gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Sunshine Coast Secondary Open

09-Sep-2019

Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ned Longhurst             SC    698 Mountain Creek SHS 1 6.5      22.0  28.5   26.0
  2   Daniel Breytenbach        SC        KWSC Bishops         6        18.5  26.5   21.0
 3-5  Joshua Burdett-Cluer      SC    628 KWSC Knights         5.5      22.0  30.0   25.5
      Daniel Kint               SC    608 Coolum SHS B         5.5      21.5  31.0   23.0
      Tom Longhurst             SC        Mountain Creek SHS 1 5.5      20.5  27.0   20.5
6-10  Derian Ellis              SC    729 MFAC HS 3            5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Adi Shahar                SC        Mountain Creek SHS 1 5        22.0  29.0   20.0
      Logan Ruskin              SC    546 KWSC Knights         5        20.5  27.0   20.0
      Yasith Herath             SC    607 MFAC HS 3            5        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Harvey Pearse             SC    530 SCGS BLUE            5        16.0  23.5   20.0
11-15 William Min               SC    707 MFAC HS 3            4.5      23.0  31.5   23.5
      Max Mills                 SC    516 KWSC Kings           4.5      21.0  29.0   17.0
      Jamie Armgardt            SC        Suncoast CC          4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
      Logan Bunk                SC        Coolum SHS C         4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
      Thomas Punt               SC    556 KWSC Knights         4.5      16.0  23.5   16.5
16-25 Levi McCormack            SC        KWSC Bishops         4        23.5  33.0   20.0
      Lorenzo McPherson         SC    569 MFAC HS 3            4        22.0  31.5   16.0
      Samuel Blakeston          SC        Suncoast CC          4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Sam Coffee                SC        Mountain Creek SHS 1 4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Karl David                SC    610 MFAC HS 4            4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Naomi Bloxham             SC    640 Suncoast CC          4        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Brendon Bray              SC        KWSC Knights         4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Triston King              SC    597 Coolum SHS B         4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Eli Bucknall              SC    554 Coolum SHS B         4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Alvin Seo                 SC    521 KWSC Bishops         4        16.5  23.0   14.0
26-31 Daniel Probert            SC    668 MFAC HS 4            3.5      21.5  30.0   17.5
      Paul McIvor               SC        MFAC HS 4            3.5      19.0  25.0   15.0
      Pzarn Hardingham          SC        KWSC Bishops         3.5      17.5  23.5   16.5
      Ryan Spivey               SC        Coolum SHS B         3.5      16.0  22.0   14.0
      Isaac Mckinley                      Chancellor 1         3.5      14.0  21.5   13.0
      Justin Dom                SC        Coolum SHS C         3.5      11.0  16.0    9.0
32-41 Mackenzie Burns           SC    501 SCGS BLUE            3        19.5  27.5   12.0
      Thomas Cash               SC        MFAC HS 5            3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Noah Longhurst            SC        KWSC Kings           3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Emily Green               SC        Chancellor 1         3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Ben Fowler                SC        KWSC Kings           3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Ben Kimberg               SC    500 CCPS Secondary 2     3        14.5  21.5   13.0
      Stanley Wang              SC    500 MFAC HS 4            3        13.0  18.5   10.0
      Justin Krogh              SC        Mountain Creek SHS 2 3        12.0  17.5   11.0
      Jasmyn Bloxham            SC    522 Suncoast CC          3        12.0  17.5   10.0
      Nicholas Donnadieu-Madden SC    500 MFAC HS 5            3        11.5  19.0    7.0
42-45 Byron Harris              SC        Chancellor 1         2.5      18.5  26.0   10.5
      Elle Barrie               SC        Coolum SHS D         2.5      16.5  22.5    8.0
      Alex Weil                 SC        MFAC HS 5            2.5      16.0  23.0   10.0
      Zac Carpenter                       Chancellor 2         2.5      14.0  18.5    9.5
46-52 Lucas Biava-Bishop        SC        KWSC Kings           2        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Xanthe Cameron            SC        Homeschool           2        17.0  24.5    6.0
      Tyson Tralau              SC        CCPS Secondary 2     2        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Aajev Pisharodi           SC        MFAC HS 5            2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Harding Parmenter         SC        Coolum SHS C         2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Bradley McKay             SC    589 Chancellor 1         2        13.5  19.5    6.0
      Emma Phillips             SC        CCPS Secondary 2     2        13.0  19.5    6.0
53-55 Logan Marchington         SC        CCPS Secondary 2     1.5      16.0  24.0    4.0
      Riley Dom                 SC        Coolum SHS C         1.5      15.0  22.0    4.5
      Bailey Hammond            SC        Mountain Creek SHS 2 1.5      14.0  20.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ned Longhurst             SC    698 Mountain Creek SHS 1 6.5   53:W 32:W 17:W  4:D 10:W 11:W  3:W
2  Daniel Breytenbach        SC        KWSC Bishops         6     17:L 41:W 32:W 23:W 20:W 26:W  6:W
3  Joshua Burdett-Cluer      SC    628 KWSC Knights         5.5   47:W 12:W 19:W  6:W 11:D 16:W  1:L
4  Daniel Kint               SC    608 Coolum SHS B         5.5   30:W 37:W 18:W  1:D  6:L 14:W 13:W
5  Tom Longhurst             SC        Mountain Creek SHS 1 5.5   26:D 52:W 16:W 20:L 12:W 15:W 11:W
6  Derian Ellis              SC    729 MFAC HS 3            5     28:W 25:W 23:W  3:L  4:W  7:W  2:L
7  Adi Shahar                SC        Mountain Creek SHS 1 5     51:W 17:L 24:W  9:W  8:W  6:L 21:W
8  Logan Ruskin              SC    546 KWSC Knights         5     55:W 13:W 11:L 26:W  7:L 19:W 16:W
9  Yasith Herath             SC    607 MFAC HS 3            5     16:L 42:W 33:W  7:L 48:W 34:W 22:W
10 Harvey Pearse             SC    530 SCGS BLUE            5     54:W 46:W 21:L 19:W  1:L 35:W 18:W
11 William Min               SC    707 MFAC HS 3            4.5   49:W 40:W  8:W 21:W  3:D  1:L  5:L
12 Max Mills                 SC    516 KWSC Kings           4.5   27:W  3:L 22:W 13:D  5:L 42:W 26:W
13 Jamie Armgardt            SC        Suncoast CC          4.5   38:W  8:L 36:W 12:D 29:W 28:W  4:L
14 Logan Bunk                SC        Coolum SHS C         4.5   32:L 53:W 25:W 17:W 28:D  4:L 27:W
15 Thomas Punt               SC    556 KWSC Knights         4.5   42:D 18:L 43:W 44:W 27:W  5:L 28:W
16 Levi McCormack            SC        KWSC Bishops         4      9:W 20:W  5:L 18:W 21:W  3:L  8:L
17 Lorenzo McPherson         SC    569 MFAC HS 3            4      2:W  7:W  1:L 14:L 33:L 29:W 34:W
18 Samuel Blakeston          SC        Suncoast CC          4     29:W 15:W  4:L 16:L 36:W 24:W 10:L
19 Sam Coffee                SC        Mountain Creek SHS 1 4     41:W 24:W  3:L 10:L 25:W  8:L 32:W
20 Karl David                SC    610 MFAC HS 4            4     31:W 16:L 34:W  5:W  2:L 22:L 37:W
21 Naomi Bloxham             SC    640 Suncoast CC          4     34:W 39:W 10:W 11:L 16:L 33:W  7:L
22 Brendon Bray              SC        KWSC Knights         4     24:L 38:W 12:L 52:W 23:W 20:W  9:L
23 Triston King              SC    597 Coolum SHS B         4     33:W 36:W  6:L  2:L 22:L 39:W 38:W
24 Eli Bucknall              SC    554 Coolum SHS B         4     22:W 19:L  7:L 49:W 46:W 18:L 33:W
25 Alvin Seo                 SC    521 KWSC Bishops         4     44:W  6:L 14:L 47:W 19:L 36:W 35:W
26 Daniel Probert            SC    668 MFAC HS 4            3.5    5:D 45:W 40:W  8:L 30:W  2:L 12:L
27 Paul McIvor               SC        MFAC HS 4            3.5   12:L 47:W 37:W 29:D 15:L 30:W 14:L
28 Pzarn Hardingham          SC        KWSC Bishops         3.5    6:L 54:W 35:W 46:W 14:D 13:L 15:L
29 Ryan Spivey               SC        Coolum SHS B         3.5   18:L 55:W 48:W 27:D 13:L 17:L 42:W
30 Isaac Mckinley                      Chancellor 1         3.5    4:L 43:D 52:W 45:W 26:L 27:L 44:W
31 Justin Dom                SC        Coolum SHS C         3.5   20:L 44:D 45:L 42:L 53:W 55:W 43:W
32 Mackenzie Burns           SC    501 SCGS BLUE            3     14:W  1:L  2:L 33:L 47:W 48:W 19:L
33 Thomas Cash               SC        MFAC HS 5            3     23:L 51:W  9:L 32:W 17:W 21:L 24:L
34 Noah Longhurst            SC        KWSC Kings           3     21:L 50:W 20:L 40:W 37:W  9:L 17:L
35 Emily Green               SC        Chancellor 1         3     36:L  0:W 28:L 39:W 44:W 10:L 25:L
36 Ben Fowler                SC        KWSC Kings           3     35:W 23:L 13:L 51:W 18:L 25:L 50:W
37 Ben Kimberg               SC    500 CCPS Secondary 2     3     43:W  4:L 27:L 50:W 34:L 49:W 20:L
38 Stanley Wang              SC    500 MFAC HS 4            3     13:L 22:L 55:W 48:L 54:W 46:W 23:L
39 Justin Krogh              SC        Mountain Creek SHS 2 3     50:W 21:L 46:L 35:L 51:W 23:L 49:W
40 Jasmyn Bloxham            SC    522 Suncoast CC          3     48:W 11:L 26:L 34:L 49:L 54:W 46:W
41 Nicholas Donnadieu-Madden SC    500 MFAC HS 5            3     19:L  2:L 47:L 43:W 50:L 51:W 48:W
42 Byron Harris              SC        Chancellor 1         2.5   15:D  9:L 44:L 31:W 45:W 12:L 29:L
43 Elle Barrie               SC        Coolum SHS D         2.5   37:L 30:D 15:L 41:L  0:W 50:W 31:L
44 Alex Weil                 SC        MFAC HS 5            2.5   25:L 31:D 42:W 15:L 35:L 45:W 30:L
45 Zac Carpenter                       Chancellor 2         2.5   52:D 26:L 31:W 30:L 42:L 44:L 53:W
46 Lucas Biava-Bishop        SC        KWSC Kings           2      0:W 10:L 39:W 28:L 24:L 38:L 40:L
47 Xanthe Cameron            SC        Homeschool           2      3:L 27:L 41:W 25:L 32:L 52:L  0:W
48 Tyson Tralau              SC        CCPS Secondary 2     2     40:L 49:W 29:L 38:W  9:L 32:L 41:L
49 Aajev Pisharodi           SC        MFAC HS 5            2     11:L 48:L 54:W 24:L 40:W 37:L 39:L
50 Harding Parmenter         SC        Coolum SHS C         2     39:L 34:L  0:W 37:L 41:W 43:L 36:L
51 Bradley McKay             SC    589 Chancellor 1         2      7:L 33:L 53:W 36:L 39:L 41:L 55:W
52 Emma Phillips             SC        CCPS Secondary 2     2     45:D  5:L 30:L 22:L 55:L 47:W 54:D
53 Logan Marchington         SC        CCPS Secondary 2     1.5    1:L 14:L 51:L 55:D 31:L  0:W 45:L
54 Riley Dom                 SC        Coolum SHS C         1.5   10:L 28:L 49:L  0:W 38:L 40:L 52:D
55 Bailey Hammond            SC        Mountain Creek SHS 2 1.5    8:L 29:L 38:L 53:D 52:W 31:L 51:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ellis, Derian              SC           729 3.0/4 2.76     2 589   782
2.  Min, William               SC           707 3.5/5 3.20     3 607   756
3.  Longhurst, Ned             SC           698 5.5/6 3.90    16 591   992
4.  Probert, Daniel            SC           668 1.0/3 2.07   -11 528   403
5.  Bloxham, Naomi             SC           640 1.0/2 1.06    -1 619   619
6.  Burdett-Cluer, Joshua      SC           628 2.5/4 1.80     7 663   758
7.  David, Karl                SC           610 1.0/1 0.65     4 500  1499
8.  Kint, Daniel               SC           608 1.5/3 1.35     2 642   642
9.  Herath, Yasith             SC           607                    0     0
10. King, Triston              SC           597 1.0/2 0.94     1 615   615
11. McKay, Bradley             SC           589 0.0/1 0.62    -6 500     0
12. McPherson, Lorenzo         SC           569 0.0/1 0.33    -3 698     0
13. Punt, Thomas               SC           556                    0     0
14. Bucknall, Eli              SC           554                    0     0
15. Ruskin, Logan              SC           546 1.0/2 0.62     4 688   688
16. Pearse, Harvey             SC           530 0.0/2 0.62    -6 669     0
17. Bloxham, Jasmyn            SC           522 0.0/2 0.56    -6 688     0
18. Seo, Alvin                 SC           521 0.0/1 0.23    -2 729     0
19. Mills, Max                 SC           516 1.0/2 0.64     4 648   648
20. Burns, Mackenzie           SC           501 0.0/1 0.25    -3 698     0
21. Kimberg, Ben               SC           500 0.0/2 0.70    -7 609     0
22. Donnadieu-Madden, Nicholas SC           500 1.0/1 0.38     6 589  1588
23. Wang, Stanley              SC           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 597     0
24. Spivey, Ryan               SC               0.0/1            569     0
25. Krogh, Justin              SC               1.0/3            609   484
26. Fowler, Ben                SC               1.0/3            569   444
27. Phillips, Emma             SC                                  0     0
28. Hardingham, Pzarn          SC               0.0/2            643     0
29. Pisharodi, Aajev           SC               1.0/4            571   378
30. Longhurst, Tom             SC               3.5/5            611   636
31. Marchington, Logan         SC               0.0/2            644     0
32. Longhurst, Noah            SC               2.0/6            575   450
33. Cameron, Xanthe            SC               1.0/4            538   345
34. Dom, Justin                SC               0.0/1            610     0
35. Mckinley, Isaac                             0.0/2            638     0
36. McCormack, Levi            SC               3.0/5            606   619
37. Cash, Thomas               SC               3.0/7            580   530
38. Shahar, Adi                SC               5.0/7            605   643
39. Breytenbach, Daniel        SC               6.0/7            596   659
40. Harris, Byron              SC               0.5/3            560   287
41. Bray, Brendon              SC               3.0/6            564   564
42. Hammond, Bailey            SC               0.0/3            545     0
43. Dom, Riley                 SC               0.0/3            517     0
44. Tralau, Tyson              SC               1.0/5            526   286
45. Weil, Alex                 SC               0.0/2            539     0
46. McIvor, Paul               SC               1.0/3            524   399
47. Bunk, Logan                SC               2.0/4            550   550
48. Barrie, Elle               SC               0.0/3            519     0
49. Coffee, Sam                SC               4.0/7            540   553
50. Armgardt, Jamie            SC               1.5/4            543   456
51. Biava-Bishop, Lucas        SC               0.0/4            527     0
52. Blakeston, Samuel          SC               2.0/4            562   562
53. Parmenter, Harding         SC               1.0/2            500   500
54. Green, Emily               SC               0.0/2            526     0
55. Carpenter, Zac                              0.0/1            668     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   MOUNTAIN CREEK SHS 1 21   
  2   KWSC KNIGHTS         19   
  3   MFAC HS 3            18.5 
  4   KWSC BISHOPS         17.5 
  5   COOLUM SHS B         17   
  6   SUNCOAST CC          15.5 
  7   MFAC HS 4            14   
  8   KWSC KINGS           12.5 
  9   COOLUM SHS C         11.5 
 10   CHANCELLOR 1         11   
 11   MFAC HS 5            10.5 
 12   CCPS SECONDARY 2     8.5  
 13   SCGS BLUE            8    
 14   MOUNTAIN CREEK SHS 2 4.5  
15-16 COOLUM SHS D         2.5  
      CHANCELLOR 2         2.5  
 17   HOMESCHOOL           2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com