gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Mackay Primary Premier

31-May-2019

Mackay Whitsundays Term 2 2019 Primary Premier – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lance Allan            MW    641 Chelona 1        6.5      28.0  36.0   27.5
  2   Noah Williams          MW    571 Chelona 1        6        28.5  36.5   28.0
 3-5  Hunsveer Chohan        MW    681 MCC PS A         5.5      29.5  38.5   23.5
      Alex Neaton            MW    652 Eton 1           5.5      29.5  36.5   25.0
      Jarek Taylor           MW    501 Northview Nachos 5.5      28.0  37.0   23.5
6-10  Jaiden Taylor          MW    678 Northview Nachos 5        30.5  41.0   28.5
      Kierhon Johnson        MW    619 Homebush 1       5        29.0  36.0   27.0
      Christopher Shaw       MW    506 Homebush 1       5        27.0  36.5   24.5
      Lucas Parson           MW    528 Chelona 2        5        26.0  33.5   20.5
      Jack Bennett           MW    516 Chelona 1        5        25.0  34.0   20.0
11-12 Beryl Banda            MW        MCC PS B         4.5      25.5  33.5   21.0
      Caiden Howell          MW    572 Homebush 1       4.5      23.5  32.0   18.5
13-15 Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona 2        4        29.5  39.0   24.5
      Zephyr Mccafferty      MW    500 MCC PS A         4        26.5  35.0   20.0
      Lachlan Farrell        MW        Eton 1           4        19.5  27.0   15.0
16-22 Zye Baxter             MW        Eton 1           3.5      25.0  33.0   17.0
      Katie Bennett          MW    569 Chelona 2        3.5      25.0  31.0   17.5
      Kobi Sullivan          MW    572 MCC PS B         3.5      24.5  32.0   15.5
      Jade Williams          MW        Chelona 2        3.5      22.5  29.5   15.0
      Reuben Goodchild       MW    522 Northview Nachos 3.5      21.0  27.5   13.0
      Riley Newman           MW        MCC PS A         3.5      20.5  26.5   13.0
      Sebastian Harris       MW    540 MCC PS A         3.5      20.5  26.0   14.0
23-24 Ryezak Ayles           MW    592 MCC PS B         3        22.0  26.5   15.0
      Lachlan Lamb           MW    697 Chelona 1        3        21.5  27.5   12.0
25-26 Tobi Harris            MW    500 MCC PS B         2.5      22.5  29.5   10.5
      Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 1       2.5      20.0  26.5   10.0
 27   Willaim Peatey         MW        Eton 1           1        18.5  22.5    4.0
 28   Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW    500 Northview Nachos 0.5      19.5  26.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Lance Allan            MW    641 Chelona 1        6.5   25:W 13:D  8:W  3:L 18:W  7:W  6:W  4:W
2  Noah Williams          MW    571 Chelona 1        6     26:W 19:W  6:L  5:W  3:W 13:W  4:L  7:W
3  Hunsveer Chohan        MW    681 MCC PS A         5.5   10:L 25:W 16:W  1:W  2:L 11:W  8:W  5:D
4  Alex Neaton            MW    652 Eton 1           5.5    5:L 28:W 19:W 11:W  8:D  6:W  2:W  1:L
5  Jarek Taylor           MW    501 Northview Nachos 5.5    4:W  7:L 12:W  2:L 24:W 14:W 16:W  3:D
6  Jaiden Taylor          MW    678 Northview Nachos 5     14:W 10:W  2:W  7:W 13:D  4:L  1:L  9:D
7  Kierhon Johnson        MW    619 Homebush 1       5     28:W  5:W 11:W  6:L 14:W  1:L 13:W  2:L
8  Christopher Shaw       MW    506 Homebush 1       5     24:W 17:W  1:L 18:W  4:D  9:D  3:L 13:W
9  Lucas Parson           MW    528 Chelona 2        5     21:D 15:D 14:L 25:W 10:W  8:D 12:W  6:D
10 Jack Bennett           MW    516 Chelona 1        5      3:W  6:L 17:W 13:L  9:L 18:W 22:W 14:W
11 Beryl Banda            MW        MCC PS B         4.5   22:W 12:W  7:L  4:L 26:W  3:L 17:D 16:W
12 Caiden Howell          MW    572 Homebush 1       4.5   16:W 11:L  5:L 19:D 21:W 24:W  9:L 17:W
13 Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona 2        4     18:W  1:D 23:W 10:W  6:D  2:L  7:L  8:L
14 Zephyr Mccafferty      MW    500 MCC PS A         4      6:L 24:W  9:W 23:W  7:L  5:L 20:W 10:L
15 Lachlan Farrell        MW        Eton 1           4     23:D  9:D 21:L 17:L 20:D 26:W 25:W 18:D
16 Zye Baxter             MW        Eton 1           3.5   12:L 22:W  3:L 20:W 17:D 25:W  5:L 11:L
17 Katie Bennett          MW    569 Chelona 2        3.5   27:W  8:L 10:L 15:W 16:D 22:D 11:D 12:L
18 Kobi Sullivan          MW    572 MCC PS B         3.5   13:L 27:W 20:W  8:L  1:L 10:L 24:W 15:D
19 Jade Williams          MW        Chelona 2        3.5   20:W  2:L  4:L 12:D 25:L 27:W 23:D 22:D
20 Reuben Goodchild       MW    522 Northview Nachos 3.5   19:L 26:W 18:L 16:L 15:D 21:W 14:L 23:W
21 Riley Newman           MW        MCC PS A         3.5    9:D 23:L 15:W 24:L 12:L 20:L 27:W 26:W
22 Sebastian Harris       MW    540 MCC PS A         3.5   11:L 16:L 26:D 28:W 23:W 17:D 10:L 19:D
23 Ryezak Ayles           MW    592 MCC PS B         3     15:D 21:W 13:L 14:L 22:L 28:W 19:D 20:L
24 Lachlan Lamb           MW    697 Chelona 1        3      8:L 14:L 28:W 21:W  5:L 12:L 18:L 27:W
25 Tobi Harris            MW    500 MCC PS B         2.5    1:L  3:L 27:W  9:L 19:W 16:L 15:L 28:D
26 Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 1       2.5    2:L 20:L 22:D 27:W 11:L 15:L 28:W 21:L
27 Willaim Peatey         MW        Eton 1           1     17:L 18:L 25:L 26:L 28:W 19:L 21:L 24:L
28 Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW    500 Northview Nachos .5     7:L  4:L 24:L 22:L 27:L 23:L 26:L 25:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lamb, Lachlan           MW           697 1.0/6 4.38   -34 525   252
2.  Chohan, Hunsveer        MW           681 3.5/6 4.14    -6 539   596
3.  Taylor, Jaiden          MW           678 4.5/7 4.48     0 575   677
4.  Neaton, Alex            MW           652 3.5/6 3.72    -2 566   623
5.  Allan, Lance            MW           641 6.0/7 3.92    21 601   910
6.  Johnson, Kierhon        MW           619 3.0/6 3.48    -5 565   565
7.  Ayles, Ryezak           MW           592 1.0/4 2.40   -14 516   323
8.  Howell, Caiden          MW           572 2.0/4 2.00     0 574   574
9.  Sullivan, Kobi          MW           572 2.0/5 2.45    -5 576   504
10. Williams, Noah          MW           571 3.0/5 2.10     9 626   698
11. Bennett, Katie          MW           569 0.5/4 2.20   -17 534   212
12. Harris, Sebastian       MW           540 2.5/4 1.96     5 544   639
13. Parson, Lucas           MW           528 4.0/6 2.88    11 545   670
14. Goodchild, Reuben       MW           522 1.0/3 1.35    -4 555   430
15. Bennett, Jack           MW           516 5.0/7 2.87    21 581   739
16. Shaw, Christopher       MW           506 4.0/7 2.38    16 620   670
17. Taylor, Jarek           MW           501 4.5/7 2.45    21 613   715
18. Mccafferty, Zephyr      MW           500 4.0/8 3.12     9 582   582
19. Harris, Tobi            MW           500 0.5/4 1.52   -10 588   266
20. Johnson-Daniels, Cordae MW           500 0.5/6 2.16   -17 600   199
21. Farrell, Lachlan        MW               3.0/6            547   547
22. Baxter, Zye             MW               3.5/7            555   555
23. Degaura, Nicholas       MW               4.0/8            587   587
24. Holditch, Linkin        MW               1.5/4            533   446
25. Peatey, Willaim         MW               1.0/5            568   328
26. Banda, Beryl            MW               2.5/6            606   549
27. Newman, Riley           MW               0.5/5            582   216
28. Williams, Jade          MW               2.5/7            564   462

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CHELONA 1        20.5 
  2   HOMEBUSH 1       17   
  3   MCC PS A         16.5 
  4   CHELONA 2        16   
  5   NORTHVIEW NACHOS 14.5 
  6   ETON 1           14   
  7   MCC PS B         13.5 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com