gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast Primary South B

27-Mar-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 1 2019 Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Malakai Guidolin          GC    543 Hillcrest 2   6        20.5  28.0   23.0
 2-5  Keira French              GC    508 Kings CC 15   5.5      25.5  35.0   26.0
      Cooper Brown              GC    540 Kings CC 13   5.5      21.0  30.0   26.0
      Harrison Sullivan         GC        Somerset 10   5.5      19.5  25.5   20.5
      Kade Bell                 GC    500 Hillcrest 2   5.5      18.5  26.0   18.5
6-11  Bowen Jiang               GC    545 Kings CC 12   5        23.0  31.5   24.0
      Caspar Crampton           GC    536 Somerset 6    5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Cooper Whitaker           GC        Kings CC 12   5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Nayan Jaglan              GC    534 Kings CC 13   5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Joel Ladner               GC    500 Kings CC 16   5        20.0  26.5   21.5
      Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC        Somerset 9    5        16.5  23.0   18.0
12-13 Maddison Paine            GC    532 Kings CC 13   4.5      19.5  26.5   19.5
      Judd Mooney               GC        Caningeraba 1 4.5      17.5  24.0   17.5
14-22 Annika Lim                GC    500 Somerset 7    4        22.0  29.5   16.0
      Liam Hartley              GC    501 Somerset 7    4        19.5  27.0   16.5
      Thomas Darke              GC        Hillcrest 2   4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Kiran Sen                 GC    500 Kings CC 17   4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Jack Turner               GC    511 Kings CC 15   4        15.0  21.0   15.0
      Sam Lingard               GC    545 Kings CC 12   4        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Ben Peiris                GC        Caningeraba 1 4        14.5  20.0   13.5
      Kyron Cottom              GC        Caningeraba 1 4        13.5  20.0   14.0
      Zhander Griffiths         GC        Somerset 8    4        13.0  19.0   16.0
23-28 Ryan Yang                 GC    538 Kings CC 13   3.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
      Ezekiel Arthur            GC    500 Kings CC 16   3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Danielle Svoboda          GC        Somerset 10   3.5      17.5  23.5   12.0
      Riley Jennings            GC    500 Somerset 7    3.5      17.0  24.5   11.5
      Levi Godfrey              GC    505 Somerset 6    3.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Noah Morichovitis         GC    551 Kings CC 12   3.5      16.0  23.0   11.5
29-39 Zephaniah Morris          GC    500 Kings CC 17   3        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Aston Taylor              GC    522 Kings CC 14   3        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Jackson Yeung             GC        Somerset 9    3        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Noa Chester-Haviv         GC    506 Somerset 6    3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      James Hartley             GC    534 Somerset 6    3        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Michael Narizhniy         GC    500 Somerset 8    3        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Jireh Marescia            GC    500 Kings CC 16   3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Jackson Southern          GC    500 Hillcrest 2   3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Jemima Haines             GC    527 Kings CC 14   3        15.5  23.0    8.0
      Krish Bhasin              GC    500 Somerset 7    3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Jacob Keelan              GC        Kings CC 17   3        13.5  19.0    8.0
40-45 Milan Jurin               GC    508 Kings CC 15   2        20.0  28.5   11.0
      Jona Nouanrasy            GC    500 Kings CC 17   2        18.5  24.0   11.0
      Cody Coetzee              GC    507 Kings CC 16   2        18.0  25.0    8.0
      Shay Simpson              GC        Caningeraba 1 2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Adriana Smith             GC        Somerset 10   2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Jayden Fong               GC        Somerset 9    2        14.0  18.5    6.0
46-47 Caleb Coetzee             GC    526 Kings CC 14   1.5      17.0  22.5    7.5
      Selina Chen               GC        Somerset 10   1.5      12.0  16.5    3.5
48-50 Kristian Granger          GC    523 Kings CC 14   1        16.0  22.5    4.0
      Levi Tudor                GC    513 Kings CC 15   1        12.0  17.5    1.5
      Kaiser Goetz              GC        Somerset 9    1        10.5  16.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Malakai Guidolin          GC    543 Hillcrest 2   6     14:W 42:W  2:L 34:W 29:W  7:W  3:W
2  Keira French              GC    508 Kings CC 15   5.5   13:W 11:W  1:W 23:W  6:W  3:D  5:L
3  Cooper Brown              GC    540 Kings CC 13   5.5   26:W 15:W 30:W 31:W 10:W  2:D  1:L
4  Harrison Sullivan         GC        Somerset 10   5.5   40:D 48:W 21:W 10:L 28:W  8:W  6:W
5  Kade Bell                 GC    500 Hillcrest 2   5.5    9:L 37:W 15:D 40:W 23:W 33:W  2:W
6  Bowen Jiang               GC    545 Kings CC 12   5     34:W 32:W 12:W  7:W  2:L  9:W  4:L
7  Caspar Crampton           GC    536 Somerset 6    5     17:W 35:W  8:W  6:L 16:W  1:L 22:W
8  Cooper Whitaker           GC        Kings CC 12   5     37:W  9:W  7:L 30:W 12:W  4:L 15:W
9  Nayan Jaglan              GC    534 Kings CC 13   5      5:W  8:L 26:W 17:W 31:W  6:L 14:W
10 Joel Ladner               GC    500 Kings CC 16   5     50:W 33:W 23:D  4:W  3:L 14:D 16:W
11 Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC        Somerset 9    5     27:W  2:L 48:W 29:L 32:W 24:W 25:W
12 Maddison Paine            GC    532 Kings CC 13   4.5   39:W 29:W  6:L 41:W  8:L 17:W 13:D
13 Judd Mooney               GC        Caningeraba 1 4.5    2:L 49:W 36:W 32:W 14:L 30:W 12:D
14 Annika Lim                GC    500 Somerset 7    4      1:L 25:D 46:W 21:W 13:W 10:D  9:L
15 Liam Hartley              GC    501 Somerset 7    4     43:W  3:L  5:D 20:D 41:W 31:W  8:L
16 Thomas Darke              GC        Hillcrest 2   4     42:L 27:W 35:W 24:W  7:L 18:W 10:L
17 Kiran Sen                 GC    500 Kings CC 17   4      7:L 43:W 42:W  9:L 27:W 12:L 33:W
18 Jack Turner               GC    511 Kings CC 15   4     44:W 31:L 41:L 38:W 20:W 16:L 29:W
19 Sam Lingard               GC    545 Kings CC 12   4     29:L 39:W 34:L 36:W 24:L 41:W 35:W
20 Ben Peiris                GC        Caningeraba 1 4     46:D 40:L 25:W 15:D 18:L 42:W 30:W
21 Kyron Cottom              GC        Caningeraba 1 4     48:D 46:W  4:L 14:L 40:D 32:W 36:W
22 Zhander Griffiths         GC        Somerset 8    4     49:W 30:L 24:L 42:W 46:W 29:W  7:L
23 Ryan Yang                 GC    538 Kings CC 13   3.5   41:W 36:W 10:D  2:L  5:L 25:L 31:W
24 Ezekiel Arthur            GC    500 Kings CC 16   3.5   31:L 47:W 22:W 16:L 19:W 11:L 28:D
25 Danielle Svoboda          GC        Somerset 10   3.5   36:L 14:D 20:L 48:W 37:W 23:W 11:L
26 Riley Jennings            GC    500 Somerset 7    3.5    3:L 45:W  9:L 28:L 39:W 40:W 27:D
27 Levi Godfrey              GC    505 Somerset 6    3.5   11:L 16:L 43:W 45:W 17:L 38:W 26:D
28 Noah Morichovitis         GC    551 Kings CC 12   3.5   35:L 38:L 47:W 26:W  4:L 34:W 24:D
29 Zephaniah Morris          GC    500 Kings CC 17   3     19:W 12:L 33:W 11:W  1:L 22:L 18:L
30 Aston Taylor              GC    522 Kings CC 14   3     47:W 22:W  3:L  8:L 34:W 13:L 20:L
31 Jackson Yeung             GC        Somerset 9    3     24:W 18:W 40:W  3:L  9:L 15:L 23:L
32 Noa Chester-Haviv         GC    506 Somerset 6    3     45:W  6:L 38:W 13:L 11:L 21:L 44:W
33 James Hartley             GC    534 Somerset 6    3     38:W 10:L 29:L 39:W 35:W  5:L 17:L
34 Michael Narizhniy         GC    500 Somerset 8    3      6:L 44:W 19:W  1:L 30:L 28:L 43:W
35 Jireh Marescia            GC    500 Kings CC 16   3     28:W  7:L 16:L 37:W 33:L 43:W 19:L
36 Jackson Southern          GC    500 Hillcrest 2   3     25:W 23:L 13:L 19:L 45:W 44:W 21:L
37 Jemima Haines             GC    527 Kings CC 14   3      8:L  5:L 44:W 35:L 25:L 45:W 41:W
38 Krish Bhasin              GC    500 Somerset 7    3     33:L 28:W 32:L 18:L 49:W 27:L 40:W
39 Jacob Keelan              GC        Kings CC 17   3     12:L 19:L 50:W 33:L 26:L 46:W 47:W
40 Milan Jurin               GC    508 Kings CC 15   2      4:D 20:W 31:L  5:L 21:D 26:L 38:L
41 Jona Nouanrasy            GC    500 Kings CC 17   2     23:L 50:W 18:W 12:L 15:L 19:L 37:L
42 Cody Coetzee              GC    507 Kings CC 16   2     16:W  1:L 17:L 22:L 44:L 20:L 50:W
43 Shay Simpson              GC        Caningeraba 1 2     15:L 17:L 27:L 49:W 48:W 35:L 34:L
44 Adriana Smith             GC        Somerset 10   2     18:L 34:L 37:L 50:W 42:W 36:L 32:L
45 Jayden Fong               GC        Somerset 9    2     32:L 26:L 49:W 27:L 36:L 37:L 46:W
46 Caleb Coetzee             GC    526 Kings CC 14   1.5   20:D 21:L 14:L 47:W 22:L 39:L 45:L
47 Selina Chen               GC        Somerset 10   1.5   30:L 24:L 28:L 46:L 50:D 48:W 39:L
48 Kristian Granger          GC    523 Kings CC 14   1     21:D  4:L 11:L 25:L 43:L 47:L 49:D
49 Levi Tudor                GC    513 Kings CC 15   1     22:L 13:L 45:L 43:L 38:L 50:D 48:D
50 Kaiser Goetz              GC        Somerset 9    1     10:L 41:L 39:L 44:L 47:D 49:D 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Morichovitis, Noah         GC           551 2.5/5 2.85    -4 500   500
2.  Lingard, Sam               GC           545 3.0/6 3.36    -4 500   500
3.  Jiang, Bowen               GC           545 5.0/6 3.24    18 519   792
4.  Guidolin, Malakai          GC           543 6.0/7 3.78    22 513   822
5.  Brown, Cooper              GC           540 4.5/6 3.24    13 512   705
6.  Yang, Ryan                 GC           538 2.5/5 2.75    -3 502   502
7.  Crampton, Caspar           GC           536 2.0/4 2.08    -1 522   522
8.  Hartley, James             GC           534 2.0/6 3.30   -13 500   375
9.  Jaglan, Nayan              GC           534 4.0/5 2.65    14 509   749
10. Paine, Maddison            GC           532 3.0/4 2.12     9 511   704
11. Haines, Jemima             GC           527 1.0/3 1.62    -6 500   375
12. Coetzee, Caleb             GC           526 0.0/1 0.54    -5 500     0
13. Granger, Kristian          GC           523 0.5/1 0.51     0 513   513
14. Taylor, Aston              GC           522 1.0/2 1.00     0 520   520
15. Tudor, Levi                GC           513 0.5/2 1.00    -5 512   319
16. Turner, Jack               GC           511 2.0/3 1.56     4 500   625
17. French, Keira              GC           508 3.5/5 2.35    12 533   682
18. Jurin, Milan               GC           508 0.0/3 1.53   -15 500     0
19. Coetzee, Cody              GC           507 0.0/2 0.96   -10 522     0
20. Chester-Haviv, Noa         GC           506 1.0/2 0.96     0 523   523
21. Godfrey, Levi              GC           505 1.5/3 1.53     0 500   500
22. Hartley, Liam              GC           501 1.5/3 1.44     1 513   513
23. Southern, Jackson          GC           500 0.0/2 0.88    -9 542     0
24. Arthur, Ezekiel            GC           500 1.5/2 0.86     6 548   741
25. Ladner, Joel               GC           500 2.0/4 1.84     2 528   528
26. Marescia, Jireh            GC           500 2.0/5 2.25    -3 539   467
27. Morris, Zephaniah          GC           500 2.0/5 2.25    -3 533   461
28. Narizhniy, Michael         GC           500 1.0/5 2.20   -12 541   301
29. Lim, Annika                GC           500 1.5/4 1.84    -3 526   439
30. Jennings, Riley            GC           500 1.5/5 2.30    -8 528   379
31. Nouanrasy, Jona            GC           500 1.0/6 2.76   -18 526   253
32. Sen, Kiran                 GC           500 3.0/6 2.82     2 525   525
33. Bhasin, Krish              GC           500 3.0/7 3.29    -3 518   468
34. Bell, Kade                 GC           500 5.5/7 3.29    22 521   751
35. Keelan, Jacob              GC               1.0/5            527   287
36. Whitaker, Cooper           GC               5.0/6            525   575
37. Peiris, Ben                GC               3.0/6            513   513
38. Cottom, Kyron              GC               4.0/6            511   536
39. Chen, Selina               GC               1.0/5            524   284
40. Griffiths, Zhander         GC               4.0/7            515   528
41. Smith, Adriana             GC               1.0/6            509   236
42. Mooney, Judd               GC               4.5/7            512   537
43. Sullivan, Harrison         GC               3.5/5            525   550
44. Darke, Thomas              GC               4.0/7            508   521
45. Fong, Jayden               GC               2.0/7            511   353
46. Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC               4.0/6            507   532
47. Simpson, Shay              GC               2.0/7            506   348
48. Svoboda, Danielle          GC               3.5/5            518   543
49. Yeung, Jackson             GC               3.0/7            519   469
50. Goetz, Kaiser              GC               0.5/4            505   183

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

 1-2  HILLCREST 2   18.5 
      KINGS CC 13   18.5 
  3   KINGS CC 12   17.5 
 4-6  SOMERSET 6    14.5 
      CANINGERABA 1 14.5 
      SOMERSET 7    14.5 
  7   KINGS CC 16   13.5 
 8-9  KINGS CC 15   12.5 
      SOMERSET 10   12.5 
 10   KINGS CC 17   12   
 11   SOMERSET 9    11   
 12   KINGS CC 14   8.5  
 13   SOMERSET 8    7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com