gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Far North Queensland Primary C

07-Mar-2019

Far North Queensland Term 1 2019 Primary C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Travis Larkins           FNQ       OLHOC 4                7        22.5  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Aleizah Yasi             FNQ       Tas Wrj Dennis         6        21.5  31.5   24.0
      Brodie Lucas             FNQ       OLHOC 4                6        19.5  27.5   23.0
 4-6  Emily Hayward            FNQ       Tas Wrj Hayward        5.5      24.5  34.0   23.0
      Harrison Ly              FNQ       Freshwater CC 7        5.5      21.5  29.0   21.5
      Loki Davis               FNQ       Freshwater CC 5        5.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
7-15  Brandon Lewis                      Tas Wrj Dennis         5        23.5  34.0   25.0
      Xander Sciani            FNQ       St Joey's Blues        5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Phillipa Smith           FNQ       TAS WRJ Kerschbaumer   5        23.0  32.0   22.5
      Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ       Tas Wrj Tippet         5        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Kobi Tippet              FNQ       Tas Wrj Tippet         5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Poppy Ulm                FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm            5        19.0  27.0   21.0
      Jai Jassar               FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm            5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Gypsy Malyon             FNQ       TAS WRJ Kerschbaumer   5        18.5  24.5   17.0
      Dennis Franklin          FNQ       Tas Wrj Dennis         5        16.5  24.5   16.0
16-24 Oliver Hausin            FNQ       Freshwater CC 6        4.5      24.0  32.5   21.5
      Abigail Beckwith         FNQ       St Thomas's 5          4.5      21.5  29.5   19.5
      Ciara Harvie             FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan           4.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Jacob Nguyen             FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm            4.5      20.5  28.0   20.5
      Kasey Rawson-Harris      FNQ       St Joey's Greens       4.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Isabella Clague          FNQ       TAS WRJ Clague         4.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Violet Reeves            FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm            4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Ashlan Quinlan           FNQ       St Thomas's 5          4.5      18.5  25.5   19.0
      Tommy Li                 FNQ       Tas Wrj Dennis         4.5      16.5  23.5   18.0
25-38 Charlee Croucher         FNQ       St Thomas's 6          4        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Jazz Heath               FNQ       St Thomas's 5          4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Annabel Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Kerschbaumer   4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Noah Johnson             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Bishops 4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Jonathan O'Farrell       FNQ       St Joey's Blues        4        19.0  26.5   17.5
      Cody Dwyer               FNQ       St Thomas's 6          4        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Jonathon Williams        FNQ       Freshwater CC 6        4        18.5  24.0   16.0
      Leo Ricardi              FNQ       OLHOC 4                4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Oliver Gilbert           FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert        4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Tewhero Astle            FNQ       Ravenshoe Ps 2         4        17.5  26.5   17.0
      Aiden Russo              FNQ       St Thomas's 5          4        17.0  25.5   13.0
      Nihar Manohar            FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Baylea Mcrae             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Queens  4        15.5  21.5   12.5
      Grace Blakeney           FNQ       SGM Maroon             4        14.5  19.5   13.0
39-49 Ava Herbert              FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        3.5      20.5  28.0   16.5
      Treyton Muirhead         FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomas         3.5      20.0  27.5   16.0
      Liana Kerschbaumer       FNQ       TAS WRJ Kerschbaumer   3.5      19.0  27.0   14.0
      Aiden Croake             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Bishops 3.5      18.5  26.0   13.0
      Raiyaan Baig             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomas         3.5      18.0  25.5   13.0
      Cailen Chandler          FNQ       SGM Maroon             3.5      18.0  24.0   14.0
      Alex McPherson           FNQ       Peace Lutheran Rooks   3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Evan Bradshaw            FNQ       Peace Lutheran Rooks   3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Gabby Spartalis          FNQ       Freshwater CC 7        3.5      15.5  25.0   13.0
      Alexander Ricardi        FNQ       OLHOC 4                3.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Cara Coates              FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         3.5      14.0  20.0   13.0
50-64 Mathew Taylor            FNQ       St Joey's Blues        3        22.0  29.5   14.0
      Noah Flack               FNQ       St Joey's Blues        3        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Molly Nicholas           FNQ       SGM Maroon             3        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Tristan Wilce            FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan           3        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Khai Foster              FNQ       St Joey's Greens       3        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Noah Turnbull            FNQ       TAS WRJ Clague         3        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Ella Lee                 FNQ       Peace Lutheran Queens  3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Jayde Gilboy             FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert        3        15.5  22.5   10.5
      Leila Hume               FNQ       SGM Maroon             3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Rani Salerno             FNQ       St Thomas's 6          3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Dylan McGrath            FNQ       SGM Grey               3        15.0  21.0    8.5
      Joanna Male              FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         3        14.0  21.0    9.0
      Abigail Barnes           FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert        3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Bobbi Collins-Steele     FNQ       Tas Wrj Tippet         3        13.5  18.5   12.0
      Millie Macdonald         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         3        11.5  17.5   10.5
65-73 Harper Buck              FNQ       Peace Lutheran Bishops 2.5      17.5  26.5   14.0
      James Howe               FNQ       Tas Wrj Tippet         2.5      17.5  25.0   12.0
      Benjamin Johnson         FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        2.5      17.5  24.0    9.5
      Fletcher Hancock         FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan           2.5      17.0  25.0   11.0
      Joy Kaukimoce            FNQ       Freshwater CC 8        2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Jacob Dewhurst           FNQ       St Joey's Greens       2.5      14.5  20.5    9.0
      Dane Swan                FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan           2.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Jade Thomas              FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomas         2.5      13.5  19.0    8.5
      Namir Baxter             FNQ       Ravenshoe Ps 2         2.5      11.5  17.0    5.5
74-79 Zaria Jamieson           FNQ       St Joey's Greens       2        16.5  22.0    9.5
      Aaliyah Bailey           FNQ       Freshwater CC 8        2        16.5  21.0    7.0
      Ashlee Dennis            FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2         2        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Dallas Coker             FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2         2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Lenis Eddy               FNQ       Freshwater CC 8        2        14.0  20.5    5.0
      Eleanor Jenkinson        FNQ       Peace Lutheran Queens  2        10.5  15.5    5.0
80-82 Stephen Woolven          FNQ       TAS WRJ Clague         1.5      19.5  27.0    9.5
      Lachlan Hewitson         FNQ       Peace Lutheran Rooks   1.5      13.0  18.0    6.5
      Erica DeVries            FNQ       Freshwater CC 8        1.5      12.0  17.0    4.5
83-85 Minchu Manjunath         FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        1        14.5  20.0    5.0
      Mia Soares-Phillips      FNQ       Freshwater CC 5        1        13.5  18.0    3.0
      Violet Palmer            FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert        1         8.0  14.0    2.0
 86   Ivy O'Shea               FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         0.5      12.0  17.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Travis Larkins           FNQ       OLHOC 4                7     35:W 47:W 34:W  2:W 10:W  7:W  8:W
2  Aleizah Yasi             FNQ       Tas Wrj Dennis         6     18:W 27:W 51:W  1:L 30:W 25:W  9:W
3  Brodie Lucas             FNQ       OLHOC 4                6     50:W 68:W  8:L 65:W 19:W  4:W  7:W
4  Emily Hayward            FNQ       Tas Wrj Hayward        5.5   42:W 29:D  6:W  5:W 16:W  3:L 12:W
5  Harrison Ly              FNQ       Freshwater CC 7        5.5   78:W 41:W 22:D  4:L 24:W 20:W 16:W
6  Loki Davis               FNQ       Freshwater CC 5        5.5   21:D 36:W  4:L 76:W 22:W 40:W 26:W
7  Brandon Lewis                      Tas Wrj Dennis         5      0:W 11:W 28:W  8:W 25:W  1:L  3:L
8  Xander Sciani            FNQ       St Joey's Blues        5     73:W 26:W  3:W  7:L 45:W 10:W  1:L
9  Phillipa Smith           FNQ       TAS WRJ Kerschbaumer   5     15:W 52:W 17:D 20:D 26:W 13:W  2:L
10 Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ       Tas Wrj Tippet         5     85:W 39:W 23:W 17:W  1:L  8:L 29:W
11 Kobi Tippet              FNQ       Tas Wrj Tippet         5     48:W  7:L 35:W 49:W 53:W 12:L 32:W
12 Poppy Ulm                FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm            5     67:W 28:L 56:W 54:W 23:W 11:W  4:L
13 Jai Jassar               FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm            5     57:W 16:L 66:W 27:W 51:W  9:L 25:W
14 Gypsy Malyon             FNQ       TAS WRJ Kerschbaumer   5     17:L 48:W 21:D 80:W 39:D 52:W 31:W
15 Dennis Franklin          FNQ       Tas Wrj Dennis         5      9:L 61:W 50:L 64:W 41:W 51:W 33:W
16 Oliver Hausin            FNQ       Freshwater CC 6        4.5   59:W 13:W 20:D 22:W  4:L 18:W  5:L
17 Abigail Beckwith         FNQ       St Thomas's 5          4.5   14:W 33:W  9:D 10:L 55:D 50:W 19:D
18 Ciara Harvie             FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan           4.5    2:L 72:W 31:W 34:W 20:D 16:L 39:W
19 Jacob Nguyen             FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm            4.5   30:W 31:W 80:W 25:L  3:L 34:W 17:D
20 Kasey Rawson-Harris      FNQ       St Joey's Greens       4.5   79:W 66:W 16:D  9:D 18:D  5:L 44:W
21 Isabella Clague          FNQ       TAS WRJ Clague         4.5    6:D 46:D 14:D 42:W 40:L 66:W 43:W
22 Violet Reeves            FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm            4.5   83:W 69:W  5:D 16:L  6:L 58:W 42:W
23 Ashlan Quinlan           FNQ       St Thomas's 5          4.5   77:W 44:W 10:L 50:W 12:L 43:D 40:W
24 Tommy Li                 FNQ       Tas Wrj Dennis         4.5   80:D 71:W 29:D 28:W  5:L 39:D 51:W
25 Charlee Croucher         FNQ       St Thomas's 6          4     49:W 63:W 65:W 19:W  7:L  2:L 13:L
26 Jazz Heath               FNQ       St Thomas's 5          4     81:W  8:L 33:W 59:W  9:L 55:W  6:L
27 Annabel Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Kerschbaumer   4     43:W  2:L 38:W 13:L 74:W 31:L 52:W
28 Noah Johnson             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Bishops 4      0:W 12:W  7:L 24:L 36:L 63:W 53:W
29 Jonathan O'Farrell       FNQ       St Joey's Blues        4     74:W  4:D 24:D 53:L 63:W 36:W 10:L
30 Cody Dwyer               FNQ       St Thomas's 6          4     19:L 67:W 44:W 41:W  2:L 32:L 55:W
31 Jonathon Williams        FNQ       Freshwater CC 6        4     86:W 19:L 18:L 62:W 65:W 27:W 14:L
32 Leo Ricardi              FNQ       OLHOC 4                4     40:W 51:L 58:W 45:L 35:W 30:W 11:L
33 Oliver Gilbert           FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert        4     82:W 17:L 26:L 56:W 58:W 45:W 15:L
34 Tewhero Astle            FNQ       Ravenshoe Ps 2         4     75:W 55:W  1:L 18:L 67:W 19:L 50:W
35 Aiden Russo              FNQ       St Thomas's 5          4      1:L 60:W 11:L 75:W 32:L 80:W 54:W
36 Nihar Manohar            FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        4     46:D  6:L 84:D 77:W 28:W 29:L 70:W
37 Baylea Mcrae             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Queens  4     68:L  0:W 41:L 44:D 57:D 67:W 62:W
38 Grace Blakeney           FNQ       SGM Maroon             4     54:L 84:W 27:L 69:W 50:L 61:W 56:W
39 Ava Herbert              FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        3.5   70:W 10:L 62:W 40:D 14:D 24:D 18:L
40 Treyton Muirhead         FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomas         3.5   32:L 78:W 47:W 39:D 21:W  6:L 23:L
41 Liana Kerschbaumer       FNQ       TAS WRJ Kerschbaumer   3.5   60:W  5:L 37:W 30:L 15:L 46:D 68:W
42 Aiden Croake             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Bishops 3.5    4:L 74:D 71:W 21:L 49:W 47:W 22:L
43 Raiyaan Baig             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomas         3.5   27:L 56:L 60:W 46:W 54:W 23:D 21:L
44 Cailen Chandler          FNQ       SGM Maroon             3.5   45:W 23:L 30:L 37:D 80:W 53:W 20:L
45 Alex McPherson           FNQ       Peace Lutheran Rooks   3.5   44:L 75:W 68:W 32:W  8:L 33:L 48:D
46 Evan Bradshaw            FNQ       Peace Lutheran Rooks   3.5   36:D 21:D 53:L 43:L 75:W 41:D 65:W
47 Gabby Spartalis          FNQ       Freshwater CC 7        3.5   56:W  1:L 40:L 57:D 69:W 42:L 66:W
48 Alexander Ricardi        FNQ       OLHOC 4                3.5   11:L 14:L 86:W 67:L 81:W 57:W 45:D
49 Cara Coates              FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         3.5   25:L 83:W 81:W 11:L 42:L 68:D 72:W
50 Mathew Taylor            FNQ       St Joey's Blues        3      3:L 82:W 15:W 23:L 38:W 17:L 34:L
51 Noah Flack               FNQ       St Joey's Blues        3     72:W 32:W  2:L 52:W 13:L 15:L 24:L
52 Molly Nicholas           FNQ       SGM Maroon             3     61:W  9:L 57:W 51:L 59:W 14:L 27:L
53 Tristan Wilce            FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan           3     66:L  0:W 46:W 29:W 11:L 44:L 28:L
54 Khai Foster              FNQ       St Joey's Greens       3     38:W 65:L 63:W 12:L 43:L 59:W 35:L
55 Noah Turnbull            FNQ       TAS WRJ Clague         3     58:W 34:L 76:D 70:W 17:D 26:L 30:L
56 Ella Lee                 FNQ       Peace Lutheran Queens  3     47:L 43:W 12:L 33:L 82:W 74:W 38:L
57 Jayde Gilboy             FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert        3     13:L 79:W 52:L 47:D 37:D 48:L 76:W
58 Leila Hume               FNQ       SGM Maroon             3     55:L 77:W 32:L 68:W 33:L 22:L 74:W
59 Rani Salerno             FNQ       St Thomas's 6          3     16:L 70:W 69:W 26:L 52:L 54:L 78:W
60 Dylan McGrath            FNQ       SGM Grey               3     41:L 35:L 43:L 78:W 71:W 65:D 64:D
61 Joanna Male              FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         3     52:L 15:L 72:D 73:W 76:D 38:L 75:W
62 Abigail Barnes           FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert        3     65:L 73:W 39:L 31:L 84:W 76:W 37:L
63 Bobbi Collins-Steele     FNQ       Tas Wrj Tippet         3     84:W 25:L 54:L 83:W 29:L 28:L 77:W
64 Millie Macdonald         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         3     71:D 80:L 74:D 15:L 83:W 70:D 60:D
65 Harper Buck              FNQ       Peace Lutheran Bishops 2.5   62:W 54:W 25:L  3:L 31:L 60:D 46:L
66 James Howe               FNQ       Tas Wrj Tippet         2.5   53:W 20:L 13:L 71:D 72:W 21:L 47:L
67 Benjamin Johnson         FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        2.5   12:L 30:L 82:W 48:W 34:L 37:L 73:D
68 Fletcher Hancock         FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan           2.5   37:W  3:L 45:L 58:L 79:W 49:D 41:L
69 Joy Kaukimoce            FNQ       Freshwater CC 8        2.5   76:W 22:L 59:L 38:L 47:L 71:D 83:W
70 Jacob Dewhurst           FNQ       St Joey's Greens       2.5   39:L 59:L 78:W 55:L 77:W 64:D 36:L
71 Dane Swan                FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan           2.5   64:D 24:L 42:L 66:D 60:L 69:D 80:W
72 Jade Thomas              FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomas         2.5   51:L 18:L 61:D 84:W 66:L 81:W 49:L
73 Namir Baxter             FNQ       Ravenshoe Ps 2         2.5    8:L 62:L 75:L 61:L 86:W 83:W 67:D
74 Zaria Jamieson           FNQ       St Joey's Greens       2     29:L 42:D 64:D 81:W 27:L 56:L 58:L
75 Aaliyah Bailey           FNQ       Freshwater CC 8        2     34:L 45:L 73:W 35:L 46:L 86:W 61:L
76 Ashlee Dennis            FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2         2     69:L 86:W 55:D  6:L 61:D 62:L 57:L
77 Dallas Coker             FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2         2     23:L 58:L 79:W 36:L 70:L 82:W 63:L
78 Lenis Eddy               FNQ       Freshwater CC 8        2      5:L 40:L 70:L 60:L 85:W 79:W 59:L
79 Eleanor Jenkinson        FNQ       Peace Lutheran Queens  2     20:L 57:L 77:L 86:W 68:L 78:L 85:W
80 Stephen Woolven          FNQ       TAS WRJ Clague         1.5   24:D 64:W 19:L 14:L 44:L 35:L 71:L
81 Lachlan Hewitson         FNQ       Peace Lutheran Rooks   1.5   26:L 85:W 49:L 74:L 48:L 72:L 82:D
82 Erica DeVries            FNQ       Freshwater CC 8        1.5   33:L 50:L 67:L 85:W 56:L 77:L 81:D
83 Minchu Manjunath         FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        1     22:L 49:L 85:W 63:L 64:L 73:L 69:L
84 Mia Soares-Phillips      FNQ       Freshwater CC 5        1     63:L 38:L 36:D 72:L 62:L 85:L 86:D
85 Violet Palmer            FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert        1     10:L 81:L 83:L 82:L 78:L 84:W 79:L
86 Ivy O'Shea               FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         .5    31:L 76:L 48:L 79:L 73:L 75:L 84:D

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

 1-2  TAS WRJ DENNIS         20.5 
      OLHOC 4                20.5 
  3   TAS WRJ ULM            19   
  4   TAS WRJ KERSCHBAUMER   17.5 
  5   ST THOMAS'S 5          17   
  6   TAS WRJ TIPPET         15.5 
  7   ST JOEY'S BLUES        15   
  8   SGM MAROON             13.5 
  9   TAS WRJ SWAN           12.5 
 10   ST JOEY'S GREENS       12   
11-13 ST THOMAS'S 6          11   
      TAS KBJ HERBERT        11   
      TAS WRJ GILBERT        11   
 14   RAVENSHOE PS 2         10.5 
15-16 TAS WRJ COATES         10   
      PEACE LUTHERAN BISHOPS 10   
 17   TAS WRJ THOMAS         9.5  
18-20 PEACE LUTHERAN QUEENS  9    
      TAS WRJ CLAGUE         9    
      FRESHWATER CC 7        9    
21-22 PEACE LUTHERAN ROOKS   8.5  
      FRESHWATER CC 6        8.5  
 23   FRESHWATER CC 8        8    
 24   FRESHWATER CC 5        6.5  
 25   TAS WRJ HAYWARD        5.5  
 26   SGM GREY               3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com