gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Primary Open A

22-Aug-2019

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Primary Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Max Macdonald     FNQ   573 TAS WRJ Robati   6        20.0  28.0   27.0
      Travis Larkins    FNQ   525 OLHOC 3          6        19.0  27.5   22.0
  3   Dean Coombs       FNQ   535 TAS WRJ Peters   5.5      23.0  32.5   22.0
 4-5  Melody Grace      FNQ   598 TAS WRJ Pundi    5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Jonah Matthews    FNQ   517 TAS KBJ Matthews 5        19.0  27.0   20.0
6-10  Max Britton       FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Robati   4.5      21.0  30.0   20.0
      Tyson Lewis       FNQ   531 TAS WRJ Pundi    4.5      19.5  27.5   20.5
      Archie Reid       FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid     4.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Poppy Ulm         FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4.5      18.5  27.5   16.0
      Khalel Pundi      FNQ   502 TAS WRJ Pundi    4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
11-15 Nyla Harris       FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Lauren Zheng      FNQ       TAS KBJ Matthews 4        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Rauri Swanston    FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann     4        17.5  26.0   16.0
      Cody Peters       FNQ   705 TAS WRJ Peters   4        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Sam Bryceson      FNQ   518 TAS WRJ Robati   4        12.0  18.0   11.0
16-21 Georgia Mann      FNQ   504 TAS WRJ Mann     3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Jed O’Connor      FNQ   500 TAS WRJ O'Connor 3.5      18.5  25.5   15.0
      Jay Curtis        FNQ   500 TAS KBJ Matthews 3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Finn O’Neill      FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid     3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Patrick Hansen    FNQ   500 OLHOC 3          3.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
      Levi Negri        FNQ       OLHOC 3          3.5      14.0  20.0   11.0
22-27 Nathan Stoelhorst FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid     3        21.5  29.5   15.0
      Carleena Robati   FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 3        19.5  28.0   14.0
      Matilda Hancock   FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid     3        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Sofia Stoelhorst  FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 3        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Nathan Turnbull   FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Rhys Stevens      FNQ   500 TAS KBJ Matthews 3        13.0  19.0    9.0
28-31 Bailey Steigmeier FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann     2.5      16.5  22.0    7.0
      Mark Robati       FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Robati   2.5      16.0  22.5   12.0
      Ryan Mann         FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi    2.5      16.0  21.0    8.0
      Jadon Norbury     FNQ   505 TAS WRJ Peters   2.5      13.5  20.0   11.0
32-34 Alyssa Atfield    FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann     2        17.5  22.5    9.0
      Harnoor Gill      FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Peters   2        15.0  20.5    6.0
      Brodie Lucas      FNQ       OLHOC 3          2        14.5  22.0    9.0
 35   Arabella Stewart  FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      1        12.5  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Max Macdonald     FNQ   573 TAS WRJ Robati   6     34:W 24:W 22:W  4:W  3:W 12:W  2:L
2  Travis Larkins    FNQ   525 OLHOC 3          6     23:W 22:L  8:W 13:W 11:W  7:W  1:W
3  Dean Coombs       FNQ   535 TAS WRJ Peters   5.5    8:W  6:D  9:W 11:W  1:L 10:W  4:W
4  Melody Grace      FNQ   598 TAS WRJ Pundi    5     27:W 13:W  5:W  1:L  6:W 17:W  3:L
5  Jonah Matthews    FNQ   517 TAS KBJ Matthews 5     21:W 25:W  4:L 24:W  7:L  6:W 11:W
6  Max Britton       FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Robati   4.5   14:W  3:D 19:W 16:W  4:L  5:L 18:W
7  Tyson Lewis       FNQ   531 TAS WRJ Pundi    4.5   28:W 12:W 11:L 23:W  5:W  2:L  8:D
8  Archie Reid       FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid     4.5    3:L 14:W  2:L 33:W 29:W 25:W  7:D
9  Poppy Ulm         FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4.5   18:W 16:D  3:L 10:L 21:W 19:W 17:W
10 Khalel Pundi      FNQ   502 TAS WRJ Pundi    4.5   19:D 20:W 16:L  9:W 31:W  3:L 12:W
11 Nyla Harris       FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      4      0:W 29:W  7:W  3:L  2:L 23:W  5:L
12 Lauren Zheng      FNQ       TAS KBJ Matthews 4     17:W  7:L 32:W 22:W 25:W  1:L 10:L
13 Rauri Swanston    FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann     4     15:W  4:L 29:W  2:L 22:W 18:L 23:W
14 Cody Peters       FNQ   705 TAS WRJ Peters   4      6:L  8:L 30:W 27:W 23:L 32:W 16:W
15 Sam Bryceson      FNQ   518 TAS WRJ Robati   4     13:L 34:L 28:D 20:W 32:D 26:W 22:W
16 Georgia Mann      FNQ   504 TAS WRJ Mann     3.5   26:W  9:D 10:W  6:L 17:L 24:W 14:L
17 Jed O’Connor      FNQ   500 TAS WRJ O'Connor 3.5   12:L 30:D 20:W 19:W 16:W  4:L  9:L
18 Jay Curtis        FNQ   500 TAS KBJ Matthews 3.5    9:L 26:W 21:W 25:L 24:D 13:W  6:L
19 Finn O’Neill      FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid     3.5   10:D 32:W  6:L 17:L 30:W  9:L 29:W
20 Patrick Hansen    FNQ   500 OLHOC 3          3.5   32:D 10:L 17:L 15:L  0:W 30:W 25:W
21 Levi Negri        FNQ       OLHOC 3          3.5    5:L 33:W 18:L 28:D  9:L 35:W 31:W
22 Nathan Stoelhorst FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid     3      0:W  2:W  1:L 12:L 13:L 34:W 15:L
23 Carleena Robati   FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 3      2:L  0:W 31:W  7:L 14:W 11:L 13:L
24 Matilda Hancock   FNQ       TAS WRJ Reid     3     31:W  1:L 27:W  5:L 18:D 16:L 28:D
25 Sofia Stoelhorst  FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 3     33:W  5:L 34:W 18:W 12:L  8:L 20:L
26 Nathan Turnbull   FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Connor 3     16:L 18:L  0:W 29:L 27:W 15:L 34:W
27 Rhys Stevens      FNQ   500 TAS KBJ Matthews 3      4:L 35:W 24:L 14:L 26:L 33:W 32:W
28 Bailey Steigmeier FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann     2.5    7:L 31:L 15:D 21:D 35:L  0:W 24:D
29 Mark Robati       FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Robati   2.5   30:W 11:L 13:L 26:W  8:L 31:D 19:L
30 Ryan Mann         FNQ       TAS WRJ Pundi    2.5   29:L 17:D 14:L  0:W 19:L 20:L 35:W
31 Jadon Norbury     FNQ   505 TAS WRJ Peters   2.5   24:L 28:W 23:L 34:W 10:L 29:D 21:L
32 Alyssa Atfield    FNQ       TAS WRJ Mann     2     20:D 19:L 12:L 35:W 15:D 14:L 27:L
33 Harnoor Gill      FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Peters   2     25:L 21:L 35:W  8:L 34:L 27:L  0:W
34 Brodie Lucas      FNQ       OLHOC 3          2      1:L 15:W 25:L 31:L 33:W 22:L 26:L
35 Arabella Stewart  FNQ       TAS WRJ Ulm      1      0:  27:L 33:L 32:L 28:W 21:L 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Peters, Cody       FNQ          705 2.0/3 2.28    -3 501   626
2.  Grace, Melody      FNQ          598 4.0/6 3.66     3 521   646
3.  Macdonald, Max     FNQ          573 2.0/3 1.59     4 553   678
4.  Coombs, Dean       FNQ          535 2.5/4 1.96     5 543   638
5.  Lewis, Tyson       FNQ          531 1.0/2 1.02     0 521   521
6.  Larkins, Travis    FNQ          525 2.0/2 0.92    11 552  1551
7.  Bryceson, Sam      FNQ          518 1.0/1 0.53     5 500  1499
8.  Matthews, Jonah    FNQ          517 1.0/3 1.38    -4 543   418
9.  Norbury, Jadon     FNQ          505 0.5/2 1.02    -5 501   308
10. Mann, Georgia      FNQ          504 1.0/4 1.72    -7 552   359
11. Pundi, Khalel      FNQ          502 2.0/4 1.96     0 511   511
12. Hansen, Patrick    FNQ          500 0.0/3 1.47   -15 507     0
13. Robati, Mark       FNQ          500 0.5/1 0.49     0 505   505
14. Gill, Harnoor      FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
15. O’Connor, Jed      FNQ          500 2.0/3 1.35     7 534   659
16. Curtis, Jay        FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
17. Britton, Max       FNQ          500 3.5/6 2.52    10 560   617
18. Stevens, Rhys      FNQ          500 1.0/3 1.08    -1 601   476
19. Stoelhorst, Nathan FNQ              1.0/3            539   414
20. Lucas, Brodie      FNQ              2.0/4            524   524
21. Reid, Archie       FNQ              3.5/6            549   562
22. Steigmeier, Bailey FNQ              0.5/3            518   245
23. Robati, Carleena   FNQ              2.0/4            567   567
24. Swanston, Rauri    FNQ              2.0/5            528   456
25. Negri, Levi        FNQ              2.0/4            506   506
26. Hancock, Matilda   FNQ              2.5/6            517   460
27. Turnbull, Nathan   FNQ              1.0/5            504   264
28. O’Neill, Finn      FNQ              1.5/4            501   414
29. Atfield, Alyssa    FNQ              1.0/4            556   363
30. Mann, Ryan         FNQ              0.5/4            551   229
31. Stoelhorst, Sofia  FNQ              2.0/4            504   504
32. Zheng, Lauren      FNQ              1.0/4            527   334
33. Ulm, Poppy         FNQ              2.5/5            508   508
34. Harris, Nyla       FNQ              2.0/5            522   450
35. Stewart, Arabella  FNQ              0.0/2            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   TAS WRJ ROBATI   17   
  2   TAS WRJ PUNDI    16.5 
  3   TAS KBJ MATTHEWS 15.5 
  4   OLHOC 3          15   
 5-6  TAS WRJ PETERS   14   
      TAS WRJ REID     14   
  7   TAS WRJ O'CONNOR 12.5 
  8   TAS WRJ MANN     12   
  9   TAS WRJ ULM      9.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com