gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast South A

18-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Kotaro Inukai             GC    769 Kings Cc 3       7        21.0  29.0   28.0
      Raphael Knudsen           GC    797 Kings Cc 3       7        21.0  28.0   28.0
  3   Zane Gabriel              GC    802 Kings Cc 3       6        21.5  28.5   26.0
  4   Louis Razon               GC    727 Kings Cc 4       5.5      21.0  29.0   21.0
 5-8  Alex Ocock                GC    589 Kings Cc 8       5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Ayden Skapa               GC    637 Kings Cc 5       5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Joshua Ong                GC    796 Kings Cc 3       5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Austin Newton             GC    650 Kings Cc 4       5        19.5  27.5   19.0
9-12  Cooper Nemcansky          GC    647 Kings Cc 5       4.5      19.5  28.5   19.5
      Fenner Lee                GC    510 St Augustine's 2 4.5      19.5  25.5   18.5
      Ryan Lepre                GC    589 Centaur          4.5      18.0  27.5   18.0
      Leo Lee                   GC    737 Kings Cc 4       4.5      16.0  23.0   16.5
13-23 Neala Chang               GC    665 Kings Cc 4       4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Hannah Mehta              GC    613 Kings Cc 6       4        21.0  31.0   20.0
      Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    590 Kings Cc 7       4        21.0  31.0   17.0
      Cooper Whitaker           GC    575 Kings Cc 9       4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Sam Brown                 GC    657 St Augustine's 2 4        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    601 Kings Cc 7       4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Hamish Van Bergen         GC    650 Kings Cc 5       4        17.0  25.0   17.0
      Jeanie Palicka            GC    597 Kings Cc 7       4        16.5  26.0   15.0
      Danielle Svoboda          GC    527 Somerset 4       4        16.0  21.0   13.0
      Zac Prosser               GC    551 St Augustine's 2 4        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Kevin Xiao                GC    645 Kings Cc 5       4        14.5  22.5   15.5
24-27 Sophiah Cooke             GC    624 Kings Cc 6       3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Ysabella Razon            GC    592 Kings Cc 7       3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Cooper Brown              GC    587 Kings Cc 9       3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Kade Bell                 GC    524 Hillcrest 2      3.5      15.0  21.5   14.5
28-40 Tyler Bethscheider        GC    572 Somerset 3       3        20.0  29.5   15.0
      Kyron Cottam              GC    588 Caningeraba 1    3        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Ollie Mednis              GC        St Augustine's 2 3        19.5  28.0   15.0
      Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC    526 Somerset 4       3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Judd Mooney               GC    541 Caningeraba 1    3        17.0  22.5   12.0
      Austin Butler-Ledwith     GC    605 Kings Cc 6       3        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Tim Gregory               GC    500 Hillcrest 2      3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Gracie Porter             GC    531 Caningeraba 1    3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Annika Lim                GC    512 Somerset 4       3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Joel Thompson             GC    500 St Augustine's 3 3        15.0  20.5   11.0
      Ben Thompson              GC    505 St Augustine's 3 3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Sam Lovi                  GC        St Augustine's 3 3        12.0  17.5   10.0
      James Hartley             GC    527 Somerset 4       3        11.5  18.0    7.0
 41   Hamish Phelan             GC        St Augustine's 3 2.5      17.5  23.0   11.0
42-49 Jack Walker               GC    572 Somerset 3       2        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Vincent Watson            GC    555 Centaur          2        17.0  25.0    9.0
      Shih-Yang Lin             GC    586 Kings Cc 9       2        17.0  24.0    4.0
      Ben Peiris                GC    555 Caningeraba 1    2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Caspar Crampton           GC    552 Somerset 3       2        16.5  22.0    9.0
      Zhander Griffiths         GC    553 Somerset 3       2        15.5  20.5    5.0
      Jackson Southern          GC    500 Hillcrest 2      2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Nayan Jaglan              GC    580 Kings Cc 9       2        13.5  21.5    6.5
50-51 Liam Gannon               GC    588 Kings Cc 8       1.5      17.0  23.0    8.0
      Jackson Graham            GC    604 Kings Cc 6       1.5      12.5  17.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kotaro Inukai             GC    769 Kings Cc 3       7     28:W 15:W  9:W 11:W  6:W 14:W 13:W
2  Raphael Knudsen           GC    797 Kings Cc 3       7     49:W 20:W 19:W  6:W 15:W 13:W  5:W
3  Zane Gabriel              GC    802 Kings Cc 3       6     44:W 33:W  8:W  4:W  9:W  5:L 23:W
4  Louis Razon               GC    727 Kings Cc 4       5.5   43:W 11:D 14:W  3:L 27:W 16:W  7:W
5  Alex Ocock                GC    589 Kings Cc 8       5     34:W 13:W  7:L 19:W 30:W  3:W  2:L
6  Ayden Skapa               GC    637 Kings Cc 5       5     40:W 36:W 17:W  2:L  1:L 29:W 18:W
7  Joshua Ong                GC    796 Kings Cc 3       5     16:W 25:W  5:W 13:L 29:W 12:W  4:L
8  Austin Newton             GC    650 Kings Cc 4       5     22:W 10:W  3:L 29:L 43:W 20:W 14:W
9  Cooper Nemcansky          GC    647 Kings Cc 5       4.5   32:W 42:W  1:L 31:W  3:L 28:W 10:D
10 Fenner Lee                GC    510 St Augustine's 2 4.5   18:W  8:L 50:W 25:W 14:L 24:W  9:D
11 Ryan Lepre                GC    589 Centaur          4.5   30:W  4:D 41:W  1:L 16:L 34:W 27:W
12 Leo Lee                   GC    737 Kings Cc 4       4.5   42:L 46:W 16:D 41:W 17:W  7:L 26:W
13 Neala Chang               GC    665 Kings Cc 4       4     45:W  5:L 42:W  7:W 28:W  2:L  1:L
14 Hannah Mehta              GC    613 Kings Cc 6       4     31:W 39:W  4:L 32:W 10:W  1:L  8:L
15 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    590 Kings Cc 7       4     37:W  1:L 36:W 17:W  2:L 23:L 31:W
16 Cooper Whitaker           GC    575 Kings Cc 9       4      7:L 48:W 12:D 35:W 11:W  4:L 24:D
17 Sam Brown                 GC    657 St Augustine's 2 4     47:W 21:W  6:L 15:L 12:L 32:W 28:W
18 Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    601 Kings Cc 7       4     10:L 47:W 21:W 30:L 32:W 19:W  6:L
19 Hamish Van Bergen         GC    650 Kings Cc 5       4     46:W 50:W  2:L  5:L 31:W 18:L 36:W
20 Jeanie Palicka            GC    597 Kings Cc 7       4     38:W  2:L 31:L 36:W 37:W  8:L 30:W
21 Danielle Svoboda          GC    527 Somerset 4       4     24:W 17:L 18:L 26:L 50:W 48:W 29:W
22 Zac Prosser               GC    551 St Augustine's 2 4      8:L 26:L 44:W 42:W 24:L 37:W 33:W
23 Kevin Xiao                GC    645 Kings Cc 5       4     35:D 41:D 28:L 45:W 46:W 15:W  3:L
24 Sophiah Cooke             GC    624 Kings Cc 6       3.5   21:L 35:W 45:W 28:L 22:W 10:L 16:D
25 Ysabella Razon            GC    592 Kings Cc 7       3.5   48:W  7:L 27:D 10:L 41:W 26:L 38:W
26 Cooper Brown              GC    587 Kings Cc 9       3.5   41:L 22:W 30:L 21:W 34:D 25:W 12:L
27 Kade Bell                 GC    524 Hillcrest 2      3.5   33:L 44:W 25:D 50:W  4:L 30:W 11:L
28 Tyler Bethscheider        GC    572 Somerset 3       3      1:L 38:W 23:W 24:W 13:L  9:L 17:L
29 Kyron Cottam              GC    588 Caningeraba 1    3     39:L 40:W 37:W  8:W  7:L  6:L 21:L
30 Ollie Mednis              GC        St Augustine's 2 3     11:L  0:W 26:W 18:W  5:L 27:L 20:L
31 Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC    526 Somerset 4       3     14:L 49:W 20:W  9:L 19:L 43:W 15:L
32 Judd Mooney               GC    541 Caningeraba 1    3      9:L 51:W 33:W 14:L 18:L 17:L 42:W
33 Austin Butler-Ledwith     GC    605 Kings Cc 6       3     27:W  3:L 32:L 46:L 40:W 35:W 22:L
34 Tim Gregory               GC    500 Hillcrest 2      3      5:L 45:L  0:W 49:W 26:D 11:L 35:D
35 Gracie Porter             GC    531 Caningeraba 1    3     23:D 24:L 39:W 16:L 48:W 33:L 34:D
36 Annika Lim                GC    512 Somerset 4       3     51:W  6:L 15:L 20:L 49:W 45:W 19:L
37 Joel Thompson             GC    500 St Augustine's 3 3     15:L 43:W 29:L 47:W 20:L 22:L 45:W
38 Ben Thompson              GC    505 St Augustine's 3 3     20:L 28:L 43:L  0:W 42:W 46:W 25:L
39 Sam Lovi                  GC        St Augustine's 3 3     29:W 14:L 35:L 43:L 45:L 44:W 46:W
40 James Hartley             GC    527 Somerset 4       3      6:L 29:L 49:L 44:W 33:L 47:W 43:W
41 Hamish Phelan             GC        St Augustine's 3 2.5   26:W 23:D 11:L 12:L 25:L 42:L 51:W
42 Jack Walker               GC    572 Somerset 3       2     12:W  9:L 13:L 22:L 38:L 41:W 32:L
43 Vincent Watson            GC    555 Centaur          2      4:L 37:L 38:W 39:W  8:L 31:L 40:L
44 Shih-Yang Lin             GC    586 Kings Cc 9       2      3:L 27:L 22:L 40:L  0:W 39:L 50:W
45 Ben Peiris                GC    555 Caningeraba 1    2     13:L 34:W 24:L 23:L 39:W 36:L 37:L
46 Caspar Crampton           GC    552 Somerset 3       2     19:L 12:L 51:W 33:W 23:L 38:L 39:L
47 Zhander Griffiths         GC    553 Somerset 3       2     17:L 18:L 48:D 37:L 51:D 40:L  0:W
48 Jackson Southern          GC    500 Hillcrest 2      2     25:L 16:L 47:D 51:W 35:L 21:L 49:D
49 Nayan Jaglan              GC    580 Kings Cc 9       2      2:L 31:L 40:W 34:L 36:L 50:D 48:D
50 Liam Gannon               GC    588 Kings Cc 8       1.5    0:W 19:L 10:L 27:L 21:L 49:D 44:L
51 Jackson Graham            GC    604 Kings Cc 6       1.5   36:L 32:L 46:L 48:L 47:D  0:W 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gabriel, Zane              GC           802 6.0/7 5.04    10 636   945
2.  Knudsen, Raphael           GC           797 7.0/7 5.18    18 615  1614
3.  Ong, Joshua                GC           796 5.0/7 4.97     0 639   797
4.  Inukai, Kotaro             GC           769 7.0/7 4.90    21 616  1615
5.  Lee, Leo                   GC           737 3.5/6 3.96    -5 623   680
6.  Razon, Louis               GC           727 5.5/7 4.34    12 636   866
7.  Chang, Neala               GC           665 4.0/7 3.50     5 664   714
8.  Brown, Sam                 GC           657 4.0/7 4.13    -1 594   644
9.  Van Bergen, Hamish         GC           650 4.0/7 4.06    -1 595   645
10. Newton, Austin             GC           650 5.0/7 3.99    10 602   760
11. Nemcansky, Cooper          GC           647 4.5/7 3.85     7 613   715
12. Xiao, Kevin                GC           645 3.5/6 3.36     1 600   657
13. Skapa, Ayden               GC           637 5.0/7 3.50    15 636   794
14. Cooke, Sophiah             GC           624 3.5/7 4.27    -8 546   546
15. Mehta, Hannah              GC           613 3.0/6 2.94     1 621   621
16. Butler-Ledwith, Austin     GC           605 3.0/7 3.78    -8 575   525
17. Graham, Jackson            GC           604 0.5/5 3.00   -25 532   166
18. Morrow, Ella-Rose          GC           601 4.0/6 3.24     8 570   695
19. Palicka, Jeanie            GC           597 3.0/6 3.12    -1 582   582
20. Razon, Ysabella            GC           592 2.5/6 3.18    -7 570   513
21. Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC           590 4.0/7 3.15     9 629   679
22. Ocock, Alex                GC           589 4.0/6 2.10    19 702   827
23. Lepre, Ryan                GC           589 2.5/5 2.30     2 619   619
24. Gannon, Liam               GC           588 0.5/6 3.18   -27 563   162
25. Cottam, Kyron              GC           588 3.0/6 2.82     2 606   606
26. Brown, Cooper              GC           587 3.5/5 2.55    10 581   730
27. Lin, Shih-Yang             GC           586 1.0/5 2.40   -14 598   358
28. Jaglan, Nayan              GC           580 2.0/7 3.64   -16 564   406
29. Whitaker, Cooper           GC           575 4.0/7 2.87    11 643   693
30. Bethscheider, Tyler        GC           572 3.0/7 2.80     2 645   595
31. Walker, Jack               GC           572 1.0/6 2.70   -17 608   335
32. Watson, Vincent            GC           555 1.0/6 2.82   -18 573   300
33. Peiris, Ben                GC           555 1.0/6 2.82   -18 574   301
34. Griffiths, Zhander         GC           553 1.0/6 2.88   -19 565   292
35. Crampton, Caspar           GC           552 2.0/6 2.40    -4 624   499
36. Prosser, Zac               GC           551 4.0/7 3.15     9 589   639
37. Mooney, Judd               GC           541 3.0/7 2.80     2 614   564
38. Porter, Gracie             GC           531 2.0/6 2.64    -6 575   450
39. Hartley, James             GC           527 3.0/7 2.94     1 586   536
40. Svoboda, Danielle          GC           527 4.0/7 2.87    11 592   642
41. Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC           526 3.0/7 2.73     3 605   555
42. Bell, Kade                 GC           524 2.5/6 2.28     2 615   558
43. Lim, Annika                GC           512 3.0/7 2.66     3 602   552
44. Lee, Fenner                GC           510 4.5/7 2.52    20 616   718
45. Thompson, Ben              GC           505 2.0/6 2.46    -5 573   448
46. Southern, Jackson          GC           500 2.0/7 2.87    -9 566   408
47. Thompson, Joel             GC           500 3.0/7 2.80     2 570   520
48. Gregory, Tim               GC           500 2.0/6 2.40    -4 572   447
49. Mednis, Ollie              GC               2.0/6            581   456
50. Lovi, Sam                  GC               3.0/7            569   519
51. Phelan, Hamish             GC               2.5/7            618   516

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS CC 3       25   
  2   KINGS CC 4       19   
  3   KINGS CC 5       17.5 
 4-5  ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 15.5 
      KINGS CC 7       15.5 
  6   SOMERSET 4       13   
  7   KINGS CC 6       12   
 8-9  KINGS CC 9       11.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 3 11.5 
 10   CANINGERABA 1    11   
 11   SOMERSET 3       9    
 12   HILLCREST 2      8.5  
13-14 KINGS CC 8       6.5  
      CENTAUR          6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com