flavel               578 Eac Hs 1                5     31:W 21:W  3:L 20:W 13:W  4:L 25:W
8  Kaiden Smith        NR    630 Homeschool              5     45:W 30:W 20:W  3:L  6:L 29:W 22:W
9  Mark Wright               609 St John's 1             5     42:W 20:L 52:W 23:W 22:W 15:W  1:L
10 Luke Curtis               558 St John's 1             5     56:W 44:W  2:L 39:W 18:L 31:W 21:W
11 Lawson Ward               667 St John's 1             4.5   32:W 23:W 12:D 29:W  1:L 16:W  3:L
12 Robert Shepherd           536 St John's 8             4.5   61:W 18:W 11:D 24:W  4:L  5:L 34:W
13 SAGE Kelly                544 Shearwater 2            4.5   49:W 52:W  4:L 30:W  7:L 40:W 15:D
14 Allbert Webster               St John's 8             4.5   59:W  5:D 18:L 33:W 16:L 38:W 29:W
15 Ezekiel O'Connor              St John's 4             4.5   33:L 58:W 47:W 27:W 34:W  9:L 13:D
16 Oliver Campbell           513 Shearwater 2            4.5   62:W  3:L 48:W 38:D 14:W 11:L 32:W
17 Oliver Payne              502 Eac Hs 2                4.5   28:D 19:L 38:L 58:W 51:W 53:W 39:W
18 Matthew Smith             665 Eac Hs 1                4     57:W 12:L 14:W 40:W 10:W  6:L  4:L
19 Chiron Moon               593 Eac Hs 1                4     20:L 17:W 42:W 21:W 37:W  3:L  5:L
20 Shivam Raval                  St John's 4             4     19:W  9:W  8:L  7:L 32:D 46:W 24:D
21 James Kearey                  St John's 9             4     36:W  7:L 26:W 19:L 35:W 27:W 10:L
22 Luka Wagner               523 Eac Hs 2                4     55:W  2:L 45:W 44:W  9:L 36:W  8:L
23 Alex Fletcher                 St John's 5             4     27:W 11:L 53:W  9:L 26:L 44:W 42:W
24 CHARLIE Gately            588 Shearwater 2            4     64:W 35:W 29:D 12:L  5:L 37:W 20:D
25 William Cronin            517 St John's 2             4     29:L 28:W 39:L 45:W 43:W 26:W  7:L
26 Ella Irvine         NR        Xavier College 1        4     54:W  6:L 21:L 41:W 23:W 25:L 40:W
27 Oscar Parker              522 Eac Hs 2                4     23:L 49:W 43:W 15:L 30:W 21:L 37:W
28 BILLY Heath                   Shearwater 2            4     17:D 25:L 59:W 34:L 42:D 43:W 48:W
29 Dylan Crawford                St John's 9             3.5   25:W 34:W 24:D 11:L 38:W  8:L 14:L
30 Ryan Alley                    St John's 6             3.5   46:W  8:L 31:W 13:L 27:L 41:D 54:W
31 Joshua Simmons                Xavier College 1        3.5    7:L 60:W 30:L 51:W 39:W 10:L 36:D
32 Archie Topham                 St John's 8             3.5   11:L 54:L  0:W 60:W 20:D 47:W 16:L
33 Maiya Stotter                 Eac Hs 3                3.5   15:W  4:L 46:D 14:L 52:L 51:W 53:W
34 William Contojohn         602 St John's 2             3.5   60:W 29:L 51:D 28:W 15:L 52:W 12:L
35 Coen Moran                    St John's 2             3.5   40:W 24:L 41:W  6:L 21:L 54:D 52:W
36 Ryan Fahey                    St John's 8             3.5   21:L 40:L 63:W 54:W 57:W 22:L 31:D
37 Samuel Burden                 St John's 9             3     53:W 47:W  5:W  1:L 19:L 24:L 27:L
38 Lachlan Anderson    NR        Xavier College 2        3      6:L 62:W 17:W 16:D 29:L 14:L 41:D
39 Oliver Shearman               St John's 5             3      3:L 65:W 25:W 10:L 31:L 59:W 17:L
40 Sam Mclean                    St John's 3             3     35:L 36:W 56:W 18:L 44:W 13:L 26:L
41 Francois Van Kempen           Eac Solo                3      0:W  1:L 35:L 26:L 60:W 30:D 38:D
42 Zev Donovan                   Eac Hs 2                3      9:L 59:W 19:L 47:D 28:D 57:W 23:L
43 Jesse Stewart                 Eac Hs 3                3      2:L 61:W 27:L 50:W 25:L 28:L 63:W
44 Roy Czislowski                St John's 9             3     48:W 10:L 54:W 22:L 40:L 23:L 57:W
45 Caleb Steele                  Casino Christian School 3      8:L 57:W 22:L 25:L 50:W 48:L 58:W
46 Zaneb Al-Kanaan               St John's 3             3     30:L 64:W 33:D  5:L 61:W 20:L 47:D
47 Tom Rowling               528 St John's 2             3     50:W 37:L 15:L 42:D 48:W 32:L 46:D
48 Tom McKeon                    St John's 6             3     44:L 55:W 16:L 61:W 47:L 45:W 28:L
49 Alexandra Donaldson           St John's 7             3     13:L 27:L 61:L  0:W 54:L 65:W 59:W
50 Taj Doyle                     St John's 7             3     47:L 51:L 55:W 43:L 45:L 64:W 62:W
51 Parker Moore                  St John's 5             2.5    4:L 50:W 34:D 31:L 17:L 33:L 64:W
52 Sophie Baldwin      NR        Xavier College 1        2.5   58:W 13:L  9:L 53:D 33:W 34:L 35:L
53 Tiana Riley                   St John's 7             2.5   37:L  0:W 23:L 52:D 62:W 17:L 33:L
54 Samuel Knopke                 Eac Hs 3                2.5   26:L 32:W 44:L 36:L 49:W 35:D 30:L
55 Dustin McCabe                 Casino Christian School 2.5   22:L 48:L 50:L 59:L  0:W 61:W 56:D
56 Cormac Campey                 St John's 6             2.5   10:L 63:W 40:L 57:L 58:D 62:D 55:D
57 Lucas Morrissey     NR        Xavier College 1        2     18:L 45:L 64:W 56:W 36:L 42:L 44:L
58 Tristan Gregory               Eac Hs 3                2     52:L 15:L 62:D 17:L 56:D 60:W 45:L
59 Innes Mclaren             500 St John's 3             2     14:L 42:L 28:L 55:W 64:W 39:L 49:L
60 Luca Martin                   St John's 7             2     34:L 31:L 65:W 32:L 41:L 58:L  0:W
61 Luke Rowling                  St John's 4             2     12:L 43:L 49:W 48:L 46:L 55:L 65:W
62 Maxwell Contojohn             St John's 3             2     16:L 38:L 58:D 65:W 53:L 56:D 50:L
63 Noah Campbell                 St John's 4             1      5:L 56:L 36:L 64:L 65:L  0:W 43:L
64 Jim Collins                   St John's 6             1     24:L 46:L 57:L 63:W 59:L 50:L 51:L
65 Coda Cox            NR        Xavier College 2        1      1:L 39:L 60:L 62:L 63:W 49:L 61:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Patrick, Lukyn                    879 5.0/6 4.68     3 657   930
2.  Chou, JODY                        807 5.0/6 4.32     7 643   916
3.  Campbell, HUGH                    778 4.0/4 2.56    14 674  1673
4.  Long, Sam            NR           733 4.0/5 3.15     9 640   880
5.  Champion, JACOB                   672 3.0/3 1.92    11 572  1571
6.  Ward, Lawson                      667 1.5/4 2.04    -5 659   572
7.  Smith, Matthew                    665 1.0/4 2.40   -14 592   399
8.  Smith, Kaiden        NR           630 1.0/3 1.53    -5 624   499
9.  Wright, Mark                      609 1.0/2 0.88     1 651   651
10. Contojohn, William                602 0.0/1 0.59    -6 536     0
11. Moon, Chiron                      593 1.0/3 1.23    -2 660   535
12. Gately, CHARLIE                   588 0.0/2 0.96   -10 604     0
13. Flavel, Luke                      578 2.0/4 1.60     4 650   650
14. Curtis, Luke                      558 0.0/2 0.46    -5 772     0
15. Kelly, SAGE                       544 0.0/2 0.70    -7 656     0
16. Taylor, Zach                      542 2.0/4 1.00    10 738   738
17. Rowling, Tom                      528                    0     0
18. Wagner, Luka                      523 0.0/3 0.78    -8 706     0
19. Parker, Oscar                     522                    0     0
20. Cronin, William                   517 0.0/1 0.42    -4 578     0
21. Campbell, Oliver                  513 0.0/2 0.44    -4 737     0
22. Payne, Oliver                     502 0.0/1 0.38    -4 593     0
23. Mclaren, Innes                    500                    0     0
24. Simmons, Joshua                       0.0/2            568     0
25. Doyle, Taj                            0.0/1            528     0
26. Morrissey, Lucas     NR               0.0/1            665     0
27. Cox, Coda            NR               0.0/1            778     0
28. Gregory, Tristan                      0.0/1            502     0
29. Campbell, Noah                        0.0/1            672     0
30. Stotter, Maiya                        0.0/1            733     0
31. Mclean, Sam                           0.0/2            605     0
32. Van Kempen, Francois                  0.0/1            778     0
33. Webster, Allbert                      1.5/4            588   501
34. Rowling, Luke                         0.0/1            536     0
35. Fletcher, Alex                        1.0/3            599   474
36. Heath, BILLY                          1.5/4            530   443
37. Shepherd, Robert                  536 3.5/6 2.04    15 655   712
38. Raval, Shivam                         2.5/5            600   600
39. McCabe, Dustin                        0.0/2            512     0
40. Knopke, Samuel                                           0     0
41. Contojohn, Maxwell                    0.0/1            513     0
42. Collins, Jim                          0.0/2            544     0
43. Kearey, James                         1.0/4            563   370
44. Baldwin, Sophie      NR               0.0/3            585     0
45. Burden, Samuel                        2.0/6            614   489
46. Martin, Luca                          0.0/1            602     0
47. Donaldson, Alexandra                  1.0/3            522   397
48. Moore, Parker                         0.5/3            612   339
49. Steele, Caleb                         0.0/3            557     0
50. Shearman, Oliver                      2.0/5            577   505
51. Donovan, Zev                          1.5/4            558   471
52. Alley, Ryan                           0.0/3            565     0
53. O'Connor, Ezekiel                     3.5/5            561   586
54. Crawford, Dylan                       2.5/5            601   601
55. Stewart, Jesse                        0.0/3            639     0
56. Campey, Cormac                        0.0/1            558     0
57. Fahey, Ryan                           0.0/1            523     0
58. McKeon, Tom                           0.0/2            521     0
59. Al-Kanaan, Zaneb                      0.5/2            600   407
60. Moran, Coen                           0.0/2            565     0
61. Topham, Archie                        1.0/3            569   444
62. Czislowski, Roy                       0.0/2            541     0
63. Irvine, Ella         NR               0.0/2            530     0
64. Anderson, Lachlan    NR               1.5/3            519   519
65. Riley, Tiana                          0.0/1            502     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   SHEARWATER 1            24.5 
  2   ST JOHN'S 1             19.5 
  3   EAC HS 1                19   
  4   SHEARWATER 2            17   
  5   ST JOHN'S 8             16   
  6   EAC HS 2                15.5 
  7   ST JOHN'S 2             14   
  8   ST JOHN'S 9             13.5 
  9   XAVIER COLLEGE 1        12   
 10   ST JOHN'S 4             11.5 
 11   EAC HS 3                11   
 12   ST JOHN'S 7             10.5 
13-14 ST JOHN'S 3             10   
      ST JOHN'S 6             10   
 15   ST JOHN'S 5             9.5  
 16   CASINO CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 5.5  
 17   HOMESCHOOL              5    
 18   XAVIER COLLEGE 2        4    
 19   EAC SOLO                3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com