gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Primary Open D

22-Aug-2019

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Primary Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Lee            FNQ       Peace Lutheran        6.5      22.0  31.0   25.0
 2-3  Harrison Ly          FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       6        24.5  33.5   25.0
      Muara Anu            FNQ       TAS WRJ Jubi          6        21.0  28.5   22.0
 4-5  Liana Kerschbaumer   FNQ       TAS WRJ Jubi          5.5      21.0  29.0   25.5
      Samson Jubi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Jubi          5.5      17.5  24.0   19.5
6-13  Alana Hill           FNQ       TAS WRJ Hill          5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      Ella Lee             FNQ       Peace Lutheran        5        23.5  32.0   22.0
      Arawyn Ruellan       FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes        5        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Kye Walton           FNQ       Ravenshoe 1           5        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Axel Grieves         FNQ       SMG                   5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Violet Reeves        FNQ       TAS WRJ Reeves        5        19.5  26.5   21.5
      Luca Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      David Gothachalkenin FNQ       Ravenshoe 1           5        17.0  25.5   19.0
14-18 Madison Lambert      FNQ       TAS WRJ Jubi          4.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Joseph Fraser        FNQ       Freshwater CC 8       4.5      21.0  28.5   19.0
      Lucy Whipp           FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes        4.5      20.0  28.5   20.0
      Sarah Peut           FNQ       OLHOC 5               4.5      17.5  25.5   17.0
      Keshab Rai           FNQ       CWSS 4                4.5      16.0  22.5   15.5
19-36 Josh Matson          FNQ       Freshwater CC 8       4        23.0  32.5   19.5
      Abigail Barnes       FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes        4        22.0  31.5   18.0
      Khyati Shrivastava   FNQ       TAS WRJ Hill          4        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Joanna Male          FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes        4        21.0  27.5   19.0
      Katja Waterhouse     FNQ       St Joey’s Blue Team   4        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Sienna Edwards       FNQ       TAS WRJ Woolven       4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Parbat Sanyasi       FNQ       CWSS 4                4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Ashlyn Tanswell      FNQ       TAS WRJ Hill          4        19.5  26.0   16.5
      Baylea Macrae        FNQ       OLHOC 5               4        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Wyatt Morton         FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       4        19.0  25.5   16.0
      Carter Peters        FNQ       TAS WRJ Hill          4        19.0  25.5   15.0
      James Bryceson       FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier       4        18.5  27.5   17.0
      Sienna Burrows       FNQ       SMG                   4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Fletcher Hancock     FNQ       TAS WRJ Reeves        4        17.0  24.5   14.5
      Griffin Hillier      FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier       4        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Elijah Soenario      FNQ       St Thomas' 7          4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Noah Camilleri       FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       4        14.5  19.5   14.0
      Robert Gerlofsma     FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       4        13.0  20.0   14.0
37-44 Roseanne Igo         FNQ       TAS WRJ Reeves        3.5      19.5  27.5   14.5
      James Howe           FNQ       TAS WRJ Reeves        3.5      19.5  26.5   14.5
      Georgia Adam         FNQ       Ravenshoe 1           3.5      19.0  26.0   16.0
      Kobe Roberts         FNQ       St Joey’s Green Team  3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Stella Ge            FNQ       TAS WRJ Woolven       3.5      16.5  23.5   16.5
      Benji Leafa          FNQ       Freshwater CC 8       3.5      16.5  22.0   11.5
      Roman Brown          FNQ       Ravenshoe 1           3.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Kayla Bryson         FNQ       St Thomas' 7          3.5      15.5  23.0   10.5
45-57 Hannah Ganley        FNQ       SMG                   3        21.5  29.0   13.0
      Aroha Puddle         FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Rafferty Barnes      FNQ       TAS WRJ McDonald      3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Saroj Rai            FNQ       CWSS 4                3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Jasmine Gorry        FNQ       Freshwater CC 8       3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Stephen Woolven      FNQ       TAS WRJ Woolven       3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Violet Palmer        FNQ       TAS WRJ McDonald      3        17.0  22.5   12.0
      Hayden Coxon         FNQ       TAS WRJ Yasi          3        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Sophie Gargett       FNQ       OLHOC 5               3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Jemma Myers          FNQ       St Joey’s Silver Team 3        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Aaliyah Bailey       FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       3        15.0  21.5    8.5
      Ellie Richardson     FNQ       TAS WRJ Yasi          3        15.0  20.5   11.5
      Dane Swan            FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier       3        14.5  20.0   10.0
58-67 Heather Kelly        FNQ       St Joey’s Blue Team   2.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Piper Schmerl        FNQ       SMG                   2.5      17.0  24.0   10.0
      Ryan McDonald        FNQ       TAS WRJ McDonald      2.5      16.5  24.0    8.5
      Summer Accatino      FNQ       St Joey’s Silver Team 2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Millie Macdonald     FNQ       TAS WRJ McDonald      2.5      15.5  20.5   12.0
      Xzavier Pep          FNQ       CWSS                  2.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
      Joy Kaukimoce        FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       2.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
      Mia Soares-Phillips  FNQ       Freshwater CC 9       2.5      15.0  20.5    6.5
      Alisha Ramzan        FNQ       St Thomas' 7          2.5      14.5  21.0    8.0
      Jvu Jvu Kay Khane    FNQ       CWSS 5                2.5      13.5  20.0    9.0
68-73 Alyce Cridland       FNQ       St Joey’s Silver Team 2        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Ivy O'Shea           FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier       2        16.5  22.0    4.0
      Missy Tautu          FNQ       CWSS 5                2        16.0  20.5    4.0
      Harry Griffin        FNQ       St Joey’s Green Team  2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Darcie Winning       FNQ       Ravenshoe 2           2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Oscar McConville     FNQ       St Joey’s Green Team  2        13.0  17.5    7.0
74-75 Amelia La            FNQ       St Joey’s Blue Team   1.5      14.5  20.5    6.0
      Zelman Yasi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Yasi          1.5      12.5  18.5    5.0
76-77 Kaden Lee            FNQ       St Joey’s Green Team  1        14.5  19.5    6.5
      Brielle Newcombe     FNQ       St Joey’s Silver Team 1        13.5  20.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Lee            FNQ       Peace Lutheran        6.5   44:W 25:D 30:W 19:W 11:W  6:W  4:W
2  Harrison Ly          FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       6      8:W 10:W  9:W 23:W  7:L 13:W 15:W
3  Muara Anu            FNQ       TAS WRJ Jubi          6     33:W 20:L 32:W 58:W 16:W  9:W  8:W
4  Liana Kerschbaumer   FNQ       TAS WRJ Jubi          5.5   74:W 52:W 20:W 21:W  6:D  7:W  1:L
5  Samson Jubi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Jubi          5.5   39:L 60:W 46:W 45:W 21:D 36:W 23:W
6  Alana Hill           FNQ       TAS WRJ Hill          5     65:W 24:W 12:W 27:W  4:D  1:L  7:D
7  Ella Lee             FNQ       Peace Lutheran        5     14:D 61:W 15:W 22:W  2:W  4:L  6:D
8  Arawyn Ruellan       FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes        5      2:L 71:W 38:W 41:W 23:W 10:W  3:L
9  Kye Walton           FNQ       Ravenshoe 1           5     29:W 45:W  2:L 48:W 17:W  3:L 20:W
10 Axel Grieves         FNQ       SMG                   5     43:W  2:L 53:W 37:W 27:W  8:L 22:W
11 Violet Reeves        FNQ       TAS WRJ Reeves        5     77:W 46:W 22:D 14:W  1:L 26:D 19:W
12 Luca Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       5     54:W 38:W  6:L 31:D 61:W 19:D 29:W
13 David Gothachalkenin FNQ       Ravenshoe 1           5     45:L 66:W 67:W 40:W 24:W  2:L 26:W
14 Madison Lambert      FNQ       TAS WRJ Jubi          4.5    7:D 56:W 25:W 11:L 39:D 35:W 16:D
15 Joseph Fraser        FNQ       Freshwater CC 8       4.5   75:W 44:D  7:L 18:W 28:W 21:W  2:L
16 Lucy Whipp           FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes        4.5   60:W 28:W 19:D 30:D  3:L 37:W 14:D
17 Sarah Peut           FNQ       OLHOC 5               4.5   38:L 55:W 29:W 47:W  9:L 39:D 41:W
18 Keshab Rai           FNQ       CWSS 4                4.5   71:W 19:L 28:D 15:L 68:W 59:W 38:W
19 Josh Matson          FNQ       Freshwater CC 8       4     51:W 18:W 16:D  1:L 30:W 12:D 11:L
20 Abigail Barnes       FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes        4     37:W  3:W  4:L 24:L 40:W 27:W  9:L
21 Khyati Shrivastava   FNQ       TAS WRJ Hill          4     58:W 47:W 31:W  4:L  5:D 15:L 25:D
22 Joanna Male          FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes        4     72:W 34:W 11:D  7:L 25:D 47:W 10:L
23 Katja Waterhouse     FNQ       St Joey’s Blue Team   4     42:W 49:W 40:W  2:L  8:L 52:W  5:L
24 Sienna Edwards       FNQ       TAS WRJ Woolven       4     55:W  6:L 34:W 20:W 13:L 29:L 48:W
25 Parbat Sanyasi       FNQ       CWSS 4                4     70:W  1:D 14:L 50:W 22:D 32:D 21:D
26 Ashlyn Tanswell      FNQ       TAS WRJ Hill          4     30:L 42:W 49:D 69:W 31:W 11:D 13:L
27 Baylea Macrae        FNQ       OLHOC 5               4     73:W 39:W 41:W  6:L 10:L 20:L 52:W
28 Wyatt Morton         FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       4     50:W 16:L 18:D 68:W 15:L 43:W 32:D
29 Carter Peters        FNQ       TAS WRJ Hill          4      9:L 70:W 17:L 64:W 57:W 24:W 12:L
30 James Bryceson       FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier       4     26:W 65:W  1:L 16:D 19:L 51:D 56:W
31 Sienna Burrows       FNQ       SMG                   4     66:W 48:W 21:L 12:D 26:L 42:D 39:W
32 Fletcher Hancock     FNQ       TAS WRJ Reeves        4     46:L 69:W  3:L 54:W 45:W 25:D 28:D
33 Griffin Hillier      FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier       4      3:L 37:L 59:L  0:W 76:W 45:W 46:W
34 Elijah Soenario      FNQ       St Thomas' 7          4     59:W 22:L 24:L 53:W 37:L 65:W 62:W
35 Noah Camilleri       FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       4     40:L 77:W 45:L 60:W 62:W 14:L 47:W
36 Robert Gerlofsma     FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       4     48:L 75:D 74:W 62:D 49:W  5:L 51:W
37 Roseanne Igo         FNQ       TAS WRJ Reeves        3.5   20:L 33:W 52:W 10:L 34:W 16:L 42:D
38 James Howe           FNQ       TAS WRJ Reeves        3.5   17:W 12:L  8:L 63:W 58:D 50:W 18:L
39 Georgia Adam         FNQ       Ravenshoe 1           3.5    5:W 27:L 68:D 70:W 14:D 17:D 31:L
40 Kobe Roberts         FNQ       St Joey’s Green Team  3.5   35:W 63:W 23:L 13:L 20:L 49:D 58:W
41 Stella Ge            FNQ       TAS WRJ Woolven       3.5   64:W 68:W 27:L  8:L 51:D 58:W 17:L
42 Benji Leafa          FNQ       Freshwater CC 8       3.5   23:L 26:L 69:W 43:D 63:W 31:D 37:D
43 Roman Brown          FNQ       Ravenshoe 1           3.5   10:L 64:L  0:W 42:D 71:W 28:L 59:W
44 Kayla Bryson         FNQ       St Thomas' 7          3.5    1:L 15:D 50:D 57:D 59:L 76:W 67:W
45 Hannah Ganley        FNQ       SMG                   3     13:W  9:L 35:W  5:L 32:L 33:L 73:W
46 Aroha Puddle         FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       3     32:W 11:L  5:L 73:W 52:L 66:W 33:L
47 Rafferty Barnes      FNQ       TAS WRJ McDonald      3     53:W 21:L 64:W 17:L 48:W 22:L 35:L
48 Saroj Rai            FNQ       CWSS 4                3     36:W 31:L 72:W  9:L 47:L 61:W 24:L
49 Jasmine Gorry        FNQ       Freshwater CC 8       3     57:W 23:L 26:D 61:D 36:L 40:D 54:D
50 Stephen Woolven      FNQ       TAS WRJ Woolven       3     28:L 54:W 44:D 25:L 67:W 38:L 57:D
51 Violet Palmer        FNQ       TAS WRJ McDonald      3     19:L 67:D 55:D 72:W 41:D 30:D 36:L
52 Hayden Coxon         FNQ       TAS WRJ Yasi          3     69:W  4:L 37:L 76:W 46:W 23:L 27:L
53 Sophie Gargett       FNQ       OLHOC 5               3     47:L 73:W 10:L 34:L 56:D 74:W 55:D
54 Jemma Myers          FNQ       St Joey’s Silver Team 3     12:L 50:L 70:W 32:L 64:W 62:D 49:D
55 Aaliyah Bailey       FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       3     24:L 17:L 51:D 66:D 65:D 68:W 53:D
56 Ellie Richardson     FNQ       TAS WRJ Yasi          3     76:D 14:L 57:D 59:D 53:D 60:W 30:L
57 Dane Swan            FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier       3     49:L 74:D 56:D 44:D 29:L 71:W 50:D
58 Heather Kelly        FNQ       St Joey’s Blue Team   2.5   21:L 59:W 76:W  3:L 38:D 41:L 40:L
59 Piper Schmerl        FNQ       SMG                   2.5   34:L 58:L 33:W 56:D 44:W 18:L 43:L
60 Ryan McDonald        FNQ       TAS WRJ McDonald      2.5   16:L  5:L 65:W 35:L 73:W 56:L 64:D
61 Summer Accatino      FNQ       St Joey’s Silver Team 2.5   62:D  7:L 75:W 49:D 12:L 48:L 66:D
62 Millie Macdonald     FNQ       TAS WRJ McDonald      2.5   61:D 76:D 63:D 36:D 35:L 54:D 34:L
63 Xzavier Pep          FNQ       CWSS                  2.5    0:W 40:L 62:D 38:L 42:L 67:L 75:W
64 Joy Kaukimoce        FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       2.5   41:L 43:W 47:L 29:L 54:L 69:W 60:D
65 Mia Soares-Phillips  FNQ       Freshwater CC 9       2.5    6:L 30:L 60:L 77:W 55:D 34:L 74:W
66 Alisha Ramzan        FNQ       St Thomas' 7          2.5   31:L 13:L 71:D 55:D 72:W 46:L 61:D
67 Jvu Jvu Kay Khane    FNQ       CWSS 5                2.5   68:L 51:D 13:L 75:W 50:L 63:W 44:L
68 Alyce Cridland       FNQ       St Joey’s Silver Team 2     67:W 41:L 39:D 28:L 18:L 55:L 71:D
69 Ivy O'Shea           FNQ       TAS WRJ Hillier       2     52:L 32:L 42:L 26:L 75:W 64:L  0:W
70 Missy Tautu          FNQ       CWSS 5                2     25:L 29:L 54:L 39:L  0:W 73:L 77:W
71 Harry Griffin        FNQ       St Joey’s Green Team  2     18:L  8:L 66:D 74:W 43:L 57:L 68:D
72 Darcie Winning       FNQ       Ravenshoe 2           2     22:L  0:W 48:L 51:L 66:L 75:L 76:W
73 Oscar McConville     FNQ       St Joey’s Green Team  2     27:L 53:L 77:W 46:L 60:L 70:W 45:L
74 Amelia La            FNQ       St Joey’s Blue Team   1.5    4:L 57:D 36:L 71:L 77:W 53:L 65:L
75 Zelman Yasi          FNQ       TAS WRJ Yasi          1.5   15:L 36:D 61:L 67:L 69:L 72:W 63:L
76 Kaden Lee            FNQ       St Joey’s Green Team  1     56:D 62:D 58:L 52:L 33:L 44:L 72:L
77 Brielle Newcombe     FNQ       St Joey’s Silver Team 1     11:L 35:L 73:L 65:L 74:L  0:W 70:L

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   TAS WRJ JUBI          21.5 
  2   TAS WRJ BARNES        17.5 
 3-5  TAS WRJ HILL          17   
      FRESHWATER CC 7       17   
      RAVENSHOE 1           17   
  6   TAS WRJ REEVES        16   
  7   FRESHWATER CC 8       15   
 8-9  FRESHWATER CC 6       14.5 
      SMG                   14.5 
 10   TAS WRJ HILLIER       13   
11-13 CWSS 4                11.5 
      OLHOC 5               11.5 
      PEACE LUTHERAN        11.5 
 14   TAS WRJ MCDONALD      11   
 15   TAS WRJ WOOLVEN       10.5 
 16   ST THOMAS' 7          10   
17-18 ST JOEY’S SILVER TEAM 8.5  
      ST JOEY’S GREEN TEAM  8.5  
 19   ST JOEY’S BLUE TEAM   8    
 20   TAS WRJ YASI          7.5  
 21   CWSS 5                4.5  
22-23 FRESHWATER CC 9       2.5  
      CWSS                  2.5  
 24   RAVENSHOE 2           2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com