gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Primary Open B

22-Aug-2019

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Primary Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Franklin Dennis          FNQ   527 TAS WRJ Stone   7        24.0  31.5   28.0
  2   Jacob Ly                 FNQ       Freshwater CC 3 6        22.5  32.5   25.0
  3   Ayrton Doumani           FNQ       Freshwater CC 1 5.5      17.5  25.5   22.5
 4-8  Brandon Lewis            FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis   5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      Aleizah Yasi             FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Lewis   5        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Joshua Motton            FNQ       CWSS 1          5        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Connor VanDenDriesen     FNQ       Freshwater CC 1 5        19.0  27.0   23.5
      Joshua Barry             FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert 5        18.0  24.0   19.0
9-14  Alexander Ricardi        FNQ       OLHOC 4         4.5      24.0  35.0   20.5
      Ciara Harvie             FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   4.5      22.0  31.5   20.5
      Tommy Li                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Li      4.5      21.5  30.0   22.0
      Eliza Sailor-Tabuai      FNQ       CWSS 1          4.5      19.0  26.0   16.0
      Rose Easton              FNQ       St Thomas' 3    4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Makyre Undi              FNQ       TAS WRJ Undi    4.5      16.5  23.0   15.5
15-22 Ethan Turnbull           FNQ       TAS WRJ Hayward 4        21.5  28.5   16.0
      Annabel Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Dallas DeLai             FNQ       St Thomas' 4    4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Daniel Ericson           FNQ       St Thomas' 3    4        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Charlie Brooks           FNQ       TAS WRJ Undi    4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Ruby Colbridge           FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert 4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Fraser Finlay            FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 4        17.5  26.5   15.0
      Lincoln Produit          FNQ       OLHOC 4         4        17.0  24.0   16.0
23-26 Oliver Wilson            FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 3.5      21.5  30.0   17.0
      Jaydon Cotton            FNQ       St Thomas' 3    3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Luke Berther             FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert 3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Rio Thomson              FNQ       TAS WRJ Hayward 3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
27-35 Vivian Zhang             FNQ       TAS WRJ Undi    3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Logan Stewart            FNQ       CWSS 1          3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Ava Herbert              FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert 3        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Imogen Green             FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis   3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Isaiah Singh             FNQ       Freshwater CC 1 3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Peja Ahwang              FNQ       CWSS 1          3        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Hugo Macdonald           FNQ       TAS WRJ Undi    3        13.0  19.0   10.0
      Ashton Martin            FNQ       St Thomas' 4    3        12.5  18.5    7.0
      Ben Heap                 FNQ       St Thomas' 3    3        12.5  18.0    9.0
36-41 Charlie Barker Re        FNQ       TAS WRJ Hayward 2.5      17.0  24.5   14.0
      Seth O'Connor            FNQ       TAS WRJ Li      2.5      16.0  23.5   11.0
      Lily Edwards             FNQ       TAS WRJ Li      2.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Charles Croucher         FNQ       St Thomas' 4    2.5      14.5  19.5   13.0
      Thomas Boyd              FNQ       Freshwater CC 3 2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
      George Davey             FNQ       Freshwater CC 1 2.5       9.5  15.0    6.5
42-44 Joshua Okereke           FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis   2        17.0  22.5    9.0
      Rani Salerno             FNQ       St Thomas' 4    2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ       TAS WRJ Li      2        13.0  17.0    4.0
 45   Jonathan Williams        FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 1.5      13.0  21.0    3.5
46-48 Emily Hayward            FNQ   504 TAS WRJ Hayward 1        16.0  23.5    6.0
      Lucas Shield             FNQ       Freshwater CC 3 1        15.5  22.5    4.0
      Max Starchenko           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3 1        13.0  18.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Franklin Dennis          FNQ   527 TAS WRJ Stone   7     45:W 21:W  9:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  7:W
2  Jacob Ly                 FNQ       Freshwater CC 3 6      6:W 29:W 17:W 16:W  1:L  4:W 10:W
3  Ayrton Doumani           FNQ       Freshwater CC 1 5.5   23:D 47:W 46:W 17:W 11:W  1:L  9:W
4  Brandon Lewis            FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis   5     34:W 18:W 10:W  1:L 22:W  2:L 17:W
5  Aleizah Yasi             FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Lewis   5     15:W 13:L 21:W  9:L 36:W 20:W 11:W
6  Joshua Motton            FNQ       CWSS 1          5      2:L 31:W 19:W 15:L 37:W 16:W 18:W
7  Connor VanDenDriesen     FNQ       Freshwater CC 1 5     46:W 33:W 27:W 11:D 23:D  8:W  1:L
8  Joshua Barry             FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert 5     10:L 45:W 47:W 18:W 15:W  7:L 19:W
9  Alexander Ricardi        FNQ       OLHOC 4         4.5   12:W 14:W  1:L  5:W 10:D 13:W  3:L
10 Ciara Harvie             FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   4.5    8:W 24:W  4:L 20:W  9:D 23:W  2:L
11 Tommy Li                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Li      4.5   35:W 26:W 13:W  7:D  3:L 12:W  5:L
12 Eliza Sailor-Tabuai      FNQ       CWSS 1          4.5    9:L 23:D 41:W 25:W 16:W 11:L 24:W
13 Rose Easton              FNQ       St Thomas' 3    4.5    0:W  5:W 11:L 36:D 39:W  9:L 23:W
14 Makyre Undi              FNQ       TAS WRJ Undi    4.5   31:W  9:L 15:L 43:W 24:D 38:W 25:W
15 Ethan Turnbull           FNQ       TAS WRJ Hayward 4      5:L 42:W 14:W  6:W  8:L 18:L 29:W
16 Annabel Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone   4     22:W 36:W 20:W  2:L 12:L  6:L 35:W
17 Dallas DeLai             FNQ       St Thomas' 4    4     40:W 28:W  2:L  3:L 31:W 21:W  4:L
18 Daniel Ericson           FNQ       St Thomas' 3    4     37:W  4:L 28:W  8:L 42:W 15:W  6:L
19 Charlie Brooks           FNQ       TAS WRJ Undi    4     48:W 20:L  6:L 28:W 29:W 22:W  8:L
20 Ruby Colbridge           FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert 4     38:W 19:W 16:L 10:L 27:W  5:L 30:W
21 Fraser Finlay            FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 4     42:W  1:L  5:L 40:W 30:W 17:L 27:W
22 Lincoln Produit          FNQ       OLHOC 4         4     16:L 43:W 30:W 27:W  4:L 19:L 31:W
23 Oliver Wilson            FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 3.5    3:D 12:D 26:W 24:W  7:D 10:L 13:L
24 Jaydon Cotton            FNQ       St Thomas' 3    3.5   25:W 10:L 33:W 23:L 14:D 36:W 12:L
25 Luke Berther             FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert 3.5   24:L 32:W 37:D 12:L 26:W 39:W 14:L
26 Rio Thomson              FNQ       TAS WRJ Hayward 3.5    0:W 11:L 23:L 38:D 25:L 44:W 39:W
27 Vivian Zhang             FNQ       TAS WRJ Undi    3     44:W 41:W  7:L 22:L 20:L 28:W 21:L
28 Logan Stewart            FNQ       CWSS 1          3     30:W 17:L 18:L 19:L 34:W 27:L 38:W
29 Ava Herbert              FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert 3     43:W  2:L 39:L 32:W 19:L 37:W 15:L
30 Imogen Green             FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis   3     28:L 44:W 22:L 41:W 21:L 43:W 20:L
31 Isaiah Singh             FNQ       Freshwater CC 1 3     14:L  6:L 48:W 46:W 17:L 42:W 22:L
32 Peja Ahwang              FNQ       CWSS 1          3     33:L 25:L 44:W 29:L 40:W 35:L 42:W
33 Hugo Macdonald           FNQ       TAS WRJ Undi    3     32:W  7:L 24:L 42:L 38:L 47:W 43:W
34 Ashton Martin            FNQ       St Thomas' 4    3      4:L 37:L 40:L 44:W 28:L 48:W 36:W
35 Ben Heap                 FNQ       St Thomas' 3    3     11:L 38:L 43:L 47:W 46:W 32:W 16:L
36 Charlie Barker Re        FNQ       TAS WRJ Hayward 2.5   39:W 16:L 38:W 13:D  5:L 24:L 34:L
37 Seth O'Connor            FNQ       TAS WRJ Li      2.5   18:L 34:W 25:D 39:D  6:L 29:L 40:D
38 Lily Edwards             FNQ       TAS WRJ Li      2.5   20:L 35:W 36:L 26:D 33:W 14:L 28:L
39 Charles Croucher         FNQ       St Thomas' 4    2.5   36:L 48:W 29:W 37:D 13:L 25:L 26:L
40 Thomas Boyd              FNQ       Freshwater CC 3 2.5   17:L 46:L 34:W 21:L 32:L 45:W 37:D
41 George Davey             FNQ       Freshwater CC 1 2.5   47:D 27:L 12:L 30:L 45:L 46:W 48:W
42 Joshua Okereke           FNQ       TAS WRJ Lewis   2     21:L 15:L 45:W 33:W 18:L 31:L 32:L
43 Rani Salerno             FNQ       St Thomas' 4    2     29:L 22:L 35:W 14:L 48:W 30:L 33:L
44 Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ       TAS WRJ Li      2     27:L 30:L 32:L 34:L 47:W 26:L 46:W
45 Jonathan Williams        FNQ       Freshwater CC 2 1.5    1:L  8:L 42:L 48:L 41:W 40:L 47:D
46 Emily Hayward            FNQ   504 TAS WRJ Hayward 1      7:L 40:W  3:L 31:L 35:L 41:L 44:L
47 Lucas Shield             FNQ       Freshwater CC 3 1     41:D  3:L  8:L 35:L 44:L 33:L 45:D
48 Max Starchenko           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3 1     19:L 39:L 31:L 45:W 43:L 34:L 41:L

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   FRESHWATER CC 1 16   
 2-4  TAS KBJ HERBERT 15.5 
      TAS WRJ STONE   15.5 
      CWSS 1          15.5 
 5-6  ST THOMAS' 3    15   
      TAS WRJ LEWIS   15   
  7   TAS WRJ UNDI    14.5 
 8-9  ST THOMAS' 4    11.5 
      TAS WRJ LI      11.5 
 10   TAS WRJ HAYWARD 11   
 11   FRESHWATER CC 3 10.5 
 12   FRESHWATER CC 2 9    
 13   OLHOC 4         8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com