Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Primary Open A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Max Macdonald FNQ 573 TAS WRJ Robati 6 20.0 28.0 27.0
Travis Larkins FNQ 525 OLHOC 3 6 19.0 27.5 22.0
3 Dean Coombs FNQ 535 TAS WRJ Peters 5.5 23.0 32.5 22.0
4-5 Melody Grace FNQ 598 TAS WRJ Pundi 5 22.5 31.5 23.0
Jonah Matthews FNQ 517 TAS KBJ Matthews 5 19.0 27.0 20.0
6-10 Max Britton FNQ 500 TAS WRJ Robati 4.5 21.0 30.0 20.0
Tyson Lewis FNQ 531 TAS WRJ Pundi 4.5 19.5 27.5 20.5
Archie Reid FNQ TAS WRJ Reid 4.5 19.5 27.0 15.5
Poppy Ulm FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 4.5 18.5 27.5 16.0
Khalel Pundi FNQ 502 TAS WRJ Pundi 4.5 18.5 26.5 17.5
11-15 Nyla Harris FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 4 21.0 29.5 20.0
Lauren Zheng FNQ TAS KBJ Matthews 4 18.0 26.0 19.0
Rauri Swanston FNQ TAS WRJ Mann 4 17.5 26.0 16.0
Cody Peters FNQ 705 TAS WRJ Peters 4 15.5 22.0 12.0
Sam Bryceson FNQ 518 TAS WRJ Robati 4 12.0 18.0 11.0
16-21 Georgia Mann FNQ 504 TAS WRJ Mann 3.5 19.5 26.5 17.0
Jed O’Connor FNQ 500 TAS WRJ O'Connor 3.5 18.5 25.5 15.0
Jay Curtis FNQ 500 TAS KBJ Matthews 3.5 18.0 25.0 14.5
Finn O’Neill FNQ TAS WRJ Reid 3.5 17.0 23.5 13.5
Patrick Hansen FNQ 500 OLHOC 3 3.5 16.0 22.5 9.5
Levi Negri FNQ OLHOC 3 3.5 14.0 20.0 11.0
22-27 Nathan Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Reid 3 21.5 29.5 15.0
Carleena Robati FNQ TAS WRJ O'Connor 3 19.5 28.0 14.0
Matilda Hancock FNQ TAS WRJ Reid 3 17.5 25.5 14.0
Sofia Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ O'Connor 3 17.0 23.5 16.0
Nathan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ O'Connor 3 16.0 22.0 9.0
Rhys Stevens FNQ 500 TAS KBJ Matthews 3 13.0 19.0 9.0
28-31 Bailey Steigmeier FNQ TAS WRJ Mann 2.5 16.5 22.0 7.0
Mark Robati FNQ 500 TAS WRJ Robati 2.5 16.0 22.5 12.0
Ryan Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 2.5 16.0 21.0 8.0
Jadon Norbury FNQ 505 TAS WRJ Peters 2.5 13.5 20.0 11.0
32-34 Alyssa Atfield FNQ TAS WRJ Mann 2 17.5 22.5 9.0
Harnoor Gill FNQ 500 TAS WRJ Peters 2 15.0 20.5 6.0
Brodie Lucas FNQ OLHOC 3 2 14.5 22.0 9.0
35 Arabella Stewart FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 1 12.5 17.5 3.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Max Macdonald FNQ 573 TAS WRJ Robati 6 34:W 24:W 22:W 4:W 3:W 12:W 2:L
2 Travis Larkins FNQ 525 OLHOC 3 6 23:W 22:L 8:W 13:W 11:W 7:W 1:W
3 Dean Coombs FNQ 535 TAS WRJ Peters 5.5 8:W 6:D 9:W 11:W 1:L 10:W 4:W
4 Melody Grace FNQ 598 TAS WRJ Pundi 5 27:W 13:W 5:W 1:L 6:W 17:W 3:L
5 Jonah Matthews FNQ 517 TAS KBJ Matthews 5 21:W 25:W 4:L 24:W 7:L 6:W 11:W
6 Max Britton FNQ 500 TAS WRJ Robati 4.5 14:W 3:D 19:W 16:W 4:L 5:L 18:W
7 Tyson Lewis FNQ 531 TAS WRJ Pundi 4.5 28:W 12:W 11:L 23:W 5:W 2:L 8:D
8 Archie Reid FNQ TAS WRJ Reid 4.5 3:L 14:W 2:L 33:W 29:W 25:W 7:D
9 Poppy Ulm FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 4.5 18:W 16:D 3:L 10:L 21:W 19:W 17:W
10 Khalel Pundi FNQ 502 TAS WRJ Pundi 4.5 19:D 20:W 16:L 9:W 31:W 3:L 12:W
11 Nyla Harris FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 4 0:W 29:W 7:W 3:L 2:L 23:W 5:L
12 Lauren Zheng FNQ TAS KBJ Matthews 4 17:W 7:L 32:W 22:W 25:W 1:L 10:L
13 Rauri Swanston FNQ TAS WRJ Mann 4 15:W 4:L 29:W 2:L 22:W 18:L 23:W
14 Cody Peters FNQ 705 TAS WRJ Peters 4 6:L 8:L 30:W 27:W 23:L 32:W 16:W
15 Sam Bryceson FNQ 518 TAS WRJ Robati 4 13:L 34:L 28:D 20:W 32:D 26:W 22:W
16 Georgia Mann FNQ 504 TAS WRJ Mann 3.5 26:W 9:D 10:W 6:L 17:L 24:W 14:L
17 Jed O’Connor FNQ 500 TAS WRJ O'Connor 3.5 12:L 30:D 20:W 19:W 16:W 4:L 9:L
18 Jay Curtis FNQ 500 TAS KBJ Matthews 3.5 9:L 26:W 21:W 25:L 24:D 13:W 6:L
19 Finn O’Neill FNQ TAS WRJ Reid 3.5 10:D 32:W 6:L 17:L 30:W 9:L 29:W
20 Patrick Hansen FNQ 500 OLHOC 3 3.5 32:D 10:L 17:L 15:L 0:W 30:W 25:W
21 Levi Negri FNQ OLHOC 3 3.5 5:L 33:W 18:L 28:D 9:L 35:W 31:W
22 Nathan Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Reid 3 0:W 2:W 1:L 12:L 13:L 34:W 15:L
23 Carleena Robati FNQ TAS WRJ O'Connor 3 2:L 0:W 31:W 7:L 14:W 11:L 13:L
24 Matilda Hancock FNQ TAS WRJ Reid 3 31:W 1:L 27:W 5:L 18:D 16:L 28:D
25 Sofia Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ O'Connor 3 33:W 5:L 34:W 18:W 12:L 8:L 20:L
26 Nathan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ O'Connor 3 16:L 18:L 0:W 29:L 27:W 15:L 34:W
27 Rhys Stevens FNQ 500 TAS KBJ Matthews 3 4:L 35:W 24:L 14:L 26:L 33:W 32:W
28 Bailey Steigmeier FNQ TAS WRJ Mann 2.5 7:L 31:L 15:D 21:D 35:L 0:W 24:D
29 Mark Robati FNQ 500 TAS WRJ Robati 2.5 30:W 11:L 13:L 26:W 8:L 31:D 19:L
30 Ryan Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 2.5 29:L 17:D 14:L 0:W 19:L 20:L 35:W
31 Jadon Norbury FNQ 505 TAS WRJ Peters 2.5 24:L 28:W 23:L 34:W 10:L 29:D 21:L
32 Alyssa Atfield FNQ TAS WRJ Mann 2 20:D 19:L 12:L 35:W 15:D 14:L 27:L
33 Harnoor Gill FNQ 500 TAS WRJ Peters 2 25:L 21:L 35:W 8:L 34:L 27:L 0:W
34 Brodie Lucas FNQ OLHOC 3 2 1:L 15:W 25:L 31:L 33:W 22:L 26:L
35 Arabella Stewart FNQ TAS WRJ Ulm 1 0: 27:L 33:L 32:L 28:W 21:L 30:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Peters, Cody FNQ 705 2.0/3 2.28 -3 501 626
2. Grace, Melody FNQ 598 4.0/6 3.66 3 521 646
3. Macdonald, Max FNQ 573 2.0/3 1.59 4 553 678
4. Coombs, Dean FNQ 535 2.5/4 1.96 5 543 638
5. Lewis, Tyson FNQ 531 1.0/2 1.02 0 521 521
6. Larkins, Travis FNQ 525 2.0/2 0.92 11 552 1551
7. Bryceson, Sam FNQ 518 1.0/1 0.53 5 500 1499
8. Matthews, Jonah FNQ 517 1.0/3 1.38 -4 543 418
9. Norbury, Jadon FNQ 505 0.5/2 1.02 -5 501 308
10. Mann, Georgia FNQ 504 1.0/4 1.72 -7 552 359
11. Pundi, Khalel FNQ 502 2.0/4 1.96 0 511 511
12. Hansen, Patrick FNQ 500 0.0/3 1.47 -15 507 0
13. Robati, Mark FNQ 500 0.5/1 0.49 0 505 505
14. Gill, Harnoor FNQ 500 0.0/1 0.50 -5 500 0
15. O’Connor, Jed FNQ 500 2.0/3 1.35 7 534 659
16. Curtis, Jay FNQ 500 0.0/1 0.50 -5 500 0
17. Britton, Max FNQ 500 3.5/6 2.52 10 560 617
18. Stevens, Rhys FNQ 500 1.0/3 1.08 -1 601 476
19. Stoelhorst, Nathan FNQ 1.0/3 539 414
20. Lucas, Brodie FNQ 2.0/4 524 524
21. Reid, Archie FNQ 3.5/6 549 562
22. Steigmeier, Bailey FNQ 0.5/3 518 245
23. Robati, Carleena FNQ 2.0/4 567 567
24. Swanston, Rauri FNQ 2.0/5 528 456
25. Negri, Levi FNQ 2.0/4 506 506
26. Hancock, Matilda FNQ 2.5/6 517 460
27. Turnbull, Nathan FNQ 1.0/5 504 264
28. O’Neill, Finn FNQ 1.5/4 501 414
29. Atfield, Alyssa FNQ 1.0/4 556 363
30. Mann, Ryan FNQ 0.5/4 551 229
31. Stoelhorst, Sofia FNQ 2.0/4 504 504
32. Zheng, Lauren FNQ 1.0/4 527 334
33. Ulm, Poppy FNQ 2.5/5 508 508
34. Harris, Nyla FNQ 2.0/5 522 450
35. Stewart, Arabella FNQ 0.0/2 500 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TAS WRJ ROBATI 17
2 TAS WRJ PUNDI 16.5
3 TAS KBJ MATTHEWS 15.5
4 OLHOC 3 15
5-6 TAS WRJ PETERS 14
TAS WRJ REID 14
7 TAS WRJ O'CONNOR 12.5
8 TAS WRJ MANN 12
9 TAS WRJ ULM 9.5