gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Wide Bay South Primary A

06-Jun-2019

Wide Bay South Primary A Term 2 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harry Service                  530 Riverside En Passants  6.5      20.0  28.5   27.0
  2   Lily Fraser              WB    534 Tinana Kings           6        19.5  27.5   25.0
  3   Timothy McCorkell                  WB Homeschool PS 1     5.5      21.5  28.5   20.5
 4-6  Riley Goldenstein        WB    532 Tinana Kings           5        19.5  28.0   21.0
      Hannah McCorkell                   WB Homeschool PS 1     5        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Joseph HOBSON                  557 Gympie South GOLD      5        19.0  26.5   20.0
7-11  Lucas Lourigan                 500 St Helens 1            4.5      21.5  28.5   20.5
      Zeak Johnstone                 539 St Helens 1            4.5      21.0  30.0   19.5
      Lachlan LEITCH                 502 Gympie South GOLD      4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
      Taliesin Bunney                513 WB Homeschool PS 1     4.5      17.5  23.5   18.5
      Lucas Bern                     580 Riverside En Passants  4.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
12-18 Jacob REED                     553 Gympie South GOLD      4        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Jordan Suter                   578 Riverside En Passants  4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Harrison Doherty               548 St Helens 1            4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Isaac Copland                  500 St Helens 1            4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Ryan Smith                         Riverside En Passants  4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      Eli Read                           St Helens 2            4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley           OMSS1                  4        15.5  22.0   17.0
19-21 Richa Woochit            WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       3.5      20.5  28.0   16.5
      Ryan Worthington                   St Helens 2            3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
      Jordan Ethell                      St Helens 2            3.5      13.0  19.0    9.5
22-29 Daniel Clayton           WB        Tinana Kings           3        21.5  31.5   16.0
      Noah Weston              21/0      "St Mary's Check       3        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Bomi Adebanjo            27/0      "St Mary's Check       3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Connor Cork                        OMSS1                  3        18.0  24.5   10.5
      Samuel Shellard                545 WB Homeschool PS 1     3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Brendan Reinke                     Gympie South GOLD      3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Stirling Bayliss         WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       3        14.0  19.0    7.5
      Jake Shrimpton                     OMSS1                  3        13.5  19.5   10.5
30-35 Jack Whitmee                       Riverside  Royal Forks 2.5      17.5  25.0    6.5
      Ayo Olulope              WB    559 FCAC Flames PS 1       2.5      15.5  23.5   11.5
      Jonathon Wilcox                    OMSS1                  2.5      15.5  23.5   10.5
      Leo Rossi                19/0      "St Mary's Check       2.5      15.0  23.5    9.5
      Broderick Juggins        WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       2.5      15.0  20.0    6.5
      Ethan Neilsen            WB    566 Tinana Kings           2.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
36-37 Logan Spies                        Riverside  Royal Forks 2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Eden Churchill           13/1      "St Mary's Check       2        13.0  18.5    9.0
38-39 Jack Finn                          Riverside  Royal Forks 1.5      17.0  24.0    5.5
      Zakary Levine                      Riverside  Royal Forks 1.5      15.0  21.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harry Service                  530 Riverside En Passants  6.5    0:W 31:W 22:W 12:W  2:W  9:D  4:W
2  Lily Fraser              WB    534 Tinana Kings           6     33:W 32:W 23:W  7:W  1:L  6:W  8:W
3  Timothy McCorkell                  WB Homeschool PS 1     5.5    8:D 30:W 11:W  6:L 15:W 14:W  9:W
4  Riley Goldenstein        WB    532 Tinana Kings           5      5:W 13:L 24:W 19:W 23:W 12:W  1:L
5  Hannah McCorkell                   WB Homeschool PS 1     5      4:L 27:W 15:W 14:L 20:W 13:W 12:W
6  Joseph HOBSON                  557 Gympie South GOLD      5     38:W 22:L 36:W  3:W  7:W  2:L 16:W
7  Lucas Lourigan                 500 St Helens 1            4.5   39:W 11:W 13:W  2:L  6:L 19:W 10:D
8  Zeak Johnstone                 539 St Helens 1            4.5    3:D 20:W 19:W 13:L 26:W 10:W  2:L
9  Lachlan LEITCH                 502 Gympie South GOLD      4.5   23:L 25:W 32:W 17:W 14:W  1:D  3:L
10 Taliesin Bunney                513 WB Homeschool PS 1     4.5   22:L 38:W 30:W 16:W 13:W  8:L  7:D
11 Lucas Bern                     580 Riverside En Passants  4.5   21:W  7:L  3:L 25:D 37:W 36:W 18:W
12 Jacob REED                     553 Gympie South GOLD      4     25:W 15:W 17:W  1:L 18:W  4:L  5:L
13 Jordan Suter                   578 Riverside En Passants  4     27:W  4:W  7:L  8:W 10:L  5:L 29:W
14 Harrison Doherty               548 St Helens 1            4     28:W 19:L 37:W  5:W  9:L  3:L 27:W
15 Isaac Copland                  500 St Helens 1            4     34:W 12:L  5:L 39:W  3:L 24:W 22:W
16 Ryan Smith                         Riverside En Passants  4     19:L 28:W 35:W 10:L 24:W 22:W  6:L
17 Eli Read                           St Helens 2            4     24:W 35:W 12:L  9:L 22:L 25:W 23:W
18 Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley           OMSS1                  4     31:L 34:W 26:W 22:W 12:L 23:W 11:L
19 Richa Woochit            WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       3.5   16:W 14:W  8:L  4:L 35:W  7:L 21:D
20 Ryan Worthington                   St Helens 2            3.5   30:D  8:L 38:D 36:W  5:L 26:W 25:D
21 Jordan Ethell                      St Helens 2            3.5   11:L 33:L 29:L 30:W 38:W 32:W 19:D
22 Daniel Clayton           WB        Tinana Kings           3     10:W  6:W  1:L 18:L 17:W 16:L 15:L
23 Noah Weston              21/0      "St Mary's Check       3      9:W 26:W  2:L 31:W  4:L 18:L 17:L
24 Bomi Adebanjo            27/0      "St Mary's Check       3     17:L  0:W  4:L 27:W 16:L 15:L 36:W
25 Connor Cork                        OMSS1                  3     12:L  9:L 34:W 11:D 33:W 17:L 20:D
26 Samuel Shellard                545 WB Homeschool PS 1     3     29:W 23:L 18:L 32:W  8:L 20:L 38:W
27 Brendan Reinke                     Gympie South GOLD      3     13:L  5:L 28:W 24:L 39:W 31:W 14:L
28 Stirling Bayliss         WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       3     14:L 16:L 27:L 38:D  0:W 33:W 39:D
29 Jake Shrimpton                     OMSS1                  3     26:L 36:L 21:W 37:D 31:D 35:W 13:L
30 Jack Whitmee                       Riverside  Royal Forks 2.5   20:D  3:L 10:L 21:L 32:L  0:W 37:W
31 Ayo Olulope              WB    559 FCAC Flames PS 1       2.5   18:W  1:L 33:D 23:L 29:D 27:L 32:D
32 Jonathon Wilcox                    OMSS1                  2.5   36:W  2:L  9:L 26:L 30:W 21:L 31:D
33 Leo Rossi                19/0      "St Mary's Check       2.5    2:L 21:W 31:D 35:L 25:L 28:L  0:W
34 Broderick Juggins        WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       2.5   15:L 18:L 25:L  0:W 36:L 39:W 35:D
35 Ethan Neilsen            WB    566 Tinana Kings           2.5   37:W 17:L 16:L 33:W 19:L 29:L 34:D
36 Logan Spies                        Riverside  Royal Forks 2     32:L 29:W  6:L 20:L 34:W 11:L 24:L
37 Eden Churchill           13/1      "St Mary's Check       2     35:L 39:W 14:L 29:D 11:L 38:D 30:L
38 Jack Finn                          Riverside  Royal Forks 1.5    6:L 10:L 20:D 28:D 21:L 37:D 26:L
39 Zakary Levine                      Riverside  Royal Forks 1.5    7:L 37:L  0:W 15:L 27:L 34:L 28:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bern, Lucas                            580 0.0/1 0.61    -6 500     0
2.  Suter, Jordan                          578 2.0/4 2.32    -3 521   521
3.  Neilsen, Ethan            WB           566                    0     0
4.  Olulope, Ayo              WB           559 0.0/1 0.54    -5 530     0
5.  HOBSON, Joseph                         557 1.0/2 1.12    -1 517   517
6.  REED, Jacob                            553 1.0/3 1.62    -6 521   396
7.  Doherty, Harrison                      548 0.0/1 0.56    -6 502     0
8.  Shellard, Samuel                       545 0.0/1 0.51    -5 539     0
9.  Johnstone, Zeak                        539 2.0/4 1.96     0 543   543
10. Fraser, Lily              WB           534 3.0/4 2.00    10 532   725
11. Goldenstein, Riley        WB           532 1.0/3 1.41    -4 554   429
12. Service, Harry                         530 4.5/5 2.45    21 536   902
13. Bunney, Taliesin                       513 1.5/3 1.38     1 539   539
14. LEITCH, Lachlan                        502 1.5/2 0.90     6 539   732
15. Copland, Isaac                         500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 553     0
16. Lourigan, Lucas                        500 2.5/5 2.15     4 552   552
17. Smith, Ryan                                1.0/3            545   420
18. Spies, Logan                               0.0/2            569     0
19. Whitmee, Jack                              0.0/1            513     0
20. Read, Eli                                  1.0/3            540   415
21. Ethell, Jordan                             0.0/1            580     0
22. Reinke, Brendan                            1.0/3            562   437
23. Churchill, Eden           13/1             0.0/3            565     0
24. Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick                  1.0/4            559   366
25. Finn, Jack                                 0.0/3            538     0
26. Cork, Connor                               0.5/3            545   272
27. Bayliss, Stirling         WB               0.0/1            548     0
28. Shrimpton, Jake                            1.5/4            562   475
29. McCorkell, Timothy                         4.5/6            538   576
30. Rossi, Leo                19/0             0.5/3            553   280
31. McCorkell, Hannah                          3.0/5            542   555
32. Clayton, Daniel           WB               2.0/4            525   525
33. Weston, Noah              21/0             3.0/5            534   547
34. Juggins, Broderick        WB               0.5/2            533   340
35. Levine, Zakary                             0.0/2            500     0
36. Woochit, Richa            WB               2.0/5            537   465
37. Wilcox, Jonathon                           0.5/4            535   213
38. Adebanjo, Bomi            27/0             0.0/2            516     0
39. Worthington, Ryan                          1.0/2            542   542

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   RIVERSIDE EN PASSANTS  19   
  2   WB HOMESCHOOL PS 1     18   
  3   ST HELENS 1            17   
 4-5  GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD      16.5 
      TINANA KINGS           16.5 
  6   OMSS1                  12.5 
  7   FCAC FLAMES PS 1       11.5 
  8   ST HELENS 2            11   
  9   "ST MARY'S CHECK       10.5 
 10   RIVERSIDE  ROYAL FORKS 7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com