gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane North Open C

06-Sep-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 3 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                         Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Fergus Cowe                  Wilston 3           6.5      22.5  31.0   27.0
      Cooper Hagen                 Ashgrove 4          6.5      21.0  29.0   26.5
 3-8  Sam O'Farrell                Nundah 4            5.5      22.0  29.5   26.0
      Ned McMeniman                Windsor 3           5.5      21.0  30.5   24.0
      Ryder Smith                  Windsor 3           5.5      20.5  28.0   21.5
      Liam Inggs                   St Eugenes 5        5.5      19.5  27.5   24.5
      Luka Baker                   OLW 7               5.5      19.5  27.5   22.5
      James Grindal                Mango Hill C1       5.5      19.0  28.0   23.0
9-16  Jacob Haylock                Ashgrove 4          5        23.5  32.5   22.0
      Will Alford                  Mango Hill C1       5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Hugo Leslie                  St Agathas 1        5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Darcy Cotter                 St Agathas 2        5        19.5  28.5   17.0
      Akhil Tumbulam Gooty         Mango Hill C1       5        18.0  25.5   18.5
      Aarya Rao                    Nundah 4            5        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Romilly Newby-Clark          St Eugenes 5        5        16.5  24.0   19.0
      Harrison Falk                Chess Peace 6       5        16.5  23.5   17.0
17-26 Beau McDonald                Nundah 5            4.5      23.0  31.0   21.5
      Tashvi Goundar               Mango Hill C4       4.5      20.5  29.5   17.5
      Tom Sinclair                 EJ 5                4.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
      Anton Rasmussen              EJ 5                4.5      20.0  29.0   18.5
      Abhiram Hejeebu              Nundah 4            4.5      17.5  25.0   18.0
      D'Carter Borg                Milton 6            4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Samuel Thompson              Milton 5            4.5      16.0  23.5   16.5
      Sebastian Alexander          Nundah 4            4.5      16.0  23.0   17.5
      Thomas Hunter                Chess Peace 6       4.5      16.0  22.5   15.0
      Leo Hall                     St Agathas 1        4.5      15.5  21.0   16.0
27-41 Isobel Condon                St Eugenes 7        4        22.0  30.0   16.5
      Jeremy Grindal               Mango Hill C4       4        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Zeeklen Bohanna              Mango Hill C2       4        21.0  27.5   20.0
      Aiden McCabe                 St Eugenes 6        4        20.5  28.0   19.5
      Laura Baker                  Chess Peace 5       4        20.5  27.5   20.0
      Noah Gaffney                 St Eugenes 5        4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Demi Fratus                  OLW 6               4        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Harrison Toich               Windsor 3           4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Tiago Skeates-Fontenele      St Eugenes 7        4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Braithen Kelso               St Eugenes 6        4        16.0  23.0   12.5
      Levi Mcconachie              Chess Peace 6       4        15.5  22.5   13.5
      Lachlan Euston               Ascot 3             4        15.5  22.0   13.5
      Byron Bosman                 OLW 6               4        14.5  20.5   15.5
      Angus Dauber                 Milton 6            4        14.0  21.0   14.0
      Jack Francis                 St Eugenes 5        4        13.0  18.0   11.0
42-54 Sethma Jasinge               Ashgrove 4          3.5      23.5  32.5   19.5
      Joseph Kazlauskas            St Agathas 1        3.5      23.0  32.0   18.5
      James Lee                    Ascot 3             3.5      23.0  29.5   18.0
      Felix Vitkovsky              Nundah 5            3.5      22.5  31.0   15.5
      Sasen Perera                 Ashgrove 4          3.5      22.0  30.5   18.5
      Zayne Duncan                 St Eugenes 6        3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Jacob Pfeiffer               Chess Peace 6       3.5      19.5  27.5   14.0
      Jack Maunder                 St Agathas 2        3.5      18.5  24.5   16.0
      Cal Fischer                  Milton 5            3.5      18.0  25.5   16.0
      Christopher Jago             Our Lady Assumption 3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Ryan Arthur                  Milton 6            3.5      16.5  24.5   14.5
      William Fung                 McDowall SS         3.5      16.5  22.5   11.0
      Seth Cook                    Mango Hill C3       3.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
55-70 Sienna Steggall              St Agathas 1        3        21.5  31.0   16.0
      Taylor Moir                  Chess Peace 5       3        19.5  29.0   14.0
      Yasin Yusuf                  Mango Hill C3       3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Lachlan Andriske             Milton 5            3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Eloise Horsington            Chess Peace 5       3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Henry Worland                OLW 7               3        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Hugo Small                   Wilston 3           3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Brooklyn Collins             St Eugenes 6        3        16.5  23.0   11.5
      Aidan Nyssen                 Wilston 4           3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      Charlie Clements             Wilston 3           3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Kiana Wadsworth              St Eugenes 7        3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Mabel Wintraaken             Milton 5            3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Isla Dennis                  Chess Peace 5       3        15.0  22.0   10.0
      Tahlia Condon                St Eugenes 8        3        15.0  21.0   12.5
      Carter Smith                 Mango Hill C2       3        15.0  20.5   12.0
      Elizabeth Walker             Mango Hill C2       3        14.5  22.5    9.0
71-80 Rocky Halaq                  OLW 7               2.5      20.5  28.5   10.5
      Jaxson Carpenter             St Eugenes 8        2.5      18.5  26.5   12.5
      Dylan Waddell                OLW 6               2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Hunter Mancini               Mango Hill C1       2.5      16.5  23.5    8.5
      Jaiden Dieu-de-Bellefontaine Ascot 3             2.5      16.0  22.5    6.0
      William Bryant               Wilston 4           2.5      16.0  22.0   13.0
      Ben Gould                    Mango Hill C2       2.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
      Cameron Ravelje              Wilston 4           2.5      14.5  20.5    5.5
      Jeremy Butler                Wilston 4           2.5      13.5  21.5    8.5
      Lachlan Ryan                 St Eugenes 7        2.5      13.5  19.5    6.0
81-89 Bridget Davis                Wilston 3           2        21.5  29.5   13.0
      Benjamin Clark               OLW 6               2        15.5  22.5   10.5
      Nathaniel Mangilit           EJ 5                2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Joe Fischer                  Milton 6            2        15.0  21.0    5.5
      Otis Hart                    Milton 7            2        14.5  20.5    7.5
      Akeer Mawein                 OLW 7               2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Vivek Alajpur                Mango Hill C3       2        13.5  18.5    8.0
      Louis Smith                  St Agathas 2        2        12.5  18.0    4.0
      Kaplan Esber Pelaez          Windsor 3           2        10.5  15.5    5.0
90-94 Tamika McCormack             OLW 8               1.5      16.5  24.0    4.5
      Maximus Stojkov              Mango Hill C3       1.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
      Charlize Langham             Mango Hill C4       1.5      13.5  19.5    4.5
      Olivia Stocker               OLW 8               1.5      13.0  19.0    4.0
      Victoria Barr                Ashgrove 5          1.5       9.5  14.5    3.5
 95   Ryder Parsons                OLW 8               1        12.5  17.5    6.0
96-98 William Campbell             Nundah 5            0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Kai Istria                   Nundah 5            0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Kaio Castillo Bortot         Mango Hill C4       0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                         Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Fergus Cowe                  B         Wilston 3           6.5   70:W 56:W 48:W  8:W  4:W  3:D  9:W
2  Cooper Hagen                 B         Ashgrove 4          6.5   79:W 72:W 10:W 11:W 28:D 20:W  3:W
3  Sam O'Farrell                B         Nundah 4            5.5   61:W 90:W 44:W 43:W  6:W  1:D  2:L
4  Ned McMeniman                B         Windsor 3           5.5   62:W 57:W  9:W 42:W  1:L 13:D 19:W
5  Ryder Smith                  B         Windsor 3           5.5   74:W 23:W 42:L 12:W 27:D 18:W 17:W
6  Liam Inggs                   B         St Eugenes 5        5.5   50:W 71:W 55:W 46:W  3:L 29:W  7:D
7  Luka Baker                   B         OLW 7               5.5   75:W 17:D 27:W 30:D 44:W 31:W  6:D
8  James Grindal                B         Mango Hill C1       5.5   60:W 52:W 31:W  1:L 43:W 17:D 30:W
9  Jacob Haylock                B         Ashgrove 4          5     13:W 73:W  4:L 34:W 11:W 28:W  1:L
10 Will Alford                  B         Mango Hill C1       5     83:W 18:W  2:L 56:W 17:D 43:W 15:D
11 Hugo Leslie                  B         St Agathas 1        5     58:W 25:W 81:W  2:L  9:L 27:W 44:W
12 Darcy Cotter                 B         St Agathas 2        5     32:L 54:W 35:W  5:L 47:W 40:W 28:W
13 Akhil Tumbulam Gooty         B         Mango Hill C1       5      9:L 75:W 67:W 81:W 42:D  4:D 31:W
14 Aarya Rao                    B         Nundah 4            5     35:L 37:L 84:W 64:W 84:W 32:W 39:W
15 Romilly Newby-Clark          B         St Eugenes 5        5     27:L 78:W 74:W 59:W 45:D 46:W 10:D
16 Harrison Falk                B         Chess Peace 6       5     19:W 46:L 45:L 71:W 77:W 57:W 29:W
17 Beau McDonald                B         Nundah 5            4.5    0:W  7:D 76:W 47:W 10:D  8:D  5:L
18 Tashvi Goundar               B         Mango Hill C4       4.5   45:W 10:L 19:D 48:W 33:W  5:L 49:W
19 Tom Sinclair                 B         EJ 5                4.5   16:L 66:W 18:D 72:W 22:W 42:W  4:L
20 Anton Rasmussen              B         EJ 5                4.5   21:L 38:W 64:W 73:W 30:W  2:L 24:D
21 Abhiram Hejeebu              B         Nundah 4            4.5   20:W 44:L 57:W 55:W 29:L 49:D 45:W
22 D'Carter Borg                B         Milton 6            4.5   33:W 55:L 71:W 45:D 19:L 48:W 50:W
23 Samuel Thompson              B         Milton 5            4.5   36:W  5:L 82:W 31:L 61:D 81:W 42:W
24 Sebastian Alexander          B         Nundah 4            4.5   67:W 43:L 65:W 44:L 72:W 55:W 20:D
25 Thomas Hunter                B         Chess Peace 6       4.5   80:W 11:L 73:L 91:D 54:W 34:W 47:W
26 Leo Hall                     B         St Agathas 1        4.5   92:W 48:D 47:L 33:L 85:W 62:W 46:W
27 Isobel Condon                B         St Eugenes 7        4     15:W 47:D  7:L 62:W  5:D 11:L 60:W
28 Jeremy Grindal               B         Mango Hill C4       4     51:D 39:W 49:W 63:W  2:D  9:L 12:L
29 Zeeklen Bohanna              B         Mango Hill C2       4     93:W 34:W 43:L 32:W 21:W  6:L 16:L
30 Aiden McCabe                 B         St Eugenes 6        4     85:W 65:W 46:D  7:D 20:L 35:W  8:L
31 Laura Baker                  B         Chess Peace 5       4     84:W 91:W  8:L 23:W 50:W  7:L 13:L
32 Noah Gaffney                 B         St Eugenes 5        4     12:W 42:L 87:W 29:L 51:W 14:L 66:W
33 Demi Fratus                  B         OLW 6               4     22:L 83:D 60:W 26:W 18:L 76:W 38:D
34 Harrison Toich               B         Windsor 3           4     68:W 29:L 69:W  9:L 56:W 25:L 58:W
35 Tiago Skeates-Fontenele      B         St Eugenes 7        4     14:W 81:L 12:L 78:W 58:W 30:L 69:W
36 Braithen Kelso               B         St Eugenes 6        4     23:L  0:W 56:L 66:D 53:D 77:W 59:W
37 Levi Mcconachie              B         Chess Peace 6       4     81:L 14:W 51:D 49:D 55:L 71:W 57:W
38 Lachlan Euston               B         Ascot 3             4     55:L 20:L 89:W 87:W 63:W 45:D 33:D
39 Byron Bosman                 B         OLW 6               4     90:D 28:L 88:W 58:D 69:W 59:W 14:L
40 Angus Dauber                 B         Milton 6            4     71:L 70:W 59:L 74:W 81:W 12:L 56:W
41 Jack Francis                 B         St Eugenes 5        4     43:L 63:L 94:W 65:L 92:W 72:W 55:W
42 Sethma Jasinge               B         Ashgrove 4          3.5   54:W 32:W  5:W  4:L 13:D 19:L 23:L
43 Joseph Kazlauskas            B         St Agathas 1        3.5   41:W 24:W 29:W  3:L  8:L 10:L 53:D
44 James Lee                    B         Ascot 3             3.5   95:W 21:W  3:L 24:W  7:L 50:D 11:L
45 Felix Vitkovsky              B         Nundah 5            3.5   18:L 53:W 16:W 22:D 15:D 38:D 21:L
46 Sasen Perera                 B         Ashgrove 4          3.5   53:W 16:W 30:D  6:L 68:W 15:L 26:L
47 Zayne Duncan                 B         St Eugenes 6        3.5   78:W 27:D 26:W 17:L 12:L 68:W 25:L
48 Jacob Pfeiffer               B         Chess Peace 6       3.5   66:W 26:D  1:L 18:L 91:W 22:L 61:W
49 Jack Maunder                 B         St Agathas 2        3.5   86:W 76:D 28:L 37:D 52:W 21:D 18:L
50 Cal Fischer                  B         Milton 5            3.5    6:L 60:W 83:W 52:W 31:L 44:D 22:L
51 Christopher Jago             B         Our Lady Assumption 3.5   28:D 82:D 37:D 61:D 32:L 73:W 52:D
52 Ryan Arthur                  B         Milton 6            3.5   59:W  8:L 77:W 50:L 49:L 70:W 51:D
53 William Fung                 B         McDowall SS         3.5   46:L 45:L 75:W 67:D 36:D 63:W 43:D
54 Seth Cook                    B         Mango Hill C3       3.5   42:L 12:L 78:D 90:W 25:L 75:W 76:W
55 Sienna Steggall              B         St Agathas 1        3     38:W 22:W  6:L 21:L 37:W 24:L 41:L
56 Taylor Moir                  B         Chess Peace 5       3     63:W  1:L 36:W 10:L 34:L 65:W 40:L
57 Yasin Yusuf                  B         Mango Hill C3       3     64:W  4:L 21:L 95:W 73:W 16:L 37:L
58 Lachlan Andriske             B         Milton 5            3     11:L 62:D 85:W 39:D 35:L 64:W 34:L
59 Eloise Horsington            B         Chess Peace 5       3     52:L 80:W 40:W 15:L 82:W 39:L 36:L
60 Henry Worland                B         OLW 7               3      8:L 50:L 33:L  0:W 74:W 91:W 27:L
61 Hugo Small                   B         Wilston 3           3      3:L 77:D 92:W 51:D 23:D 66:D 48:L
62 Brooklyn Collins             B         St Eugenes 6        3      4:L 58:D 90:W 27:L 87:W 26:L 68:D
63 Aidan Nyssen                 B         Wilston 4           3     56:L 41:W 95:W 28:L 38:L 53:L 83:W
64 Charlie Clements             B         Wilston 3           3     57:L 89:W 20:L 14:L 67:W 58:L 87:W
65 Kiana Wadsworth              B         St Eugenes 7        3     88:W 30:L 24:L 41:W 71:L 56:L 81:W
66 Mabel Wintraaken             B         Milton 5            3     48:L 19:L 93:W 36:D 86:W 61:D 32:L
67 Isla Dennis                  B         Chess Peace 5       3     24:L 84:W 13:L 53:D 64:L 83:D 82:W
68 Tahlia Condon                B         St Eugenes 8        3     34:L 85:D 79:W 76:W 46:L 47:L 62:D
69 Carter Smith                 B         Mango Hill C2       3     72:L 92:W 34:L 79:W 39:L 82:W 35:L
70 Elizabeth Walker             B         Mango Hill C2       3      1:L 40:L 80:W 82:L 79:W 52:L 86:W
71 Rocky Halaq                  B         OLW 7               2.5   40:W  6:L 22:L 16:L 65:W 37:L 73:D
72 Jaxson Carpenter             B         St Eugenes 8        2.5   69:W  2:L 91:W 19:L 24:L 41:L 74:D
73 Dylan Waddell                B         OLW 6               2.5   89:W  9:L 25:W 20:L 57:L 51:L 71:D
74 Hunter Mancini               B         Mango Hill C1       2.5    5:L 86:W 15:L 40:L 60:L 80:W 72:D
75 Jaiden Dieu-de-Bellefontaine B         Ascot 3             2.5    7:L 13:L 53:L 80:D 95:W 54:L 91:W
76 William Bryant               B         Wilston 4           2.5   87:W 49:D 17:L 68:L 89:W 33:L 54:L
77 Ben Gould                    B         Mango Hill C2       2.5   82:D 61:D 52:L 86:W 16:L 36:L 79:D
78 Cameron Ravelje              B         Wilston 4           2.5   47:L 15:L 54:D 35:L 80:L 90:W 93:W
79 Jeremy Butler                B         Wilston 4           2.5    2:L 88:W 68:L 69:L 70:L 85:W 77:D
80 Lachlan Ryan                 B         St Eugenes 7        2.5   25:L 59:L 70:L 75:D 78:W 74:L 94:W
81 Bridget Davis                B         Wilston 3           2     37:W 35:W 11:L 13:L 40:L 23:L 65:L
82 Benjamin Clark               B         OLW 6               2     77:D 51:D 23:L 70:W 59:L 69:L 67:L
83 Nathaniel Mangilit           B         EJ 5                2     10:L 33:D 50:L 85:L 90:W 67:D 63:L
84 Joe Fischer                  B         Milton 6            2     31:L 67:L 14:L 94:W 14:L 93:D 92:D
85 Otis Hart                    B         Milton 7            2     30:L 68:D 58:L 83:W 26:L 79:L 88:D
86 Akeer Mawein                 B         OLW 7               2     49:L 74:L  0:W 77:L 66:L 92:W 70:L
87 Vivek Alajpur                B         Mango Hill C3       2     76:L 93:W 32:L 38:L 62:L 95:W 64:L
88 Louis Smith                  B         St Agathas 2        2     65:L 79:L 39:L 92:L 94:D  0:W 85:D
89 Kaplan Esber Pelaez          B         Windsor 3           2     73:L 64:L 38:L 93:W 76:L 94:L 95:W
90 Tamika McCormack             B         OLW 8               1.5   39:D  3:L 62:L 54:L 83:L 78:L  0:W
91 Maximus Stojkov              B         Mango Hill C3       1.5   94:W 31:L 72:L 25:D 48:L 60:L 75:L
92 Charlize Langham             B         Mango Hill C4       1.5   26:L 69:L 61:L 88:W 41:L 86:L 84:D
93 Olivia Stocker               B         OLW 8               1.5   29:L 87:L 66:L 89:L  0:W 84:D 78:L
94 Victoria Barr                B         Ashgrove 5          1.5   91:L 95:L 41:L 84:L 88:D 89:W 80:L
95 Ryder Parsons                B         OLW 8               1     44:L 94:W 63:L 57:L 75:L 87:L 89:L
96 William Campbell             B         Nundah 5            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
97 Kai Istria                   B         Nundah 5            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
98 Kaio Castillo Bortot         B         Mango Hill C4       0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   NUNDAH 4            19.5 
 2-3  ASHGROVE 4          18.5 
      ST EUGENES 5        18.5 
  4   MANGO HILL C1       18   
 5-6  WINDSOR 3           17   
      CHESS PEACE 6       17   
  7   ST AGATHAS 1        16   
 8-9  WILSTON 3           14.5 
      ST EUGENES 6        14.5 
10-11 MILTON 5            14   
      MILTON 6            14   
 12   ST EUGENES 7        13.5 
13-14 CHESS PEACE 5       13   
      OLW 7               13   
15-16 OLW 6               12.5 
      MANGO HILL C2       12.5 
 17   EJ 5                11   
18-19 ST AGATHAS 2        10.5 
      WILSTON 4           10.5 
20-22 MANGO HILL C4       10   
      ASCOT 3             10   
      MANGO HILL C3       10   
 23   NUNDAH 5            8    
 24   ST EUGENES 8        5.5  
 25   OLW 8               4    
26-27 MCDOWALL SS         3.5  
      OUR LADY ASSUMPTION 3.5  
 28   MILTON 7            2    
 29   ASHGROVE 5          1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com