gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Central QLD North Secondary Premier

16-Aug-2019

2019 Central Queensland North Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name           Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

 1-2  RGS Bolland,   23.5  0.0-0.0 281.25    6
      Heights 1,     23.5  0.0-0.0 278.00    6
  3   Emmaus 1,      17    0.0-0.0 174.50    3
  4   St Brendan's,  15    0.0-0.0 135.00    4
  5   Kingsley 1,    11.5  0.0-0.0 125.00    2
  6   Emmaus 2,      9     0.0-0.0  93.75    1
  7   ECC 1,         7.5   0.0-0.0  67.75    1
  8   TCC 1,         5     0.0-0.0  67.75    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 RGS Bolland,     23.5 * 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.0
2 Heights 1,     23.5 2.0 * 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.5
3 Emmaus 1,     17.0 1.0 0.0 * 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
4 St Brendan’s,     15.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 * 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
5 Kingsley 1,     11.5 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 * 2.5 2.0 3.0
6 Emmaus 2,     9.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 * 2.0 2.5
7 ECC 1,     7.5 .5 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 * 3.0
8 TCC 1,     5.0 1.0 .5 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 *

CQN Secondary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Lachlan Dunn         CQ    745 RGS Boland          7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Oliver Dunn          CQ    642 RGS Boland          7        14.0  21.0   28.0
 3-5  Isaac Anochie        CQ    627 Heights Secondary 1 6        16.5  22.0   23.0
      Byron Zonruiter      CQ    677 Heights Secondary 1 6        15.0  22.0   21.0
      Nitesh Nair          CQ    597 Heights Secondary 1 6        14.0  22.0   21.0
  6   Tom Kavanagh         CQ    585 Heights Secondary 1 5.5      15.5  22.5   25.0
7-10  Joel Campbell        CQ        Kingsley College S1 5        17.0  23.5   22.0
      Wil Bailey           CQ    568 Emmaus Blue         5        16.5  23.0   18.0
      Kai Graz             CQ    706 Emmaus Blue         5        16.0  23.0   19.0
      Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    604 RGS Boland          5        15.5  23.0   20.0
 11   Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    633 RGS Boland          4.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
12-15 Tagai Tapau-Bon      CQ        St Brendan's 1      4        18.0  24.5   22.0
      Dominic Chavasse     CQ    653 Emmaus Blue         4        16.5  24.0   17.0
      Jared Warusam        CQ        St Brendan's 1      4        16.5  23.5   20.0
      Matthew Campbell     CQ        St Brendan's 1      4        16.0  24.0   20.0
16-17 Gus Turnbull         CQ    527 TCC Team 1          3.5      17.0  24.5    8.0
      Jamiraquai Henaway   CQ    531 Kingsley College S1 3.5      16.5  24.5   16.0
18-21 Keanu Sarcia         CQ    626 Emmaus Red          3        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Smith Waigana        CQ        St Brendan's 1      3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Levi Harrold         CQ    724 ECC White           3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Jordan Bright        CQ    700 Emmaus Blue         3        17.0  25.0   13.0
 22   Brodie Lucht         CQ        Emmaus Red          2.5      17.5  25.5    6.0
23-25 Taj Barnett          CQ    569 Emmaus Red          2        21.5  29.0    7.0
      Gonela Ngwira        CQ    675 ECC White           2        18.5  26.0    8.0
      Daniel Morgan        CQ    565 Kingsley College S1 2        18.5  25.5    7.0
26-27 Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC White           1.5      20.0  26.5    6.0
      Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus Red          1.5      17.0  23.5    3.5
28-30 Joel Patson          CQ    612 Kingsley College S1 1        20.0  27.0    2.0
      Mosten Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 1          1        19.0  27.0    5.0
      Pierce Layton        CQ    500 ECC White           1        19.0  27.0    3.0
 31   Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 1          0.5      20.0  27.5    2.5
 32   Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 1          0        20.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lachlan Dunn         CQ    745 RGS Boland          7      4:W 20:W 28:W 18:W  9:W 19:W 32:W
2  Oliver Dunn          CQ    642 RGS Boland          7      5:W 30:W 17:W 22:W 21:W 15:W 29:W
3  Isaac Anochie        CQ    627 Heights Secondary 1 6     11:W  8:W 12:L 31:W 27:W 26:W  7:W
4  Byron Zonruiter      CQ    677 Heights Secondary 1 6      1:L  9:W 19:W 32:W 18:W 20:W 28:W
5  Nitesh Nair          CQ    597 Heights Secondary 1 6      2:L 21:W 15:W 29:W 22:W 30:W 17:W
6  Tom Kavanagh         CQ    585 Heights Secondary 1 5.5   10:W 13:W 14:W 16:D 23:W 24:W 25:L
7  Joel Campbell        CQ        Kingsley College S1 5     26:W 23:W 11:L  8:W 12:W 31:W  3:L
8  Wil Bailey           CQ    568 Emmaus Blue         5     31:W  3:L 26:W  7:L 11:W 27:W 12:W
9  Kai Graz             CQ    706 Emmaus Blue         5     32:W  4:L 20:W 28:W  1:L 18:W 19:W
10 Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    604 RGS Boland          5      6:L 24:W 25:W 23:W 13:W 14:W 16:L
11 Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    633 RGS Boland          4.5    3:L 26:D  7:W 27:W  8:L 12:W 31:W
12 Tagai Tapau-Bon      CQ        St Brendan's 1      4     23:W 31:W  3:W 26:W  7:L 11:L  8:L
13 Dominic Chavasse     CQ    653 Emmaus Blue         4     16:W  6:L 24:W 25:W 10:L 23:L 14:W
14 Jared Warusam        CQ        St Brendan's 1      4     27:W 16:W  6:L 24:W 25:W 10:L 13:L
15 Matthew Campbell     CQ        St Brendan's 1      4     22:W 29:W  5:L 30:W 17:W  2:L 21:L
16 Gus Turnbull         CQ    527 TCC Team 1          3.5   13:L 14:L 23:L  6:D 24:W 25:W 10:W
17 Jamiraquai Henaway   CQ    531 Kingsley College S1 3.5   30:W 22:D  2:L 21:W 15:L 29:W  5:L
18 Keanu Sarcia         CQ    626 Emmaus Red          3     19:W 28:W 32:W  1:L  4:L  9:L 20:L
19 Smith Waigana        CQ        St Brendan's 1      3     18:L 32:W  4:L 20:W 28:W  1:L  9:L
20 Levi Harrold         CQ    724 ECC White           3     28:W  1:L  9:L 19:L 32:W  4:L 18:W
21 Jordan Bright        CQ    700 Emmaus Blue         3     29:W  5:L 30:W 17:L  2:L 22:L 15:W
22 Brodie Lucht         CQ        Emmaus Red          2.5   15:L 17:D 29:L  2:L  5:L 21:W 30:W
23 Taj Barnett          CQ    569 Emmaus Red          2     12:L  7:L 16:W 10:L  6:L 13:W 24:L
24 Gonela Ngwira        CQ    675 ECC White           2     25:W 10:L 13:L 14:L 16:L  6:L 23:W
25 Daniel Morgan        CQ    565 Kingsley College S1 2     24:L 27:W 10:L 13:L 14:L 16:L  6:W
26 Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC White           1.5    7:L 11:D  8:L 12:L 31:W  3:L 27:L
27 Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus Red          1.5   14:L 25:L 31:D 11:L  3:L  8:L 26:W
28 Joel Patson          CQ    612 Kingsley College S1 1     20:L 18:L  1:L  9:L 19:L 32:W  4:L
29 Mosten Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 1          1     21:L 15:L 22:W  5:L 30:L 17:L  2:L
30 Pierce Layton        CQ    500 ECC White           1     17:L  2:L 21:L 15:L 29:W  5:L 22:L
31 Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 1          .5     8:L 12:L 27:D  3:L 26:L  7:L 11:L
32 Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 1          0      9:L 19:L 18:L  4:L 20:L 28:L  1:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Frangos, Joshua       CQ               0.5/3            609   336
2.  Layton, Pierce        CQ           500 0.0/4 1.36   -14 618     0
3.  Harrold, Levi         CQ           724 2.0/5 2.85    -9 673   601
4.  Ngwira, Gonela        CQ           675 2.0/6 3.72   -17 584   459
5.  Graz, Kai             CQ           706 3.0/5 2.70     3 677   749
6.  Bailey, Wil           CQ           568 1.0/2 0.82     2 630   630
7.  Chavasse, Dominic     CQ           653 3.0/6 3.54    -5 588   588
8.  Bright, Jordan        CQ           700 1.0/4 2.72   -17 568   375
9.  Sarcia, Keanu         CQ           626 1.0/5 2.05   -11 693   453
10. Lucht, Brodie         CQ               2.5/5            594   594
11. Barnett, Taj          CQ           569 2.0/5 2.20    -2 609   537
12. Toman, Shea           CQ               0.0/4            598     0
13. Anochie, Isaac        CQ           627 2.0/2 1.08     9 601  1600
14. Zonruiter, Byron      CQ           677 4.0/5 2.45    16 683   923
15. Nair, Nitesh          CQ           597 3.0/4 2.04    10 593   786
16. Kavanagh, Tom         CQ           585 4.5/6 2.88    16 599   792
17. Henaway, Jamiraquai   CQ           531 2.0/4 1.56     4 610   610
18. Campbell, Joel        CQ               2.0/4            599   599
19. Patson, Joel          CQ           612 0.0/5 1.90   -19 696     0
20. Morgan, Daniel        CQ           565 1.0/5 2.20   -12 609   369
21. Dunn, Lachlan         CQ           745 5.0/5 3.00    20 669  1668
22. Vignarajah, Kaviya    CQ           633 0.0/2 1.10   -11 598     0
23. Dunn, Oliver          CQ           642 4.0/4 2.32    17 582  1581
24. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ           604 4.0/6 3.06     9 596   721
25. Waigana, Smith        CQ               2.0/6            682   557
26. Campbell, Matthew     CQ               2.0/5            594   522
27. Tapau-Bon, Tagai      CQ               2.0/4            599   599
28. Warusam, Jared        CQ               3.0/6            602   602
29. Turnbull, Gus         CQ           527 3.5/6 2.34    12 609   666
30. Cowie, Justin         CQ               0.0/6            682     0
31. Sinclair, Mosten      CQ               0.0/5            594     0
32. Thomas, Imea          CQ               0.0/3            609     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com