gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Central QLD North Secondary Open

16-Aug-2019

Central Queensland North High Term 3 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Daniel Gibbons     CQ    579  Heights Secondary 2 6.5      23.5  31.5   26.5
  2   Junsang Han        CQ    659  TCC Team 2          6        22.5  32.5   24.0
 3-6  Sebastian Buchanan CQ    500  Emmaus White        5        23.5  33.0   21.0
      Corbin McPherson   CQ    561  Emmaus White        5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Kiet Jeha          CQ    530  TCC Team 2          5        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Sam Pau            CQ         St Brendan's 2      5        17.0  25.0   19.0
 7-9  Duy Mai            CQ         TCC Team 2          4.5      20.5  28.0   21.0
      Alex Eaton         CQ    740  St Brendan's 2      4.5      17.5  25.0   18.5
      Dinesh Srinivas    CQ    560  Heights Secondary 2 4.5      16.5  23.5   18.0
10-14 Leo Pedrosa        CQ    5121 Heights Secondary 2 4        23.0  30.5   19.0
      Markus Elder       CQ    500  Heights Secondary 2 4        21.0  30.0   18.5
      Josiah Lowe        CQ    524  Heights Secondary 3 4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Adiel Labuschagne  CQ         Heights Secondary 3 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Allan Sullivan     CQ         St Brendan's 2      4        13.0  20.5   11.0
15-19 Angelo Enriquez    CQ         Emmaus Gold         3.5      19.5  27.5   15.0
      Abby Green         CQ         Hawks A             3.5      15.0  22.0   14.0
      Kian Antillon      CQ         Emmaus Gold         3.5      15.0  22.0   13.0
      Michael Guise      CQ         St Brendan's 2      3.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
      Jack Canavan       CQ         TCC Team 3          3.5      14.0  21.0   14.0
20-25 Ryan Cowie         CQ    506  TCC Team 2          3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Mitchell Cook      CQ         ECC Black           3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      David Gall         CQ         TCC Team 3          3        17.0  22.5   11.0
      Caeleb Curtis      CQ         Heights Secondary 3 3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Michael Sypher     CQ         Emmaus White        3        13.5  19.0   10.0
      Ruby Mateer        CQ         Hawks A             3        12.5  17.5    6.0
26-28 James Toman        CQ         Emmaus Gold         2.5      20.0  27.0   12.0
      Slade Passmore     CQ         Emmaus White        2.5      18.5  25.5   11.0
      Jacob Sibley       CQ         ECC Black           2.5      14.0  19.5    7.5
29-32 Zachary Hampson    CQ         Hawks A             2        16.0  23.5    8.0
      Peter McGrath      CQ         Heights Secondary 3 2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Jeremiah James     CQ         Kingsley College S2 2        15.0  20.5    7.5
      Deklyn Perry       CQ         Hawks A             2        14.0  18.5    7.5
33-34 Luke Suli          CQ         Hawks B             1        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Mitchell Cross     CQ         ECC Black           1        13.0  18.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Daniel Gibbons     CQ    579  Heights Secondary 2 6.5   14:W 29:W  5:W  2:W  4:D  3:W  8:W
2  Junsang Han        CQ    659  TCC Team 2          6     17:W 15:W  3:W  1:L 11:W  6:W  4:W
3  Sebastian Buchanan CQ    500  Emmaus White        5     20:W 10:W  2:L  5:W  7:W  1:L 13:W
4  Corbin McPherson   CQ    561  Emmaus White        5     21:W 26:W 11:D  9:W  1:D 10:W  2:L
5  Kiet Jeha          CQ    530  TCC Team 2          5     13:W 19:W  1:L  3:L 26:W 23:W 10:W
6  Sam Pau            CQ         St Brendan's 2      5     10:L 16:W 30:W 27:W 20:W  2:L 12:W
7  Duy Mai            CQ         TCC Team 2          4.5   27:W 12:W  9:W 11:D  3:L  8:L 15:W
8  Alex Eaton         CQ    740  St Brendan's 2      4.5   33:W 11:L 27:D 24:W 17:W  7:W  1:L
9  Dinesh Srinivas    CQ    560  Heights Secondary 2 4.5   28:W 30:W  7:L  4:L 21:W 15:D 22:W
10 Leo Pedrosa        CQ    5121 Heights Secondary 2 4      6:W  3:L 26:W 13:W 12:W  4:L  5:L
11 Markus Elder       CQ    500  Heights Secondary 2 4     22:W  8:W  4:D  7:D  2:L 12:L 23:W
12 Josiah Lowe        CQ    524  Heights Secondary 3 4     25:W  7:L 18:W 16:W 10:L 11:W  6:L
13 Adiel Labuschagne  CQ         Heights Secondary 3 4      5:L 25:W 29:W 10:L 24:W 20:W  3:L
14 Allan Sullivan     CQ         St Brendan's 2      4      1:L 22:L 34:W 26:L 33:W 17:W 20:W
15 Angelo Enriquez    CQ         Emmaus Gold         3.5   18:W  2:L 16:L 30:W 19:W  9:D  7:L
16 Abby Green         CQ         Hawks A             3.5   32:W  6:L 15:W 12:L 23:L 26:D 31:W
17 Kian Antillon      CQ         Emmaus Gold         3.5    2:L 31:D 33:W 29:W  8:L 14:L 27:W
18 Michael Guise      CQ         St Brendan's 2      3.5   15:L 23:W 12:L 21:L 29:W 27:D 28:W
19 Jack Canavan       CQ         TCC Team 3          3.5   24:W  5:L 31:W 20:L 15:L 32:D 26:W
20 Ryan Cowie         CQ    506  TCC Team 2          3      3:L 21:W 22:W 19:W  6:L 13:L 14:L
21 Mitchell Cook      CQ         ECC Black           3      4:L 20:L 25:W 18:W  9:L 22:L 32:W
22 David Gall         CQ         TCC Team 3          3     11:L 14:W 20:L 23:L 34:W 21:W  9:L
23 Caeleb Curtis      CQ         Heights Secondary 3 3     29:L 18:L 28:W 22:W 16:W  5:L 11:L
24 Michael Sypher     CQ         Emmaus White        3     19:L 34:D 32:W  8:L 13:L 31:D 30:W
25 Ruby Mateer        CQ         Hawks A             3     12:L 13:L 21:L 28:L 30:W 34:W 33:W
26 James Toman        CQ         Emmaus Gold         2.5   31:W  4:L 10:L 14:W  5:L 16:D 19:L
27 Slade Passmore     CQ         Emmaus White        2.5    7:L 28:W  8:D  6:L 32:D 18:D 17:L
28 Jacob Sibley       CQ         ECC Black           2.5    9:L 27:L 23:L 25:W 31:D 33:W 18:L
29 Zachary Hampson    CQ         Hawks A             2     23:W  1:L 13:L 17:L 18:L 30:L 34:W
30 Peter McGrath      CQ         Heights Secondary 3 2     34:W  9:L  6:L 15:L 25:L 29:W 24:L
31 Jeremiah James     CQ         Kingsley College S2 2     26:L 17:D 19:L 32:D 28:D 24:D 16:L
32 Deklyn Perry       CQ         Hawks A             2     16:L 33:D 24:L 31:D 27:D 19:D 21:L
33 Luke Suli          CQ         Hawks B             1      8:L 32:D 17:L 34:D 14:L 28:L 25:L
34 Mitchell Cross     CQ         ECC Black           1     30:L 24:D 14:L 33:D 22:L 25:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Sibley, Jacob       CQ                0.0/1             560     0
2.  Cross, Mitchell     CQ                                    0     0
3.  Cook, Mitchell      CQ                0.0/3             542     0
4.  Enriquez, Angelo    CQ                0.5/2             610   417
5.  Toman, James        CQ                0.0/3            2071  1072
6.  Antillon, Kian      CQ                0.0/2             700     0
7.  Buchanan, Sebastian CQ           500  3.0/5 0.00    30 1479  1551
8.  Sypher, Michael     CQ                0.0/1             740     0
9.  Passmore, Slade     CQ                0.5/1             740   740
10. McPherson, Corbin   CQ           561  3.0/5 0.00    30 1484  1556
11. Green, Abby         CQ                0.0/1             524     0
12. Mateer, Ruby        CQ                0.0/1             524     0
13. Perry, Deklyn       CQ                                    0     0
14. Hampson, Zachary    CQ                0.0/1             579     0
15. Suli, Luke          CQ                0.0/1             740     0
16. Pedrosa, Leo        CQ           5121 1.0/4 4.00   -30  529   336
17. Elder, Markus       CQ           500  1.5/4 1.36     1  621   534
18. Srinivas, Dinesh    CQ           560  0.0/1 0.50    -5  561     0
19. Gibbons, Daniel     CQ           579  4.5/5 2.35    22  598   964
20. McGrath, Peter      CQ                0.0/1             560     0
21. Curtis, Caeleb      CQ                0.0/2             515     0
22. Labuschagne, Adiel  CQ                1.0/4            1664  1471
23. Lowe, Josiah        CQ           524  1.0/2 0.00    10 2811  2811
24. James, Jeremiah     CQ                                    0     0
25. Sullivan, Allan     CQ                1.0/2             543   543
26. Eaton, Alex         CQ           740  0.0/2 1.52   -15  540     0
27. Pau, Sam            CQ                2.0/4            1703  1703
28. Guise, Michael      CQ                0.0/1             524     0
29. Jeha, Kiet          CQ           530  1.0/3 0.00    10 2067  1942
30. Cowie, Ryan         CQ           506  0.0/1 0.51    -5  500     0
31. Han, Junsang        CQ           659  3.0/4 2.68     3  535   728
32. Mai, Duy            CQ                2.5/5             565   565
33. Gall, David         CQ                0.0/3             522     0
34. Canavan, Jack       CQ                0.0/2             518     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 2 19   
  2   TCC TEAM 2          18.5 
  3   ST BRENDAN'S 2      17   
  4   EMMAUS WHITE        15.5 
  5   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 3 13   
  6   HAWKS A             10.5 
  7   EMMAUS GOLD         9.5  
 8-9  ECC BLACK           6.5  
      TCC TEAM 3          6.5  
 10   KINGSLEY COLLEGE S2 2    
 11   HAWKS B             1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com