Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Kotaro Inukai GC 769 Kings Cc 3 7 21.0 29.0 28.0
Raphael Knudsen GC 797 Kings Cc 3 7 21.0 28.0 28.0
3 Zane Gabriel GC 802 Kings Cc 3 6 21.5 28.5 26.0
4 Louis Razon GC 727 Kings Cc 4 5.5 21.0 29.0 21.0
5-8 Alex Ocock GC 589 Kings Cc 8 5 21.5 31.0 22.0
Ayden Skapa GC 637 Kings Cc 5 5 21.0 31.0 21.0
Joshua Ong GC 796 Kings Cc 3 5 21.0 29.5 23.0
Austin Newton GC 650 Kings Cc 4 5 19.5 27.5 19.0
9-12 Cooper Nemcansky GC 647 Kings Cc 5 4.5 19.5 28.5 19.5
Fenner Lee GC 510 St Augustine's 2 4.5 19.5 25.5 18.5
Ryan Lepre GC 589 Centaur 4.5 18.0 27.5 18.0
Leo Lee GC 737 Kings Cc 4 4.5 16.0 23.0 16.5
13-23 Neala Chang GC 665 Kings Cc 4 4 22.0 31.0 19.0
Hannah Mehta GC 613 Kings Cc 6 4 21.0 31.0 20.0
Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC 590 Kings Cc 7 4 21.0 31.0 17.0
Cooper Whitaker GC 575 Kings Cc 9 4 20.5 28.0 16.0
Sam Brown GC 657 St Augustine's 2 4 18.5 25.0 16.0
Ella-Rose Morrow GC 601 Kings Cc 7 4 18.0 24.5 16.0
Hamish Van Bergen GC 650 Kings Cc 5 4 17.0 25.0 17.0
Jeanie Palicka GC 597 Kings Cc 7 4 16.5 26.0 15.0
Danielle Svoboda GC 527 Somerset 4 4 16.0 21.0 13.0
Zac Prosser GC 551 St Augustine's 2 4 15.0 21.5 12.0
Kevin Xiao GC 645 Kings Cc 5 4 14.5 22.5 15.5
24-27 Sophiah Cooke GC 624 Kings Cc 6 3.5 18.0 24.5 14.5
Ysabella Razon GC 592 Kings Cc 7 3.5 16.5 23.5 13.5
Cooper Brown GC 587 Kings Cc 9 3.5 16.5 23.5 13.5
Kade Bell GC 524 Hillcrest 2 3.5 15.0 21.5 14.5
28-40 Tyler Bethscheider GC 572 Somerset 3 3 20.0 29.5 15.0
Kyron Cottam GC 588 Caningeraba 1 3 20.0 28.0 15.0
Ollie Mednis GC St Augustine's 2 3 19.5 28.0 15.0
Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC 526 Somerset 4 3 18.0 24.5 13.0
Judd Mooney GC 541 Caningeraba 1 3 17.0 22.5 12.0
Austin Butler-Ledwith GC 605 Kings Cc 6 3 16.5 24.5 12.0
Tim Gregory GC 500 Hillcrest 2 3 16.5 23.5 11.0
Gracie Porter GC 531 Caningeraba 1 3 16.0 22.0 12.0
Annika Lim GC 512 Somerset 4 3 16.0 22.0 12.0
Joel Thompson GC 500 St Augustine's 3 3 15.0 20.5 11.0
Ben Thompson GC 505 St Augustine's 3 3 14.0 20.0 9.0
Sam Lovi GC St Augustine's 3 3 12.0 17.5 10.0
James Hartley GC 527 Somerset 4 3 11.5 18.0 7.0
41 Hamish Phelan GC St Augustine's 3 2.5 17.5 23.0 11.0
42-49 Jack Walker GC 572 Somerset 3 2 18.0 25.0 9.0
Vincent Watson GC 555 Centaur 2 17.0 25.0 9.0
Shih-Yang Lin GC 586 Kings Cc 9 2 17.0 24.0 4.0
Ben Peiris GC 555 Caningeraba 1 2 16.5 23.0 9.0
Caspar Crampton GC 552 Somerset 3 2 16.5 22.0 9.0
Zhander Griffiths GC 553 Somerset 3 2 15.5 20.5 5.0
Jackson Southern GC 500 Hillcrest 2 2 14.0 19.0 7.0
Nayan Jaglan GC 580 Kings Cc 9 2 13.5 21.5 6.5
50-51 Liam Gannon GC 588 Kings Cc 8 1.5 17.0 23.0 8.0
Jackson Graham GC 604 Kings Cc 6 1.5 12.5 17.5 3.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kotaro Inukai GC 769 Kings Cc 3 7 28:W 15:W 9:W 11:W 6:W 14:W 13:W
2 Raphael Knudsen GC 797 Kings Cc 3 7 49:W 20:W 19:W 6:W 15:W 13:W 5:W
3 Zane Gabriel GC 802 Kings Cc 3 6 44:W 33:W 8:W 4:W 9:W 5:L 23:W
4 Louis Razon GC 727 Kings Cc 4 5.5 43:W 11:D 14:W 3:L 27:W 16:W 7:W
5 Alex Ocock GC 589 Kings Cc 8 5 34:W 13:W 7:L 19:W 30:W 3:W 2:L
6 Ayden Skapa GC 637 Kings Cc 5 5 40:W 36:W 17:W 2:L 1:L 29:W 18:W
7 Joshua Ong GC 796 Kings Cc 3 5 16:W 25:W 5:W 13:L 29:W 12:W 4:L
8 Austin Newton GC 650 Kings Cc 4 5 22:W 10:W 3:L 29:L 43:W 20:W 14:W
9 Cooper Nemcansky GC 647 Kings Cc 5 4.5 32:W 42:W 1:L 31:W 3:L 28:W 10:D
10 Fenner Lee GC 510 St Augustine's 2 4.5 18:W 8:L 50:W 25:W 14:L 24:W 9:D
11 Ryan Lepre GC 589 Centaur 4.5 30:W 4:D 41:W 1:L 16:L 34:W 27:W
12 Leo Lee GC 737 Kings Cc 4 4.5 42:L 46:W 16:D 41:W 17:W 7:L 26:W
13 Neala Chang GC 665 Kings Cc 4 4 45:W 5:L 42:W 7:W 28:W 2:L 1:L
14 Hannah Mehta GC 613 Kings Cc 6 4 31:W 39:W 4:L 32:W 10:W 1:L 8:L
15 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC 590 Kings Cc 7 4 37:W 1:L 36:W 17:W 2:L 23:L 31:W
16 Cooper Whitaker GC 575 Kings Cc 9 4 7:L 48:W 12:D 35:W 11:W 4:L 24:D
17 Sam Brown GC 657 St Augustine's 2 4 47:W 21:W 6:L 15:L 12:L 32:W 28:W
18 Ella-Rose Morrow GC 601 Kings Cc 7 4 10:L 47:W 21:W 30:L 32:W 19:W 6:L
19 Hamish Van Bergen GC 650 Kings Cc 5 4 46:W 50:W 2:L 5:L 31:W 18:L 36:W
20 Jeanie Palicka GC 597 Kings Cc 7 4 38:W 2:L 31:L 36:W 37:W 8:L 30:W
21 Danielle Svoboda GC 527 Somerset 4 4 24:W 17:L 18:L 26:L 50:W 48:W 29:W
22 Zac Prosser GC 551 St Augustine's 2 4 8:L 26:L 44:W 42:W 24:L 37:W 33:W
23 Kevin Xiao GC 645 Kings Cc 5 4 35:D 41:D 28:L 45:W 46:W 15:W 3:L
24 Sophiah Cooke GC 624 Kings Cc 6 3.5 21:L 35:W 45:W 28:L 22:W 10:L 16:D
25 Ysabella Razon GC 592 Kings Cc 7 3.5 48:W 7:L 27:D 10:L 41:W 26:L 38:W
26 Cooper Brown GC 587 Kings Cc 9 3.5 41:L 22:W 30:L 21:W 34:D 25:W 12:L
27 Kade Bell GC 524 Hillcrest 2 3.5 33:L 44:W 25:D 50:W 4:L 30:W 11:L
28 Tyler Bethscheider GC 572 Somerset 3 3 1:L 38:W 23:W 24:W 13:L 9:L 17:L
29 Kyron Cottam GC 588 Caningeraba 1 3 39:L 40:W 37:W 8:W 7:L 6:L 21:L
30 Ollie Mednis GC St Augustine's 2 3 11:L 0:W 26:W 18:W 5:L 27:L 20:L
31 Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC 526 Somerset 4 3 14:L 49:W 20:W 9:L 19:L 43:W 15:L
32 Judd Mooney GC 541 Caningeraba 1 3 9:L 51:W 33:W 14:L 18:L 17:L 42:W
33 Austin Butler-Ledwith GC 605 Kings Cc 6 3 27:W 3:L 32:L 46:L 40:W 35:W 22:L
34 Tim Gregory GC 500 Hillcrest 2 3 5:L 45:L 0:W 49:W 26:D 11:L 35:D
35 Gracie Porter GC 531 Caningeraba 1 3 23:D 24:L 39:W 16:L 48:W 33:L 34:D
36 Annika Lim GC 512 Somerset 4 3 51:W 6:L 15:L 20:L 49:W 45:W 19:L
37 Joel Thompson GC 500 St Augustine's 3 3 15:L 43:W 29:L 47:W 20:L 22:L 45:W
38 Ben Thompson GC 505 St Augustine's 3 3 20:L 28:L 43:L 0:W 42:W 46:W 25:L
39 Sam Lovi GC St Augustine's 3 3 29:W 14:L 35:L 43:L 45:L 44:W 46:W
40 James Hartley GC 527 Somerset 4 3 6:L 29:L 49:L 44:W 33:L 47:W 43:W
41 Hamish Phelan GC St Augustine's 3 2.5 26:W 23:D 11:L 12:L 25:L 42:L 51:W
42 Jack Walker GC 572 Somerset 3 2 12:W 9:L 13:L 22:L 38:L 41:W 32:L
43 Vincent Watson GC 555 Centaur 2 4:L 37:L 38:W 39:W 8:L 31:L 40:L
44 Shih-Yang Lin GC 586 Kings Cc 9 2 3:L 27:L 22:L 40:L 0:W 39:L 50:W
45 Ben Peiris GC 555 Caningeraba 1 2 13:L 34:W 24:L 23:L 39:W 36:L 37:L
46 Caspar Crampton GC 552 Somerset 3 2 19:L 12:L 51:W 33:W 23:L 38:L 39:L
47 Zhander Griffiths GC 553 Somerset 3 2 17:L 18:L 48:D 37:L 51:D 40:L 0:W
48 Jackson Southern GC 500 Hillcrest 2 2 25:L 16:L 47:D 51:W 35:L 21:L 49:D
49 Nayan Jaglan GC 580 Kings Cc 9 2 2:L 31:L 40:W 34:L 36:L 50:D 48:D
50 Liam Gannon GC 588 Kings Cc 8 1.5 0:W 19:L 10:L 27:L 21:L 49:D 44:L
51 Jackson Graham GC 604 Kings Cc 6 1.5 36:L 32:L 46:L 48:L 47:D 0:W 41:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Gabriel, Zane GC 802 6.0/7 5.04 10 636 945
2. Knudsen, Raphael GC 797 7.0/7 5.18 18 615 1614
3. Ong, Joshua GC 796 5.0/7 4.97 0 639 797
4. Inukai, Kotaro GC 769 7.0/7 4.90 21 616 1615
5. Lee, Leo GC 737 3.5/6 3.96 -5 623 680
6. Razon, Louis GC 727 5.5/7 4.34 12 636 866
7. Chang, Neala GC 665 4.0/7 3.50 5 664 714
8. Brown, Sam GC 657 4.0/7 4.13 -1 594 644
9. Van Bergen, Hamish GC 650 4.0/7 4.06 -1 595 645
10. Newton, Austin GC 650 5.0/7 3.99 10 602 760
11. Nemcansky, Cooper GC 647 4.5/7 3.85 7 613 715
12. Xiao, Kevin GC 645 3.5/6 3.36 1 600 657
13. Skapa, Ayden GC 637 5.0/7 3.50 15 636 794
14. Cooke, Sophiah GC 624 3.5/7 4.27 -8 546 546
15. Mehta, Hannah GC 613 3.0/6 2.94 1 621 621
16. Butler-Ledwith, Austin GC 605 3.0/7 3.78 -8 575 525
17. Graham, Jackson GC 604 0.5/5 3.00 -25 532 166
18. Morrow, Ella-Rose GC 601 4.0/6 3.24 8 570 695
19. Palicka, Jeanie GC 597 3.0/6 3.12 -1 582 582
20. Razon, Ysabella GC 592 2.5/6 3.18 -7 570 513
21. Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC 590 4.0/7 3.15 9 629 679
22. Ocock, Alex GC 589 4.0/6 2.10 19 702 827
23. Lepre, Ryan GC 589 2.5/5 2.30 2 619 619
24. Gannon, Liam GC 588 0.5/6 3.18 -27 563 162
25. Cottam, Kyron GC 588 3.0/6 2.82 2 606 606
26. Brown, Cooper GC 587 3.5/5 2.55 10 581 730
27. Lin, Shih-Yang GC 586 1.0/5 2.40 -14 598 358
28. Jaglan, Nayan GC 580 2.0/7 3.64 -16 564 406
29. Whitaker, Cooper GC 575 4.0/7 2.87 11 643 693
30. Bethscheider, Tyler GC 572 3.0/7 2.80 2 645 595
31. Walker, Jack GC 572 1.0/6 2.70 -17 608 335
32. Watson, Vincent GC 555 1.0/6 2.82 -18 573 300
33. Peiris, Ben GC 555 1.0/6 2.82 -18 574 301
34. Griffiths, Zhander GC 553 1.0/6 2.88 -19 565 292
35. Crampton, Caspar GC 552 2.0/6 2.40 -4 624 499
36. Prosser, Zac GC 551 4.0/7 3.15 9 589 639
37. Mooney, Judd GC 541 3.0/7 2.80 2 614 564
38. Porter, Gracie GC 531 2.0/6 2.64 -6 575 450
39. Hartley, James GC 527 3.0/7 2.94 1 586 536
40. Svoboda, Danielle GC 527 4.0/7 2.87 11 592 642
41. Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC 526 3.0/7 2.73 3 605 555
42. Bell, Kade GC 524 2.5/6 2.28 2 615 558
43. Lim, Annika GC 512 3.0/7 2.66 3 602 552
44. Lee, Fenner GC 510 4.5/7 2.52 20 616 718
45. Thompson, Ben GC 505 2.0/6 2.46 -5 573 448
46. Southern, Jackson GC 500 2.0/7 2.87 -9 566 408
47. Thompson, Joel GC 500 3.0/7 2.80 2 570 520
48. Gregory, Tim GC 500 2.0/6 2.40 -4 572 447
49. Mednis, Ollie GC 2.0/6 581 456
50. Lovi, Sam GC 3.0/7 569 519
51. Phelan, Hamish GC 2.5/7 618 516
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 KINGS CC 3 25
2 KINGS CC 4 19
3 KINGS CC 5 17.5
4-5 ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 15.5
KINGS CC 7 15.5
6 SOMERSET 4 13
7 KINGS CC 6 12
8-9 KINGS CC 9 11.5
ST AUGUSTINE'S 3 11.5
10 CANINGERABA 1 11
11 SOMERSET 3 9
12 HILLCREST 2 8.5
13-14 KINGS CC 8 6.5
CENTAUR 6.5