Far North Queensland Term 1 2019 Primary A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-4 Jack O'Neill FNQ 661 TAS WRJ O'Neill 6 24.5 32.5 27.0
James Nguyen FNQ 731 TAS WRJ Chen 6 24.5 32.5 25.0
Joanna Chen FNQ 791 TAS WRJ Chen 6 24.0 34.5 24.0
Aiki Amamoto FNQ 626 OLHOC 1 6 22.5 31.5 24.0
5-8 Pragyan Pandey FNQ 574 TAS WRJ O'Neill 5 22.0 31.0 22.0
Sami Abdalla FNQ 555 St Thomas's 1 5 20.5 28.5 20.0
Matthew Williams FNQ 575 OLHOC 1 5 18.5 24.0 19.0
Kyle Hiranuma FNQ 500 OLHOC 1 5 17.5 26.5 18.0
9-15 Angela Xiang FNQ 747 TAS WRJ Chen 4.5 23.0 32.0 22.0
Shivansh Pandey FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 4.5 21.5 29.5 20.5
Ben Harris FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 4.5 21.0 27.5 22.5
Braith Bragg FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 4.5 20.0 27.5 16.5
Tom Fenner FNQ 547 St Thomas's 1 4.5 18.5 27.5 20.5
Liam O'Shea FNQ 645 TAS WRJ O'Neill 4.5 18.5 26.5 17.5
Hayden Coombs FNQ 542 TAS WRJ O'Neill 4.5 15.5 21.0 15.5
16-24 Max Brislan FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 4 21.0 30.0 17.0
Ryan Goodfellow FNQ 661 TAS WRJ Chen 4 21.0 29.5 21.0
Takumi Nakamura FNQ 516 OLHOC 2 4 17.5 26.5 18.0
Jadon Norbury FNQ TAS WRJ Norbury 4 17.5 24.0 16.0
Dominic Serafini FNQ St Thomas's 1 4 17.0 26.0 14.0
Andrew Barker FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 4 17.0 23.5 14.0
Rodney Perkowicz FNQ 501 St Thomas's 1 4 17.0 22.0 15.0
Harnoor Gill FNQ TAS WRJ Norbury 4 16.0 23.0 15.0
Max Macdonald FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 4 15.5 21.5 12.0
25 Caitlyn Mock FNQ TAS WRJ Hancock 3.5 17.0 23.0 12.0
26-41 Sam Bryceson FNQ TAS WRJ Norbury 3 22.0 29.0 15.0
Tyson Lewis FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 3 19.5 26.0 11.0
John Phan FNQ TAS WRJ Robati 3 19.5 25.5 14.0
Josh Schaper FNQ Freshwater CC 1 3 19.5 25.5 12.0
Zachary Pitts FNQ 519 OLHOC 1 3 18.5 25.0 13.5
Ethan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 3 18.5 24.0 13.0
Bailey Steigmeier FNQ TAS WRJ Robati 3 17.0 24.0 11.5
Mark Robati FNQ TAS WRJ Robati 3 16.5 23.0 13.0
Rauri Swanston FNQ TAS WRJ Robati 3 16.5 23.0 12.0
Anthony Taifalos FNQ OLHOC 2 3 16.5 22.5 13.0
Alice Smith FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 3 15.5 20.5 13.0
Carleena Robati FNQ TAS WRJ Hancock 3 14.5 21.0 10.5
Archie Reid FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 3 14.5 20.0 9.0
Matilda Hancock FNQ TAS WRJ Hancock 3 14.0 19.5 10.0
Kai Norris FNQ 538 OLHOC 2 3 12.5 18.0 11.0
Dylan Tatti FNQ OLHOC 2 3 10.0 15.0 7.0
42 Ayrton Doumani FNQ Freshwater CC 1 2.5 16.5 22.5 10.0
43-47 Nathan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 2 19.0 25.5 10.0
Georgia Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 2 14.0 21.5 10.5
Max Britton FNQ TAS WRJ Hancock 2 14.0 21.0 9.0
Alesha Hughes FNQ Freshwater CC 2 2 13.5 18.5 9.5
Makyre Undi FNQ TAS WRJ Norbury 2 11.5 16.5 3.0
48-49 Chloe Lin FNQ Freshwater CC 2 1.5 14.0 20.0 4.0
Joshua Matson FNQ Freshwater CC 1 1.5 12.5 17.5 4.5
50-51 Holly McDowell FNQ Freshwater CC 2 1 17.5 24.5 5.0
Daniel DeVries FNQ Freshwater CC 1 1 14.0 18.0 3.0
52 Leilahni Bailey FNQ Freshwater CC 2 0.5 13.5 18.5 2.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Jack O'Neill FNQ 661 TAS WRJ O'Neill 6 21:W 45:W 18:W 3:W 2:W 9:W 4:L
2 James Nguyen FNQ 731 TAS WRJ Chen 6 20:W 44:W 6:W 4:W 1:L 14:W 5:W
3 Joanna Chen FNQ 791 TAS WRJ Chen 6 12:W 8:W 5:W 1:L 6:W 10:W 13:W
4 Aiki Amamoto FNQ 626 OLHOC 1 6 27:W 19:W 10:W 2:L 16:W 17:W 1:W
5 Pragyan Pandey FNQ 574 TAS WRJ O'Neill 5 25:W 16:W 3:L 20:W 26:W 11:W 2:L
6 Sami Abdalla FNQ 555 St Thomas's 1 5 43:W 37:W 2:L 21:W 3:L 26:W 9:W
7 Matthew Williams FNQ 575 OLHOC 1 5 50:W 31:W 11:L 9:L 29:W 16:W 23:W
8 Kyle Hiranuma FNQ 500 OLHOC 1 5 26:W 3:L 29:W 10:L 27:W 28:W 17:W
9 Angela Xiang FNQ 747 TAS WRJ Chen 4.5 24:W 34:D 15:W 7:W 11:W 1:L 6:L
10 Shivansh Pandey FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 4.5 47:W 40:W 4:L 8:W 35:W 3:L 15:D
11 Ben Harris FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 4.5 49:W 30:W 7:W 17:W 9:L 5:L 12:D
12 Braith Bragg FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 4.5 3:L 48:W 23:W 14:L 30:W 18:W 11:D
13 Tom Fenner FNQ 547 St Thomas's 1 4.5 38:W 32:W 17:L 28:W 14:D 19:W 3:L
14 Liam O'Shea FNQ 645 TAS WRJ O'Neill 4.5 29:L 35:W 43:W 12:W 13:D 2:L 25:W
15 Hayden Coombs FNQ 542 TAS WRJ O'Neill 4.5 31:L 27:W 9:L 50:W 43:W 33:W 10:D
16 Max Brislan FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 4 22:W 5:L 39:W 19:W 4:L 7:L 33:W
17 Ryan Goodfellow FNQ 661 TAS WRJ Chen 4 42:W 29:W 13:W 11:L 18:W 4:L 8:L
18 Takumi Nakamura FNQ 516 OLHOC 2 4 28:W 36:W 1:L 31:W 17:L 12:L 27:W
19 Jadon Norbury FNQ TAS WRJ Norbury 4 52:W 4:L 32:W 16:L 31:W 13:L 36:W
20 Dominic Serafini FNQ St Thomas's 1 4 2:L 41:W 37:W 5:L 28:L 35:W 26:W
21 Andrew Barker FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 4 1:L 52:W 36:W 6:L 22:L 43:W 30:W
22 Rodney Perkowicz FNQ 501 St Thomas's 1 4 16:L 50:W 34:W 26:L 21:W 23:L 38:W
23 Harnoor Gill FNQ TAS WRJ Norbury 4 34:L 42:W 12:L 45:W 44:W 22:W 7:L
24 Max Macdonald FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 4 9:L 26:L 48:W 25:D 32:W 30:D 28:W
25 Caitlyn Mock FNQ TAS WRJ Hancock 3.5 5:L 33:L 51:W 24:D 34:W 42:W 14:L
26 Sam Bryceson FNQ TAS WRJ Norbury 3 8:L 24:W 45:W 22:W 5:L 6:L 20:L
27 Tyson Lewis FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 3 4:L 15:L 52:W 40:W 8:L 39:W 18:L
28 John Phan FNQ TAS WRJ Robati 3 18:L 51:W 40:W 13:L 20:W 8:L 24:L
29 Josh Schaper FNQ Freshwater CC 1 3 14:W 17:L 8:L 37:W 7:L 36:L 50:W
30 Zachary Pitts FNQ 519 OLHOC 1 3 35:D 11:L 47:W 34:W 12:L 24:D 21:L
31 Ethan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 3 15:W 7:L 33:W 18:L 19:L 32:L 52:W
32 Bailey Steigmeier FNQ TAS WRJ Robati 3 39:W 13:L 19:L 42:D 24:L 31:W 35:D
33 Mark Robati FNQ TAS WRJ Robati 3 37:L 25:W 31:L 46:W 36:W 15:L 16:L
34 Rauri Swanston FNQ TAS WRJ Robati 3 23:W 9:D 22:L 30:L 25:L 44:D 46:W
35 Anthony Taifalos FNQ OLHOC 2 3 30:D 14:L 49:W 44:W 10:L 20:L 32:D
36 Alice Smith FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 3 51:W 18:L 21:L 48:W 33:L 29:W 19:L
37 Carleena Robati FNQ TAS WRJ Hancock 3 33:W 6:L 20:L 29:L 49:D 46:D 42:W
38 Archie Reid FNQ TAS WRJ Lewis 3 13:L 39:L 42:L 51:W 45:W 40:W 22:L
39 Matilda Hancock FNQ TAS WRJ Hancock 3 32:L 38:W 16:L 43:L 41:W 27:L 48:W
40 Kai Norris FNQ 538 OLHOC 2 3 46:W 10:L 28:L 27:L 50:W 38:L 49:W
41 Dylan Tatti FNQ OLHOC 2 3 45:L 20:L 50:L 47:W 39:L 51:W 43:W
42 Ayrton Doumani FNQ Freshwater CC 1 2.5 17:L 23:L 38:W 32:D 46:W 25:L 37:L
43 Nathan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 2 6:L 49:W 14:L 39:W 15:L 21:L 41:L
44 Georgia Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 2 48:W 2:L 46:D 35:L 23:L 34:D 47:L
45 Max Britton FNQ TAS WRJ Hancock 2 41:W 1:L 26:L 23:L 38:L 50:W 51:
46 Alesha Hughes FNQ Freshwater CC 2 2 40:L 47:W 44:D 33:L 42:L 37:D 34:L
47 Makyre Undi FNQ TAS WRJ Norbury 2 10:L 46:L 30:L 41:L 48:L 52:W 44:W
48 Chloe Lin FNQ Freshwater CC 2 1.5 44:L 12:L 24:L 36:L 47:W 49:D 39:L
49 Joshua Matson FNQ Freshwater CC 1 1.5 11:L 43:L 35:L 52:D 37:D 48:D 40:L
50 Holly McDowell FNQ Freshwater CC 2 1 7:L 22:L 41:W 15:L 40:L 45:L 29:L
51 Daniel DeVries FNQ Freshwater CC 1 1 36:L 28:L 25:L 38:L 52:W 41:L 45:
52 Leilahni Bailey FNQ Freshwater CC 2 .5 19:L 21:L 27:L 49:D 51:L 47:L 31:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Chen, Joanna FNQ 791 4.0/5 3.90 1 567 807
2. Xiang, Angela FNQ 747 2.0/4 2.88 -9 583 583
3. Nguyen, James FNQ 731 4.0/5 3.30 7 612 852
4. Goodfellow, Ryan FNQ 661 2.0/4 2.64 -6 547 547
5. O'Neill, Jack FNQ 661 4.0/5 2.35 17 682 922
6. O'Shea, Liam FNQ 645 0.5/2 1.02 -5 639 446
7. Amamoto, Aiki FNQ 626 2.0/3 1.26 7 684 809
8. Williams, Matthew FNQ 575 0.0/1 0.27 -3 747 0
9. Pandey, Pragyan FNQ 574 0.0/2 0.52 -5 761 0
10. Abdalla, Sami FNQ 555 1.0/3 0.72 3 756 631
11. Fenner, Tom FNQ 547 0.5/3 0.90 -4 699 426
12. Coombs, Hayden FNQ 542 0.0/1 0.24 -2 747 0
13. Norris, Kai FNQ 538 0 0
14. Pitts, Zachary FNQ 519 0 0
15. Nakamura, Takumi FNQ 516 0.0/2 0.62 -6 661 0
16. Perkowicz, Rodney FNQ 501 0 0
17. Hiranuma, Kyle FNQ 500 1.0/2 0.42 6 726 726
18. Mann, Georgia FNQ 0.0/1 731 0
19. Swanston, Rauri FNQ 0.5/3 589 316
20. Robati, Mark FNQ 0.0/1 542 0
21. Hancock, Matilda FNQ 0 0
22. Britton, Max FNQ 0.0/1 661 0
23. Undi, Makyre FNQ 0.0/1 519 0
24. Matson, Joshua FNQ 0.0/1 538 0
25. DeVries, Daniel FNQ 0 0
26. Norbury, Jadon FNQ 0.0/2 587 0
27. Bragg, Braith FNQ 2.0/4 618 618
28. Macdonald, Max FNQ 0.5/2 633 440
29. Serafini, Dominic FNQ 0.0/2 653 0
30. Doumani, Ayrton FNQ 0.0/1 661 0
31. Barker, Andrew FNQ 1.0/4 559 366
32. Schaper, Josh FNQ 1.0/4 595 402
33. Lewis, Tyson FNQ 1.0/5 544 304
34. McDowell, Holly FNQ 0.0/4 539 0
35. Mock, Caitlyn FNQ 0.0/2 610 0
36. Turnbull, Nathan FNQ 0.0/3 581 0
37. Reid, Archie FNQ 1.0/3 529 404
38. Turnbull, Ethan FNQ 1.0/3 544 419
39. Taifalos, Anthony FNQ 0.5/2 582 389
40. Hughes, Alesha FNQ 0.0/1 538 0
41. Phan, John FNQ 1.0/4 525 332
42. Brislan, Max FNQ 1.0/4 569 376
43. Bryceson, Sam FNQ 1.0/4 533 340
44. Lin, Chloe FNQ 0 0
45. Gill, Harnoor FNQ 1.0/2 538 538
46. Steigmeier, Bailey FNQ 0.0/1 547 0
47. Robati, Carleena FNQ 0.0/1 555 0
48. Tatti, Dylan FNQ 0 0
49. Pandey, Shivansh FNQ 2.5/5 599 599
50. Harris, Ben FNQ 3.0/5 615 628
51. Smith, Alice FNQ 0.0/1 516 0
52. Bailey, Leilahni FNQ 0 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TAS WRJ CHEN 20.5
2 TAS WRJ O'NEILL 20
3 OLHOC 1 19
4 ST THOMAS'S 1 17.5
5-6 TAS WRJ SMITH 14
TAS WRJ LEWIS 14
7 TAS WRJ TURNBULL 13.5
8-9 OLHOC 2 13
TAS WRJ NORBURY 13
10 TAS WRJ ROBATI 12
11 TAS WRJ HANCOCK 11.5
12 FRESHWATER CC 1 8
13 FRESHWATER CC 2 5