gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast South B

18-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Maddison Paine      GC    548 Kings CC 11      6        21.5  28.5   23.0
      Keira French        GC    554 Kings CC 10      6        19.5  25.5   22.0
 3-4  Camille Waite       GC    562 Kings CC 10      5.5      21.5  31.0   21.5
      Kiran Sen           GC    538 Kings CC 11      5.5      19.5  25.0   23.0
 5-6  Tyler Braun         GC    515 Kings CC 12      5        23.5  32.5   24.5
      Ezekiel Arthur      GC    524 Kings CC 12      5        21.0  29.0   23.0
7-13  Abigail Aney        GC    546 Kings CC 11      4.5      24.0  33.5   23.5
      Michael Causer      GC    526 SALC 1           4.5      19.5  27.5   21.5
      Marcus Kerr         GC        SALC 1           4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Noah Moloney        GC        St Augustine's 5 4.5      18.5  27.5   16.5
      Oliver Lum          GC        Hillcrest 4      4.5      18.5  25.5   19.5
      Dilan Aspinall      GC        Robina Team 1    4.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
      Jackson Lawry       GC    500 St Augustine's 5 4.5      16.5  24.0   17.5
14-22 Levi Hunt           GC        Hillcrest 3      4        25.5  34.5   20.0
      Joel Ladner         GC    549 Kings CC 10      4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Lachlan Ong         GC    500 Somerset 5       4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Matthew Grove       GC        Hillcrest 3      4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Trishita Shivakumar GC        Hillcrest 4      4        17.5  21.5   13.5
      Mark Bekker         GC        Hillcrest 3      4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Milan Jurin         GC    526 Kings CC 11      4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Michael Narizhniy   GC    500 Somerset 5       4        15.5  22.0   16.0
      Liam Hartley        GC    509 Somerset 5       4        13.5  19.5   10.0
23-26 Jayden Fong         GC        Somerset 5       3.5      18.5  27.5   18.0
      MO SHEUNG LAU       GC        Hillcrest 3      3.5      17.5  26.0   15.0
      Simon Grove         GC        Hillcrest 4      3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Emma Crouch         GC    500 St Augustine's 4 3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
27-33 Isaac Edwards       GC        St Augustine's 4 3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Jacob Imrie         GC        Robina Team 1    3        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Hudson Gold         GC    521 Kings CC 12      3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Nate Van Den Brink  GC        Somerset 6       3        16.5  21.0   11.0
      Jacob Kellij        GC        Somerset 6       3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Matthew Kong        GC    500 Robina Team 1    3        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Maya Zunker         GC    511 Kings CC 12      3        14.0  20.0   12.0
34-35 Will Peterson       GC        St Augustine's 4 2.5      16.5  22.0    9.0
      Sam Smith           GC    500 Robina Team 1    2.5      15.5  19.5    7.5
36-41 Noah Morichovitis   GC    571 Kings CC 10      2        18.5  23.0   10.0
      William Saheli      GC        St Augustine's 5 2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Kaiser Goetz        GC        Somerset 6       2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Ethan Cush          GC        SALC 1           2        15.5  23.0    9.0
      Bradley Cooper      GC        St Augustine's 4 2        14.0  21.5    4.0
      Rafael Brand        GC        Somerset 6       2        14.0  20.0    7.0
 42   Luca Hayes          GC        St Augustine's 5 1.5      15.0  19.5    5.5
 43   Ryan Morris         GC        Elanora 1        1        12.5  18.5    4.0
 44   Archie McIntyre     GC        SALC 1           0        13.0  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Maddison Paine      GC    548 Kings CC 11      6     40:W  9:W  5:L 24:W 14:W  8:W  6:W
2  Keira French        GC    554 Kings CC 10      6     43:W 14:L 10:W 16:W 23:W  7:W  5:W
3  Camille Waite       GC    562 Kings CC 10      5.5   17:W 16:W  6:L 13:W  4:D 14:W  7:W
4  Kiran Sen           GC    538 Kings CC 11      5.5   44:W 39:W 14:D 15:W  3:D  5:D 11:W
5  Tyler Braun         GC    515 Kings CC 12      5     31:W 25:W  1:W  8:W  7:D  4:D  2:L
6  Ezekiel Arthur      GC    524 Kings CC 12      5     41:W 27:W  3:W  7:L 15:W  9:W  1:L
7  Abigail Aney        GC    546 Kings CC 11      4.5    0:W 10:W 21:W  6:W  5:D  2:L  3:L
8  Michael Causer      GC    526 SALC 1           4.5   38:W 19:W 23:W  5:L 27:W  1:L 10:D
9  Marcus Kerr         GC        SALC 1           4.5   36:W  1:L 30:W 21:W 28:W  6:L 13:D
10 Noah Moloney        GC        St Augustine's 5 4.5   20:W  7:L  2:L 31:W 29:W 28:W  8:D
11 Oliver Lum          GC        Hillcrest 4      4.5   15:D 42:W 36:W 14:L 12:W 16:W  4:L
12 Dilan Aspinall      GC        Robina Team 1    4.5   42:D 20:L 34:W 26:W 11:L 25:W 24:W
13 Jackson Lawry       GC    500 St Augustine's 5 4.5   30:W 15:L 39:W  3:L 36:W 27:W  9:D
14 Levi Hunt           GC        Hillcrest 3      4     28:W  2:W  4:D 11:W  1:L  3:L 18:D
15 Joel Ladner         GC    549 Kings CC 10      4     11:D 13:W 29:W  4:L  6:L 26:W 17:D
16 Lachlan Ong         GC    500 Somerset 5       4     18:W  3:L 37:W  2:L 19:W 11:L 30:W
17 Matthew Grove       GC        Hillcrest 3      4      3:L 34:D 35:D 30:W 20:W 18:D 15:D
18 Trishita Shivakumar GC        Hillcrest 4      4     16:L 26:L 44:W 38:W 21:W 17:D 14:D
19 Mark Bekker         GC        Hillcrest 3      4     22:W  8:L 33:L 32:W 16:L 35:W 29:W
20 Milan Jurin         GC    526 Kings CC 11      4     10:L 12:W 41:W 28:L 17:L 38:W 23:W
21 Michael Narizhniy   GC    500 Somerset 5       4     34:W 37:W  7:L  9:L 18:L 36:W 27:W
22 Liam Hartley        GC    509 Somerset 5       4     19:L 41:L 24:L 40:W 37:W 31:W 28:W
23 Jayden Fong         GC        Somerset 5       3.5    0:W 29:W  8:L 33:W  2:L 24:D 20:L
24 MO SHEUNG LAU       GC        Hillcrest 3      3.5   29:L 35:W 22:W  1:L 33:W 23:D 12:L
25 Simon Grove         GC        Hillcrest 4      3.5   32:W  5:L 26:D 27:L 34:W 12:L 38:W
26 Emma Crouch         GC    500 St Augustine's 4 3.5   37:L 18:W 25:D 12:L 35:W 15:L 36:W
27 Isaac Edwards       GC        St Augustine's 4 3     35:W  6:L 32:W 25:W  8:L 13:L 21:L
28 Jacob Imrie         GC        Robina Team 1    3     14:L 40:W 42:W 20:W  9:L 10:L 22:L
29 Hudson Gold         GC    521 Kings CC 12      3     24:W 23:L 15:L 39:W 10:L 32:W 19:L
30 Nate Van Den Brink  GC        Somerset 6       3     13:L 43:W  9:L 17:L 44:W 33:W 16:L
31 Jacob Kellij        GC        Somerset 6       3      5:L 32:L 40:W 10:L 43:W 22:L 39:W
32 Matthew Kong        GC    500 Robina Team 1    3     25:L 31:W 27:L 19:L 42:W 29:L 37:W
33 Maya Zunker         GC    511 Kings CC 12      3     39:L 38:W 19:W 23:L 24:L 30:L 34:W
34 Will Peterson       GC        St Augustine's 4 2.5   21:L 17:D 12:L 37:W 25:L 43:W 33:L
35 Sam Smith           GC    500 Robina Team 1    2.5   27:L 24:L 17:D 42:W 26:L 19:L 44:W
36 Noah Morichovitis   GC    571 Kings CC 10      2      9:L 44:W 11:L 41:W 13:L 21:L 26:L
37 William Saheli      GC        St Augustine's 5 2     26:W 21:L 16:L 34:L 22:L 41:W 32:L
38 Kaiser Goetz        GC        Somerset 6       2      8:L 33:L 43:W 18:L 39:W 20:L 25:L
39 Ethan Cush          GC        SALC 1           2     33:W  4:L 13:L 29:L 38:L 40:W 31:L
40 Bradley Cooper      GC        St Augustine's 4 2      1:L 28:L 31:L 22:L 41:W 39:L 42:W
41 Rafael Brand        GC        Somerset 6       2      6:L 22:W 20:L 36:L 40:L 37:L 43:W
42 Luca Hayes          GC        St Augustine's 5 1.5   12:D 11:L 28:L 35:L 32:L 44:W 40:L
43 Ryan Morris         GC        Elanora 1        1      2:L 30:L 38:L 44:W 31:L 34:L 41:L
44 Archie McIntyre     GC        SALC 1           0      4:L 36:L 18:L 43:L 30:L 42:L 35:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Morichovitis, Noah   GC           571 0.0/3 1.80   -18 500     0
2.  Waite, Camille       GC           562 3.5/5 2.80     7 522   671
3.  French, Keira        GC           554 3.0/3 1.65    14 520  1519
4.  Ladner, Joel         GC           549 3.0/5 2.70     3 517   589
5.  Paine, Maddison      GC           548 2.0/3 1.62     4 522   647
6.  Aney, Abigail        GC           546 2.5/5 2.60    -1 531   531
7.  Sen, Kiran           GC           538 2.0/3 1.47     5 542   667
8.  Jurin, Milan         GC           526                    0     0
9.  Causer, Michael      GC           526 0.0/2 0.98   -10 532     0
10. Arthur, Ezekiel      GC           524 2.0/4 1.84     2 551   551
11. Gold, Hudson         GC           521 1.0/2 0.98     0 525   525
12. Braun, Tyler         GC           515 3.0/5 2.30     7 542   614
13. Zunker, Maya         GC           511                    0     0
14. Hartley, Liam        GC           509                    0     0
15. Narizhniy, Michael   GC           500 1.0/2 0.84     2 559   559
16. Smith, Sam           GC           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
17. Ong, Lachlan         GC           500 0.0/2 0.84    -8 558     0
18. Kong, Matthew        GC           500 0.0/1 0.47    -5 521     0
19. Lawry, Jackson       GC           500 1.0/3 1.26    -3 561   436
20. Crouch, Emma         GC           500 2.0/3 1.32     7 540   665
21. Aspinall, Dilan      GC               1.0/2            513   513
22. Hunt, Levi           GC               1.5/4            551   464
23. Kerr, Marcus         GC               2.5/5            529   529
24. Grove, Matthew       GC               2.0/4            534   534
25. Morris, Ryan         GC               0.0/1            554     0
26. Lum, Oliver          GC               2.5/4            540   553
27. Cooper, Bradley      GC               0.0/2            529     0
28. McIntyre, Archie     GC               0.0/3            536     0
29. Moloney, Noah        GC               2.5/5            535   535
30. Goetz, Kaiser        GC               0.0/3            521     0
31. Brand, Rafael        GC               1.0/4            533   340
32. LAU, MO SHEUNG       GC               3.0/5            518   531
33. Kellij, Jacob        GC               0.0/3            508     0
34. Cush, Ethan          GC               1.0/4            518   325
35. Bekker, Mark         GC               4.0/7            510   523
36. Peterson, Will       GC               0.0/2            506     0
37. Edwards, Isaac       GC               2.0/6            508   383
38. Shivakumar, Trishita GC               1.0/3            500   375
39. Grove, Simon         GC               1.5/3            505   505
40. Saheli, William      GC               1.0/5            502   262
41. Hayes, Luca          GC               0.0/2            500     0
42. Van Den Brink, Nate  GC               1.0/3            504   379
43. Imrie, Jacob         GC               1.0/2            518   518
44. Fong, Jayden         GC               2.0/5            528   456

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS CC 11      20   
  2   KINGS CC 10      17.5 
  3   KINGS CC 12      16   
 4-5  SOMERSET 5       15.5 
      HILLCREST 3      15.5 
  6   ROBINA TEAM 1    13   
  7   ST AUGUSTINE'S 5 12.5 
  8   HILLCREST 4      12   
9-10  ST AUGUSTINE'S 4 11   
      SALC 1           11   
 11   SOMERSET 6       10   
 12   ELANORA 1        1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com