gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Mackay Whitsunday Primary Premier

19-Aug-2019

2019 Mackay Whitsundays Primary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Chelona 1,         22    0.0-0.0 271.50    6
  2   Northview Nachos,  18.5  0.0-0.0 236.00    4
  3   MCC 1,             17.5  0.0-0.0 212.00    4
  4   Homebush 1,        15.5  0.0-0.0 178.25    3
  5   Northview Ninjas,  12    0.0-0.0 144.00    1
  6   Eton 1,            11.5  0.0-0.0 118.50    2
  7   Walkerston 1,      9.5   0.0-0.0 128.00    1
  8   Chelona 2,         5.5   0.0-0.0  78.25    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Chelona 1, 22.0 * 1.5 2.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.0
2 Northview Nachos, 18.5 2.5 * 2.5 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.5 4.0
3 MCC 1, 17.5 1.5 1.5 * 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.0
4 Homebush 1, 15.5 0.0 2.0 2.0 * 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.5
5 Northview Ninjas, 12.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 * 2.0 2.0 3.0
6 Eton 1, 11.5 .5 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 3.0 4.0
7 Walkerston 1, 9.5 .5 2.5 .5 1.0 2.0 1.0 * 2.0
8 Chelona 2, 5.5 1.0 0.0 1.0 .5 1.0 0.0 2.0 *

Mackay Whitsundays Term 3 2019 Primary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jack Bennett     MW    571 Chelona 1        7        14.5  21.0   28.0
  2   Hunsveer Chohan  MW    686 MCC 1            6.5      15.5  21.5   27.5
 3-4  Noah Williams    MW    634 Chelona 1        6        15.0  21.0   23.5
      Caiden Howell    MW    579 Homebush 1       6        14.5  22.0   23.0
 5-6  Jaiden Taylor    MW    671 Northview Nachos 5.5      17.0  23.5   25.5
      Max Scotton      MW    543 Northview Nachos 5.5      17.0  21.5   19.0
  7   Lance Allan      MW    711 Chelona 1        5        15.5  23.0   23.0
  8   Kobi Sullivan    MW    557 MCC 1            4.5      18.0  24.5   19.5
9-14  Lachlen Farrel   MW    510 Eton 1           4        18.5  25.0   20.5
      Nicholas Deguara MW    524 Chelona 1        4        17.0  25.0   16.5
      Linkin Holditch  MW        Homebush 1       4        17.0  23.0   20.0
      Billy Collins    MW    527 MCC 1            4        17.0  23.0   14.5
      Maxwell Porter   MW        Northview Ninjas 4        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Jarek Taylor     MW    590 Northview Nachos 4        16.5  24.0   12.0
15-19 Finn Stillman    MW        Northview Ninjas 3.5      19.0  25.5    9.5
      Reuben Goodchild MW    522 Northview Nachos 3.5      17.0  24.5   17.5
      Maddison Burgess MW    500 Walkerston Red   3.5      17.0  24.5   16.0
      Alex Neaton      MW    675 Eton 1           3.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Blake McGrath    MW        Northview Ninjas 3.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
20-22 Gabrielle North  MW    500 Walkerston Red   3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Kierhon Johnson  MW    633 Homebush 1       3        17.5  25.0    9.0
      Riley Newman     MW        MCC 1            3        17.5  25.0    8.5
23-26 Christopher Shaw MW    579 Homebush 1       2.5      20.0  26.5    8.5
      Hugh Bugeja      MW        Eton 1           2.5      18.5  24.5   12.5
      Katie Bennett    MW    549 Chelona 2        2.5      18.5  24.5   10.5
      Maddison Lote    MW        Walkerston Red   2.5      18.5  24.5    8.5
27-28 Zye Baxter       MW    500 Eton 1           1.5      19.0  26.5    6.5
      Lachlan Lamb     MW    500 Chelona 2        1.5      19.0  26.5    2.0
 29   Oscar Mallet     MW        Northview Ninjas 1        19.0  27.0    7.0
30-32 Jade Williams    MW        Chelona 2        0.5      21.0  29.5    2.0
      Claire Murry     MW    560 Walkerston Red   0.5      20.0  28.5    1.5
      Jarred Giumelli  MW        Chelona 2        0.5      18.0  26.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jack Bennett     MW    571 Chelona 1        7     30:W 27:W  4:W 19:W 16:W 22:W 20:W
2  Hunsveer Chohan  MW    686 MCC 1            6.5   21:W 29:W 14:W 28:W 17:W  7:W 18:D
3  Noah Williams    MW    634 Chelona 1        6     32:W  9:D 23:W 15:W  5:D  8:W 31:W
4  Caiden Howell    MW    579 Homebush 1       6     22:W 20:W  1:L 27:W 30:W 19:W 16:W
5  Jaiden Taylor    MW    671 Northview Nachos 5.5   15:W 25:W  8:W 31:W  3:D  9:W 23:L
6  Max Scotton      MW    543 Northview Nachos 5.5   13:L 30:W 12:W 26:D 10:W 24:W 11:W
7  Lance Allan      MW    711 Chelona 1        5     28:W 18:W 21:W 29:W 14:L  2:L 17:W
8  Kobi Sullivan    MW    557 MCC 1            4.5   23:W 15:W  5:L 25:W 31:D  3:L  9:W
9  Lachlen Farrel   MW    510 Eton 1           4     31:W  3:D 25:W 23:W 15:D  5:L  8:L
10 Nicholas Deguara MW    524 Chelona 1        4     25:L 24:W 11:W 13:W  6:L 12:D 26:D
11 Linkin Holditch  MW        Homebush 1       4     12:W 26:W 10:L 24:W 32:W 13:L  6:L
12 Billy Collins    MW    527 MCC 1            4     11:L 13:W  6:L 32:W 26:W 10:D 24:D
13 Maxwell Porter   MW        Northview Ninjas 4      6:W 12:L 26:L 10:L 24:W 11:W 32:W
14 Jarek Taylor     MW    590 Northview Nachos 4     29:L 28:W  2:L 17:L  7:W 18:W 21:W
15 Finn Stillman    MW        Northview Ninjas 3.5    5:L  8:L 31:W  3:L  9:D 23:W 25:W
16 Reuben Goodchild MW    522 Northview Nachos 3.5   19:W 32:W 22:D 20:L  1:L 27:W  4:L
17 Maddison Burgess MW    500 Walkerston Red   3.5   18:L 21:W 29:W 14:W  2:L 28:D  7:L
18 Alex Neaton      MW    675 Eton 1           3.5   17:W  7:L 28:W 21:L 29:W 14:L  2:D
19 Blake McGrath    MW        Northview Ninjas 3.5   16:L 22:W 20:W  1:L 27:D  4:L 30:W
20 Gabrielle North  MW    500 Walkerston Red   3     27:W  4:L 19:L 16:W 22:L 30:W  1:L
21 Kierhon Johnson  MW    633 Homebush 1       3      2:L 17:L  7:L 18:W 28:W 29:W 14:L
22 Riley Newman     MW        MCC 1            3      4:L 19:L 16:D 30:D 20:W  1:L 27:W
23 Christopher Shaw MW    579 Homebush 1       2.5    8:L 31:W  3:L  9:L 25:D 15:L  5:W
24 Hugh Bugeja      MW        Eton 1           2.5   26:W 10:L 32:W 11:L 13:L  6:L 12:D
25 Katie Bennett    MW    549 Chelona 2        2.5   10:W  5:L  9:L  8:L 23:D 31:W 15:L
26 Maddison Lote    MW        Walkerston Red   2.5   24:L 11:L 13:W  6:D 12:L 32:D 10:D
27 Zye Baxter       MW    500 Eton 1           1.5   20:L  1:L 30:W  4:L 19:D 16:L 22:L
28 Lachlan Lamb     MW    500 Chelona 2        1.5    7:L 14:L 18:L  2:L 21:L 17:D 29:W
29 Oscar Mallet     MW        Northview Ninjas 1     14:W  2:L 17:L  7:L 18:L 21:L 28:L
30 Jade Williams    MW        Chelona 2        .5     1:L  6:L 27:L 22:D  4:L 20:L 19:L
31 Claire Murry     MW    560 Walkerston Red   .5     9:L 23:L 15:L  5:L  8:D 25:L  3:L
32 Jarred Giumelli  MW        Chelona 2        .5     3:L 16:L 24:L 12:L 11:L 26:D 13:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Allan, Lance      MW           711 4.0/6 3.96     0 597   722
2.  Bennett, Jack     MW           571 4.0/4 2.24    18 525  1524
3.  Deguara, Nicholas MW           524 0.5/3 1.44    -9 540   267
4.  Williams, Noah    MW           634 4.0/5 2.90    11 575   815
5.  Bennett, Katie    MW           549 2.5/6 2.82    -3 567   510
6.  Giumelli, Jarred  MW               0.0/3            561     0
7.  Lamb, Lachlan     MW           500 0.5/6 1.92   -14 633   232
8.  Williams, Jade    MW               0.0/5            539     0
9.  Baxter, Zye       MW           500 0.0/4 1.76   -18 543     0
10. Bugeja, Hugh      MW               0.5/3            531   258
11. Farrel, Lachlen   MW           510 3.5/6 2.34    12 592   649
12. Neaton, Alex      MW           675 2.5/6 3.60   -11 603   546
13. Holditch, Linkin  MW               1.0/3            531   406
14. Howell, Caiden    MW           579 3.0/4 2.32     7 523   716
15. Johnson, Kierhon  MW           633 2.0/6 3.18   -12 610   485
16. Shaw, Christopher MW           579 2.5/6 3.00    -5 580   523
17. Newman, Riley     MW               2.5/5            534   534
18. Chohan, Hunsveer  MW           686 5.5/6 3.72    18 602  1003
19. Collins, Billy    MW           527 0.5/2 0.98    -5 534   341
20. Sullivan, Kobi    MW           557 3.5/6 2.76     7 584   641
21. Goodchild, Reuben MW           522 1.0/4 1.92    -9 538   345
22. Scotton, Max      MW           543 2.0/2 1.04    10 526  1525
23. Taylor, Jarek     MW           590 4.0/6 2.76    12 618   743
24. Taylor, Jaiden    MW           671 4.5/6 3.84     7 565   758
25. Mallet, Oscar     MW               1.0/7            614   305
26. McGrath, Blake    MW               1.5/5            534   385
27. Porter, Maxwell   MW               1.0/3            531   406
28. Stillman, Finn    MW               3.5/7            580   580
29. Burgess, Maddison MW           500 2.5/6 1.92     6 633   576
30. Lote, Maddison    MW               1.0/3            531   406
31. Murry, Claire     MW           560 0.5/6 2.82   -23 583   182
32. North, Gabrielle  MW           500 2.0/4 1.76     2 543   543
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com