gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Wide Bay North Secondary

05-Jun-2019

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 2 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joshua Howard            908 BSHS Gold      6.5      23.5  33.5   26.5
 2-3  Indruh Lawrence          903 Kepnock Gold   6        23.0  30.0   24.5
      Alex Buckholz            892 BSHS Gold      6        21.5  29.5   25.0
 4-8  Fletcher Churchill       727 BSHS Gold      5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Rehan Sirivella    WB    529 St Luke's 2    5        21.5  31.0   19.0
      Harry PACKWOOD               Shalom 1       5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Nicholas WHITELUM        723 Shalom 1       5        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Karan Singh        WB    570 St Luke's 1    5        19.5  28.5   19.0
9-11  Andrew Udal                  Bundaberg CC 1 4.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
      Demetri de FLORIAN       667 Shalom 1       4.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
      Nelson Brown       WB    726 St Luke's 1    4.5      18.0  25.5   19.5
12-19 Brenton McHale           867 BSHS Gold      4        23.0  30.5   20.0
      Samuel McKinley          508 Bundaberg CC 1 4        20.0  29.5   16.0
      Cooper Stevens           708 Bundaberg CC 1 4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Raul Ongkili             686 BSHS White     4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Riley Newbold            571 BSHS Blue      4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Lachlan Runge            554 BSHS Blue      4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Calvin Vickers     WB    632 St Luke's 1    4        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Aden BORG                    Shalom 2       4        16.5  23.0   13.5
20-28 Patrick MAHER                Shalom 2       3.5      22.5  32.0   17.5
      Danielle Avery           562 Bundaberg CC 1 3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Henry Hirst        WB    538 St Luke's 2    3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Lachlan McINTOSH         536 Shalom 1       3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Stephen Mondia     WB    563 St Luke's 1    3.5      17.0  23.5   13.0
      Indah Lawrence               Kepnock Gold   3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Zane Cook                684 Kepnock Gold   3.5      16.0  23.0   14.5
      Noah Till                565 BSHS Blue      3.5      15.5  21.5   14.5
      Todd MARRIOTT                Shalom 2       3.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
29-32 Lochlan McGovern             Bundaberg CC 3 3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Samuel Fuernsinn   WB        St Luke's 2    3        18.5  24.5   12.0
      Matthew Robertson  WB        St Luke's 3    3        16.0  20.5   12.0
      James Pearson      WB        St Luke's 3    3        15.5  21.0   10.0
33-39 Ryan Neophitou               BSHS White     2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Ben Cooper                   Bundaberg CC 2 2.5      16.5  21.5   10.0
      Troy Clark               524 BSHS White     2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Lalit Gudimetla    WB        St Luke's 3    2.5      15.5  22.5    9.5
      Regard Lourens     WB        St Luke's 2    2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
      Ryan McGavin             530 BSHS Yellow    2.5      12.5  18.0    8.5
      Shannon Antrobus             BSHS Blue      2.5       8.5  13.5    4.5
40-42 Ben Cathie                   Bundaberg CC 2 2        15.0  22.5    7.0
      Liam Taske                   Bundaberg CC 2 2        14.0  18.5    7.0
      Angus Rehbein                Bundaberg CC 2 2        13.5  19.5    6.0
43-45 Dylan Kattamuri              BSHS White     1.5      16.0  20.5    6.0
      Isaac Lamberton              BSHS Yellow    1.5      12.5  17.5    7.0
      Hayden Crager                Bundaberg CC 3 1.5      11.0  15.5    4.5
 46   Sefira Fishlock              BSHS Yellow    0.5      11.5  19.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Howard            908 BSHS Gold      6.5   13:W  8:W  5:W  6:W  2:D 14:W 10:W
2  Indruh Lawrence          903 Kepnock Gold   6     46:W 21:W 10:W  3:D  1:D 12:W  4:W
3  Alex Buckholz            892 BSHS Gold      6     40:W 17:W 20:W  2:D  7:W 10:D  9:W
4  Fletcher Churchill       727 BSHS Gold      5     19:W  5:L 29:W 17:W  6:W 11:W  2:L
5  Rehan Sirivella    WB    529 St Luke's 2    5     25:W  4:W  1:L  7:L 29:W 16:W 12:W
6  Harry PACKWOOD               Shalom 1       5     18:W 15:W 12:W  1:L  4:L 24:W 14:W
7  Nicholas WHITELUM        723 Shalom 1       5     37:W 20:L 22:W  5:W  3:L 19:W 13:W
8  Karan Singh        WB    570 St Luke's 1    5     36:W  1:L 25:W  9:W 12:L 20:W 15:W
9  Andrew Udal                  Bundaberg CC 1 4.5   24:W 26:W 11:D  8:L 18:W 17:W  3:L
10 Demetri de FLORIAN       667 Shalom 1       4.5   42:W 33:W  2:L 29:W 21:W  3:D  1:L
11 Nelson Brown       WB    726 St Luke's 1    4.5   39:W 35:W  9:D 12:L 20:W  4:L 22:W
12 Brenton McHale           867 BSHS Gold      4     45:W 22:W  6:L 11:W  8:W  2:L  5:L
13 Samuel McKinley          508 Bundaberg CC 1 4      1:L 28:W 15:W 16:L 30:W 27:W  7:L
14 Cooper Stevens           708 Bundaberg CC 1 4     20:L 23:W 33:W 27:W 16:W  1:L  6:L
15 Raul Ongkili             686 BSHS White     4     32:W  6:L 13:L 28:W 24:W 21:W  8:L
16 Riley Newbold            571 BSHS Blue      4     28:W 29:L 31:W 13:W 14:L  5:L 23:W
17 Lachlan Runge            554 BSHS Blue      4     43:W  3:L 36:W  4:L 33:W  9:L 30:W
18 Calvin Vickers     WB    632 St Luke's 1    4      6:L 30:W 35:W 20:L  9:L 33:W 31:W
19 Aden BORG                    Shalom 2       4      4:L 43:D 30:D 41:W 26:W  7:L 32:W
20 Patrick MAHER                Shalom 2       3.5   14:W  7:W  3:L 18:W 11:L  8:L 26:D
21 Danielle Avery           562 Bundaberg CC 1 3.5   31:W  2:L 44:W 26:W 10:L 15:L 27:D
22 Henry Hirst        WB    538 St Luke's 2    3.5   41:W 12:L  7:L 36:W 25:D 34:W 11:L
23 Lachlan McINTOSH         536 Shalom 1       3.5   30:D 14:L 34:W 24:L 31:W 25:W 16:L
24 Stephen Mondia     WB    563 St Luke's 1    3.5    9:L 34:D 43:W 23:W 15:L  6:L 35:W
25 Indah Lawrence               Kepnock Gold   3.5    5:L 37:W  8:L 42:W 22:D 23:L 40:W
26 Zane Cook                684 Kepnock Gold   3.5   34:W  9:L 38:W 21:L 19:L 36:W 20:D
27 Noah Till                565 BSHS Blue      3.5   33:L 32:W 41:W 14:L 37:W 13:L 21:D
28 Todd MARRIOTT                Shalom 2       3.5   16:L 13:L 40:W 15:L 35:D 43:W 34:W
29 Lochlan McGovern             Bundaberg CC 3 3     38:W 16:W  4:L 10:L  5:L 32:L 44:W
30 Samuel Fuernsinn   WB        St Luke's 2    3     23:D 18:L 19:D 32:W 13:L 40:W 17:L
31 Matthew Robertson  WB        St Luke's 3    3     21:L 46:W 16:L 35:W 23:L 37:W 18:L
32 James Pearson      WB        St Luke's 3    3     15:L 27:L 45:W 30:L 41:W 29:W 19:L
33 Ryan Neophitou               BSHS White     2.5   27:W 10:L 14:L 38:W 17:L 18:L 37:D
34 Ben Cooper                   Bundaberg CC 2 2.5   26:L 24:D 23:L 43:W 38:W 22:L 28:L
35 Troy Clark               524 BSHS White     2.5   44:W 11:L 18:L 31:L 28:D 42:W 24:L
36 Lalit Gudimetla    WB        St Luke's 3    2.5    8:L 40:W 17:L 22:L 42:W 26:L 38:D
37 Regard Lourens     WB        St Luke's 2    2.5    7:L 25:L 46:W 44:W 27:L 31:L 33:D
38 Ryan McGavin             530 BSHS Yellow    2.5   29:L 42:W 26:L 33:L 34:L 41:W 36:D
39 Shannon Antrobus             BSHS Blue      2.5   11:L 44:L 42:L 40:L 45:D 46:W 43:W
40 Ben Cathie                   Bundaberg CC 2 2      3:L 36:L 28:L 39:W 44:W 30:L 25:L
41 Liam Taske                   Bundaberg CC 2 2     22:L 45:W 27:L 19:L 32:L 38:L 46:W
42 Angus Rehbein                Bundaberg CC 2 2     10:L 38:L 39:W 25:L 36:L 35:L 45:W
43 Dylan Kattamuri              BSHS White     1.5   17:L 19:D 24:L 34:L 46:W 28:L 39:L
44 Isaac Lamberton              BSHS Yellow    1.5   35:L 39:W 21:L 37:L 40:L 45:D 29:L
45 Hayden Crager                Bundaberg CC 3 1.5   12:L 41:L 32:L 46:D 39:D 44:D 42:L
46 Sefira Fishlock              BSHS Yellow    .5     2:L 31:L 37:L 45:D 43:L 39:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Howard, Joshua                   908 5.5/6 4.92     6 648  1049
2.  Lawrence, Indruh                 903 5.0/6 4.08     9 771  1044
3.  Buckholz, Alex                   892 3.0/4 2.96     0 712   905
4.  McHale, Brenton                  867 3.0/5 3.85    -9 653   725
5.  Churchill, Fletcher              727 2.0/4 2.28    -3 678   678
6.  Brown, Nelson       WB           726 2.0/4 2.36    -4 664   664
7.  WHITELUM, Nicholas               723 3.0/4 2.56     4 617   810
8.  Stevens, Cooper                  708 3.0/4 2.36     6 645   838
9.  Ongkili, Raul                    686 2.0/4 2.72    -7 551   551
10. Cook, Zane                       684 1.0/2 1.38    -4 546   546
11. de FLORIAN, Demetri              667 1.5/4 1.20     3 816   729
12. Vickers, Calvin     WB           632 1.0/1 0.65     4 524  1523
13. Newbold, Riley                   571 2.0/4 2.00     0 570   570
14. Singh, Karan        WB           570 1.0/3 0.57     4 820   695
15. Till, Noah                       565 0.5/3 1.38    -9 593   320
16. Mondia, Stephen     WB           563 2.0/3 1.41     6 582   707
17. Avery, Danielle                  562 1.5/5 1.55    -1 701   552
18. Runge, Lachlan                   554 0.0/2 0.38    -4 810     0
19. Hirst, Henry        WB           538 0.0/3 0.63    -6 772     0
20. McINTOSH, Lachlan                536 0.0/3 1.17   -12 614     0
21. McGavin, Ryan                    530 0.0/1 0.29    -3 684     0
22. Sirivella, Rehan    WB           529 3.0/5 1.05    20 759   831
23. Clark, Troy                      524 0.0/3 1.02   -10 640     0
24. McKinley, Samuel                 508 2.0/5 1.30     7 691   619
25. Fishlock, Sefira                     0.0/1            903     0
26. Cathie, Ben                          0.0/1            892     0
27. Crager, Hayden                       0.0/1            867     0
28. BORG, Aden                           1.0/3            711   586
29. Antrobus, Shannon                    0.0/1            726     0
30. Lourens, Regard     WB               0.0/2            644     0
31. MAHER, Patrick                       3.5/7            705   705
32. Pearson, James      WB               0.0/2            626     0
33. Cooper, Ben                          1.5/5            570   421
34. Rehbein, Angus                       0.0/3            574     0
35. PACKWOOD, Harry                      5.0/7            727   765
36. MARRIOTT, Todd                       0.5/4            572   250
37. Gudimetla, Lalit    WB               0.5/5            575   209
38. Neophitou, Ryan                      2.0/6            609   484
39. Udal, Andrew                         4.5/7            660   685
40. Robertson, Matthew  WB               1.0/5            565   325
41. Kattamuri, Dylan                     0.0/2            559     0
42. Taske, Liam                          0.0/3            544     0
43. Fuernsinn, Samuel   WB               0.5/4            558   236
44. McGovern, Lochlan                    2.0/5            605   533
45. Lawrence, Indah                      0.5/4            543   221
46. Lamberton, Isaac                     0.0/2            543     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   BSHS GOLD      21.5 
  2   SHALOM 1       18   
  3   ST LUKE'S 1    17   
  4   BUNDABERG CC 1 16   
 5-6  BSHS BLUE      14   
      ST LUKE'S 2    14   
  7   KEPNOCK GOLD   13   
  8   SHALOM 2       11   
  9   BSHS WHITE     10.5 
10-11 ST LUKE'S 3    8.5  
      BUNDABERG CC 2 8.5  
12-13 BUNDABERG CC 3 4.5  
      BSHS YELLOW    4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com