North Queensland Term 2 2019 Secondary Premier – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Luka Fon NQ 1000 TGS Secondary 1 6 22.5 31.5 26.0
Dave Gameuda NQ 1000 Townsville SHS 1 6 20.0 29.0 22.0
3 Matthew Blair NQ 722 Kirwan 1 5.5 20.5 29.5 22.5
4-5 Aman Panwar NQ 658 Townsville SHS 1 5 18.0 25.0 21.0
James Cuttell NQ 774 TGS Secondary 1 5 16.0 22.5 19.0
6-8 Aaditya Chavan NQ 755 TGS Secondary 1 4.5 21.5 28.5 23.5
Bryce Kenyon NQ 675 IPC 1 4.5 18.5 26.5 17.0
Logan Richmond NQ 719 ACC - Secondary 1 4.5 16.0 21.5 16.0
9-14 Amily Phineasa NQ 700 Kirwan 1 4 22.0 31.0 19.0
Jonah Forde NQ 798 ACC - Secondary 1 4 20.5 29.0 16.0
Dominic Cusumano NQ 693 IPC 1 4 20.5 27.5 17.0
Madhava Vyas NQ 651 TGS Secondary 2 4 19.5 25.5 16.0
Gabriel Diedrick NQ 754 TGS Secondary 2 4 18.5 26.5 18.0
Cameron Hitchcock NQ 817 TGS Secondary 1 4 17.0 22.5 16.0
15-16 Scott Taylor NQ 645 IPC 1 3.5 14.5 20.5 9.0
William Smart NQ 603 Kirwan 1 3.5 10.5 15.5 10.0
17-23 Levi Forde NQ 536 ACC - Secondary 2 3 22.5 32.0 16.0
Poppy Costello NQ 601 TGS Secondary 2 3 20.0 26.0 12.0
Long Nguyen NQ 565 Kirwan 1 3 19.5 24.5 13.0
William Laverack NQ 622 Townsville SHS 1 3 16.5 22.5 11.0
Lorenz Porlares NQ 544 Townsville SHS 1 3 15.5 21.0 10.0
Harry Dawson NQ 578 ACC - Secondary 1 3 15.5 19.5 12.0
Andres Perez NQ 570 ACC - Secondary 1 3 11.0 16.5 7.0
24 Rajiv Panchal NQ 500 ACC - Secondary 2 2 18.0 24.0 10.0
25-27 Mir Hira NQ 618 TGS Secondary 2 1 18.5 23.5 6.0
Hunter Dawson NQ 543 ACC - Secondary 2 1 16.5 22.0 2.0
Ashley Mayocchi NQ 579 IPC 1 1 16.0 22.0 5.0
28 Mitchell Davies NQ ACC - Secondary 2 0 15.5 20.5 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Luka Fon NQ 1000 TGS Secondary 1 6 20:W 11:W 13:W 3:W 9:W 2:L 4:W
2 Dave Gameuda NQ 1000 Townsville SHS 1 6 15:W 9:L 12:W 11:W 17:W 1:W 6:W
3 Matthew Blair NQ 722 Kirwan 1 5.5 23:W 17:W 10:W 1:L 6:D 5:W 11:W
4 Aman Panwar NQ 658 Townsville SHS 1 5 24:W 10:L 19:W 25:W 7:W 6:W 1:L
5 James Cuttell NQ 774 TGS Secondary 1 5 18:L 27:W 25:W 12:W 10:W 3:L 13:W
6 Aaditya Chavan NQ 755 TGS Secondary 1 4.5 27:W 18:W 9:W 13:W 3:D 4:L 2:L
7 Bryce Kenyon NQ 675 IPC 1 4.5 17:L 23:W 21:W 14:W 4:L 8:D 9:W
8 Logan Richmond NQ 719 ACC - Secondary 1 4.5 19:L 26:W 18:W 17:L 12:W 7:D 20:W
9 Amily Phineasa NQ 700 Kirwan 1 4 21:W 2:W 6:L 10:W 1:L 22:W 7:L
10 Jonah Forde NQ 798 ACC - Secondary 1 4 16:W 4:W 3:L 9:L 5:L 18:W 19:W
11 Dominic Cusumano NQ 693 IPC 1 4 26:W 1:L 24:W 2:L 19:W 14:W 3:L
12 Madhava Vyas NQ 651 TGS Secondary 2 4 28:W 14:W 2:L 5:L 8:L 21:W 17:W
13 Gabriel Diedrick NQ 754 TGS Secondary 2 4 22:W 19:W 1:L 6:L 24:W 17:W 5:L
14 Cameron Hitchcock NQ 817 TGS Secondary 1 4 25:W 12:L 20:W 7:L 18:W 11:L 22:W
15 Scott Taylor NQ 645 IPC 1 3.5 2:L 21:L 17:L 28:W 23:W 16:D 24:W
16 William Smart NQ 603 Kirwan 1 3.5 10:L 24:L 26:W 22:L 25:W 15:D 27:W
17 Levi Forde NQ 536 ACC - Secondary 2 3 7:W 3:L 15:W 8:W 2:L 13:L 12:L
18 Poppy Costello NQ 601 TGS Secondary 2 3 5:W 6:L 8:L 21:W 14:L 10:L 26:W
19 Long Nguyen NQ 565 Kirwan 1 3 8:W 13:L 4:L 20:W 11:L 28:W 10:L
20 William Laverack NQ 622 Townsville SHS 1 3 1:L 22:W 14:L 19:L 28:W 24:W 8:L
21 Lorenz Porlares NQ 544 Townsville SHS 1 3 9:L 15:W 7:L 18:L 26:W 12:L 25:W
22 Harry Dawson NQ 578 ACC - Secondary 1 3 13:L 20:L 28:W 16:W 27:W 9:L 14:L
23 Andres Perez NQ 570 ACC - Secondary 1 3 3:L 7:L 27:L 26:W 15:L 25:W 28:W
24 Rajiv Panchal NQ 500 ACC - Secondary 2 2 4:L 16:W 11:L 27:W 13:L 20:L 15:L
25 Mir Hira NQ 618 TGS Secondary 2 1 14:L 28:W 5:L 4:L 16:L 23:L 21:L
26 Hunter Dawson NQ 543 ACC - Secondary 2 1 11:L 8:L 16:L 23:L 21:L 27:W 18:L
27 Ashley Mayocchi NQ 579 IPC 1 1 6:L 5:L 23:W 24:L 22:L 26:L 16:L
28 Mitchell Davies NQ ACC - Secondary 2 0 12:L 25:L 22:L 15:L 20:L 19:L 23:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Gameuda, Dave NQ 1000 6.0/7 5.88 1 711 1020
2. Fon, Luka NQ 1000 6.0/7 5.74 3 736 1045
3. Hitchcock, Cameron NQ 817 4.0/7 5.18 -12 634 684
4. Forde, Jonah NQ 798 4.0/7 4.83 -8 660 710
5. Cuttell, James NQ 774 5.0/7 4.48 5 675 833
6. Chavan, Aaditya NQ 755 4.5/7 3.85 7 716 818
7. Diedrick, Gabriel NQ 754 4.0/7 4.27 -3 673 723
8. Blair, Matthew NQ 722 5.5/7 3.43 21 732 962
9. Richmond, Logan NQ 719 4.5/7 4.62 -1 599 701
10. Phineasa, Amily NQ 700 4.0/7 2.87 11 764 814
11. Cusumano, Dominic NQ 693 4.0/7 3.08 9 735 785
12. Kenyon, Bryce NQ 675 4.5/7 3.78 7 649 751
13. Panwar, Aman NQ 658 5.0/7 3.08 19 702 860
14. Vyas, Madhava NQ 651 3.0/6 2.34 7 732 732
15. Taylor, Scott NQ 645 2.5/6 3.18 -7 626 569
16. Laverack, William NQ 622 2.0/6 2.40 -4 697 572
17. Hira, Mir NQ 618 0.0/6 2.64 -26 661 0
18. Smart, William NQ 603 3.5/7 3.43 1 609 609
19. Costello, Poppy NQ 601 3.0/7 2.52 5 707 657
20. Mayocchi, Ashley NQ 579 1.0/7 3.15 -22 618 309
21. Dawson, Harry NQ 578 2.0/6 2.16 -2 679 554
22. Perez, Andres NQ 570 2.0/6 2.52 -5 630 505
23. Nguyen, Long NQ 565 2.0/6 1.86 1 707 582
24. Porlares, Lorenz NQ 544 3.0/7 2.66 3 633 583
25. Dawson, Hunter NQ 543 1.0/7 2.80 -18 616 307
26. Forde, Levi NQ 536 3.0/7 1.68 13 738 688
27. Panchal, Rajiv NQ 500 2.0/7 2.10 -1 651 493
28. Davies, Mitchell NQ 0.0/7 607 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TGS SECONDARY 1 19.5
2 TOWNSVILLE SHS 1 17
3 KIRWAN 1 16
4 ACC - SECONDARY 1 14.5
5 IPC 1 13
6 TGS SECONDARY 2 12
7 ACC - SECONDARY 2 6