gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane North Open A

06-Sep-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 3 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Masaki Williams       B     1194 St Patricks      7        23.0  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Archie Luxton         B     1039 Windsor 1        6        22.5  33.5   25.0
      Austin Thomas         B     616  Windsor 1        6        20.5  28.5   23.0
  4   Blaire XU             B     551  BGS 4            5.5      20.5  29.5   23.5
5-13  Max Elliot            B     698  St Agathas       5        24.0  33.0   25.0
      Will QUINLAN          B     595  BGS 3            5        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Martin Chang          B     550  Brisbane Central 5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Lucca King            B     567  Hilder Road 1    5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Joseph Simonetta      B     661  Oakleigh         5        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Tim Pingel            B     515  Chess Peace 1    5        18.5  25.0   19.0
      Sotara Sagara         B          EJ 3             5        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Tobias MEEHANN        B     538  BGS 4            5        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Henry Clubb           B     523  Windsor 1        5        17.0  22.5   15.0
14-17 Miles Bennett         B     665  Milton 1         4.5      21.5  28.5   20.5
      Minah An              B     604  Kelvin Grove SC  4.5      20.0  28.5   20.5
      Michael BRYAN         B     591  BGS 3            4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Ben Hall              B     529  Chess Peace 1    4.5      16.5  23.5   15.0
18-29 Joshua LIU            B     559  BGS 3            4        24.0  34.0   21.0
      Olive Wintraaken      B     500  Milton 2         4        23.0  31.5   16.0
      Noah Midson           B          Ashgrove 2       4        21.5  28.0   17.0
      Hunter NEEP           B     523  BGS 4            4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Hamish Offenhauser    B     548  Chess Peace 1    4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Jack Giles            B     587  Milton 1         4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Aden Jeremijenko      B     665  Ascot 1          4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      George Chalmers       B     500  Milton 2         4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Ethan Jeremijenko     B     500  Ashgrove 2       4        17.5  24.0   14.5
      William Boustead      B     537  Wilston 1        4        17.0  25.0   17.0
      Marcus Swan           B     500  Wilston 1        4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Kihan Perera          B     501  Nundah 3         4        15.5  22.5   14.0
30-37 Oliver Sharpe         B          Chess Peace 2    3.5      21.5  29.0   16.5
      Oliver Bryant         B     507  Milton 1         3.5      19.0  25.5   16.0
      Andony Garratt        B     500  Hilder Road 1    3.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Victoria Kooreman     B     500  OLW 1            3.5      17.5  22.5   12.5
      Vinnie Macris         B     505  Milton 2         3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Cormack Willersdorf   B     531  Ascot 1          3.5      15.5  22.5   10.5
      Thomas Pei            B          Ashgrove 2       3.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Andrew Cavanagh       B     500  Ashgrove 2       3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
38-49 William Priestly      B          Wilston 1        3        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Nicholas Bourne       B          Wilston 1        3        20.0  26.5   13.0
      Charmayne Smith       B     500  St Eugenes 2     3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Logan Newman          B     501  Nundah 3         3        18.0  26.5   12.0
      Benjamin Dwyer        B          Chess Peace 2    3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Angus Nieh            B     511  Ascot 1          3        17.0  25.0   13.0
      Andre KWOK            B     500  BGS 4            3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Lara Savaille         B          Chess Peace 1    3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Eamman CONOMOS        B     581  BGS 3            3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Oliver Senz           B     505  EJ 3             3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Isaac Collins         B     500  Milton 2         3        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Ben Kuswadi           B     500  EJ 3             3        11.5  17.5    8.0
50-53 Benjamin Wright       B          OLW 1            2.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Tejas Bejjipalli      B          Nundah 3         2.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Zachariah Rees        B          Chess Peace 2    2.5      17.5  23.0   11.0
      Hudson Peeler-Hammond B     505  OLA 1            2.5      13.0  18.0    8.0
54-60 Zac Smith             B     517  Windsor 1        2        19.5  26.5    9.0
      Reiley Harris         B          St Eugenes 2     2        16.0  21.5   10.5
      Bailey Hughes         B          OLW 1            2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Ethan Coogans         B     500  Hilder Road 1    2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Pascoe Gant           B          Chess Peace 2    2        15.0  19.0    7.0
      Will Dauber           B     508  Milton 1         2        12.0  17.0    4.0
      Hamish Hollywood      B          St Eugenes 2     2        12.0  16.0    5.0
61-65 Hayden Ollerenshaw    B          Nundah 3         1.5      17.5  24.0    6.0
      Thomas Hargraves      B     502  OLW 1            1.5      15.0  19.0    8.0
      Senuja Dissanayake    B     500  EJ 3             1.5      13.0  19.5    5.0
      Zara Beveridge        B     500  Ascot 1          1.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
      Xavier Lawrence       B          St Eugenes 2     1.5      12.0  16.0    2.5
 66   Lincoln Wilson        B          Hilder Road 1    0        12.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Masaki Williams       B     1194 St Patricks      7     41:W 21:W  6:W 18:W  2:W  5:W  9:W
2  Archie Luxton         B     1039 Windsor 1        6     28:W 27:W 23:W 22:W  1:L  4:W  6:W
3  Austin Thomas         B     616  Windsor 1        6     37:W 43:W  7:L 19:W 21:W 18:W  5:W
4  Blaire XU             B     551  BGS 4            5.5   40:W 42:W 14:D 15:W 24:W  2:L 16:W
5  Max Elliot            B     698  St Agathas       5     33:W 54:W  8:W  7:W 14:W  1:L  3:L
6  Will QUINLAN          B     595  BGS 3            5     19:W 39:W  1:L 25:W 22:W  7:W  2:L
7  Martin Chang          B     550  Brisbane Central 5     36:W 51:W  3:W  5:L 23:W  6:L 19:W
8  Lucca King            B     567  Hilder Road 1    5     48:W 38:W  5:L 20:W 10:W  9:L 15:W
9  Joseph Simonetta      B     661  Oakleigh         5     26:W 29:W 22:L 43:W 27:W  8:W  1:L
10 Tim Pingel            B     515  Chess Peace 1    5     61:W 14:L 40:W 38:W  8:L 24:W 18:W
11 Sotara Sagara         B          EJ 3             5     54:L 33:W 41:W 12:W 18:L 35:W 28:W
12 Tobias MEEHANN        B     538  BGS 4            5     30:L 63:W 50:W 11:L 32:W 25:W 20:W
13 Henry Clubb           B     523  Windsor 1        5     20:L 19:L 61:W 44:W 39:W 38:W 26:W
14 Miles Bennett         B     665  Milton 1         4.5   64:W 10:W  4:D 30:W  5:L 16:L 33:W
15 Minah An              B     604  Kelvin Grove SC  4.5   49:W 32:W 30:D  4:L 17:W 31:W  8:L
16 Michael BRYAN         B     591  BGS 3            4.5   63:W 30:L 31:D 37:W 43:W 14:W  4:L
17 Ben Hall              B     529  Chess Peace 1    4.5   39:L 31:D 48:W 50:W 15:L 30:W 36:W
18 Joshua LIU            B     559  BGS 3            4     25:W 45:W 24:W  1:L 11:W  3:L 10:L
19 Olive Wintraaken      B     500  Milton 2         4      6:L 13:W 52:W  3:L 29:W 27:W  7:L
20 Noah Midson           B          Ashgrove 2       4     13:W 23:L 62:W  8:L 34:W 21:W 12:L
21 Hunter NEEP           B     523  BGS 4            4     65:W  1:L 32:W 51:W  3:L 20:L 31:W
22 Hamish Offenhauser    B     548  Chess Peace 1    4     58:W 55:W  9:W  2:L  6:L 26:L 38:W
23 Jack Giles            B     587  Milton 1         4     57:W 20:W  2:L 39:W  7:L 28:L 44:W
24 Aden Jeremijenko      B     665  Ascot 1          4     44:W 62:W 18:L 34:W  4:L 10:L 41:W
25 George Chalmers       B     500  Milton 2         4     18:L 35:W 54:W  6:L 41:W 12:L 46:W
26 Ethan Jeremijenko     B     500  Ashgrove 2       4      9:L 61:D 35:D 54:W 46:W 22:W 13:L
27 William Boustead      B     537  Wilston 1        4     60:W  2:L 57:W 42:W  9:L 19:L 40:W
28 Marcus Swan           B     500  Wilston 1        4      2:L 58:L 65:W 56:W 42:W 23:W 11:L
29 Kihan Perera          B     501  Nundah 3         4     52:W  9:L 38:L 40:W 19:L 56:W 42:W
30 Oliver Sharpe         B          Chess Peace 2    3.5   12:W 16:W 15:D 14:L 31:L 17:L 51:W
31 Oliver Bryant         B     507  Milton 1         3.5   50:D 17:D 16:D 55:W 30:W 15:L 21:L
32 Andony Garratt        B     500  Hilder Road 1    3.5   46:W 15:L 21:L 62:W 12:L 43:W 34:D
33 Victoria Kooreman     B     500  OLW 1            3.5    5:L 11:L 66:W 45:W 51:D 52:W 14:L
34 Vinnie Macris         B     505  Milton 2         3.5   51:L 36:W 45:W 24:L 20:L 39:W 32:D
35 Cormack Willersdorf   B     531  Ascot 1          3.5   45:L 25:L 26:D 59:W 55:W 11:L 52:W
36 Thomas Pei            B          Ashgrove 2       3.5    7:L 34:L 59:W 53:D 54:W 50:W 17:L
37 Andrew Cavanagh       B     500  Ashgrove 2       3.5    3:L 66:W 55:D 16:L 52:L 53:W 50:W
38 William Priestly      B          Wilston 1        3     59:W  8:L 29:W 10:L 47:W 13:L 22:L
39 Nicholas Bourne       B          Wilston 1        3     17:W  6:L 47:W 23:L 13:L 34:L 61:W
40 Charmayne Smith       B     500  St Eugenes 2     3      4:L 53:W 10:L 29:L 64:W 47:W 27:L
41 Logan Newman          B     501  Nundah 3         3      1:L 65:W 11:L 58:W 25:L 48:W 24:L
42 Benjamin Dwyer        B          Chess Peace 2    3     47:W  4:L 64:W 27:L 28:L 49:W 29:L
43 Angus Nieh            B     511  Ascot 1          3     56:W  3:L 58:W  9:L 16:L 32:L 55:W
44 Andre KWOK            B     500  BGS 4            3     24:L 56:W 51:L 13:L 58:W 45:W 23:L
45 Lara Savaille         B          Chess Peace 1    3     35:W 18:L 34:L 33:L 57:W 44:L 54:W
46 Eamman CONOMOS        B     581  BGS 3            3     32:L 50:L 63:W 64:W 26:L 51:W 25:L
47 Oliver Senz           B     505  EJ 3             3     42:L 48:W 39:L 57:W 38:L 40:L 60:W
48 Isaac Collins         B     500  Milton 2         3      8:L 47:L 17:L 66:W 62:W 41:L 56:W
49 Ben Kuswadi           B     500  EJ 3             3     15:L 52:L 56:L 60:W 61:W 42:L 57:W
50 Benjamin Wright       B          OLW 1            2.5   31:D 46:W 12:L 17:L 53:W 36:L 37:L
51 Tejas Bejjipalli      B          Nundah 3         2.5   34:W  7:L 44:W 21:L 33:D 46:L 30:L
52 Zachariah Rees        B          Chess Peace 2    2.5   29:L 49:W 19:L 61:D 37:W 33:L 35:L
53 Hudson Peeler-Hammond B     505  OLA 1            2.5   55:L 40:L 60:W 36:D 50:L 37:L 62:W
54 Zac Smith             B     517  Windsor 1        2     11:W  5:L 25:L 26:L 36:L 58:W 45:L
55 Reiley Harris         B          St Eugenes 2     2     53:W 22:L 37:D 31:L 35:L 62:D 43:L
56 Bailey Hughes         B          OLW 1            2     43:L 44:L 49:W 28:L 63:W 29:L 48:L
57 Ethan Coogans         B     500  Hilder Road 1    2     23:L 59:W 27:L 47:L 45:L 64:W 49:L
58 Pascoe Gant           B          Chess Peace 2    2     22:L 28:W 43:L 41:L 44:L 54:L 66:W
59 Will Dauber           B     508  Milton 1         2     38:L 57:L 36:L 35:L 65:W 60:L 63:W
60 Hamish Hollywood      B          St Eugenes 2     2     27:L 64:L 53:L 49:L 66:W 59:W 47:L
61 Hayden Ollerenshaw    B          Nundah 3         1.5   10:L 26:D 13:L 52:D 49:L 63:D 39:L
62 Thomas Hargraves      B     502  OLW 1            1.5   66:W 24:L 20:L 32:L 48:L 55:D 53:L
63 Senuja Dissanayake    B     500  EJ 3             1.5   16:L 12:L 46:L 65:W 56:L 61:D 59:L
64 Zara Beveridge        B     500  Ascot 1          1.5   14:L 60:W 42:L 46:L 40:L 57:L 65:D
65 Xavier Lawrence       B          St Eugenes 2     1.5   21:L 41:L 28:L 63:L 59:L 66:W 64:D
66 Lincoln Wilson        B          Hilder Road 1    0     62:L 37:L 33:L 48:L 60:L 65:L 58:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Williams, Masaki       B            1194 7.0/7 6.79     2 654  1653
2.  Luxton, Archie         B            1039 6.0/7 6.44    -4 645   954
3.  Elliot, Max            B            698  5.0/7 3.92    11 658   816
4.  Bennett, Miles         B            665  3.5/6 3.84    -3 559   616
5.  Jeremijenko, Aden      B            665  4.0/7 4.90    -9 519   569
6.  Simonetta, Joseph      B            661  5.0/7 3.85    12 623   781
7.  Thomas, Austin         B            616  6.0/7 4.13    19 549   858
8.  An, Minah              B            604  4.0/6 3.66     3 526   651
9.  QUINLAN, Will          B            595  4.0/6 1.98    20 722   847
10. BRYAN, Michael         B            591  4.5/6 3.42    11 539   732
11. Giles, Jack            B            587  2.0/5 2.30    -3 618   546
12. CONOMOS, Eamman        B            581  2.0/5 3.05   -11 500   428
13. King, Lucca            B            567  3.0/5 2.30     7 596   668
14. LIU, Joshua            B            559  2.0/5 1.55     5 698   626
15. XU, Blaire             B            551  4.5/6 1.98    25 677   870
16. Chang, Martin          B            550  3.0/5 2.15     9 599   671
17. Offenhauser, Hamish    B            548  1.0/4 1.20    -2 699   506
18. MEEHANN, Tobias        B            538  3.0/3 1.65    14 500  1499
19. Boustead, William      B            537  2.0/5 1.80     2 640   568
20. Willersdorf, Cormack   B            531  1.5/3 1.62    -1 503   503
21. Hall, Ben              B            529  1.5/3 1.47     0 537   537
22. NEEP, Hunter           B            523  2.0/4 1.04    10 704   704
23. Clubb, Henry           B            523  2.0/3 1.59     4 500   625
24. Smith, Zac             B            517  0.0/3 1.29   -13 566     0
25. Pingel, Tim            B            515  3.0/5 2.00    10 591   663
26. Nieh, Angus            B            511  0.0/4 1.56   -16 592     0
27. Dauber, Will           B            508  1.0/3 1.50    -5 510   385
28. Bryant, Oliver         B            507  1.0/4 1.68    -7 562   369
29. Senz, Oliver           B            505  2.0/3 1.53     5 500   625
30. Macris, Vinnie         B            505  0.5/2 0.78    -3 583   390
31. Peeler-Hammond, Hudson B            505  1.0/3 1.53    -5 501   376
32. Hargraves, Thomas      B            502  0.0/4 1.76   -18 543     0
33. Perera, Kihan          B            501  1.0/3 1.29    -3 554   429
34. Newman, Logan          B            501  1.0/4 0.92     1 715   522
35. Swan, Marcus           B            500  1.0/2 0.28     7 813   813
36. Kooreman, Victoria     B            500  0.0/2 0.52    -5 682     0
37. Beveridge, Zara        B            500  0.0/4 1.64   -16 562     0
38. KWOK, Andre            B            500  0.0/3 1.11   -11 592     0
39. Jeremijenko, Ethan     B            500  3.5/6 2.52    10 560   617
40. Cavanagh, Andrew       B            500  1.0/3 1.20    -2 571   446
41. Kuswadi, Ben           B            500  1.0/2 0.86     1 552   552
42. Wintraaken, Olive      B            500  3.0/6 2.52     5 554   554
43. Dissanayake, Senuja    B            500  0.0/4 1.68   -17 555     0
44. Coogans, Ethan         B            500  2.0/6 2.82    -8 523   398
45. Garratt, Andony        B            500  3.5/7 3.15     4 538   538
46. Collins, Isaac         B            500  1.0/5 2.35   -14 521   281
47. Chalmers, George       B            500  4.0/7 3.08     9 546   596
48. Smith, Charmayne       B            500  3.0/7 3.36    -4 516   466
49. Pei, Thomas            B                 2.5/6            519   462
50. Gant, Pascoe           B                 1.0/6            513   240
51. Sharpe, Oliver         B                 2.5/6            572   515
52. Hollywood, Hamish      B                 1.0/6            509   236
53. Savaille, Lara         B                 3.0/7            516   466
54. Bourne, Nicholas       B                 2.0/6            541   416
55. Lawrence, Xavier       B                 0.5/6            505   104
56. Midson, Noah           B                 4.0/7            535   548
57. Sagara, Sotara         B                 5.0/7            521   559
58. Ollerenshaw, Hayden    B                 1.0/5            508   268
59. Hughes, Bailey         B                 2.0/7            502   344
60. Priestly, William      B                 3.0/7            524   474
61. Wright, Benjamin       B                 2.5/6            527   470
62. Dwyer, Benjamin        B                 3.0/7            513   463
63. Bejjipalli, Tejas      B                 2.5/6            527   470
64. Harris, Reiley         B                 2.0/7            515   357
65. Wilson, Lincoln        B                 0.0/4            501     0
66. Rees, Zachariah        B                 2.0/6            505   380

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   WINDSOR 1        19   
  2   BGS 4            17.5 
 3-4  BGS 3            16.5 
      CHESS PEACE 1    16.5 
  5   ASHGROVE 2       15   
  6   MILTON 2         14.5 
 7-8  WILSTON 1        14   
      MILTON 1         14   
  9   EJ 3             12.5 
 10   ASCOT 1          12   
11-12 CHESS PEACE 2    11   
      NUNDAH 3         11   
 13   HILDER ROAD 1    10.5 
 14   OLW 1            9.5  
 15   ST EUGENES 2     8.5  
 16   ST PATRICKS      7    
17-19 ST AGATHAS       5    
      BRISBANE CENTRAL 5    
      OAKLEIGH         5    
 20   KELVIN GROVE SC  4.5  
 21   OLA 1            2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com