gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Mackay Whitsunday Primary Open

19-Aug-2019

Mackay Whitsundays Term 3 2019 Primary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Kluver            MW    644 Homeschool        7        25.5  34.5   28.0
 2-3  Beryl Banda             MW    544 MCC 4             6        22.0  30.5   26.0
      Zephyr McCafferty       MW    523 MCC 2             6        21.5  31.0   25.0
4-13  Tobias Harris           MW    500 MCC 3             5        24.0  35.0   22.0
      Logan Gorton            MW        Fitzgerald        5        23.5  32.0   22.0
      Georgia Elbourne        MW        MCC 2             5        23.0  33.5   22.0
      Finn Parkinson          MW        MCC 5             5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Yenuli Senanayaka       MW        MCC 6             5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Ryezak Ayles            MW    501 MCC 3             5        20.5  29.5   22.0
      Tyreese Bloomer         MW        Eton 2            5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Sebastian Harris        MW    531 MCC 3             5        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Leah Zhang              MW        Fitzgerald        5        19.0  27.0   19.5
      Clayton Penola          MW        Homebush 2        5        17.5  25.0   18.0
14-19 Max Cook                MW        Eton 2            4.5      22.0  31.5   21.5
      Jacob Elbourne          MW    502 MCC 2             4.5      20.5  28.5   22.5
      John Maher              MW        MCC 4             4.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Ella Duncan             MW        MCC 6             4.5      19.5  28.5   16.5
      Ella Matsen             MW        Homebush 3        4.5      19.0  27.0   20.5
      Enoch Gallogray         MW    500 MCC 2             4.5      19.0  25.5   17.0
20-30 Charlie Sweetnam        MW        Homebush 2        4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Sol Kovacs              MW        Farleigh          4        19.5  27.0   16.5
      Mitchell Deguara        MW        Chelona 5         4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Cameron Riddick         MW        MCC 8             4        19.0  26.0   15.5
      Quinn Douglas           MW        Chelona 3         4        19.0  25.5   17.5
      Brock Parkinson         MW        MCC 3             4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Matthew Connelly        MW        Fitzgerald        4        18.0  25.0   14.5
      Eve Crozier             MW        Homebush 2        4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Charlie Oswald          MW        Homebush 3        4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Lily Law                MW        Northview Knights 4        13.5  20.0   11.0
      Kaidee Tillack          MW        Homebush 4        4        13.0  20.0   14.5
31-41 William Peatey          MW        Eton 2            3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
      Isaac Goff              MW        Farleigh          3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Noah Porter             MW        Northview Knights 3.5      17.5  23.0   15.5
      Chase Marshall          MW        Chelona 3         3.5      17.0  24.5   13.0
      Jemma Bowes             MW        Homebush 2        3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Keeley Dixon            MW        MCC 6             3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Beau Morgan             MW        Chelona 4         3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Jhi Fenech              MW        Chelona 3         3.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Zachary Ellis           MW        MCC 5             3.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
      Sophie O'Leary          MW        MCC 9             3.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
      Jorja Mehaffey          MW        MCC 8             3.5      13.0  18.0   10.5
42-52 Judah Robinson          MW        MCC 5             3        21.0  29.0   14.0
      Cordae Johason-Daniels  MW        Northview Knights 3        19.5  28.0   13.0
      Lachlan Ballard         MW        Chelona 4         3        19.5  25.0   15.0
      Cruz Patroni            MW        Chelona 4         3        18.5  25.5   14.5
      Keanu Ayles             MW        MCC 4             3        18.0  25.0   10.5
      Jonty Sandral           MW        Chelona 3         3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Hannah Banda            MW        MCC 5             3        17.0  24.0   14.5
      Caidee Garland          MW        Homebush 3        3        16.0  23.0   12.5
      Josie MacFarlane        MW        MCC 6             3        15.0  21.0    6.0
      Olivia JansevanRensburg MW        Farleigh          3        15.0  20.5   12.5
      William Rath            MW        MCC 7             3        14.0  19.0    7.0
53-61 Liam Trapp              MW        Chelona 5         2.5      19.0  26.5   13.0
      Ethan Trapp             MW        Chelona 5         2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      Saxson Jones            MW        Homebush 4        2.5      17.5  23.5   10.0
      Bonnie Dickerson        MW        MCC 9             2.5      17.0  22.5    7.5
      Bridgette Boland        MW        Fitzgerald        2.5      16.5  25.0   13.5
      Amelia Hall             MW        MCC 8             2.5      16.5  24.5    9.0
      Hunter Turner           MW        MCC 7             2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Connor Falzon           MW        Farleigh          2.5      14.5  19.5   10.0
      Charlie Annice          MW        MCC 7             2.5      13.0  19.5    7.0
62-68 Sarah Perna             MW        Homebush 3        2        19.0  25.5    8.0
      Samuel Bezzina          MW        Chelona 4         2        19.0  25.0   11.0
      Sophie Bingham          MW        Fitzgerald 2      2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Xavier Hall             MW        MCC 7             2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Lachlan Davis           MW        Chelona 5         2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Miller Sorohan          MW        Homebush 4        2        12.5  16.0    6.0
      Francesca Mulongwe      MW        MCC 9             2        12.0  16.0    4.0
69-70 Layla Holditch          MW        Homebush 4        1.5      14.0  21.0    7.5
      Warner Doyle            MW        Northview Knights 1.5      11.5  16.5    5.5
 71   Sierra Watt             MW        Eton 2            1        13.5  18.5    2.0
 72   Leila Prentice          MW        MCC 8             0         8.0  13.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Kluver            MW    644 Homeschool        7     43:W 17:W  6:W  4:W  3:W  2:W  9:W
2  Beryl Banda             MW    544 MCC 4             6     69:W 42:W  7:W 14:W 15:W  1:L  6:W
3  Zephyr McCafferty       MW    523 MCC 2             6     58:W 20:W 57:W  5:W  1:L  4:W 10:W
4  Tobias Harris           MW    500 MCC 3             5     22:W 24:W 10:W  1:L  8:W  3:L 20:W
5  Logan Gorton            MW        Fitzgerald        5     11:W 53:W  9:W  3:L 19:W  6:L 21:W
6  Georgia Elbourne        MW        MCC 2             5     23:W 26:W  1:L 32:W 25:W  5:W  2:L
7  Finn Parkinson          MW        MCC 5             5     13:W 62:W  2:L 27:W 18:W 16:L 24:W
8  Yenuli Senanayaka       MW        MCC 6             5     59:W 19:W 12:W  9:L  4:L 48:W 34:W
9  Ryezak Ayles            MW    501 MCC 3             5     65:W 51:W  5:L  8:W 44:W 14:W  1:L
10 Tyreese Bloomer         MW        Eton 2            5     46:W 49:W  4:L 53:W 11:W 15:W  3:L
11 Sebastian Harris        MW    531 MCC 3             5      5:L 61:W 21:W 20:W 10:L 43:W 16:W
12 Leah Zhang              MW        Fitzgerald        5     32:W 25:W  8:L 31:D 23:D 44:W 22:W
13 Clayton Penola          MW        Homebush 2        5      7:L 50:W 42:W 57:W 14:L 45:W 30:W
14 Max Cook                MW        Eton 2            4.5   34:W 36:W 27:W  2:L 13:W  9:L 18:D
15 Jacob Elbourne          MW    502 MCC 2             4.5   64:W 63:W 16:W 18:W  2:L 10:L 17:D
16 John Maher              MW        MCC 4             4.5   52:W 60:W 15:L 23:D 31:W  7:W 11:L
17 Ella Duncan             MW        MCC 6             4.5   29:W  1:L 31:L 62:W 26:W 32:W 15:D
18 Ella Matsen             MW        Homebush 3        4.5   45:W 33:W 35:W 15:L  7:L 42:W 14:D
19 Enoch Gallogray         MW    500 MCC 2             4.5   44:W  8:L 69:W 28:D  5:L 35:W 33:W
20 Charlie Sweetnam        MW        Homebush 2        4     40:W  3:L 62:W 11:L 53:W 23:W  4:L
21 Sol Kovacs              MW        Farleigh          4     35:D 52:W 11:L 26:D 54:W 25:W  5:L
22 Mitchell Deguara        MW        Chelona 5         4      4:L 39:W 49:W 45:D 33:W 24:D 12:L
23 Cameron Riddick         MW        MCC 8             4      6:L 55:W 66:W 16:D 12:D 20:L 43:W
24 Quinn Douglas           MW        Chelona 3         4     70:W  4:L 26:D 60:W 37:W 22:D  7:L
25 Brock Parkinson         MW        MCC 3             4     38:W 12:L 43:W 46:W  6:L 21:L 47:W
26 Matthew Connelly        MW        Fitzgerald        4     55:W  6:L 24:D 21:D 17:L 63:W 48:W
27 Eve Crozier             MW        Homebush 2        4     50:W 37:W 14:L  7:L 42:L 58:W 45:W
28 Charlie Oswald          MW        Homebush 3        4     48:D 47:D 38:W 19:D 45:D 30:L 42:W
29 Lily Law                MW        Northview Knights 4     17:L 38:L 61:W 63:L 64:W 56:W 44:W
30 Kaidee Tillack          MW        Homebush 4        4     62:L 56:D 54:D 64:W 63:W 28:W 13:L
31 William Peatey          MW        Eton 2            3.5   47:D 48:D 17:W 12:D 16:L 39:L 59:W
32 Isaac Goff              MW        Farleigh          3.5   12:L 59:W 63:W  6:L 55:W 17:L 39:D
33 Noah Porter             MW        Northview Knights 3.5   72:W 18:L 51:D 34:W 22:L 59:W 19:L
34 Chase Marshall          MW        Chelona 3         3.5   14:L 46:D 58:W 33:L 60:W 37:W  8:L
35 Jemma Bowes             MW        Homebush 2        3.5   21:D 66:W 18:L 47:D 59:D 19:L 54:W
36 Keeley Dixon            MW        MCC 6             3.5   39:W 14:L 53:L 49:L 52:W 46:W 40:D
37 Beau Morgan             MW        Chelona 4         3.5   54:D 27:L 56:W 51:W 24:L 34:L 55:W
38 Jhi Fenech              MW        Chelona 3         3.5   25:L 29:W 28:L 54:L 56:D 70:W 53:W
39 Zachary Ellis           MW        MCC 5             3.5   36:L 22:L 72:W 43:L 62:W 31:W 32:D
40 Sophie O'Leary          MW        MCC 9             3.5   20:L 58:D 46:L 50:W 47:D 57:W 36:D
41 Jorja Mehaffey          MW        MCC 8             3.5   42:L 65:L 50:W 56:D 46:D 55:D 63:W
42 Judah Robinson          MW        MCC 5             3     41:W  2:L 13:L 67:W 27:W 18:L 28:L
43 Cordae Johason-Daniels  MW        Northview Knights 3      1:L 68:W 25:L 39:W 49:W 11:L 23:L
44 Lachlan Ballard         MW        Chelona 4         3     19:L 71:W 47:W 48:W  9:L 12:L 29:L
45 Cruz Patroni            MW        Chelona 4         3     18:L 67:W 64:W 22:D 28:D 13:L 27:L
46 Keanu Ayles             MW        MCC 4             3     10:L 34:D 40:W 25:L 41:D 36:L 64:W
47 Jonty Sandral           MW        Chelona 3         3     31:D 28:D 44:L 35:D 40:D 65:W 25:L
48 Hannah Banda            MW        MCC 5             3     28:D 31:D 65:W 44:L 57:W  8:L 26:L
49 Caidee Garland          MW        Homebush 3        3     67:W 10:L 22:L 36:W 43:L 54:D 51:D
50 Josie MacFarlane        MW        MCC 6             3     27:L 13:L 41:L 40:L 72:W 67:W 65:W
51 Olivia JansevanRensburg MW        Farleigh          3     71:W  9:L 33:D 37:L 58:D 53:D 49:D
52 William Rath            MW        MCC 7             3     16:L 21:L 55:L 71:W 36:L 62:W 66:W
53 Liam Trapp              MW        Chelona 5         2.5   56:W  5:L 36:W 10:L 20:L 51:D 38:L
54 Ethan Trapp             MW        Chelona 5         2.5   37:D 57:L 30:D 38:W 21:L 49:D 35:L
55 Saxson Jones            MW        Homebush 4        2.5   26:L 23:L 52:W 65:W 32:L 41:D 37:L
56 Bonnie Dickerson        MW        MCC 9             2.5   53:L 30:D 37:L 41:D 38:D 29:L 69:W
57 Bridgette Boland        MW        Fitzgerald        2.5   61:W 54:W  3:L 13:L 48:L 40:L 60:D
58 Amelia Hall             MW        MCC 8             2.5    3:L 40:D 34:L 66:W 51:D 27:L 61:D
59 Hunter Turner           MW        MCC 7             2.5    8:L 32:L 68:W 69:W 35:D 33:L 31:L
60 Connor Falzon           MW        Farleigh          2.5   66:D 16:L 71:W 24:L 34:L 61:D 57:D
61 Charlie Annice          MW        MCC 7             2.5   57:L 11:L 29:L 68:W 69:D 60:D 58:D
62 Sarah Perna             MW        Homebush 3        2     30:W  7:L 20:L 17:L 39:L 52:L 70:W
63 Samuel Bezzina          MW        Chelona 4         2     68:W 15:L 32:L 29:W 30:L 26:L 41:L
64 Sophie Bingham          MW        Fitzgerald 2      2     15:L 70:W 45:L 30:L 29:L 69:W 46:L
65 Xavier Hall             MW        MCC 7             2      9:L 41:W 48:L 55:L 67:W 47:L 50:L
66 Lachlan Davis           MW        Chelona 5         2     60:D 35:L 23:L 58:L 70:D 68:W 52:L
67 Miller Sorohan          MW        Homebush 4        2     49:L 45:L 70:W 42:L 65:L 50:L 71:W
68 Francesca Mulongwe      MW        MCC 9             2     63:L 43:L 59:L 61:L 71:W 66:L  0:W
69 Layla Holditch          MW        Homebush 4        1.5    2:L 72:W 19:L 59:L 61:D 64:L 56:L
70 Warner Doyle            MW        Northview Knights 1.5   24:L 64:L 67:L 72:W 66:D 38:L 62:L
71 Sierra Watt             MW        Eton 2            1     51:L 44:L 60:L 52:L 68:L  0:W 67:L
72 Leila Prentice          MW        MCC 8             0     33:L 69:L 39:L 70:L 50:L  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kluver, Ethan            MW           644 4.0/4 2.68    13 517  1516
2.  Banda, Beryl             MW           544 1.0/2 0.92     1 573   573
3.  Harris, Sebastian        MW           531                    0     0
4.  McCafferty, Zephyr       MW           523 1.0/2 0.86     1 572   572
5.  Elbourne, Jacob          MW           502 0.0/1 0.44    -4 544     0
6.  Ayles, Ryezak            MW           501 0.0/1 0.31    -3 644     0
7.  Harris, Tobias           MW           500 0.0/2 0.76    -8 584     0
8.  Gallogray, Enoch         MW           500                    0     0
9.  Ellis, Zachary           MW                                  0     0
10. Banda, Hannah            MW                                  0     0
11. Morgan, Beau             MW                                  0     0
12. Watt, Sierra             MW                                  0     0
13. Tillack, Kaidee          MW                                  0     0
14. Sandral, Jonty           MW                                  0     0
15. Ayles, Keanu             MW                                  0     0
16. Kovacs, Sol              MW               0.0/1            531     0
17. Patroni, Cruz            MW                                  0     0
18. Turner, Hunter           MW                                  0     0
19. MacFarlane, Josie        MW                                  0     0
20. Davis, Lachlan           MW                                  0     0
21. Trapp, Liam              MW                                  0     0
22. Zhang, Leah              MW                                  0     0
23. Cook, Max                MW               0.0/2            523     0
24. Jones, Saxson            MW                                  0     0
25. Garland, Caidee          MW                                  0     0
26. Fenech, Jhi              MW                                  0     0
27. Parkinson, Finn          MW               0.0/1            544     0
28. Elbourne, Georgia        MW               0.0/2            594     0
29. Porter, Noah             MW               0.0/1            500     0
30. Duncan, Ella             MW               0.5/2            573   380
31. Robinson, Judah          MW               0.0/1            544     0
32. Bezzina, Samuel          MW               0.0/1            502     0
33. Boland, Bridgette        MW               0.0/1            523     0
34. Maher, John              MW               0.0/2            517     0
35. Sweetnam, Charlie        MW               0.0/3            518     0
36. Douglas, Quinn           MW               0.0/1            500     0
37. Johason-Daniels, Cordae  MW               0.0/2            588     0
38. Holditch, Layla          MW               0.0/2            522     0
39. Gorton, Logan            MW               3.0/4            514   539
40. Hall, Amelia             MW               0.0/1            523     0
41. Bingham, Sophie          MW               0.0/1            502     0
42. Hall, Xavier             MW               0.0/1            501     0
43. Deguara, Mitchell        MW               0.0/1            500     0
44. Ballard, Lachlan         MW               0.0/2            501     0
45. Dixon, Keeley            MW                                  0     0
46. Oswald, Charlie          MW               0.5/1            500   500
47. Trapp, Ethan             MW                                  0     0
48. JansevanRensburg, Olivia MW               0.0/1            501     0
49. Perna, Sarah             MW                                  0     0
50. Peatey, William          MW                                  0     0
51. Bloomer, Tyreese         MW               2.0/4            514   514
52. Bowes, Jemma             MW               0.0/1            500     0
53. Matsen, Ella             MW               0.0/1            502     0
54. Senanayaka, Yenuli       MW               1.0/3            500   375
55. Crozier, Eve             MW                                  0     0
56. Falzon, Connor           MW                                  0     0
57. Dickerson, Bonnie        MW                                  0     0
58. Goff, Isaac              MW                                  0     0
59. Marshall, Chase          MW                                  0     0
60. Connelly, Matthew        MW                                  0     0
61. Sorohan, Miller          MW                                  0     0
62. Parkinson, Brock         MW                                  0     0
63. Penola, Clayton          MW                                  0     0
64. Riddick, Cameron         MW                                  0     0
65. Law, Lily                MW                                  0     0
66. Prentice, Leila          MW                                  0     0
67. Mehaffey, Jorja          MW                                  0     0
68. Mulongwe, Francesca      MW                                  0     0
69. Annice, Charlie          MW               0.0/1            531     0
70. Rath, William            MW                                  0     0
71. O'Leary, Sophie          MW                                  0     0
72. Doyle, Warner            MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   MCC 2             20   
  2   MCC 3             19   
 3-4  HOMEBUSH 2        16.5 
      FITZGERALD        16.5 
  5   MCC 6             16   
  6   MCC 5             14.5 
 7-8  ETON 2            14   
      CHELONA 3         14   
9-10  MCC 4             13.5 
      HOMEBUSH 3        13.5 
 11   FARLEIGH          13   
 12   NORTHVIEW KNIGHTS 12   
 13   CHELONA 4         11.5 
 14   CHELONA 5         11   
15-17 MCC 7             10   
      HOMEBUSH 4        10   
      MCC 8             10   
 18   MCC 9             8    
 19   HOMESCHOOL        7    
 20   FITZGERALD 2      2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com