gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane Secondary Open C

06-Aug-2019

Brisbane Secondary Term 3 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ruihan Wang       B         BBC 3              7        25.0  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Even Habte        B         Glenala 2          6        21.5  31.0   23.0
      Jack Weaver       B         Nudgee 3           6        21.0  31.5   26.0
  4   Ginura Atukorale  B         BSHS CERISE        5.5      16.5  22.5   18.0
 5-9  THOMAS WHITE      B     500 Wavell SHS 3       5        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Delicia Walker    B         Redlands College 2 5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      Lily Burden       B         St Eugenes 3       5        19.5  27.0   21.0
      Gwen Taylor       B         St Benedicts 6     5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      HARRISON RUSSELL  B         Windaroo Valley 1  5        18.5  25.5   15.0
10-17 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS B         Wavell SHS 3       4.5      22.0  31.0   22.0
      Ben Ho            B         Glenala 2          4.5      21.5  31.5   22.0
      Kael Leota        B         STC2               4.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      TYLER KNOX        B         Windaroo Valley 1  4.5      20.5  29.5   16.0
      JACK CONGRAM      B         Wavell SHS 2       4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      William Mason     B         Nudgee 3           4.5      18.5  27.5   16.0
      KURT BLACKBURN    B         Windaroo Valley 2  4.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      ZANDRO NACES      B         Wavell SHS 2       4.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
18-29 Joshua Malinao    B         St Benedicts 5     4        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Sean Woods        B         Glenala 2          4        20.0  27.0   20.0
      Damon Judd        B         St Eugenes 3       4        19.5  26.5   19.0
      Myles Thompson    B         Redlands College 2 4        19.5  25.5   19.0
      Mif Priyono       B         Glenala 2          4        19.0  24.0   17.0
      HARLEY POOL       B         Windaroo Valley 1  4        18.5  27.0   14.0
      CRISTIAN RAINS    B         Wavell SHS 3       4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      CHARLIE BANDITT   B         Wavell SHS 2       4        17.0  26.0   14.0
      Gabriella Ayoub   B         St Eugenes 3       4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Ben Shackell      B         St Benedicts 5     4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Xavier Campbell   B         St Benedicts 5     4        16.0  22.5   13.0
      SIMEON ASHBY      B         Wavell SHS 2       4        16.0  22.5   12.5
30-35 XANDER TOWNSHEND  B         Windaroo Valley 1  3.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      William Watts     B         STC2               3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Lachlan Scott     B         STC 3              3.5      17.0  23.0   12.0
      Robert Suttie     B         Glenala 1          3.5      16.5  24.5   17.5
      Emma Hutt         B         St Benedicts 6     3.5      15.5  22.5   14.0
      NOAH POOLE        B         Windaroo Valley 3  3.5      15.5  22.5   11.5
36-46 CADEN BLADE       B         Windaroo Valley 2  3        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Shawn Walton      B         St Eugenes 3       3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Hugo Valentine    B         St Benedicts 5     3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Abigayle King     B         St Benedicts 7     3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Elyas Yakoub      B         St Benedicts 7     3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Jordan Siver      B         STC4               3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Joseph Foong      B         BBC 3              3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Matthew Bennett   B         STC2               3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Jade Hannan       B         St Eugenes 4       3        15.5  20.5   11.0
      Vaarun Murugadas  B         BSHS CERISE        3        13.5  17.5   10.0
      Abygail Harwood   B         STC2               3        13.0  18.5    8.0
47-51 Cohen Alig        B         STC 3              2.5      18.0  23.5   10.0
      ZACK BOLTON       B         Windaroo Valley 2  2.5      17.0  22.5   11.5
      Connor Jones      B         St Eugenes 4       2.5      15.5  22.5    8.5
      Seth Hopes        B         Glenala 1          2.5      15.0  22.0    8.5
      THIEN NGUYEN      B         Windaroo Valley 2  2.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
52-57 Matthew Ritchie   B         Capalaba 2         2        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Amber Frazer      B         Redlands College 2 2        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Billy Hilleard    B         STC 3              2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Jarod O'Neill     B         St Benedicts 6     2        13.0  18.0    5.0
      Flynn O'Connor    B         St Benedicts 7     2        12.5  19.5    7.0
      BRANDON WILTSHIRE B         Windaroo Valley 3  2        12.0  17.0    5.0
58-59 Max Parker        B         Windaroo Valley 3  1.5      15.5  22.5    7.0
      MIA CONGRAM       B         Wavell SHS 3       1.5      13.5  17.5    4.0
60-61 JOHN NASCIMENTO   B         Windaroo Valley 3  1        13.5  18.5    4.0
      Harry Atkins      B         STC 3              1        10.0  14.0    2.0
 62   Arion Cameron     B         St Benedicts 6     0        10.5  15.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ruihan Wang       B         BBC 3              7     56:W 15:W  2:W  5:W 11:W  3:W  6:W
2  Even Habte        B         Glenala 2          6     49:W 13:W  1:L 23:W 36:W  7:W  5:W
3  Jack Weaver       B         Nudgee 3           6     24:W 25:W 31:W 33:W  6:W  1:L 10:W
4  Ginura Atukorale  B         BSHS CERISE        5.5   18:L 58:D 52:W 35:W 39:W 20:W 11:W
5  THOMAS WHITE      B     500 Wavell SHS 3       5      9:W 38:W 21:W  1:L  8:W 14:W  2:L
6  Delicia Walker    B         Redlands College 2 5     54:W 22:W  8:W 19:W  3:L 12:W  1:L
7  Lily Burden       B         St Eugenes 3       5     58:W 18:W 11:L 41:W 19:W  2:L 21:W
8  Gwen Taylor       B         St Benedicts 6     5     50:W 40:W  6:L 53:W  5:L 26:W 19:W
9  HARRISON RUSSELL  B         Windaroo Valley 1  5      5:L 16:L 57:W 43:W 41:W 27:W 20:W
10 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS B         Wavell SHS 3       4.5   28:W 17:W 39:W 11:D 12:L 16:W  3:L
11 Ben Ho            B         Glenala 2          4.5   37:W 36:W  7:W 10:D  1:L 30:W  4:L
12 Kael Leota        B         STC2               4.5   15:L 35:W 18:W 38:W 10:W  6:L 14:D
13 TYLER KNOX        B         Windaroo Valley 1  4.5   26:W  2:L 17:L 46:W 28:W 15:D 34:W
14 JACK CONGRAM      B         Wavell SHS 2       4.5   32:W 20:W 19:L 22:W 21:W  5:L 12:D
15 William Mason     B         Nudgee 3           4.5   12:W  1:L 36:L 42:W 52:W 13:D 33:W
16 KURT BLACKBURN    B         Windaroo Valley 2  4.5   38:L  9:W 30:D 32:W 37:W 10:L 22:W
17 ZANDRO NACES      B         Wavell SHS 2       4.5   23:W 10:L 13:W 37:L 48:D 36:W 30:W
18 Joshua Malinao    B         St Benedicts 5     4      4:W  7:L 12:L 40:W 31:D 32:W 29:D
19 Sean Woods        B         Glenala 2          4     55:W 47:W 14:W  6:L  7:L 37:W  8:L
20 Damon Judd        B         St Eugenes 3       4     59:W 14:L 47:W 31:W 24:W  4:L  9:L
21 Myles Thompson    B         Redlands College 2 4     61:W 44:W  5:L 39:W 14:L 24:W  7:L
22 Mif Priyono       B         Glenala 2          4     62:W  6:L 40:W 14:L 25:W 38:W 16:L
23 HARLEY POOL       B         Windaroo Valley 1  4     17:L 50:W 28:W  2:L 26:L 44:W 42:W
24 CRISTIAN RAINS    B         Wavell SHS 3       4      3:L 43:W 45:W 27:W 20:L 21:L 41:W
25 CHARLIE BANDITT   B         Wavell SHS 2       4     43:W  3:L 27:L 44:W 22:L 39:W 37:W
26 Gabriella Ayoub   B         St Eugenes 3       4     13:L 49:W 48:W 36:L 23:W  8:L 38:W
27 Ben Shackell      B         St Benedicts 5     4     31:L 60:W 25:W 24:L 47:W  9:L 40:W
28 Xavier Campbell   B         St Benedicts 5     4     10:L 54:W 23:L 49:W 13:L 52:W 36:W
29 SIMEON ASHBY      B         Wavell SHS 2       4     30:L 51:D 32:L 45:W 35:W 48:W 18:D
30 XANDER TOWNSHEND  B         Windaroo Valley 1  3.5   29:W 39:L 16:D 51:W 33:W 11:L 17:L
31 William Watts     B         STC2               3.5   27:W 52:W  3:L 20:L 18:D 34:L 49:W
32 Lachlan Scott     B         STC 3              3.5   14:L 59:D 29:W 16:L 57:W 18:L 50:W
33 Robert Suttie     B         Glenala 1          3.5   57:W 34:W 53:D  3:L 30:L 43:W 15:L
34 Emma Hutt         B         St Benedicts 6     3.5   42:W 33:L 37:L 47:D 51:W 31:W 13:L
35 NOAH POOLE        B         Windaroo Valley 3  3.5   53:D 12:L 59:W  4:L 29:L 47:W 48:W
36 CADEN BLADE       B         Windaroo Valley 2  3     46:W 11:L 15:W 26:W  2:L 17:L 28:L
37 Shawn Walton      B         St Eugenes 3       3     11:L 46:W 34:W 17:W 16:L 19:L 25:L
38 Hugo Valentine    B         St Benedicts 5     3     16:W  5:L 44:W 12:L 53:W 22:L 26:L
39 Abigayle King     B         St Benedicts 7     3     51:W 30:W 10:L 21:L  4:L 25:L 52:W
40 Elyas Yakoub      B         St Benedicts 7     3     45:W  8:L 22:L 18:L 58:W 54:W 27:L
41 Jordan Siver      B         STC4               3     47:L 55:W 42:W  7:L  9:L 53:W 24:L
42 Joseph Foong      B         BBC 3              3     34:L 56:W 41:L 15:L 46:W 45:W 23:L
43 Matthew Bennett   B         STC2               3     25:L 24:L 60:W  9:L 56:W 33:L 54:W
44 Jade Hannan       B         St Eugenes 4       3     48:W 21:L 38:L 25:L 60:W 23:L 56:W
45 Vaarun Murugadas  B         BSHS CERISE        3     40:L 62:W 24:L 29:L 59:W 42:L 55:W
46 Abygail Harwood   B         STC2               3     36:L 37:L 55:W 13:L 42:L 60:W 53:W
47 Cohen Alig        B         STC 3              2.5   41:W 19:L 20:L 34:D 27:L 35:L 58:W
48 ZACK BOLTON       B         Windaroo Valley 2  2.5   44:L 61:W 26:L 50:W 17:D 29:L 35:L
49 Connor Jones      B         St Eugenes 4       2.5    2:L 26:L 61:W 28:L 50:D 58:W 31:L
50 Seth Hopes        B         Glenala 1          2.5    8:L 23:L 54:W 48:L 49:D 51:W 32:L
51 THIEN NGUYEN      B         Windaroo Valley 2  2.5   39:L 29:D 58:W 30:L 34:L 50:L 60:W
52 Matthew Ritchie   B         Capalaba 2         2     60:W 31:L  4:L 56:W 15:L 28:L 39:L
53 Amber Frazer      B         Redlands College 2 2     35:D 57:W 33:D  8:L 38:L 41:L 46:L
54 Billy Hilleard    B         STC 3              2      6:L 28:L 50:L 55:W 62:W 40:L 43:L
55 Jarod O'Neill     B         St Benedicts 6     2     19:L 41:L 46:L 54:L 61:W 57:W 45:L
56 Flynn O'Connor    B         St Benedicts 7     2      1:L 42:L 62:W 52:L 43:L 59:W 44:L
57 BRANDON WILTSHIRE B         Windaroo Valley 3  2     33:L 53:L  9:L 62:W 32:L 55:L 61:W
58 Max Parker        B         Windaroo Valley 3  1.5    7:L  4:D 51:L 59:W 40:L 49:L 47:L
59 MIA CONGRAM       B         Wavell SHS 3       1.5   20:L 32:D 35:L 58:L 45:L 56:L 62:W
60 JOHN NASCIMENTO   B         Windaroo Valley 3  1     52:L 27:L 43:L 61:W 44:L 46:L 51:L
61 Harry Atkins      B         STC 3              1     21:L 48:L 49:L 60:L 55:L 62:W 57:L
62 Arion Cameron     B         St Benedicts 6     0     22:L 45:L 56:L 57:L 54:L 61:L 59:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   GLENALA 2          18.5 
 2-3  WINDAROO VALLEY 1  17   
      WAVELL SHS 2       17   
  4   ST EUGENES 3       16   
 5-6  ST BENEDICTS 5     15   
      WAVELL SHS 3       15   
  7   STC2               14   
  8   WINDAROO VALLEY 2  12.5 
  9   REDLANDS COLLEGE 2 11   
10-11 ST BENEDICTS 6     10.5 
      NUDGEE 3           10.5 
 12   BBC 3              10   
 13   STC 3              9    
 14   BSHS CERISE        8.5  
15-16 WINDAROO VALLEY 3  8    
      ST BENEDICTS 7     8    
 17   GLENALA 1          6    
 18   ST EUGENES 4       5.5  
 19   STC4               3    
 20   CAPALABA 2         2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com