gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Term 1 Far North Queensland Primary A

07-Mar-2019

Far North Queensland Term 1 2019 Primary A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Jack O'Neill      FNQ   661 TAS WRJ O'Neill  6        24.5  32.5   27.0
      James Nguyen      FNQ   731 TAS WRJ Chen     6        24.5  32.5   25.0
      Joanna Chen       FNQ   791 TAS WRJ Chen     6        24.0  34.5   24.0
      Aiki Amamoto      FNQ   626 OLHOC 1          6        22.5  31.5   24.0
 5-8  Pragyan Pandey    FNQ   574 TAS WRJ O'Neill  5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Sami Abdalla      FNQ   555 St Thomas's 1    5        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Matthew Williams  FNQ   575 OLHOC 1          5        18.5  24.0   19.0
      Kyle Hiranuma     FNQ   500 OLHOC 1          5        17.5  26.5   18.0
9-15  Angela Xiang      FNQ   747 TAS WRJ Chen     4.5      23.0  32.0   22.0
      Shivansh Pandey   FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith    4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Ben Harris        FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith    4.5      21.0  27.5   22.5
      Braith Bragg      FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull 4.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
      Tom Fenner        FNQ   547 St Thomas's 1    4.5      18.5  27.5   20.5
      Liam O'Shea       FNQ   645 TAS WRJ O'Neill  4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Hayden Coombs     FNQ   542 TAS WRJ O'Neill  4.5      15.5  21.0   15.5
16-24 Max Brislan       FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull 4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Ryan Goodfellow   FNQ   661 TAS WRJ Chen     4        21.0  29.5   21.0
      Takumi Nakamura   FNQ   516 OLHOC 2          4        17.5  26.5   18.0
      Jadon Norbury     FNQ       TAS WRJ Norbury  4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Dominic Serafini  FNQ       St Thomas's 1    4        17.0  26.0   14.0
      Andrew Barker     FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis    4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Rodney Perkowicz  FNQ   501 St Thomas's 1    4        17.0  22.0   15.0
      Harnoor Gill      FNQ       TAS WRJ Norbury  4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Max Macdonald     FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis    4        15.5  21.5   12.0
 25   Caitlyn Mock      FNQ       TAS WRJ Hancock  3.5      17.0  23.0   12.0
26-41 Sam Bryceson      FNQ       TAS WRJ Norbury  3        22.0  29.0   15.0
      Tyson Lewis       FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis    3        19.5  26.0   11.0
      John Phan         FNQ       TAS WRJ  Robati  3        19.5  25.5   14.0
      Josh Schaper      FNQ       Freshwater CC 1  3        19.5  25.5   12.0
      Zachary Pitts     FNQ   519 OLHOC 1          3        18.5  25.0   13.5
      Ethan Turnbull    FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull 3        18.5  24.0   13.0
      Bailey Steigmeier FNQ       TAS WRJ  Robati  3        17.0  24.0   11.5
      Mark Robati       FNQ       TAS WRJ  Robati  3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Rauri Swanston    FNQ       TAS WRJ  Robati  3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Anthony Taifalos  FNQ       OLHOC 2          3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Alice Smith       FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith    3        15.5  20.5   13.0
      Carleena Robati   FNQ       TAS WRJ Hancock  3        14.5  21.0   10.5
      Archie Reid       FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis    3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Matilda Hancock   FNQ       TAS WRJ Hancock  3        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Kai Norris        FNQ   538 OLHOC 2          3        12.5  18.0   11.0
      Dylan Tatti       FNQ       OLHOC 2          3        10.0  15.0    7.0
 42   Ayrton Doumani    FNQ       Freshwater CC 1  2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
43-47 Nathan Turnbull   FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith    2        19.0  25.5   10.0
      Georgia Mann      FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull 2        14.0  21.5   10.5
      Max Britton       FNQ       TAS WRJ Hancock  2        14.0  21.0    9.0
      Alesha Hughes     FNQ       Freshwater CC 2  2        13.5  18.5    9.5
      Makyre Undi       FNQ       TAS WRJ Norbury  2        11.5  16.5    3.0
48-49 Chloe Lin         FNQ       Freshwater CC 2  1.5      14.0  20.0    4.0
      Joshua Matson     FNQ       Freshwater CC 1  1.5      12.5  17.5    4.5
50-51 Holly McDowell    FNQ       Freshwater CC 2  1        17.5  24.5    5.0
      Daniel DeVries    FNQ       Freshwater CC 1  1        14.0  18.0    3.0
 52   Leilahni Bailey   FNQ       Freshwater CC 2  0.5      13.5  18.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jack O'Neill      FNQ   661 TAS WRJ O'Neill  6     21:W 45:W 18:W  3:W  2:W  9:W  4:L
2  James Nguyen      FNQ   731 TAS WRJ Chen     6     20:W 44:W  6:W  4:W  1:L 14:W  5:W
3  Joanna Chen       FNQ   791 TAS WRJ Chen     6     12:W  8:W  5:W  1:L  6:W 10:W 13:W
4  Aiki Amamoto      FNQ   626 OLHOC 1          6     27:W 19:W 10:W  2:L 16:W 17:W  1:W
5  Pragyan Pandey    FNQ   574 TAS WRJ O'Neill  5     25:W 16:W  3:L 20:W 26:W 11:W  2:L
6  Sami Abdalla      FNQ   555 St Thomas's 1    5     43:W 37:W  2:L 21:W  3:L 26:W  9:W
7  Matthew Williams  FNQ   575 OLHOC 1          5     50:W 31:W 11:L  9:L 29:W 16:W 23:W
8  Kyle Hiranuma     FNQ   500 OLHOC 1          5     26:W  3:L 29:W 10:L 27:W 28:W 17:W
9  Angela Xiang      FNQ   747 TAS WRJ Chen     4.5   24:W 34:D 15:W  7:W 11:W  1:L  6:L
10 Shivansh Pandey   FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith    4.5   47:W 40:W  4:L  8:W 35:W  3:L 15:D
11 Ben Harris        FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith    4.5   49:W 30:W  7:W 17:W  9:L  5:L 12:D
12 Braith Bragg      FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull 4.5    3:L 48:W 23:W 14:L 30:W 18:W 11:D
13 Tom Fenner        FNQ   547 St Thomas's 1    4.5   38:W 32:W 17:L 28:W 14:D 19:W  3:L
14 Liam O'Shea       FNQ   645 TAS WRJ O'Neill  4.5   29:L 35:W 43:W 12:W 13:D  2:L 25:W
15 Hayden Coombs     FNQ   542 TAS WRJ O'Neill  4.5   31:L 27:W  9:L 50:W 43:W 33:W 10:D
16 Max Brislan       FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull 4     22:W  5:L 39:W 19:W  4:L  7:L 33:W
17 Ryan Goodfellow   FNQ   661 TAS WRJ Chen     4     42:W 29:W 13:W 11:L 18:W  4:L  8:L
18 Takumi Nakamura   FNQ   516 OLHOC 2          4     28:W 36:W  1:L 31:W 17:L 12:L 27:W
19 Jadon Norbury     FNQ       TAS WRJ Norbury  4     52:W  4:L 32:W 16:L 31:W 13:L 36:W
20 Dominic Serafini  FNQ       St Thomas's 1    4      2:L 41:W 37:W  5:L 28:L 35:W 26:W
21 Andrew Barker     FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis    4      1:L 52:W 36:W  6:L 22:L 43:W 30:W
22 Rodney Perkowicz  FNQ   501 St Thomas's 1    4     16:L 50:W 34:W 26:L 21:W 23:L 38:W
23 Harnoor Gill      FNQ       TAS WRJ Norbury  4     34:L 42:W 12:L 45:W 44:W 22:W  7:L
24 Max Macdonald     FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis    4      9:L 26:L 48:W 25:D 32:W 30:D 28:W
25 Caitlyn Mock      FNQ       TAS WRJ Hancock  3.5    5:L 33:L 51:W 24:D 34:W 42:W 14:L
26 Sam Bryceson      FNQ       TAS WRJ Norbury  3      8:L 24:W 45:W 22:W  5:L  6:L 20:L
27 Tyson Lewis       FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis    3      4:L 15:L 52:W 40:W  8:L 39:W 18:L
28 John Phan         FNQ       TAS WRJ  Robati  3     18:L 51:W 40:W 13:L 20:W  8:L 24:L
29 Josh Schaper      FNQ       Freshwater CC 1  3     14:W 17:L  8:L 37:W  7:L 36:L 50:W
30 Zachary Pitts     FNQ   519 OLHOC 1          3     35:D 11:L 47:W 34:W 12:L 24:D 21:L
31 Ethan Turnbull    FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull 3     15:W  7:L 33:W 18:L 19:L 32:L 52:W
32 Bailey Steigmeier FNQ       TAS WRJ  Robati  3     39:W 13:L 19:L 42:D 24:L 31:W 35:D
33 Mark Robati       FNQ       TAS WRJ  Robati  3     37:L 25:W 31:L 46:W 36:W 15:L 16:L
34 Rauri Swanston    FNQ       TAS WRJ  Robati  3     23:W  9:D 22:L 30:L 25:L 44:D 46:W
35 Anthony Taifalos  FNQ       OLHOC 2          3     30:D 14:L 49:W 44:W 10:L 20:L 32:D
36 Alice Smith       FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith    3     51:W 18:L 21:L 48:W 33:L 29:W 19:L
37 Carleena Robati   FNQ       TAS WRJ Hancock  3     33:W  6:L 20:L 29:L 49:D 46:D 42:W
38 Archie Reid       FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis    3     13:L 39:L 42:L 51:W 45:W 40:W 22:L
39 Matilda Hancock   FNQ       TAS WRJ Hancock  3     32:L 38:W 16:L 43:L 41:W 27:L 48:W
40 Kai Norris        FNQ   538 OLHOC 2          3     46:W 10:L 28:L 27:L 50:W 38:L 49:W
41 Dylan Tatti       FNQ       OLHOC 2          3     45:L 20:L 50:L 47:W 39:L 51:W 43:W
42 Ayrton Doumani    FNQ       Freshwater CC 1  2.5   17:L 23:L 38:W 32:D 46:W 25:L 37:L
43 Nathan Turnbull   FNQ       TAS WRJ Smith    2      6:L 49:W 14:L 39:W 15:L 21:L 41:L
44 Georgia Mann      FNQ       TAS WRJ Turnbull 2     48:W  2:L 46:D 35:L 23:L 34:D 47:L
45 Max Britton       FNQ       TAS WRJ Hancock  2     41:W  1:L 26:L 23:L 38:L 50:W 51: 
46 Alesha Hughes     FNQ       Freshwater CC 2  2     40:L 47:W 44:D 33:L 42:L 37:D 34:L
47 Makyre Undi       FNQ       TAS WRJ Norbury  2     10:L 46:L 30:L 41:L 48:L 52:W 44:W
48 Chloe Lin         FNQ       Freshwater CC 2  1.5   44:L 12:L 24:L 36:L 47:W 49:D 39:L
49 Joshua Matson     FNQ       Freshwater CC 1  1.5   11:L 43:L 35:L 52:D 37:D 48:D 40:L
50 Holly McDowell    FNQ       Freshwater CC 2  1      7:L 22:L 41:W 15:L 40:L 45:L 29:L
51 Daniel DeVries    FNQ       Freshwater CC 1  1     36:L 28:L 25:L 38:L 52:W 41:L 45: 
52 Leilahni Bailey   FNQ       Freshwater CC 2  .5    19:L 21:L 27:L 49:D 51:L 47:L 31:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Joanna       FNQ          791 4.0/5 3.90     1 567   807
2.  Xiang, Angela      FNQ          747 2.0/4 2.88    -9 583   583
3.  Nguyen, James      FNQ          731 4.0/5 3.30     7 612   852
4.  Goodfellow, Ryan   FNQ          661 2.0/4 2.64    -6 547   547
5.  O'Neill, Jack      FNQ          661 4.0/5 2.35    17 682   922
6.  O'Shea, Liam       FNQ          645 0.5/2 1.02    -5 639   446
7.  Amamoto, Aiki      FNQ          626 2.0/3 1.26     7 684   809
8.  Williams, Matthew  FNQ          575 0.0/1 0.27    -3 747     0
9.  Pandey, Pragyan    FNQ          574 0.0/2 0.52    -5 761     0
10. Abdalla, Sami      FNQ          555 1.0/3 0.72     3 756   631
11. Fenner, Tom        FNQ          547 0.5/3 0.90    -4 699   426
12. Coombs, Hayden     FNQ          542 0.0/1 0.24    -2 747     0
13. Norris, Kai        FNQ          538                    0     0
14. Pitts, Zachary     FNQ          519                    0     0
15. Nakamura, Takumi   FNQ          516 0.0/2 0.62    -6 661     0
16. Perkowicz, Rodney  FNQ          501                    0     0
17. Hiranuma, Kyle     FNQ          500 1.0/2 0.42     6 726   726
18. Mann, Georgia      FNQ              0.0/1            731     0
19. Swanston, Rauri    FNQ              0.5/3            589   316
20. Robati, Mark       FNQ              0.0/1            542     0
21. Hancock, Matilda   FNQ                                 0     0
22. Britton, Max       FNQ              0.0/1            661     0
23. Undi, Makyre       FNQ              0.0/1            519     0
24. Matson, Joshua     FNQ              0.0/1            538     0
25. DeVries, Daniel    FNQ                                 0     0
26. Norbury, Jadon     FNQ              0.0/2            587     0
27. Bragg, Braith      FNQ              2.0/4            618   618
28. Macdonald, Max     FNQ              0.5/2            633   440
29. Serafini, Dominic  FNQ              0.0/2            653     0
30. Doumani, Ayrton    FNQ              0.0/1            661     0
31. Barker, Andrew     FNQ              1.0/4            559   366
32. Schaper, Josh      FNQ              1.0/4            595   402
33. Lewis, Tyson       FNQ              1.0/5            544   304
34. McDowell, Holly    FNQ              0.0/4            539     0
35. Mock, Caitlyn      FNQ              0.0/2            610     0
36. Turnbull, Nathan   FNQ              0.0/3            581     0
37. Reid, Archie       FNQ              1.0/3            529   404
38. Turnbull, Ethan    FNQ              1.0/3            544   419
39. Taifalos, Anthony  FNQ              0.5/2            582   389
40. Hughes, Alesha     FNQ              0.0/1            538     0
41. Phan, John         FNQ              1.0/4            525   332
42. Brislan, Max       FNQ              1.0/4            569   376
43. Bryceson, Sam      FNQ              1.0/4            533   340
44. Lin, Chloe         FNQ                                 0     0
45. Gill, Harnoor      FNQ              1.0/2            538   538
46. Steigmeier, Bailey FNQ              0.0/1            547     0
47. Robati, Carleena   FNQ              0.0/1            555     0
48. Tatti, Dylan       FNQ                                 0     0
49. Pandey, Shivansh   FNQ              2.5/5            599   599
50. Harris, Ben        FNQ              3.0/5            615   628
51. Smith, Alice       FNQ              0.0/1            516     0
52. Bailey, Leilahni   FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   TAS WRJ CHEN     20.5 
  2   TAS WRJ O'NEILL  20   
  3   OLHOC 1          19   
  4   ST THOMAS'S 1    17.5 
 5-6  TAS WRJ SMITH    14   
      TAS WRJ LEWIS    14   
  7   TAS WRJ TURNBULL 13.5 
 8-9  OLHOC 2          13   
      TAS WRJ NORBURY  13   
 10   TAS WRJ  ROBATI  12   
 11   TAS WRJ HANCOCK  11.5 
 12   FRESHWATER CC 1  8    
 13   FRESHWATER CC 2  5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com