gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane South Open A

12-Sep-2019

Brisbane Primary South Term 3 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ashton Leake           B     778 Holland Park State School 1 6.5      20.5  29.0   27.5
  2   Logan Zellmer          B     817 Holland Park State School 1 6        17.5  25.5   22.0
  3   Huaiyuan Wang          B     592 MacGregor 4                 5.5      21.5  29.0   21.5
 4-8  Jeremy Yu              B     804 Algester SS                 5        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Elaina Qiang           B     725 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    5        20.5  30.0   24.0
      Joseph Chen            B     713 MacGregor 3                 5        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Jay Ton                B     800 Redeemer 1                  5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Ethena Qiang           B     598 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    5        18.0  25.0   17.0
9-14  Anthony Rao            B     676 MacGregor 3                 4.5      23.5  32.5   22.5
      Harry Fell             B     613 Holland Park State School 1 4.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
      Alice Yu               B     626 MacGregor 3                 4.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      Leo Zischke            B     571 MacGregor 4                 4.5      19.0  25.5   15.5
      Kaka To                B     560 Robertson Smith             4.5      14.5  20.0   13.0
      William Gong           B     633 Stretton SC 1               4.5      14.5  19.5   14.5
15-23 Edward Thai            B     612 Stretton SC 1               4        25.0  35.0   21.0
      Ethan Chen (5A)        B     544 Robertson To                4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Anon, Anon             B     643 Bulimba                     4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Xintong Zhang          B     606 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Alex Yu                B     615 MacGregor 4                 4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Phillip Sangster       B     576 Redeemer 1                  4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Katie Ton              B     691 Redeemer 1                  4        16.5  23.0   17.0
      Clare Zhou             B     513 Somerville 2                4        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Sanuli Tennakoon       B     656 MacGregor 3                 4        14.5  19.0   14.5
24-26 Daylin Johnson         B     580 Churchie Prep 3             3.5      20.5  27.0   16.5
      Lexin Chen             B     560 Redeemer 1                  3.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      Alistair Cheong        B     508 Holland Park State School 2 3.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
27-37 Kathy Luo              B     553 MacGregor 4                 3        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Jake Chen              B     562 Robertson Smith             3        20.0  27.5   13.0
      Charlene Chen          B     574 Calamvale                   3        18.5  27.5   13.0
      Dario Tsai             B     592 Robertson Smith             3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Kallum Chan            B     595 Robertson Smith             3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Bhavya Ashutosh Vaitha B     576 Canterbury Solo             3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Isabella Guan          B     614 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    3        16.5  24.5   13.0
      ZeChao Li              B     581 Sheldon College             3        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Mitchell Zellmer       B     713 Holland Park State School 1 3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Nicholas Chan          B     504 Robertson To                3        15.0  22.0   10.5
      Raiden Chiu            B     570 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      3        14.0  20.0    8.0
38-43 Jayden Lam             B     540 Hills International College 2.5      18.0  25.5   10.5
      Lloyd Winson           B     501 Churchie Prep 3             2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
      Olivia (2012) Chen     B     519 Somerville 2                2.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
      Hayeun Kim                   558 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      2.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
      Shamit Bachana Bowa    B         Holland Park State School 2 2.5      13.0  18.5    5.0
      Emma Rowe              B     500 Somerville 2                2.5      11.0  14.5    7.5
44-46 Harry Watts            B     530 Holland Park State School 2 2        17.0  23.5    7.0
      Jaden Shuangyu Cao     B     558 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      2        16.5  21.5    9.0
      Weixi Teng             B     508 Robertson To                2        14.5  21.0   10.0
47-48 Wilson Yen                   500 Robertson To                1.5      17.5  24.5    8.0
      Ellie Yung             B     504 Somerville 2                1.5      12.0  17.0    3.0
 49   Benjamin Sharp         B     500 Holland Park State School 2 1        13.5  20.5    3.0
 50   Eshwar Thota Nagaraj   B     522 Churchie Prep 3             0.5      17.0  23.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ashton Leake           B     778 Holland Park State School 1 6.5   28:W 31:W 19:W 15:W  5:W  9:W  3:D
2  Logan Zellmer          B     817 Holland Park State School 1 6     29:W 15:L 33:W 31:W 27:W 11:W  5:W
3  Huaiyuan Wang          B     592 MacGregor 4                 5.5   49:W  9:L 38:W  4:W 10:W  6:W  1:D
4  Jeremy Yu              B     804 Algester SS                 5     12:W 10:L 28:W  3:L 24:W 19:W  9:W
5  Elaina Qiang           B     725 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    5     13:W 30:W 34:W 27:W  1:L 15:W  2:L
6  Joseph Chen            B     713 MacGregor 3                 5     25:L 18:W 12:W 16:W 19:W  3:L 15:W
7  Jay Ton                B     800 Redeemer 1                  5     37:W  8:W 15:L 30:W  9:L 18:W 11:W
8  Ethena Qiang           B     598 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    5     36:W  7:L 16:L 44:W 20:W 35:W 17:W
9  Anthony Rao            B     676 MacGregor 3                 4.5   41:W  3:W 10:D 24:W  7:W  1:L  4:L
10 Harry Fell             B     613 Holland Park State School 1 4.5   22:W  4:W  9:D 11:L  3:L 25:W 16:W
11 Alice Yu               B     626 MacGregor 3                 4.5   44:W 20:W 24:D 10:W 21:W  2:L  7:L
12 Leo Zischke            B     571 MacGregor 4                 4.5    4:L 48:W  6:L 38:W 31:W 21:W 14:D
13 Kaka To                B     560 Robertson Smith             4.5    5:L 39:D 18:L 50:W 47:W 24:W 35:W
14 William Gong           B     633 Stretton SC 1               4.5   38:L 22:L 50:W 45:W 32:W 27:W 12:D
15 Edward Thai            B     612 Stretton SC 1               4     26:W  2:W  7:W  1:L 17:W  5:L  6:L
16 Ethan Chen (5A)        B     544 Robertson To                4     17:L 42:W  8:W  6:L 29:W 23:W 10:L
17 Anon, Anon             B     643 Bulimba                     4     16:W 24:L 25:W 20:W 15:L 28:W  8:L
18 Xintong Zhang          B     606 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    4     46:D  6:L 13:W 40:W 23:D  7:L 28:W
19 Alex Yu                B     615 MacGregor 4                 4     50:W 38:W  1:L 29:W  6:L  4:L 32:W
20 Phillip Sangster       B     576 Redeemer 1                  4     42:W 11:L 22:W 17:L  8:L 45:W 33:W
21 Katie Ton              B     691 Redeemer 1                  4     45:W 27:L 32:W 34:W 11:L 12:L 29:W
22 Clare Zhou             B     513 Somerville 2                4     10:L 14:W 20:L 28:L 44:W 47:W 30:W
23 Sanuli Tennakoon       B     656 MacGregor 3                 4     27:L 50:D 47:W 33:W 18:D 16:L 34:W
24 Daylin Johnson         B     580 Churchie Prep 3             3.5   47:W 17:W 11:D  9:L  4:L 13:L 27:W
25 Lexin Chen             B     560 Redeemer 1                  3.5    6:W 33:L 17:L 47:D 40:W 10:L 39:W
26 Alistair Cheong        B     508 Holland Park State School 2 3.5   15:L 29:L 37:W 32:L 36:D 48:W 41:W
27 Kathy Luo              B     553 MacGregor 4                 3     23:W 21:W 40:W  5:L  2:L 14:L 24:L
28 Jake Chen              B     562 Robertson Smith             3      1:L 49:W  4:L 22:W 34:W 17:L 18:L
29 Charlene Chen          B     574 Calamvale                   3      2:L 26:W 35:W 19:L 16:L 31:W 21:L
30 Dario Tsai             B     592 Robertson Smith             3     39:W  5:L 36:W  7:L 35:L 37:W 22:L
31 Kallum Chan            B     595 Robertson Smith             3     48:W  1:L 45:W  2:L 12:L 29:L 44:W
32 Bhavya Ashutosh Vaitha B     576 Canterbury Solo             3     35:L 44:W 21:L 26:W 14:L 36:W 19:L
33 Isabella Guan          B     614 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    3     40:D 25:W  2:L 23:L 46:D 39:W 20:L
34 ZeChao Li              B     581 Sheldon College             3     43:W 35:W  5:L 21:L 28:L 46:W 23:L
35 Mitchell Zellmer       B     713 Holland Park State School 1 3     32:W 34:L 29:L 46:W 30:W  8:L 13:L
36 Nicholas Chan          B     504 Robertson To                3      8:L 37:W 30:L 41:D 26:D 32:L 45:W
37 Raiden Chiu            B     570 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      3      7:L 36:L 26:L 49:W 43:W 30:L 46:W
38 Jayden Lam             B     540 Hills International College 2.5   14:W 19:L  3:L 12:L 42:W 44:L 43:D
39 Lloyd Winson           B     501 Churchie Prep 3             2.5   30:L 13:D 46:L 43:W 41:W 33:L 25:L
40 Olivia (2012) Chen     B     519 Somerville 2                2.5   33:D 46:W 27:L 18:L 25:L 42:L 49:W
41 Hayeun Kim                   558 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      2.5    9:L 47:L 42:W 36:D 39:L 49:W 26:L
42 Shamit Bachana Bowa    B         Holland Park State School 2 2.5   20:L 16:L 41:L 48:D 38:L 40:W 47:W
43 Emma Rowe              B     500 Somerville 2                2.5   34:L 45:L 49:W 39:L 37:L 50:W 38:D
44 Harry Watts            B     530 Holland Park State School 2 2     11:L 32:L 48:W  8:L 22:L 38:W 31:L
45 Jaden Shuangyu Cao     B     558 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      2     21:L 43:W 31:L 14:L 50:W 20:L 36:L
46 Weixi Teng             B     508 Robertson To                2     18:D 40:L 39:W 35:L 33:D 34:L 37:L
47 Wilson Yen                   500 Robertson To                1.5   24:L 41:W 23:L 25:D 13:L 22:L 42:L
48 Ellie Yung             B     504 Somerville 2                1.5   31:L 12:L 44:L 42:D 49:L 26:L 50:W
49 Benjamin Sharp         B     500 Holland Park State School 2 1      3:L 28:L 43:L 37:L 48:W 41:L 40:L
50 Eshwar Thota Nagaraj   B     522 Churchie Prep 3             .5    19:L 23:D 14:L 13:L 45:L 43:L 48:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Zellmer, Logan          B            817 6.0/7 5.32     7 614   923
2.  Yu, Jeremy              B            804 5.0/7 5.32    -3 601   759
3.  Ton, Jay                B            800 5.0/7 5.25    -3 611   769
4.  Leake, Ashton           B            778 6.5/7 4.90    16 625  1047
5.  Qiang, Elaina           B            725 5.0/7 4.27     7 642   800
6.  Chen, Joseph            B            713 5.0/7 4.69     3 586   744
7.  Zellmer, Mitchell       B            713 3.0/7 4.83   -18 570   520
8.  Ton, Katie              B            691 4.0/7 4.62    -6 577   627
9.  Rao, Anthony            B            676 4.5/7 3.50    10 675   777
10. Tennakoon, Sanuli       B            656 4.0/7 4.41    -4 560   610
11. Anon, Anon              B            643 4.0/7 4.13    -1 576   626
12. Gong, William           B            633 4.5/7 4.34     2 548   650
13. Yu, Alice               B            626 4.5/7 3.22    13 658   760
14. Yu, Alex                B            615 4.0/7 3.22     8 644   694
15. Guan, Isabella          B            614 3.0/7 3.71    -7 591   541
16. Fell, Harry             B            613 4.5/7 3.50    10 616   718
17. Thai, Edward            B            612 4.0/7 2.52    15 712   762
18. Zhang, Xintong          B            606 4.0/7 3.36     6 617   667
19. Qiang, Ethena           B            598 5.0/7 3.29    17 616   774
20. Chan, Kallum            B            595 3.0/7 3.29    -3 619   569
21. Tsai, Dario             B            592 3.0/7 3.22    -2 618   568
22. Wang, Huaiyuan          B            592 5.5/7 2.80    27 661   891
23. Li, ZeChao              B            581 3.0/7 3.08    -1 622   572
24. Johnson, Daylin         B            580 3.5/7 3.08     4 623   623
25. Sangster, Phillip       B            576 3.0/6 2.88     1 592   592
26. Vaitha, Bhavya Ashutosh B            576 3.0/7 3.29    -3 599   549
27. Chen, Charlene          B            574 3.0/7 2.87     1 640   590
28. Zischke, Leo            B            571 4.5/7 2.80    17 640   742
29. Chiu, Raiden            B            570 3.0/7 3.64    -6 559   509
30. Chen, Jake              B            562 3.0/7 2.80     2 632   582
31. To, Kaka                B            560 4.5/7 3.22    13 592   694
32. Chen, Lexin             B            560 3.5/7 3.22     3 586   586
33. Kim, Hayeun                          558 1.5/6 3.24   -17 532   339
34. Cao, Jaden Shuangyu     B            558 2.0/7 3.36   -14 574   416
35. Luo, Kathy              B            553 3.0/7 2.45     6 660   610
36. Chen (5A), Ethan        B            544 3.0/6 2.28     7 633   633
37. Lam, Jayden             B            540 1.5/6 2.70   -12 574   381
38. Watts, Harry            B            530 2.0/7 3.15   -12 565   407
39. Thota Nagaraj, Eshwar   B            522 0.5/7 3.01   -25 575   153
40. Chen, Olivia (2012)     B            519 2.5/6 2.70    -2 557   500
41. Zhou, Clare             B            513 4.0/7 2.94    11 572   622
42. Cheong, Alistair        B            508 3.5/7 3.01     5 557   557
43. Teng, Weixi             B            508 2.0/7 2.73    -7 586   428
44. Yung, Ellie             B            504 1.0/6 2.70   -17 538   265
45. Chan, Nicholas          B            504 3.0/7 2.87     1 566   516
46. Winson, Lloyd           B            501 2.5/7 2.94    -4 556   454
47. Sharp, Benjamin         B            500 1.0/7 3.08   -21 544   235
48. Rowe, Emma              B            500 2.5/7 3.15    -7 539   437
49. Yen, Wilson                          500 1.5/6 2.40    -9 571   378
50. Bachana Bowa, Shamit    B                2.5/7            534   432

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 1 20   
  2   MACGREGOR 3                 18   
 3-4  SUNNYBANK HILLS SS QIANG    17   
      MACGREGOR 4                 17   
  5   REDEEMER 1                  16.5 
  6   ROBERTSON SMITH             13.5 
 7-8  SOMERVILLE 2                10.5 
      ROBERTSON TO                10.5 
  9   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 2 9    
 10   STRETTON SC 1               8.5  
 11   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS KIM      7.5  
 12   CHURCHIE PREP 3             6.5  
 13   ALGESTER SS                 5    
 14   BULIMBA                     4    
15-17 CANTERBURY SOLO             3    
      CALAMVALE                   3    
      SHELDON COLLEGE             3    
 18   HILLS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com