gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 North Queensland Secondary Premier

21-Aug-2019

2019 North Queensland Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Townsville Grammar 1,  23    0.0-0.0 291.25    6
  2   IPC 1,                 17    0.0-0.0 196.75    4
  3   Kirwan 1,              16.5  0.0-0.0 193.25    3
 4-5  ACC 1,                 14.5  0.0-0.0 199.25    2
      Townsville SHS 1,      14.5  0.0-0.0 165.75    4
 6-7  Townsville SHS 2,      10.5  0.0-0.0 127.00    2
      IPC 2,                 10.5  0.0-0.0 120.00    2
  8   Townsville Grammar 2,  5.5   0.0-0.0  81.25    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Townsville Grammar 1,     23.0 * 3.5 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.0
2 IPC 1,     17.0 .5 * 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 4.0
3 Kirwan 1,     16.5 1.0 2.0 * 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.5
4 ACC 1,     14.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 * 1.5 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 Townsville SHS 1,     14.5 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 * 3.0 3.0 3.0
6 Townsville SHS 2,     10.5 0.0 1.5 1.0 3.0 1.0 * 1.0 3.0
7 IPC 2,     10.5 .5 1.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 * 3.0
8 Townsville Grammar 2,     5.5 1.0 0.0 .5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 *

NQ Secondary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Caleb Mario       NQ    815  Kirwan 1          7        15.5  21.0   28.0
 2-5  Cameron Hitchcock NQ    799  Grammar 1         6        16.0  22.0   25.0
      James Cuttell     NQ    789  Grammar 1         6        16.0  22.0   21.0
      Luka Fon          NQ    1030 Grammar 1         6        15.0  22.0   25.0
      Dave Gameuda      NQ    1007 TSHS1             6        15.0  22.0   22.0
  6   Bryce Kenyon      NQ    694  IPC 1             5.5      15.5  22.5   23.5
7-10  Jonah Forde       NQ    776  ACC - Secondary 1 5        16.0  23.0   25.0
      Jai Nuth          NQ         IPC 1             5        16.0  23.0   22.0
      Andres Perez      NQ    543  ACC - Secondary 1 5        16.0  23.0   21.0
      Aadi Chavan       NQ    777  Grammar 1         5        16.0  23.0   20.5
 11   Scott Taylor      NQ    636  IPC 1             4.5      16.0  23.5   19.0
12-14 Matthew Blair     NQ    802  Kirwan 1          4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Hayden Kelly      NQ    512  TSHS2             4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Mebin Martin      NQ    532  IPC 2             4        16.5  24.0   13.0
15-17 Riley Snell       NQ    612  IPC 2             3.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Amily Phineasa    NQ    730  Kirwan 1          3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Levi Forde        NQ    574  ACC - Secondary 1 3.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
18-20 William Laverack  NQ    601  TSHS2             3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Angus Mead        NQ    532  TSHS1             3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Aman Panwar       NQ    767  TSHS1             3        18.0  25.0    8.0
21-22 Sol Codina        NQ         TSHS1             2.5      18.0  25.5   13.0
      Tyrone Mamaku     NQ         TSHS2             2.5      18.0  25.5    9.0
23-27 Nils Cumming      NQ    567  Grammar 2         2        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Ashley Mayocchi   NQ    543  IPC 2             2        19.0  26.0   10.0
      Long Nguyen       NQ    572  Kirwan 1          2        19.0  26.0    7.0
      Poppy Costello    NQ    616  Grammar 2         2        19.0  26.0    6.0
      Dominic Cusumano  NQ    715  IPC 1             2        19.0  26.0    4.0
 28   Ted Muller        NQ    566  Grammar 2         1.5      18.0  26.5    6.5
29-31 Harry Dawson      NQ    579  ACC - Secondary 1 1        20.0  27.0    6.0
      Jackson Lord      NQ    530  TSHS2             1        19.0  27.0    6.0
      Cooper Chislett   NQ    542  IPC 2             1        19.0  27.0    4.0
 32   Harper Muller     NQ    557  Grammar 2         0        20.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Caleb Mario       NQ    815  Kirwan 1          7     29:W 15:W 18:W 10:W 20:W  6:W 32:W
2  Cameron Hitchcock NQ    799  Grammar 1         6     28:W 21:W 11:W 16:W 17:L 14:W 22:W
3  James Cuttell     NQ    789  Grammar 1         6     23:L 19:W  8:W 25:W  9:W 31:W 13:W
4  Luka Fon          NQ    1030 Grammar 1         6     26:W  5:W 27:W 12:W  7:L 24:W 30:W
5  Dave Gameuda      NQ    1007 TSHS1             6     30:W  4:L 26:W 27:W 12:W  7:W 24:W
6  Bryce Kenyon      NQ    694  IPC 1             5.5   15:W 18:W 10:D 20:W 32:W  1:L 29:W
7  Jonah Forde       NQ    776  ACC - Secondary 1 5     12:W 26:W 24:W 30:W  4:W  5:L 27:L
8  Jai Nuth          NQ         IPC 1             5     31:W 13:W  3:L 19:W 23:W 25:W  9:L
9  Andres Perez      NQ    543  ACC - Secondary 1 5     25:W 23:W 31:W 13:L  3:L 19:W  8:W
10 Aadi Chavan       NQ    777  Grammar 1         5     32:W 20:W  6:D  1:L 29:W 15:D 18:W
11 Scott Taylor      NQ    636  IPC 1             4.5   14:W 22:D  2:L 21:W 28:W 16:W 17:L
12 Matthew Blair     NQ    802  Kirwan 1          4      7:L 24:W 30:W  4:L  5:L 27:W 26:W
13 Hayden Kelly      NQ    512  TSHS2             4     19:L  8:L 25:W  9:W 31:W 23:W  3:L
14 Mebin Martin      NQ    532  IPC 2             4     11:L 16:L 17:W 28:W 22:W  2:L 21:W
15 Riley Snell       NQ    612  IPC 2             3.5    6:L  1:L 29:W 32:W 18:W 10:D 20:L
16 Amily Phineasa    NQ    730  Kirwan 1          3.5   17:L 14:W 22:W  2:L 21:W 11:L 28:D
17 Levi Forde        NQ    574  ACC - Secondary 1 3.5   16:W 28:L 14:L 22:L  2:W 21:D 11:W
18 William Laverack  NQ    601  TSHS2             3     20:W  6:L  1:L 29:W 15:L 32:W 10:L
19 Angus Mead        NQ    532  TSHS1             3     13:W  3:L 23:L  8:L 25:W  9:L 31:W
20 Aman Panwar       NQ    767  TSHS1             3     18:L 10:L 32:W  6:L  1:L 29:W 15:W
21 Sol Codina        NQ         TSHS1             2.5   22:W  2:L 28:W 11:L 16:L 17:D 14:L
22 Tyrone Mamaku     NQ         TSHS2             2.5   21:L 11:D 16:L 17:W 14:L 28:W  2:L
23 Nils Cumming      NQ    567  Grammar 2         2      3:W  9:L 19:W 31:L  8:L 13:L 25:L
24 Ashley Mayocchi   NQ    543  IPC 2             2     27:W 12:L  7:L 26:L 30:W  4:L  5:L
25 Long Nguyen       NQ    572  Kirwan 1          2      9:L 31:W 13:L  3:L 19:L  8:L 23:W
26 Poppy Costello    NQ    616  Grammar 2         2      4:L  7:L  5:L 24:W 27:L 30:W 12:L
27 Dominic Cusumano  NQ    715  IPC 1             2     24:L 30:L  4:L  5:L 26:W 12:L  7:W
28 Ted Muller        NQ    566  Grammar 2         1.5    2:L 17:W 21:L 14:L 11:L 22:L 16:D
29 Harry Dawson      NQ    579  ACC - Secondary 1 1      1:L 32:W 15:L 18:L 10:L 20:L  6:L
30 Jackson Lord      NQ    530  TSHS2             1      5:L 27:W 12:L  7:L 24:L 26:L  4:L
31 Cooper Chislett   NQ    542  IPC 2             1      8:L 25:L  9:L 23:W 13:L  3:L 19:L
32 Harper Muller     NQ    557  Grammar 2         0     10:L 29:L 20:L 15:L  6:L 18:L  1:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dawson, Harry      NQ           579  1.0/7 2.45   -15 689   380
2.  Forde, Jonah       NQ           776  5.0/7 3.78    12 749   907
3.  Forde, Levi        NQ           574  3.0/5 1.95    11 653   725
4.  Perez, Andres      NQ           543  4.0/6 2.64    14 586   711
5.  Chavan, Aadi       NQ           777  5.0/7 4.62     4 661   819
6.  Cuttell, James     NQ           789  5.0/6 4.80     2 545   818
7.  Fon, Luka          NQ           1030 6.0/7 6.09    -1 713  1022
8.  Hitchcock, Cameron NQ           799  4.0/5 3.75     3 608   848
9.  Costello, Poppy    NQ           616  2.0/7 2.03     0 772   614
10. Cumming, Nils      NQ           567  2.0/6 2.88    -9 582   457
11. Muller, Harper     NQ           557  0.0/7 2.24   -22 692     0
12. Muller, Ted        NQ           566  1.5/5 1.90    -4 654   505
13. Cusumano, Dominic  NQ           715  2.0/7 3.08   -11 758   600
14. Kenyon, Bryce      NQ           694  5.5/7 3.71    18 673   903
15. Nuth, Jai          NQ                5.0/7            580   618
16. Taylor, Scott      NQ           636  3.0/5 2.45     6 640   712
17. Chislett, Cooper   NQ           542  1.0/6 2.64   -16 586   313
18. Martin, Mebin      NQ           532  2.0/5 1.65     4 661   589
19. Mayocchi, Ashley   NQ           543  2.0/7 1.40     6 782   624
20. Snell, Riley       NQ           612  3.5/7 2.80     7 684   684
21. Blair, Matthew     NQ           802  4.0/7 4.06    -1 745   795
22. Mario, Caleb       NQ           815  7.0/7 4.97    20 655  1654
23. Nguyen, Long       NQ           572  2.0/6 2.94    -9 581   456
24. Phineasa, Amily    NQ           730  1.5/5 3.25   -18 621   472
25. Codina, Sol        NQ                1.5/6            640   447
26. Gameuda, Dave      NQ           1007 6.0/7 5.95     1 716  1025
27. Mead, Angus        NQ           532  3.0/6 2.52     5 588   588
28. Panwar, Aman       NQ           767  3.0/7 4.48   -15 662   612
29. Kelly, Hayden      NQ           512  4.0/6 2.34    17 591   716
30. Laverack, William  NQ           601  3.0/7 2.66     3 686   636
31. Lord, Jackson      NQ           530  1.0/7 1.33    -3 784   475
32. Mamaku, Tyrone     NQ                2.5/6            640   583
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com