gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane West Open B

03-Sep-2019

Brisbane Primary West Term 3 2019 Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kayden Lesslie         B         Fernvale Grey           6.5      23.0  31.5   27.5
 2-4  Jethro Chen            B         GASS 3                  5.5      20.0  30.0   24.0
      Chloe Hutchinson       B         Fernvale Silver         5.5      18.5  26.0   20.5
      Karl Waris             B         Upper Brookie Knights   5.5      17.5  26.0   21.5
 5-7  Ezekiel Dunning        B         Fernvale Silver         5        21.0  31.0   19.5
      Ahmed Almuwali         B         GASS 3                  5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Hunter Betts-Murphy    B         Fernvale Grey           5        18.0  23.5   18.5
8-13  Seshan Raginekanth     B         GASS 3                  4.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
      Victoria Parker        B         Fernvale Purple         4.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Levi Burt              B         Fernvale Silver         4.5      20.5  29.5   21.0
      Kaitlyn Fraser         B         Fernvale Orange         4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Sarah Armstrong        B         Fernvale Purple         4.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
      Mason Lucas            B         Fernvale Grey           4.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
14-20 Chloe Govier           B         Fernvale Purple         4        23.0  30.0   18.5
      Lilly Kinsella         B         Fernvale Silver         4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Aishmeen Kaur          B         GASS 3                  4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Indiana Sedler         B         Hatton Vale             4        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Alosha Hathurusingha   B         GASS 4                  4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Tayla Strong           B         Fernvale Orange         4        15.5  21.5   15.0
      Shayne Sun             B         Ironside                4        14.0  19.5   10.0
21-28 Jack Hodges            B         Upper Brookie Knights   3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Yenhasa Siriwardhana   B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 3.5      19.5  25.5   16.0
      Yuvraj Khatri          B         Jindalee Champions      3.5      19.0  26.0   12.5
      Lily Harris            B         Fernvale Purple         3.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Blake Dixon            B         Fernvale Grey           3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Xavier Welshe          B         Upper Brookie Knights   3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Vedant Modak           B         BBC Green               3.5      15.5  23.0   12.0
      Marli Kinsella         B         Fernvale Orange         3.5      15.5  23.0   10.0
29-35 Lachlan Tatt           B         Fernvale Trio           3        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Yannick Leupold        B         Jindalee Champions      3        16.5  23.0   14.5
      Jameson Lee            B         BBC Green               3        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Bryden Chen            B         Indooroopilly           3        15.5  22.5   11.5
      Asher Murray-Rickard   B         BBC Green               3        15.0  22.5   10.0
      Chirathi Lokupitiya    B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Mitchell Welshe        B         Upper Brookie Knights   3        15.0  21.0   11.0
36-41 Hugo Rigg              B         Chapel Hill             2.5      19.5  28.0   14.5
      Nicholas Hill          B         Fernvale Trio           2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Brighton Xu            B         BBC Green               2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Connor Massey          B         Fernvale Trio           2.5      15.5  22.5   10.0
      Boris Vankov           B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 2.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Rigby Burns            B         Jindalee Kings          2.5      13.0  17.0    8.5
42-44 Thenuka Wickramasinghe B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 2        19.0  27.5   12.0
      Flynn Barbeler         B         Jindalee Champions      2        13.0  17.5    7.0
      Kaden Nguyen           B         GASS 4                  2        12.5  18.0    7.5
45-47 Jasmine Leitch         B         Fernvale Orange         1.5      13.5  18.5    6.5
      Hugo Robson            B         Jindalee Kings          1.5      13.0  18.5    2.5
      Nadinsa Siriwardhana   B         Jindalee Champions      1.5      12.5  17.5    4.5
 48   Kaymi Naeem            B         St John's               0.5      14.0  19.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kayden Lesslie         B         Fernvale Grey           6.5   32:W  5:W 21:W  8:W 10:W  2:W  4:D
2  Jethro Chen            B         GASS 3                  5.5   27:W 39:W 15:W 14:D  9:W  1:L 10:W
3  Chloe Hutchinson       B         Fernvale Silver         5.5   14:D 35:W 22:W  9:L 21:W 25:W  8:W
4  Karl Waris             B         Upper Brookie Knights   5.5   33:W 36:L 17:W 42:W 15:W 16:W  1:D
5  Ezekiel Dunning        B         Fernvale Silver         5     28:W  1:L 13:W 24:W  8:D  6:D 14:W
6  Ahmed Almuwali         B         GASS 3                  5     20:W 12:D 14:L 35:W 22:W  5:D 18:W
7  Hunter Betts-Murphy    B         Fernvale Grey           5     46:W 11:D 24:D 21:L 32:W 17:W 16:W
8  Seshan Raginekanth     B         GASS 3                  4.5   17:W 38:W 36:W  1:L  5:D 12:W  3:L
9  Victoria Parker        B         Fernvale Purple         4.5   26:D 28:W 11:W  3:W  2:L 10:L 25:W
10 Levi Burt              B         Fernvale Silver         4.5   40:W 22:D 12:W 36:W  1:L  9:W  2:L
11 Kaitlyn Fraser         B         Fernvale Orange         4.5   25:W  7:D  9:L 34:W 18:D 21:W 13:D
12 Sarah Armstrong        B         Fernvale Purple         4.5   23:W  6:D 10:L 39:W 26:W  8:L 22:W
13 Mason Lucas            B         Fernvale Grey           4.5   19:W 24:L  5:L 31:W 23:W 15:W 11:D
14 Chloe Govier           B         Fernvale Purple         4      3:D 45:W  6:W  2:D 16:L 39:+  5:L
15 Lilly Kinsella         B         Fernvale Silver         4     29:W 16:W  2:L 30:W  4:L 13:L 26:W
16 Aishmeen Kaur          B         GASS 3                  4     31:W 15:L 23:W 19:W 14:W  4:L  7:L
17 Indiana Sedler         B         Hatton Vale             4      8:L 44:W  4:L 29:W 33:W  7:L 30:W
18 Alosha Hathurusingha   B         GASS 4                  4     42:L 43:W 39:D 27:W 11:D 19:W  6:L
19 Tayla Strong           B         Fernvale Orange         4     13:L 47:W 37:W 16:L 42:W 18:L 34:W
20 Shayne Sun             B         Ironside                4      6:L 23:L 31:L 48:W 29:W 42:W 36:W
21 Jack Hodges            B         Upper Brookie Knights   3.5   43:W 42:W  1:L  7:W  3:L 11:L 23:D
22 Yenhasa Siriwardhana   B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 3.5   48:W 10:D  3:L 33:W  6:L 37:W 12:L
23 Yuvraj Khatri          B         Jindalee Champions      3.5   12:L 20:W 16:L 38:W 13:L 35:W 21:D
24 Lily Harris            B         Fernvale Purple         3.5   30:D 13:W  7:D  5:L 25:L 38:D 37:W
25 Blake Dixon            B         Fernvale Grey           3.5   11:L 46:W 38:W 26:D 24:W  3:L  9:L
26 Xavier Welshe          B         Upper Brookie Knights   3.5    9:D 37:D 29:W 25:D 12:L 36:W 15:L
27 Vedant Modak           B         BBC Green               3.5    2:L 40:W 30:D 18:L 35:D 32:D 42:W
28 Marli Kinsella         B         Fernvale Orange         3.5    5:L  9:L 40:W 37:D 39:L 41:W 38:W
29 Lachlan Tatt           B         Fernvale Trio           3     15:L 31:W 26:L 17:L 20:L 40:W 44:W
30 Yannick Leupold        B         Jindalee Champions      3     24:D 41:W 27:D 15:L 36:D 34:D 17:L
31 Jameson Lee            B         BBC Green               3     16:L 29:L 20:W 13:L 40:D 45:W 32:D
32 Bryden Chen            B         Indooroopilly           3      1:L 48:W 42:L 43:W  7:L 27:D 31:D
33 Asher Murray-Rickard   B         BBC Green               3      4:L 34:D 41:W 22:L 17:L 44:D 43:W
34 Chirathi Lokupitiya    B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 3     36:L 33:D 45:W 11:L 41:W 30:D 19:L
35 Mitchell Welshe        B         Upper Brookie Knights   3     45:D  3:L 48:W  6:L 27:D 23:L 47:W
36 Hugo Rigg              B         Chapel Hill             2.5   34:W  4:W  8:L 10:L 30:D 26:L 20:L
37 Nicholas Hill          B         Fernvale Trio           2.5   41:D 26:D 19:L 28:D 44:W 22:L 24:L
38 Brighton Xu            B         BBC Green               2.5   44:W  8:L 25:L 23:L 43:W 24:D 28:L
39 Connor Massey          B         Fernvale Trio           2.5   47:W  2:L 18:D 12:L 28:W 14:-  0: 
40 Boris Vankov           B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 2.5   10:L 27:L 28:L 46:W 31:D 29:L 45:W
41 Rigby Burns            B         Jindalee Kings          2.5   37:D 30:L 33:L 47:W 34:L 28:L 48:W
42 Thenuka Wickramasinghe B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 2     18:W 21:L 32:W  4:L 19:L 20:L 27:L
43 Flynn Barbeler         B         Jindalee Champions      2     21:L 18:L 46:W 32:L 38:L 48:W 33:L
44 Kaden Nguyen           B         GASS 4                  2     38:L 17:L 47:D 45:W 37:L 33:D 29:L
45 Jasmine Leitch         B         Fernvale Orange         1.5   35:D 14:L 34:L 44:L 47:W 31:L 40:L
46 Hugo Robson            B         Jindalee Kings          1.5    7:L 25:L 43:L 40:L 48:D 47:L  0:W
47 Nadinsa Siriwardhana   B         Jindalee Champions      1.5   39:L 19:L 44:D 41:L 45:L 46:W 35:L
48 Kaymi Naeem            B         St John's               .5    22:L 32:L 35:L 20:L 46:D 43:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hutchinson, Chloe       B                                   0     0
2.  Harris, Lily            B                                   0     0
3.  Murray-Rickard, Asher   B                                   0     0
4.  Kinsella, Marli         B                                   0     0
5.  Naeem, Kaymi            B                                   0     0
6.  Fraser, Kaitlyn         B                                   0     0
7.  Barbeler, Flynn         B                                   0     0
8.  Lee, Jameson            B                                   0     0
9.  Rigg, Hugo              B                                   0     0
10. Kinsella, Lilly         B                                   0     0
11. Leitch, Jasmine         B                                   0     0
12. Burns, Rigby            B                                   0     0
13. Lesslie, Kayden         B                                   0     0
14. Modak, Vedant           B                                   0     0
15. Wickramasinghe, Thenuka B                                   0     0
16. Nguyen, Kaden           B                                   0     0
17. Burt, Levi              B                                   0     0
18. Khatri, Yuvraj          B                                   0     0
19. Raginekanth, Seshan     B                                   0     0
20. Welshe, Xavier          B                                   0     0
21. Almuwali, Ahmed         B                                   0     0
22. Massey, Connor          B                                   0     0
23. Betts-Murphy, Hunter    B                                   0     0
24. Strong, Tayla           B                                   0     0
25. Govier, Chloe           B                                   0     0
26. Leupold, Yannick        B                                   0     0
27. Waris, Karl             B                                   0     0
28. Dunning, Ezekiel        B                                   0     0
29. Siriwardhana, Yenhasa   B                                   0     0
30. Dixon, Blake            B                                   0     0
31. Hodges, Jack            B                                   0     0
32. Kaur, Aishmeen          B                                   0     0
33. Lokupitiya, Chirathi    B                                   0     0
34. Tatt, Lachlan           B                                   0     0
35. Welshe, Mitchell        B                                   0     0
36. Hill, Nicholas          B                                   0     0
37. Chen, Bryden            B                                   0     0
38. Chen, Jethro            B                                   0     0
39. Hathurusingha, Alosha   B                                   0     0
40. Xu, Brighton            B                                   0     0
41. Vankov, Boris           B                                   0     0
42. Armstrong, Sarah        B                                   0     0
43. Sedler, Indiana         B                                   0     0
44. Parker, Victoria        B                                   0     0
45. Sun, Shayne             B                                   0     0
46. Siriwardhana, Nadinsa   B                                   0     0
47. Lucas, Mason            B                                   0     0
48. Robson, Hugo            B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   FERNVALE GREY           19.5 
 2-3  GASS 3                  19   
      FERNVALE SILVER         19   
  4   FERNVALE PURPLE         16.5 
  5   UPPER BROOKIE KNIGHTS   15.5 
  6   FERNVALE ORANGE         13.5 
  7   BBC GREEN               12   
  8   JINDALEE MIGHTY WINNERS 11   
  9   JINDALEE CHAMPIONS      10   
 10   FERNVALE TRIO           8    
 11   GASS 4                  6    
12-14 JINDALEE KINGS          4    
      IRONSIDE                4    
      HATTON VALE             4    
 15   INDOOROOPILLY           3    
 16   CHAPEL HILL             2.5  
 17   ST JOHN'S               0.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com