gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 NSW Northern Rivers High

28-Jun-2019

NSW Northern Rivers Term 2 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Zac Sandilands      NR        Byron Bay High 1 6.5      21.5  31.5   26.0
      Louie Killeen       NR        Byron Bay High 1 6.5      19.0  27.5   26.5
 3-4  Lukyn Patrick       NR    898 EAC HS 1         6        25.0  34.5   24.5
      Lenny Thurgate      NR        Byron Bay High 1 6        19.5  27.5   27.0
  5   Maayan Barnatan     NR        Byron Bay High 1 5.5      18.0  25.5   19.0
 6-8  Max Schoeman        NR        Byron Bay High 2 5        22.5  33.0   20.0
      Mark Wright         NR    627 St John's A      5        22.5  30.0   22.0
      Zach Taylor         NR    590 St John's A      5        18.5  24.0   17.0
9-10  Francois van Kempen NR    500 EAC HS 3         4.5      21.0  28.5   19.0
      Matthew Smith       NR    653 EAC HS 1         4.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
11-23 Lawson Ward         NR    674 St John's A      4        23.0  32.5   20.0
      Jacob Champion      NR        Shearwater       4        23.0  32.5   19.0
      Shivam Raval        NR    579 St John's B      4        21.5  31.0   18.0
      Ezekiel O'Connell   NR    598 St John's A      4        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Blake Doohan        NR        St John's F      4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Luc Baker           NR        Byron Bay High 2 4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Luke Flavel         NR    613 EAC HS 1         4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Matthew Cloake      NR        Xavier CC        4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Ollie Campbell      NR        Shearwater       4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Luka Martin         NR        St John's F      4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Ryan Alley          NR        St John's B      4        16.0  24.0   15.0
      Chiron Moon         NR    602 EAC HS 1         4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Sage Kelly          NR    551 Shearwater       4        14.5  20.0   13.0
24-27 Luka Wagner         NR    523 EAC HS 2         3.5      20.0  27.5   16.0
      William Conajohn    NR        St John's B      3.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Zev Donovan         NR        EAC HS 3         3.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Tom McLean          NR        St John's F      3.5      14.5  20.0    9.0
28-38 Oscar Parker        NR    521 EAC HS 2         3        19.0  27.5   13.0
      Mitchell Anderson   NR        St John's E      3        18.0  23.5   14.0
      Maiya Stotter       NR    500 EAC HS 2         3        18.0  23.5   12.5
      Jahedyn Finlayson   NR        St John's E      3        17.5  24.5   10.5
      Jay Mason           NR        St John's D      3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Tom Rowling         NR    500 St John's D      3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Zac Salmon          NR        Byron Bay High 2 3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Oliver Trapp        NR        St John's F      3        15.0  21.0   14.0
      Dylan McKenna       NR        Byron Bay High 2 3        13.5  21.0   11.0
      Jesse Stewart       NR        EAC HS 3         3        13.0  18.5   11.0
      Archie Topham       NR        St John's E      3        12.5  20.0   11.0
39-40 Parker Moore        NR    500 St John's E      2.5      19.0  28.0   15.0
      Oliver Payne        NR    503 EAC HS 2         2.5      18.5  27.0   13.0
41-47 Julius Maynes       NR        St John's D      2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Alex Fletcher       NR    509 St John's C      2        15.5  23.5   10.0
      Roy Czislowski      NR        St John's C      2        15.5  22.0    5.0
      Noah Campbell       NR        St John's D      2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Maxwell Contojohn   NR        St John's G      2        14.0  19.5    7.0
      Jim Collins         NR        St John's C      2        12.5  17.5    3.0
      Samuel Knopke       NR        EAC HS 3         2        12.0  16.5    7.0
 48   Innes McLaren       NR    500 St John's C      1.5      13.0  17.5    5.5
 49   Cormac Campey       NR        St John's B      1        14.0  20.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zac Sandilands      NR        Byron Bay High 1 6.5   10:W 17:W 14:W  3:D 11:W  6:W 13:W
2  Louie Killeen       NR        Byron Bay High 1 6.5   40:W 28:W 13:W 11:W  3:D 15:W 14:W
3  Lukyn Patrick       NR    898 EAC HS 1         6     36:W 38:W  9:W  1:D  2:D  7:W  4:W
4  Lenny Thurgate      NR        Byron Bay High 1 6     24:W 42:W 39:W  7:W  9:W 12:W  3:L
5  Maayan Barnatan     NR        Byron Bay High 1 5.5    6:L 31:W 33:W 39:D 21:W 17:W 12:W
6  Max Schoeman        NR        Byron Bay High 2 5      5:W  7:L 22:W 17:W 14:W  1:L 11:W
7  Mark Wright         NR    627 St John's A      5     43:W  6:W 16:W  4:L 24:W  3:L 15:W
8  Zach Taylor         NR    590 St John's A      5     12:L 15:W 44:W 16:L 32:W 19:W 20:W
9  Francois van Kempen NR    500 EAC HS 3         4.5   46:W 18:W  3:L 20:W  4:L 10:D 24:W
10 Matthew Smith       NR    653 EAC HS 1         4.5    1:L 49:W 34:W 12:L 40:W  9:D 25:W
11 Lawson Ward         NR    674 St John's A      4     25:W 12:W 29:W  2:L  1:L 16:W  6:L
12 Jacob Champion      NR        Shearwater       4      8:W 11:L 18:W 10:W 16:W  4:L  5:L
13 Shivam Raval        NR    579 St John's B      4     27:W 19:W  2:L 15:L 35:W 18:W  1:L
14 Ezekiel O'Connell   NR    598 St John's A      4     31:W 32:W  1:L 29:W  6:L 30:W  2:L
15 Blake Doohan        NR        St John's F      4     30:W  8:L 28:W 13:W 39:W  2:L  7:L
16 Luc Baker           NR        Byron Bay High 2 4     33:W 23:W  7:L  8:W 12:L 11:L 28:W
17 Luke Flavel         NR    613 EAC HS 1         4     49:W  1:L 32:W  6:L 29:W  5:L 34:W
18 Matthew Cloake      NR        Xavier CC        4      0:W  9:L 12:L 27:W 34:W 13:L 37:W
19 Ollie Campbell      NR        Shearwater       4     26:W 13:L 24:L 48:W 28:W  8:L 30:W
20 Luka Martin         NR        St John's F      4     42:L  0:W 38:W  9:L 37:W 40:W  8:L
21 Ryan Alley          NR        St John's B      4     28:L 37:W 23:W 40:D  5:L 31:D 33:W
22 Chiron Moon         NR    602 EAC HS 1         4     44:W 29:L  6:L 26:W 25:L 32:W 31:W
23 Sage Kelly          NR    551 Shearwater       4     47:W 16:L 21:L 25:L 45:W 41:W 35:W
24 Luka Wagner         NR    523 EAC HS 2         3.5    4:L 41:W 19:W 35:W  7:L 25:D  9:L
25 William Conajohn    NR        St John's B      3.5   11:L 27:D 30:D 23:W 22:W 24:D 10:L
26 Zev Donovan         NR        EAC HS 3         3.5   19:L 30:D 27:W 22:L 31:L 45:W 40:W
27 Tom McLean          NR        St John's F      3.5   13:L 25:D 26:L 18:L 46:W 48:W 39:W
28 Oscar Parker        NR    521 EAC HS 2         3     21:W  2:L 15:L 47:W 19:L 36:W 16:L
29 Mitchell Anderson   NR        St John's E      3     34:W 22:W 11:L 14:L 17:L 33:L 41:W
30 Maiya Stotter       NR    500 EAC HS 2         3     15:L 26:D 25:D 44:W 36:W 14:L 19:L
31 Jahedyn Finlayson   NR        St John's E      3     14:L  5:L 45:D 43:W 26:W 21:D 22:L
32 Jay Mason           NR        St John's D      3     48:W 14:L 17:L 38:W  8:L 22:L 42:W
33 Tom Rowling         NR    500 St John's D      3     16:L 43:W  5:L 36:L 49:W 29:W 21:L
34 Zac Salmon          NR        Byron Bay High 2 3     29:L 45:W 10:L 42:W 18:L 39:W 17:L
35 Oliver Trapp        NR        St John's F      3     45:W 39:L 42:W 24:L 13:L 38:W 23:L
36 Dylan McKenna       NR        Byron Bay High 2 3      3:L 48:W 40:L 33:W 30:L 28:L 47:W
37 Jesse Stewart       NR        EAC HS 3         3     39:L 21:L 43:W 41:W 20:L 42:W 18:L
38 Archie Topham       NR        St John's E      3     41:W  3:L 20:L 32:L 44:W 35:L 43:W
39 Parker Moore        NR    500 St John's E      2.5   37:W 35:W  4:L  5:D 15:L 34:L 27:L
40 Oliver Payne        NR    503 EAC HS 2         2.5    2:L 47:W 36:W 21:D 10:L 20:L 26:L
41 Julius Maynes       NR        St John's D      2     38:L 24:L  0:W 37:L 48:W 23:L 29:L
42 Alex Fletcher       NR    509 St John's C      2     20:W  4:L 35:L 34:L 47:W 37:L 32:L
43 Roy Czislowski      NR        St John's C      2      7:L 33:L 37:L 31:L  0:W 44:W 38:L
44 Noah Campbell       NR        St John's D      2     22:L 46:W  8:L 30:L 38:L 43:L  0:W
45 Maxwell Contojohn   NR        St John's G      2     35:L 34:L 31:D 46:W 23:L 26:L 48:D
46 Jim Collins         NR        St John's C      2      9:L 44:L 47:L 45:L 27:L  0:W 49:W
47 Samuel Knopke       NR        EAC HS 3         2     23:L 40:L 46:W 28:L 42:L 49:W 36:L
48 Innes McLaren       NR    500 St John's C      1.5   32:L 36:L 49:W 19:L 41:L 27:L 45:D
49 Cormac Campey       NR        St John's B      1     17:L 10:L 48:L  0:W 33:L 47:L 46:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Patrick, Lukyn       NR           898 2.0/2 1.76     2 564  1563
2.  Ward, Lawson         NR           674                    0     0
3.  Smith, Matthew       NR           653 1.5/2 1.40     1 502   695
4.  Wright, Mark         NR           627 1.0/2 0.76     2 711   711
5.  Flavel, Luke         NR           613                    0     0
6.  Moon, Chiron         NR           602                    0     0
7.  O'Connell, Ezekiel   NR           598 1.0/1 0.63     4 500  1499
8.  Taylor, Zach         NR           590                    0     0
9.  Raval, Shivam        NR           579                    0     0
10. Kelly, Sage          NR           551                    0     0
11. Wagner, Luka         NR           523 0.0/2 0.88    -9 564     0
12. Parker, Oscar        NR           521                    0     0
13. Fletcher, Alex       NR           509                    0     0
14. Payne, Oliver        NR           503 0.0/1 0.30    -3 653     0
15. Moore, Parker        NR           500                    0     0
16. Rowling, Tom         NR           500                    0     0
17. van Kempen, Francois NR           500 1.5/3 0.75     8 691   691
18. McLaren, Innes       NR           500                    0     0
19. Stotter, Maiya       NR           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 598     0
20. Topham, Archie       NR               0.0/1            898     0
21. Collins, Jim         NR               0.0/1            500     0
22. Stewart, Jesse       NR               1.0/2            505   505
23. Champion, Jacob      NR               2.0/3            639   652
24. Salmon, Zac          NR               2.0/4            569   569
25. Finlayson, Jahedyn   NR               0.0/2            600     0
26. Sandilands, Zac      NR               5.5/6            669   732
27. Schoeman, Max        NR               4.0/5            623   661
28. Anderson, Mitchell   NR               1.0/5            597   357
29. Baker, Luc           NR               4.0/6            577   602
30. Conajohn, William    NR               3.0/6            584   584
31. Knopke, Samuel       NR               0.0/4            521     0
32. Mason, Jay           NR               2.0/6            569   444
33. Czislowski, Roy      NR               0.0/2            564     0
34. Killeen, Louie       NR               5.5/6            629   692
35. Donovan, Zev         NR               1.5/3            535   535
36. Campbell, Noah       NR               0.0/3            564     0
37. Alley, Ryan          NR               2.5/4            519   532
38. Doohan, Blake        NR               4.0/6            553   578
39. Campbell, Ollie      NR               3.0/6            536   536
40. Campey, Cormac       NR               0.0/4            567     0
41. Thurgate, Lenny      NR               5.0/6            593   643
42. Contojohn, Maxwell   NR               0.5/2            526   333
43. Maynes, Julius       NR               1.0/3            525   400
44. Trapp, Oliver        NR               1.0/5            532   292
45. McKenna, Dylan       NR               2.0/6            570   445
46. Barnatan, Maayan     NR               2.5/3            538   563
47. McLean, Tom          NR               2.0/3            526   539
48. Martin, Luka         NR               1.0/4            526   333
49. Cloake, Matthew      NR               0.0/2            540     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   BYRON BAY HIGH 1 24.5 
  2   EAC HS 1         18.5 
  3   ST JOHN'S A      18   
  4   BYRON BAY HIGH 2 15   
  5   ST JOHN'S F      14.5 
  6   EAC HS 3         13   
  7   ST JOHN'S B      12.5 
 8-9  SHEARWATER       12   
      EAC HS 2         12   
 10   ST JOHN'S E      11.5 
 11   ST JOHN'S D      10   
 12   ST JOHN'S C      7.5  
 13   XAVIER CC        4    
 14   ST JOHN'S G      2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com