gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Far North Queensland Primary B

07-Mar-2019

Far North Queensland Term 1 2019 Primary B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Qu              FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst     7        24.5  34.0   28.0
  2   Cody Peters           FNQ       TAS WRJ Stewart        6        19.0  26.0   24.0
 3-5  Finnlay Ford          FNQ       St Thomas's 2          5.5      22.0  32.0   24.0
      Rhys Stevens          FNQ       TAS KBJ Kildal         5.5      19.0  26.5   21.5
      Jed O’Connor          FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor       5.5      17.5  26.0   19.5
6-10  Alexander Taylor      FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson        5        23.0  33.5   23.0
      Ewan Hall-Matthews    FNQ       St Thomas's 2          5        21.0  30.5   22.0
      Bradley Ah-Gum        FNQ       St Thomas's 2          5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Khalel Pundi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Stewart        5        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Nathan Stoelhorst     FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson        5        16.5  21.5   18.0
11-19 Connor Vanden-Driesen FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        4.5      24.0  33.0   23.0
      Luke Berther          FNQ       TAS KBJ Kildal         4.5      22.5  31.5   22.0
      Ryan Mann             FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann           4.5      21.0  29.5   18.5
      Jacob Ly              FNQ       Freshwater CC 4        4.5      19.0  25.5   16.5
      Jacob Majer           FNQ       OLHOC 3                4.5      18.0  26.5   19.0
      Dean Coombs           FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor       4.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Sofia Stoelhorst      FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst     4.5      16.5  23.0   15.5
      Blake Watson          FNQ       OLHOC 3                4.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Isaiah Singh          FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        4.5      15.0  20.5   13.5
20-28 Jay Curtis            FNQ       TAS KBJ Kildal         4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Rose Easton           FNQ       St Thomas's 3          4        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Patrick Hansen        FNQ       Olhoc 3                4        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Finn O’Neill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst     4        20.0  26.0   20.0
      Dallas DeLai          FNQ       St Thomas's 3          4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Lincoln Produit       FNQ       OLHOC 3                4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Joshua Barry          FNQ       TAS KBJ - Zengh        4        18.0  27.5   16.0
      Rio Thomson           FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst     4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Jaydon Cotton         FNQ       St Thomas's 4          4        14.0  20.0   13.0
29-40 Imogen Green          FNQ       TAS WRJ Harris         3.5      22.5  31.5   16.5
      Charlie Brooks        FNQ       TAS WRJ Harris         3.5      19.0  25.5   17.0
      Ezra Dare             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Knights 3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
      Micah Fox             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Kings   3.5      18.5  25.5   13.0
      Josiah Post           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        3.5      18.5  24.5   16.0
      Lauren Zheng          FNQ       TAS KBJ - Zengh        3.5      17.5  25.5   14.0
      Raphael Springell     FNQ       TAS KBJ - Zengh        3.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
      Daniel Ericson        FNQ       St Thomas's 3          3.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Tyler Kildal          FNQ       TAS KBJ Kildal         3.5      17.0  22.5   14.5
      Arabella Stewart      FNQ       TAS WRJ Stewart        3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Camden Bertola        FNQ       St Thomas's 4          3.5      15.0  22.5   11.5
      Lily Edwards          FNQ       TAS WRJ Harris         3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
41-51 Nyla Harris           FNQ       TAS WRJ Harris         3        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Vivian Zhang          FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann           3        19.0  26.5   11.0
      Lachlan Ryan          FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson        3        18.0  23.0   11.0
      Thomas Boyd           FNQ       Freshwater CC 4        3        17.5  25.5   14.0
      James Harpley         FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann           3        16.5  23.0   10.5
      Max Starchenko        FNQ       Freshwater CC 4        3        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Ethan Lee             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Kings   3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Tom Hart              FNQ       St Thomas's 3          3        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Seth O'Connor         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor       3        15.0  20.0   15.0
      Ashton Martin         FNQ       St Thomas's 4          3        15.0  20.0   13.0
      William Warne         FNQ       Peace Lutheran Kings   3        14.5  20.5   10.0
52-56 Jett Roche-Maxwell    FNQ       St Thomas's 2          2.5      23.5  33.0   14.5
      Hugo Macdonald        FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann           2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      George Davey          FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        2.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
      Mason Davis           FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor       2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Ben Heap              FNQ       St Thomas's 4          2.5      10.5  16.0    7.5
57-63 Kye Walton            FNQ       Ravenshoe Ps 1         2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Georgia Adams         FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1         2        15.5  22.0    8.5
      Daniel Yanez          FNQ       Peace Lutheran Kings   2        15.0  23.0   11.5
      Ethan Antoniou        FNQ       Freshwater CC 4        2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Allegra Clarke        FNQ       TAS KBJ - Zengh        2        14.5  21.0    8.0
      Oliver Parnaby        FNQ       Peace Lutheran Knights 2        14.5  19.0    5.0
      Roman Brown           FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1         2         8.5  14.0    6.5
64-66 Georgia Simpson       FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson        1.5      17.0  25.0    8.5
      Isaac Whiteside       FNQ       Peace Lutheran Knights 1.5      15.5  21.0    4.5
      Jacob Downing         FNQ       Peace Lutheran Knights 1.5      14.0  20.0    4.0
 67   Annabelle Roberts     FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1         1        15.0  21.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Qu              FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst     7     16:W  5:W 26:W  6:W 11:W  3:W  7:W
2  Cody Peters           FNQ       TAS WRJ Stewart        6     39:W 15:D 59:W 52:W 12:W 11:D  6:W
3  Finnlay Ford          FNQ       St Thomas's 2          5.5   40:W 20:W 41:W 12:D  4:W  1:L 15:W
4  Rhys Stevens          FNQ       TAS KBJ Kildal         5.5   52:D 61:W  7:W 34:W  3:L 29:W 11:W
5  Jed O’Connor          FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor       5.5   42:W  1:L 29:D 64:W 52:W 20:W 12:W
6  Alexander Taylor      FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson        5     22:W 31:W 13:W  1:L 24:W  8:W  2:L
7  Ewan Hall-Matthews    FNQ       St Thomas's 2          5     36:W 55:W  4:L 25:W 22:W 21:W  1:L
8  Bradley Ah-Gum        FNQ       St Thomas's 2          5     14:W 25:W 11:L 41:W 20:W  6:L 23:W
9  Khalel Pundi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Stewart        5     57:W 13:L 60:W 14:L 26:W 25:W 21:W
10 Nathan Stoelhorst     FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson        5     29:L 67:W 42:W 44:W 21:L 41:W 27:W
11 Connor Vanden-Driesen FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        4.5   58:W 30:W  8:W 23:W  1:L  2:D  4:L
12 Luke Berther          FNQ       TAS KBJ Kildal         4.5   51:W 35:W 24:W  3:D  2:L 14:W  5:L
13 Ryan Mann             FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann           4.5   18:W  9:W  6:L 30:D 37:D 17:D 38:W
14 Jacob Ly              FNQ       Freshwater CC 4        4.5    8:L 48:W 64:D  9:W 32:W 12:L 37:W
15 Jacob Majer           FNQ       OLHOC 3                4.5   48:W  2:D 52:L 53:W 23:W 30:W  3:L
16 Dean Coombs           FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor       4.5    1:L 22:L 67:W 42:W 34:D 32:W 29:W
17 Sofia Stoelhorst      FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst     4.5   38:D 45:D 33:L 63:W 47:W 13:D 35:W
18 Blake Watson          FNQ       OLHOC 3                4.5   13:L 57:L 54:D 46:W 36:W 31:W 33:W
19 Isaiah Singh          FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        4.5   61:D 52:L 32:L 56:W 45:W 40:W 30:W
20 Jay Curtis            FNQ       TAS KBJ Kildal         4     28:W  3:L 47:W 26:W  8:L  5:L 42:W
21 Rose Easton           FNQ       St Thomas's 3          4     37:W 27:W 23:L 49:W 10:W  7:L  9:L
22 Patrick Hansen        FNQ       Olhoc 3                4      6:L 16:W 43:W 33:W  7:L 27:L 50:W
23 Finn O’Neill          FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst     4     66:W 29:W 21:W 11:L 15:L 24:W  8:L
24 Dallas DeLai          FNQ       St Thomas's 3          4      0:W 33:W 12:L 27:W  6:L 23:L 49:W
25 Lincoln Produit       FNQ       OLHOC 3                4     53:W  8:L 45:W  7:L 39:W  9:L 43:W
26 Joshua Barry          FNQ       TAS KBJ - Zengh        4     43:W 50:W  1:L 20:L  9:L 51:W 41:W
27 Rio Thomson           FNQ       TAS WRJ Stoelhorst     4     46:W 21:L 36:W 24:L 44:W 22:W 10:L
28 Jaydon Cotton         FNQ       St Thomas's 4          4     20:L 58:W 34:L 43:W 41:L 59:W 44:W
29 Imogen Green          FNQ       TAS WRJ Harris         3.5   10:W 23:L  5:D 38:W 35:W  4:L 16:L
30 Charlie Brooks        FNQ       TAS WRJ Harris         3.5   60:W 11:L 57:W 13:D 31:W 15:L 19:L
31 Ezra Dare             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Knights 3.5   32:W  6:L 35:D 40:W 30:L 18:L 53:W
32 Micah Fox             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Kings   3.5   31:L 36:D 19:W 55:W 14:L 16:L 52:W
33 Josiah Post           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        3.5   64:W 24:L 17:W 22:L 51:W 37:D 18:L
34 Lauren Zheng          FNQ       TAS KBJ - Zengh        3.5   47:L 54:W 28:W  4:L 16:D 49:D 39:D
35 Raphael Springell     FNQ       TAS KBJ - Zengh        3.5   62:W 12:L 31:D 50:W 29:L 52:W 17:L
36 Daniel Ericson        FNQ       St Thomas's 3          3.5    7:L 32:D 27:L 65:W 18:L 54:W 56:W
37 Tyler Kildal          FNQ       TAS KBJ Kildal         3.5   21:L 46:D 66:W 59:W 13:D 33:D 14:L
38 Arabella Stewart      FNQ       TAS WRJ Stewart        3.5   17:D 44:L 46:W 29:L 64:W 53:W 13:L
39 Camden Bertola        FNQ       St Thomas's 4          3.5    2:L 64:L  0:W 57:W 25:L 60:W 34:D
40 Lily Edwards          FNQ       TAS WRJ Harris         3.5    3:L 65:W 55:D 31:L 54:W 19:L 62:W
41 Nyla Harris           FNQ       TAS WRJ Harris         3     54:W 47:W  3:L  8:L 28:W 10:L 26:L
42 Vivian Zhang          FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann           3      5:L 51:W 10:L 16:L 48:W 58:W 20:L
43 Lachlan Ryan          FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson        3     26:L  0:W 22:L 28:L 67:W 55:W 25:L
44 Thomas Boyd           FNQ       Freshwater CC 4        3     45:D 38:W 49:D 10:L 27:L 47:W 28:L
45 James Harpley         FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann           3     44:D 17:D 25:L 58:D 19:L 46:D 60:W
46 Max Starchenko        FNQ       Freshwater CC 4        3     27:L 37:D 38:L 18:L 65:W 45:D 61:W
47 Ethan Lee             FNQ       Peace Lutheran Kings   3     34:W 41:L 20:L 61:W 17:L 44:L 58:W
48 Tom Hart              FNQ       St Thomas's 3          3     15:L 14:L 58:L  0:W 42:L 67:W 59:W
49 Seth O'Connor         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor       3     67:W 59:D 44:D 21:L 50:D 34:D 24:L
50 Ashton Martin         FNQ       St Thomas's 4          3     65:W 26:L 53:D 35:L 49:D 57:W 22:L
51 William Warne         FNQ       Peace Lutheran Kings   3     12:L 42:L 62:W 60:W 33:L 26:L 57:W
52 Jett Roche-Maxwell    FNQ       St Thomas's 2          2.5    4:D 19:W 15:W  2:L  5:L 35:L 32:L
53 Hugo Macdonald        FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann           2.5   25:L 62:W 50:D 15:L 55:W 38:L 31:L
54 George Davey          FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        2.5   41:L 34:L 18:D 66:W 40:L 36:L 64:W
55 Mason Davis           FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor       2.5   56:W  7:L 40:D 32:L 53:L 43:L 67:W
56 Ben Heap              FNQ       St Thomas's 4          2.5   55:L 60:L 65:D 19:L 66:W 64:W 36:L
57 Kye Walton            FNQ       Ravenshoe Ps 1         2      9:L 18:W 30:L 39:L 61:W 50:L 51:L
58 Georgia Adams         FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1         2     11:L 28:L 48:W 45:D 59:D 42:L 47:L
59 Daniel Yanez          FNQ       Peace Lutheran Kings   2     63:W 49:D  2:L 37:L 58:D 28:L 48:L
60 Ethan Antoniou        FNQ       Freshwater CC 4        2     30:L 56:W  9:L 51:L 63:W 39:L 45:L
61 Allegra Clarke        FNQ       TAS KBJ - Zengh        2     19:D  4:L 63:D 47:L 57:L 66:W 46:L
62 Oliver Parnaby        FNQ       Peace Lutheran Knights 2     35:L 53:L 51:L 67:L  0:W 63:W 40:L
63 Roman Brown           FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1         2     59:L 66:D 61:D 17:L 60:L 62:L 65:W
64 Georgia Simpson       FNQ       TAS WRJ Simpson        1.5   33:L 39:W 14:D  5:L 38:L 56:L 54:L
65 Isaac Whiteside       FNQ       Peace Lutheran Knights 1.5   50:L 40:L 56:D 36:L 46:L  0:W 63:L
66 Jacob Downing         FNQ       Peace Lutheran Knights 1.5   23:L 63:D 37:L 54:L 56:L 61:L  0:W
67 Annabelle Roberts     FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1         1     49:L 10:L 16:L 62:W 43:L 48:L 55:L

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   TAS WRJ STOELHORST     19.5 
  2   ST THOMAS'S 2          18   
  3   TAS KBJ KILDAL         17.5 
  4   OLHOC 3                17   
  5   TAS WRJ O'CONNOR       15.5 
  6   FRESHWATER CC 3        15   
 7-9  ST THOMAS'S 3          14.5 
      TAS WRJ STEWART        14.5 
      TAS WRJ SIMPSON        14.5 
 10   TAS WRJ HARRIS         13.5 
11-13 TAS WRJ MANN           13   
      TAS KBJ - ZENGH        13   
      ST THOMAS'S 4          13   
 14   FRESHWATER CC 4        12.5 
 15   PEACE LUTHERAN KINGS   11.5 
 16   PEACE LUTHERAN KNIGHTS 8.5  
 17   RAVENSHOE PS 1         7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com