gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane South C

12-Sep-2019

Brisbane Primary South Term 3 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ernest Bashirov     B         MacGregor 6                    6.5      23.5  31.5   26.5
 2-4  Anon, Anon          B         Bulimba                        6        25.0  34.5   24.0
      Deane Chen          B         Warrigal Road                  6        22.0  31.0   26.0
      Sam Musson          B         Holland Park State School 4    6        19.5  27.5   23.0
 5-6  Alice Wang          B         MacGregor 7                    5.5      22.5  31.0   22.5
      Edward Gu           B         Redeemer 4                     5.5      20.0  29.0   21.5
7-16  Xuyuan Zou          B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5        25.5  35.0   25.0
      Ashwin Page         B         Holland Park State School 5    5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      Abby Tan            B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Spencer Zellmer     B         Holland Park State School 5    5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Mark Cao            B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5        20.5  29.0   23.0
      Aaron Chen          B         MacGregor 7                    5        19.0  27.0   22.0
      Shiva Nair          B         Stretton SC 4                  5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Elias Walker        B         Stretton SC 4                  5        19.0  26.5   20.0
      Aiden Ahkoon        B         Redeemer 4                     5        18.0  27.0   20.0
      Jonathan Walker     B         Churchie Prep 4                5        17.0  25.0   20.0
17-23 Amelia Chen         C         Calamvale                      4.5      22.0  31.0   17.5
      Yanhuai Cheng       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 4.5      21.0  27.5   19.5
      Julio Santana       B         St Stephen's 1                 4.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Kelvin Ngai         B         Robertson Ochoa                4.5      18.5  26.5   18.5
      Samuel Pennington   B         Stretton SC 4                  4.5      18.0  27.0   15.5
      Jack Ahern - Brown  B         Canterbury 2                   4.5      16.5  22.5   17.5
      Hanna Schofield     B         Bulimba                        4.5      15.0  20.5   16.0
24-36 Kerem Kara          B         Canterbury 3                   4        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Jake Soo            B         OLMC1                          4        22.0  29.0   18.0
      Lillian Chen        B         MacGregor 6                    4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Jemma Neill         B         Redeemer 6                     4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Michael Wang        B         MacGregor 7                    4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Haoming Tong        B         Sunnybank SS                   4        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Taylah Gould        B         Somerville 3                   4        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Leigh Kirchhubel    B         Redeemer 5                     4        18.0  23.5   14.0
      Lewis Eddington     B         Holland Park State School 4    4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Quinton Chen        B         Redeemer 4                     4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Kyean Utia          B         St Stephen's 1                 4        16.0  21.5   15.0
      Donald Lui          B         MacGregor 6                    4        15.5  21.5   16.0
      Mikka Teo           B         Somerville 3                   4        14.0  18.5   14.0
37-43 Noah Smith          B         Churchie Prep 4                3.5      22.0  31.0   16.5
      Caelin Dana         B         Robertson Ochoa                3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Ethan Hunter        B         Bulimba                        3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Dylan Kropp         B         St Stephen's 1                 3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Shane Paulu Hewage  B         MacGregor 6                    3.5      16.0  22.5   16.0
      Elaine Ngai         B         Robertson Ochoa                3.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Takeru Wolley       B         Holland Park State School 5    3.5      15.5  21.5   13.0
44-61 Luca Brayshaw       B         Holland Park State School 4    3        23.0  31.0   14.0
      Blake Jin           B         MacGregor 7                    3        20.5  26.5   13.5
      Callen Gaffney      B         St Thomas                      3        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Hamish Wood         B         OLMC1                          3        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Jordan Tan          B         Canterbury 3                   3        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Emma Xiao           B         Somerville 3                   3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Jessica Warwick     B         Somerville 3                   3        18.5  24.0   12.0
      Joshua Milliner     B         Seven Hills                    3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Thomas Croft        B         St Stephen's 1                 3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Jayden Ma           B         Redeemer 5                     3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Daniel Lane         B         OLMC2                          3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Albertine Bunkum    B         Norman Park                    3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Wenhui Jia          B         Runcorn Heights                3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Skand Sama          B         Canterbury 2                   3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Tully Hastie        B         Canterbury 3                   3        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Matthew James       B         Holland Park State School 4    3        13.0  20.0    9.0
      Patrick Henderson   B         OLMC1                          3        12.5  17.5    8.5
      Lucas Lau           B         Robertson Ochoa                3        11.5  18.0   10.5
62-68 Daniel Pang         B         West End SS                    2.5      19.0  27.5   11.5
      Harland Lowe        B         Redeemer 5                     2.5      17.5  26.0   12.0
      Zeyuan An           B         Warrigal Road                  2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
      Alvis Wang          B         Redeemer 4                     2.5      14.5  21.0    6.5
      Luka Dickie         B         St Thomas                      2.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
      Benjamin Waxenegger B         Seven Hills                    2.5      13.5  21.0    7.0
      Zoe McConnachy      B         OLMC1                          2.5      13.5  18.0    8.5
69-75 Cooper Ryan         B         St Thomas                      2        19.0  28.0   11.0
      Christian Davies    B         Norman Park                    2        17.0  24.5    8.0
      Ethan Wood          B         OLMC2                          2        17.0  22.5    9.0
      Ethan Lee           B         Redeemer 5                     2        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Avit Mathur         B         Redeemer 6                     2        14.5  19.5    3.0
      Declan Smith        B         Stretton SC 4                  2        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Thomas Fell         B         Holland Park State School 5    2        13.0  17.5    7.0
76-79 Ryland Morton       B         Canterbury 2                   1.5      14.0  19.0    5.5
      Wenxu Jia           B         Runcorn Heights                1.5      13.5  20.0    5.0
      Wallace Leong       B         Redeemer 6                     1.5      13.5  18.5    3.5
      Hugh Allen          B         Churchie Prep 4                1.5      12.0  17.0    4.5
80-81 Finley Sykes        B         Canterbury 2                   1        13.5  19.0    3.0
      Yat Lau             B         Redeemer 6                     1         9.5  15.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ernest Bashirov     B         MacGregor 6                    6.5   70:W 21:W 28:W  2:W  3:D 24:W  7:W
2  Anon, Anon          B         Bulimba                        6     29:W 47:W  4:W  1:L 13:W 15:W 12:W
3  Deane Chen          B         Warrigal Road                  6     63:W 20:W 46:W 27:W  1:D  7:W  6:D
4  Sam Musson          B         Holland Park State School 4    6     67:W 69:W  2:L 62:W 10:W 14:W  8:W
5  Alice Wang          B         MacGregor 7                    5.5   38:W 10:W  9:W 11:L 20:D 37:W 17:W
6  Edward Gu           B         Redeemer 4                     5.5   30:W 12:L 37:W 46:W 48:W 11:W  3:D
7  Xuyuan Zou          B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5     17:W 16:W 13:W 48:W  8:W  3:L  1:L
8  Ashwin Page         B         Holland Park State School 5    5     52:W 14:W 18:W 24:W  7:L  9:W  4:L
9  Abby Tan            B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5     33:W 39:W  5:L 25:W 26:W  8:L 24:W
10 Spencer Zellmer     B         Holland Park State School 5    5     62:W  5:L 19:W 55:W  4:L 27:W 25:W
11 Mark Cao            B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5     58:W 26:W 25:W  5:W 44:L  6:L 31:W
12 Aaron Chen          B         MacGregor 7                    5     65:W  6:W 24:L 49:W 38:W 44:W  2:L
13 Shiva Nair          B         Stretton SC 4                  5     57:W 45:W  7:L 72:W  2:L 29:W 35:W
14 Elias Walker        B         Stretton SC 4                  5     77:W  8:L 59:W 50:W 27:W  4:L 26:W
15 Aiden Ahkoon        B         Redeemer 4                     5     61:W 49:L 35:W 41:W 18:W  2:L 44:W
16 Jonathan Walker     B         Churchie Prep 4                5     51:W  7:L 29:W 44:W 45:W 25:L 52:W
17 Amelia Chen         C         Calamvale                      4.5    7:L 30:W 40:D 21:W 22:W 20:W  5:L
18 Yanhuai Cheng       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 4.5   31:W 71:W  8:L 22:W 15:L 46:W 19:D
19 Julio Santana       B         St Stephen's 1                 4.5   53:W 28:L 10:L 54:W 32:W 38:W 18:D
20 Kelvin Ngai         B         Robertson Ochoa                4.5   74:W  3:L 70:W 45:W  5:D 17:L 39:W
21 Samuel Pennington   B         Stretton SC 4                  4.5   50:W  1:L 39:D 17:L 42:W 64:W 41:W
22 Jack Ahern - Brown  B         Canterbury 2                   4.5   37:D 73:W 69:W 18:L 17:L 63:W 28:W
23 Hanna Schofield     B         Bulimba                        4.5   79:W 24:L 45:L 70:W 55:W 41:D 37:W
24 Kerem Kara          B         Canterbury 3                   4     42:W 23:W 12:W  8:L 47:W  1:L  9:L
25 Jake Soo            B         OLMC1                          4     44:W 34:W 11:L  9:L 69:W 16:W 10:L
26 Lillian Chen        B         MacGregor 6                    4     68:W 11:L 56:W 28:W  9:L 34:W 14:L
27 Jemma Neill         B         Redeemer 6                     4     43:W 40:W 49:W  3:L 14:L 10:L 54:W
28 Michael Wang        B         MacGregor 7                    4     66:W 19:W  1:L 26:L 53:W 51:W 22:L
29 Haoming Tong        B         Sunnybank SS                   4      2:L 65:W 16:L 33:W 62:W 13:L 47:W
30 Taylah Gould        B         Somerville 3                   4      6:L 17:L  0:W 67:W 31:L 53:W 46:W
31 Leigh Kirchhubel    B         Redeemer 5                     4     18:L 33:L 80:W 52:W 30:W 48:W 11:L
32 Lewis Eddington     B         Holland Park State School 4    4     34:L 37:L 58:W 68:W 19:L 50:W 40:W
33 Quinton Chen        B         Redeemer 4                     4      9:L 31:W 44:L 29:L 70:W 55:W 49:W
34 Kyean Utia          B         St Stephen's 1                 4     32:W 25:L 50:L 76:W 72:W 26:L 51:W
35 Donald Lui          B         MacGregor 6                    4     81:W 48:L 15:L 71:W 50:W 47:W 13:L
36 Mikka Teo           B         Somerville 3                   4     69:L 76:W 52:W 47:L 51:L 56:W 48:W
37 Noah Smith          B         Churchie Prep 4                3.5   22:D 32:W  6:L 40:W 43:W  5:L 23:L
38 Caelin Dana         B         Robertson Ochoa                3.5    5:L 75:W 68:W 39:W 12:L 19:L 45:D
39 Ethan Hunter        B         Bulimba                        3.5   76:W  9:L 21:D 38:L 67:W 43:W 20:L
40 Dylan Kropp         B         St Stephen's 1                 3.5   56:W 27:L 17:D 37:L 66:W 69:W 32:L
41 Shane Paulu Hewage  B         MacGregor 6                    3.5   73:W 46:L 71:W 15:L 63:W 23:D 21:L
42 Elaine Ngai         B         Robertson Ochoa                3.5   24:L 43:D 60:W 63:L 21:L 62:W 66:W
43 Takeru Wolley       B         Holland Park State School 5    3.5   27:L 42:D 64:W 74:W 37:L 39:L 63:W
44 Luca Brayshaw       B         Holland Park State School 4    3     25:L 51:W 33:W 16:L 11:W 12:L 15:L
45 Blake Jin           B         MacGregor 7                    3     78:W 13:L 23:W 20:L 16:L 61:D 38:D
46 Callen Gaffney      B         St Thomas                      3     80:W 41:W  3:L  6:L 49:W 18:L 30:L
47 Hamish Wood         B         OLMC1                          3     59:W  2:L 57:W 36:W 24:L 35:L 29:L
48 Jordan Tan          B         Canterbury 3                   3     75:W 35:W 72:W  7:L  6:L 31:L 36:L
49 Emma Xiao           B         Somerville 3                   3     64:W 15:W 27:L 12:L 46:L 59:W 33:L
50 Jessica Warwick     B         Somerville 3                   3     21:L 80:W 34:W 14:L 35:L 32:L 74:W
51 Joshua Milliner     B         Seven Hills                    3     16:L 44:L 73:W 57:W 36:W 28:L 34:L
52 Thomas Croft        B         St Stephen's 1                 3      8:L 53:W 36:L 31:L 79:W 72:W 16:L
53 Jayden Ma           B         Redeemer 5                     3     19:L 52:L 77:W 56:W 28:L 30:L 64:W
54 Daniel Lane         B         OLMC2                          3     60:W 72:L 55:L 19:L 68:W 57:W 27:L
55 Albertine Bunkum    B         Norman Park                    3     72:L 77:W 54:W 10:L 23:L 33:L 71:W
56 Wenhui Jia          B         Runcorn Heights                3     40:L 67:W 26:L 53:L 78:W 36:L 70:W
57 Skand Sama          B         Canterbury 2                   3     13:L 58:W 47:L 51:L 71:W 54:L 75:W
58 Tully Hastie        B         Canterbury 3                   3     11:L 57:L 32:L 78:W 59:L 79:W 72:W
59 Matthew James       B         Holland Park State School 4    3     47:L 74:D 14:L 75:D 58:W 49:L 69:W
60 Patrick Henderson   B         OLMC1                          3     54:L 66:D 42:L 64:L 73:W 76:W 61:D
61 Lucas Lau           B         Robertson Ochoa                3     15:L 79:W 62:L 69:L 77:W 45:D 60:D
62 Daniel Pang         B         West End SS                    2.5   10:L  0:W 61:W  4:L 29:L 42:L 68:D
63 Harland Lowe        B         Redeemer 5                     2.5    3:L 64:D 66:W 42:W 41:L 22:L 43:L
64 Zeyuan An           B         Warrigal Road                  2.5   49:L 63:D 43:L 60:W 74:W 21:L 53:L
65 Alvis Wang          B         Redeemer 4                     2.5   12:L 29:L 67:L  0:W 75:D 66:L 77:W
66 Luka Dickie         B         St Thomas                      2.5   28:L 60:D 63:L 81:W 40:L 65:W 42:L
67 Benjamin Waxenegger B         Seven Hills                    2.5    4:L 56:L 65:W 30:L 39:L 77:D 76:W
68 Zoe McConnachy      B         OLMC1                          2.5   26:L 78:W 38:L 32:L 54:L 80:W 62:D
69 Cooper Ryan         B         St Thomas                      2     36:W  4:L 22:L 61:W 25:L 40:L 59:L
70 Christian Davies    B         Norman Park                    2      1:L 81:W 20:L 23:L 33:L 78:W 56:L
71 Ethan Wood          B         OLMC2                          2      0:W 18:L 41:L 35:L 57:L 81:W 55:L
72 Ethan Lee           B         Redeemer 5                     2     55:W 54:W 48:L 13:L 34:L 52:L 58:L
73 Avit Mathur         B         Redeemer 6                     2     41:L 22:L 51:L 77:L 60:L  0:W 80:W
74 Declan Smith        B         Stretton SC 4                  2     20:L 59:D 79:W 43:L 64:L 75:D 50:L
75 Thomas Fell         B         Holland Park State School 5    2     48:L 38:L 81:D 59:D 65:D 74:D 57:L
76 Ryland Morton       B         Canterbury 2                   1.5   39:L 36:L 78:D 34:L 81:W 60:L 67:L
77 Wenxu Jia           B         Runcorn Heights                1.5   14:L 55:L 53:L 73:W 61:L 67:D 65:L
78 Wallace Leong       B         Redeemer 6                     1.5   45:L 68:L 76:D 58:L 56:L 70:L  0:W
79 Hugh Allen          B         Churchie Prep 4                1.5   23:L 61:L 74:L 80:W 52:L 58:L 81:D
80 Finley Sykes        B         Canterbury 2                   1     46:L 50:L 31:L 79:L  0:W 68:L 73:L
81 Yat Lau             B         Redeemer 6                     1     35:L 70:L 75:D 66:L 76:L 71:L 79:D

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   SUNNYBANK HILLS STATE SCHOOL(C 19.5 
  2   MACGREGOR 6                    18   
  3   MACGREGOR 7                    17.5 
  4   REDEEMER 4                     17   
  5   STRETTON SC 4                  16.5 
  6   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 4    16   
  7   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 5    15.5 
  8   ST STEPHEN'S 1                 15   
  9   ROBERTSON OCHOA                14.5 
10-11 SOMERVILLE 3                   14   
      BULIMBA                        14   
 12   OLMC1                          12.5 
 13   REDEEMER 5                     11.5 
14-16 CHURCHIE PREP 4                10   
      CANTERBURY 3                   10   
      CANTERBURY 2                   10   
17-18 REDEEMER 6                     8.5  
      WARRIGAL ROAD                  8.5  
 19   ST THOMAS                      7.5  
 20   SEVEN HILLS                    5.5  
21-22 NORMAN PARK                    5    
      OLMC2                          5    
23-24 CALAMVALE                      4.5  
      RUNCORN HEIGHTS                4.5  
 25   SUNNYBANK SS                   4    
 26   WEST END SS                    2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com