gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 NSW Northern Rivers Primary A

14-Mar-2019

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2019 Primary A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Stuart Blair-Hickman NSW   550 EAC PS 2                6        23.0  31.0   24.0
      Ruhara Mapabandara   NSW   694 St Brigid's             6        22.5  31.5   27.0
 3-5  Charles Cross        NSW   644 EAC PS 1                5.5      24.0  31.5   23.5
      Harry Falvey         NSW   558 EAC PS 1                5.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
      Joshua Weingarth     NSW   557 EAC PS 1                5.5      18.5  24.5   22.0
 6-8  Lennox Broadley      NSW   549 EAC PS 2                5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Benjamin Vanem       NSW   573 EAC PS 1                5        20.5  27.5   20.0
      George Lee           NSW   520 EAC PS 3                5        18.5  25.0   18.0
9-12  Anthony Coutinho     NSW   552 EAC PS 2                4.5      24.5  32.0   21.0
      Jack Carrigg         NSW   534 EAC PS 2                4.5      22.5  30.0   20.5
      Braith Cahill        NSW   530 EAC PS 3                4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Charlie Collins            500 St Joseph's A           4.5      16.5  24.0   16.5
13-18 Ben Davis            NSW   791 Dunoon                  4        23.5  32.0   20.0
      Malik Traki Johnson            Alstonville A           4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Rory Neaves          NSW   528 EAC PS 3                4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Lachlan O'sullivan             St Carthages 1          4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Oscar Priivald                 Alstonville A           4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Samuel McCabe                  Casino Christian School 4        15.5  22.0   14.0
19-26 Reggie Ayling                  Alstonville A           3.5      19.5  28.0   16.5
      Albie Munz                     Shearwater Ps           3.5      17.0  23.5   11.5
      Samuel Vleggar                 Casino Christian School 3.5      16.5  24.0   13.0
      Angus Dowe                     Casino Christian School 3.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
      Kieran Weekes                  St Carthages 1          3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Damian Lutze                   St Joseph's A           3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Leo Sowden                     Holy Family A           3.5      16.0  21.5   12.5
      Charlie Wylie                  Holy Family A           3.5      14.5  21.0   12.0
27-33 Jayden Matthews      NSW   528 EAC PS 3                3        21.0  28.0   16.0
      Lachlan Beare              500 St Joseph's A           3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Tobey Rose           NR    500 St Carthages 1          3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Thomas Green                   Alstonville A           3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Kira van Eijden                Holy Family A           3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Charlie Davy         NSW       Dunoon                  3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Lukas Tober                    Shearwater Ps           3        11.5  16.5    9.0
34-36 Patrick Jones                  Holy Family  B          2.5      17.0  23.5    6.0
      Billy Bradford       NSW       Dunoon                  2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Shlomi Safra                   Shearwater Ps           2.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
37-40 Austin Newton                  St Joseph's A           2        18.5  27.0   11.0
      Grace Siebert                  Holy Family A           2        16.5  23.5   10.0
      Ysabella Matricardi            Holy Family  B          2        16.0  22.5    8.0
      ALEX Munz                      Shearwater Ps           2        13.5  18.5    6.0
41-42 Sophia Agnew                   Holy Family  B          1.5      15.5  22.0    3.0
      Nirvana Cocks        NSW       Dunoon                  1.5      11.5  18.0    5.0
 43   Saoirse O'connor               Holy Family  B          1        12.5  17.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Stuart Blair-Hickman NSW   550 EAC PS 2                6     38:W 16:W  3:D  4:W 11:D 19:W  2:W
2  Ruhara Mapabandara   NSW   694 St Brigid's             6     32:W 27:W  9:W 11:W  6:W  3:W  1:L
3  Charles Cross        NSW   644 EAC PS 1                5.5   42:W  8:W  1:D 10:W 13:W  2:L  9:W
4  Harry Falvey         NSW   558 EAC PS 1                5.5   20:W 12:W 10:D  1:L 21:W  6:W 13:W
5  Joshua Weingarth     NSW   557 EAC PS 1                5.5   14:W 24:W 13:L 37:W 27:W  9:D 10:W
6  Lennox Broadley      NSW   549 EAC PS 2                5     31:W 19:W  7:W 13:W  2:L  4:L 17:W
7  Benjamin Vanem       NSW   573 EAC PS 1                5     36:W 17:W  6:L  8:W  9:L 28:W 15:W
8  George Lee           NSW   520 EAC PS 3                5     41:W  3:L 39:W  7:L 18:W 14:W 19:W
9  Anthony Coutinho     NSW   552 EAC PS 2                4.5   37:W 18:W  2:L 12:W  7:W  5:D  3:L
10 Jack Carrigg         NSW   534 EAC PS 2                4.5   30:W 39:W  4:D  3:L 14:W 11:W  5:L
11 Braith Cahill        NSW   530 EAC PS 3                4.5   23:W 22:W 29:W  2:L  1:D 10:L 26:W
12 Charlie Collins            500 St Joseph's A           4.5   34:W  4:L 38:W  9:L 20:D 21:W 23:W
13 Ben Davis            NSW   791 Dunoon                  4     25:W 15:W  5:W  6:L  3:L 29:W  4:L
14 Malik Traki Johnson            Alstonville A           4      5:L 33:W 25:W 15:W 10:L  8:L 28:W
15 Rory Neaves          NSW   528 EAC PS 3                4     35:W 13:L 16:W 14:L 25:W 22:W  7:L
16 Lachlan O'sullivan             St Carthages 1          4     26:W  1:L 15:L 17:L 41:W 31:W 27:W
17 Oscar Priivald                 Alstonville A           4     21:W  7:L 37:L 16:W 38:W 27:W  6:L
18 Samuel McCabe                  Casino Christian School 4     40:W  9:L 27:L 30:W  8:L 38:W 29:W
19 Reggie Ayling                  Alstonville A           3.5   28:W  6:L 24:D 35:W 23:W  1:L  8:L
20 Albie Munz                     Shearwater Ps           3.5    4:L 30:L  0:W 43:W 12:D 23:L 35:W
21 Samuel Vleggar                 Casino Christian School 3.5   17:L 34:D 36:W 24:W  4:L 12:L 32:W
22 Angus Dowe                     Casino Christian School 3.5   29:W 11:L 28:W 27:L 35:W 15:L 25:D
23 Kieran Weekes                  St Carthages 1          3.5   11:L 35:D 34:W 31:W 19:L 20:W 12:L
24 Damian Lutze                   St Joseph's A           3.5    0:W  5:L 19:D 21:L 26:L 43:W 36:W
25 Leo Sowden                     Holy Family A           3.5   13:L 40:W 14:L 32:W 15:L 37:W 22:D
26 Charlie Wylie                  Holy Family A           3.5   16:L 36:D 35:L 34:W 24:W 30:W 11:L
27 Jayden Matthews      NSW   528 EAC PS 3                3     43:W  2:L 18:W 22:W  5:L 17:L 16:L
28 Lachlan Beare              500 St Joseph's A           3     19:L 42:W 22:L 33:W 31:W  7:L 14:L
29 Tobey Rose           NR    500 St Carthages 1          3     22:L 32:W 11:L 39:W 37:W 13:L 18:L
30 Thomas Green                   Alstonville A           3     10:L 20:W 31:L 18:L 39:W 26:L 37:W
31 Kira van Eijden                Holy Family A           3      6:L 41:W 30:W 23:L 28:L 16:L 42:W
32 Charlie Davy         NSW       Dunoon                  3      2:L 29:L 41:W 25:L 40:W 33:W 21:L
33 Lukas Tober                    Shearwater Ps           3     39:L 14:L 42:W 28:L 34:W 32:L 43:W
34 Patrick Jones                  Holy Family  B          2.5   12:L 21:D 23:L 26:L 33:L  0:W 38:W
35 Billy Bradford       NSW       Dunoon                  2.5   15:L 23:D 26:W 19:L 22:L 39:W 20:L
36 Shlomi Safra                   Shearwater Ps           2.5    7:L 26:D 21:L 38:L  0:W 41:W 24:L
37 Austin Newton                  St Joseph's A           2      9:L  0:W 17:W  5:L 29:L 25:L 30:L
38 Grace Siebert                  Holy Family A           2      1:L 43:W 12:L 36:W 17:L 18:L 34:L
39 Ysabella Matricardi            Holy Family  B          2     33:W 10:L  8:L 29:L 30:L 35:L 40:W
40 ALEX Munz                      Shearwater Ps           2     18:L 25:L 43:L  0:W 32:L 42:W 39:L
41 Sophia Agnew                   Holy Family  B          1.5    8:L 31:L 32:L 42:D 16:L 36:L  0:W
42 Nirvana Cocks        NSW       Dunoon                  1.5    3:L 28:L 33:L 41:D 43:W 40:L 31:L
43 Saoirse O'connor               Holy Family  B          1     27:L 38:L 40:W 20:L 42:L 24:L 33:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Davis, Ben            NSW          791 3.0/6 4.74   -17 556   556
2.  Mapabandara, Ruhara   NSW          694 5.0/6 4.08     9 559   832
3.  Cross, Charles        NSW          644 4.5/6 3.30    12 607   800
4.  Vanem, Benjamin       NSW          573 3.0/5 2.80     2 530   602
5.  Falvey, Harry         NSW          558 3.5/5 2.30    12 585   734
6.  Weingarth, Joshua     NSW          557 2.5/4 1.76     7 601   696
7.  Coutinho, Anthony     NSW          552 2.5/5 2.20     3 594   594
8.  Blair-Hickman, Stuart NSW          550 3.0/4 1.68    13 607   800
9.  Broadley, Lennox      NSW          549 2.0/4 1.44     6 654   654
10. Carrigg, Jack         NSW          534 1.5/4 1.80    -3 572   485
11. Cahill, Braith        NSW          530 1.5/4 1.76    -3 570   483
12. Neaves, Rory          NSW          528 0.0/2 0.58    -6 682     0
13. Matthews, Jayden      NSW          528 0.0/2 0.74    -7 626     0
14. Lee, George           NSW          520 0.0/2 0.76    -8 609     0
15. Rose, Tobey           NR           500 0.0/2 0.58    -6 661     0
16. Collins, Charlie                   500 0.0/2 0.84    -8 555     0
17. Beare, Lachlan                     500 0.0/1 0.40    -4 573     0
18. Weekes, Kieran                         0.0/2            515     0
19. Green, Thomas                          0.0/1            534     0
20. Vleggar, Samuel                        0.0/2            529     0
21. Agnew, Sophia                          0.0/1            520     0
22. Priivald, Oscar                        1.0/3            550   425
23. Sowden, Leo                            0.0/2            660     0
24. Lutze, Damian                          0.0/1            557     0
25. O'connor, Saoirse                      0.0/1            528     0
26. Tober, Lukas                           0.0/1            500     0
27. McCabe, Samuel                         1.0/4            525   332
28. Wylie, Charlie                         0.0/1            530     0
29. Ayling, Reggie                         1.0/4            530   337
30. Dowe, Angus                            2.0/5            517   445
31. O'sullivan, Lachlan                    1.0/3            535   410
32. Davy, Charlie         NSW              0.0/2            597     0
33. Bradford, Billy       NSW              0.0/1            528     0
34. Jones, Patrick                         0.0/1            500     0
35. Matricardi, Ysabella                   0.0/3            518     0
36. Cocks, Nirvana        NSW              0.0/2            572     0
37. Siebert, Grace                         0.0/2            525     0
38. Munz, ALEX                                                0     0
39. Safra, Shlomi                          0.0/1            573     0
40. Munz, Albie                            0.5/2            529   336
41. van Eijden, Kira                       0.0/2            525     0
42. Traki Johnson, Malik                   2.0/5            528   456
43. Newton, Austin                         0.0/3            536     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   EAC PS 1                21.5 
  2   EAC PS 2                20   
  3   EAC PS 3                16.5 
  4   ALSTONVILLE A           14.5 
  5   ST JOSEPH'S A           13   
  6   HOLY FAMILY A           12   
 7-9  DUNOON                  11   
      CASINO CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 11   
      SHEARWATER PS           11   
 10   ST CARTHAGES 1          10.5 
 11   HOLY FAMILY  B          7    
 12   ST BRIGID'S             6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com