gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Sunshine Coast Primary Premier

09-Sep-2019

2019 Suncoast Primary Teams – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

 1-2  NCC 1,             21    0.0-0.0 262.50    5
      SCGS 1,            21    0.0-0.0 244.75    5
  3   MFAC 1,            17.5  0.0-0.0 215.75    3
  4   Siena 1,           14    0.0-0.0 176.50    2
  5   Chancellor PS 1,   12    0.0-0.0 125.75    2
  6   Buddina 1,         11.5  0.0-0.0 135.75    3
  7   Mountain Creek 1,  9.5   0.0-0.0 122.50    1
  8   Immanuel LC 1,     5.5   0.0-0.0  71.50    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 NCC 1, 21.0 * 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0
2 SCGS 1, 21.0 1.0 * 2.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 2.5 4.0
3 MFAC 1, 17.5 2.0 2.0 * 2.0 3.0 1.5 3.0 4.0
4 Siena 1, 14.0 2.0 .5 2.0 * 3.5 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 Chancellor PS 1, 12.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 .5 * 2.0 4.0 3.5
6 Buddina 1, 11.5 0.0 0.0 2.5 3.0 2.0 * 1.0 3.0
7 Mountain Creek 1, 9.5 0.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 0.0 3.0 * 2.0
8 Immanuel LC 1, 5.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 .5 1.0 2.0 *

Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Primary Premier Individuals – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Reilly Jones         SC    3   607 SCGS Primary Gold 6.5      15.5  21.5   26.0
  2   Logan Hayes          SC    4   585 NCC               6        17.0  22.0   24.0
  3   Michael Lenz         SC    2   631 SCGS Primary Gold 5.5      16.0  22.5   24.0
4-11  Lincoln Cansdell     SC    4   570 Buddina 1         5        17.0  23.0   25.0
      Sebastian Martinuzzi SC    1   733 NCC               5        17.0  23.0   21.0
      James Vaughan        SC    4   500 SCGS Primary Gold 5        17.0  23.0   20.0
      Michael Weil         SC    4   510 MFAC PS 1         5        17.0  23.0   18.0
      Kasiban Thuvarakan   SC    1   583 Chancellor P1     5        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Caroline Chen        SC    2   618 NCC               5        16.0  23.0   17.0
      Jacob Nunn           SC    3   500 MFAC PS 1         5        15.5  23.0   22.0
      Kal Martinuzzi       SC    3   628 NCC               5        15.5  23.0   19.0
 12   Nethra Chandrasekar  SC    2   673 MFAC PS 1         4.5      16.5  23.5   15.0
13-15 Harry Jope           SC    1   796 Mountain Creek 1  4        18.0  24.0   20.0
      Sebastian Roach      SC    1   691 SCGS Primary Gold 4        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Alexis Lanskey       SC    1   555 Siena 1           4        18.0  24.0   16.0
16-18 Fletcher Gibson      SC    4       Siena 1           3.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      Coby Wakerley        SC    2   565 Buddina 1         3.5      17.5  24.5   20.0
      Matthew Boote        SC    2   502 Siena 1           3.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
19-21 Nelson Close         SC    1   708 MFAC PS 1         3        19.0  25.0   13.0
      Zachary Stanton      SC    3   585 Chancellor P1     3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Seb Lanskey          SC    3       Siena 1           3        17.5  25.0    9.0
22-24 Zane Pritchard       SC    4       Chancellor P1     2.5      19.5  25.5    8.5
      Xander Liddy         SC    2   549 Immanuel LC 1     2.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Jack Cleverly        SC    3   500 Mountain Creek 1  2.5      18.0  25.5   11.0
25-27 Harrison Chapman     SC    1       Buddina 1         2        20.0  26.0    9.0
      Rowan Farrelly       SC    2   500 Mountain Creek 1  2        19.0  26.0    4.0
      Luca Kamarinos       SC    3   500 Immanuel LC 1     2        18.5  26.0    6.0
 28   Joel Oh              SC    2   550 Chancellor P1     1.5      19.0  26.5    4.0
29-31 Sara Langton         SC    4       Mountain Creek 1  1        21.0  27.0    1.0
      Oliver Johnson       SC    1   601 Immanuel LC 1     1        20.0  27.0    1.0
      Kobi Stewart         SC    3       Buddina 1         1        18.5  27.0    7.0
 32   Ben Jantke           SC    4       Immanuel LC 1     0        21.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Reilly Jones         SC    607 SCGS Primary Gold 6.5   20:W 27:W 10:W 24:D 11:W 21:W 31:W
2  Logan Hayes          SC    585 NCC               6     32:W  7:W 29:W 16:L  6:W  4:W 22:W
3  Michael Lenz         SC    631 SCGS Primary Gold 5.5   28:W 23:W 12:W 26:W  9:L 18:D 17:W
4  Lincoln Cansdell     SC    570 Buddina 1         5     16:W 22:W 32:W  7:W 29:W  2:L  6:L
5  Sebastian Martinuzzi SC    733 NCC               5     30:W 19:L 13:W 15:W 14:W 25:W  8:L
6  James Vaughan        SC    500 SCGS Primary Gold 5     22:W 32:W  7:L 29:W  2:L 16:W  4:W
7  Michael Weil         SC    510 MFAC PS 1         5     29:W  2:L  6:W  4:L 22:W 32:W 16:W
8  Kasiban Thuvarakan   SC    583 Chancellor P1     5     14:L 25:W 15:L 30:W 19:W 13:W  5:W
9  Caroline Chen        SC    618 NCC               5     23:L 12:W 26:W 18:L  3:W 17:W 28:W
10 Jacob Nunn           SC    500 MFAC PS 1         5     24:W 11:W  1:L 31:W 20:W 27:W 21:L
11 Kal Martinuzzi       SC    628 NCC               5     27:W 10:L 24:W 21:W  1:L 31:W 20:W
12 Nethra Chandrasekar  SC    673 MFAC PS 1         4.5   26:W  9:L  3:L 17:D 28:W 23:W 18:W
13 Harry Jope           SC    796 Mountain Creek 1  4     19:W 15:W  5:L 14:W 25:W  8:L 30:L
14 Sebastian Roach      SC    691 SCGS Primary Gold 4      8:W 30:W 19:L 13:L  5:L 15:W 25:W
15 Alexis Lanskey       SC    555 Siena 1           4     25:W 13:L  8:W  5:L 30:W 14:L 19:W
16 Fletcher Gibson      SC        Siena 1           3.5    4:L 29:W 22:D  2:W 32:W  6:L  7:L
17 Coby Wakerley        SC    565 Buddina 1         3.5   18:W 28:W 23:W 12:D 26:L  9:L  3:L
18 Matthew Boote        SC    502 Siena 1           3.5   17:L 26:W 28:W  9:W 23:L  3:D 12:L
19 Nelson Close         SC    708 MFAC PS 1         3     13:L  5:W 14:W 25:L  8:L 30:W 15:L
20 Zachary Stanton      SC    585 Chancellor P1     3      1:L 31:W 21:L 27:W 10:L 24:W 11:L
21 Seb Lanskey          SC        Siena 1           3     31:L 24:L 20:W 11:L 27:W  1:L 10:W
22 Zane Pritchard       SC        Chancellor P1     2.5    6:L  4:L 16:D 32:W  7:L 29:W  2:L
23 Xander Liddy         SC    549 Immanuel LC 1     2.5    9:W  3:L 17:L 28:D 18:W 12:L 26:L
24 Jack Cleverly        SC    500 Mountain Creek 1  2.5   10:L 21:W 11:L  1:D 31:W 20:L 27:L
25 Harrison Chapman     SC        Buddina 1         2     15:L  8:L 30:W 19:W 13:L  5:L 14:L
26 Rowan Farrelly       SC    500 Mountain Creek 1  2     12:L 18:L  9:L  3:L 17:W 28:L 23:W
27 Luca Kamarinos       SC    500 Immanuel LC 1     2     11:L  1:L 31:W 20:L 21:L 10:L 24:W
28 Joel Oh              SC    550 Chancellor P1     1.5    3:L 17:L 18:L 23:D 12:L 26:W  9:L
29 Sara Langton         SC        Mountain Creek 1  1      7:L 16:L  2:L  6:L  4:L 22:L 32:W
30 Oliver Johnson       SC    601 Immanuel LC 1     1      5:L 14:L 25:L  8:L 15:L 19:L 13:W
31 Kobi Stewart         SC        Buddina 1         1     21:W 20:L 27:L 10:L 24:L 11:L  1:L
32 Ben Jantke           SC        Immanuel LC 1     0      2:L  6:L  4:L 22:L 16:L  7:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cansdell, Lincoln     SC           570 1.0/3 1.65    -7 532   407
2.  Stewart, Kobi         SC               0.0/6            553     0
3.  Wakerley, Coby        SC           565 3.5/7 3.43     1 575   575
4.  Chapman, Harrison     SC               2.0/7            667   509
5.  Pritchard, Zane       SC               0.0/4            541     0
6.  Stanton, Zachary      SC           585 2.0/5 2.75    -8 547   475
7.  Oh, Joel              SC           550 1.5/7 3.22   -17 577   347
8.  Thuvarakan, Kasiban   SC           583 4.0/6 2.22    18 681   806
9.  Jantke, Ben           SC               0.0/4            541     0
10. Liddy, Xander         SC           549 2.5/7 3.22    -7 577   475
11. Kamarinos, Luca       SC           500 1.0/5 2.05   -11 564   324
12. Johnson, Oliver       SC           601 1.0/6 2.34   -13 678   405
13. Close, Nelson         SC           708 3.0/6 3.42    -4 660   660
14. Chandrasekar, Nethra  SC           673 4.5/7 4.62    -1 559   661
15. Nunn, Jacob           SC           500 4.0/5 2.05    20 564   804
16. Weil, Michael         SC           510 1.0/3 1.32    -3 552   427
17. Langton, Sara         SC               0.0/4            541     0
18. Cleverly, Jack        SC           500 0.5/5 2.05   -16 564   198
19. Farrelly, Rowan       SC           500 2.0/7 2.66    -7 584   426
20. Jope, Harry           SC           796 3.0/6 4.20   -12 645   645
21. Martinuzzi, Sebastian SC           733 4.0/6 3.66     3 656   781
22. Hayes, Logan          SC           585 3.0/3 1.74    13 527  1526
23. Chen, Caroline        SC           618 5.0/7 3.99    10 567   725
24. Martinuzzi, Kal       SC           628 3.0/5 3.10    -1 538   610
25. Vaughan, James        SC           500 1.0/3 1.26    -3 555   430
26. Jones, Reilly         SC           607 4.5/5 2.95    16 543   909
27. Lenz, Michael         SC           631 5.5/7 4.13    14 565   795
28. Roach, Sebastian      SC           691 3.0/6 3.24    -2 663   663
29. Gibson, Fletcher      SC               1.0/4            541   348
30. Lanskey, Seb          SC               3.0/6            553   553
31. Boote, Matthew        SC           502 3.5/7 2.73     8 584   584
32. Lanskey, Alexis       SC           555 3.0/6 1.92    11 685   685
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com