gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Gold Coast North Premier

11-Jun-2019

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Joshua Cooper             GC    1208 Emmanuel 1       7        20.0  28.0   28.0
      Noah Rose                 GC    1155 Emmanuel 1       7        19.5  27.0   28.0
  3   Joshua Rose               GC    931  Emmanuel 1       6        20.5  28.0   26.0
 4-5  Ryan Zhang                GC    759  TSS 1            5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Harry Brown               GC    806  Emmanuel 1       5        18.5  26.5   22.0
 6-7  Anastasia Cooper          GC    776  Emmanuel 2       4.5      25.0  34.0   20.0
      Luka Hart                 GC    894  Kings Pimpama 1  4.5      20.0  28.5   17.5
8-12  Ishaan Sandhu             GC    694  Emmanuel 2       4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Joseph Sudarmana          GC    784  TSS 1            4        20.5  30.5   18.0
      Mitchell Chen             GC    781  AB Paterson 1    4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Micah Young               GC    1126 Kings Pimpama 1  4        18.5  28.5   17.0
      Houston Windle            GC    692  Kings Pimpama 1  4        17.0  25.0   15.0
13-17 Harrison Howard           GC    559  TSS 1            3.5      19.0  26.5   15.0
      Leonardo DiRusso          GC    652  Emmanuel 2       3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Kris Peng                 GC    605  SSC 1            3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      William Zhang             GC    575  TSS 1            3.5      17.0  22.0   13.5
      Tahlia Avgerinos          GC    596  Kings Pimpama 2  3.5      11.5  18.5    8.5
18-25 Ezra George               GC    711  Emmanuel 2       3        22.0  32.0   15.0
      BEN SCHOLEY               GC    536  Coomera Rivers 1 3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Ethan McIntyre            GC    559  AB Paterson 1    3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Thomas Kapetanovic        GC    624  AB Paterson 1    3        18.0  23.0   14.0
      Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    589  Kings Pimpama 1  3        16.5  25.5   11.0
      Riley Mulford             GC    588  Kings Pimpama 2  3        15.0  19.0   11.0
      Benjamin Burling          GC    510  SSC 1            3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Jaden Chen                GC    535  SSC 1            3        13.0  18.0    9.0
26-27 Aiden Zhang               GC    587  AB Paterson 1    2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      KADE BOLIN                GC    502  Coomera Rivers 1 2.5      13.0  16.5    6.5
28-29 Harrison George           GC    538  Kings Pimpama 2  2        16.0  22.0    8.0
      ALEX GOUGE                GC    502  Coomera Rivers 1 2        14.5  19.0    7.0
 30   KEAGAN KIRKPATRICK        GC    582  Coomera Rivers 1 1.5      13.0  17.5    5.5
 31   Mason Mower               GC    513  Kings Pimpama 2  1        15.0  21.5    6.0
 32   Cole Timperon             GC    500  SSC 1            0        14.5  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Cooper             GC    1208 Emmanuel 1       7     17:W  4:W  8:W 10:W 11:W 18:W  6:W
2  Noah Rose                 GC    1155 Emmanuel 1       7     22:W 18:W  7:W  6:W  9:W  8:W 10:W
3  Joshua Rose               GC    931  Emmanuel 1       6     26:W 12:W  9:W  7:W  4:W  6:L 15:W
4  Ryan Zhang                GC    759  TSS 1            5     19:W  1:L 31:W 21:W  3:L 11:W  5:W
5  Harry Brown               GC    806  Emmanuel 1       5     16:W 21:W  6:L 18:W 14:W 12:W  4:L
6  Anastasia Cooper          GC    776  Emmanuel 2       4.5   28:W 13:D  5:W  2:L 16:W  3:W  1:L
7  Luka Hart                 GC    894  Kings Pimpama 1  4.5   30:W 14:W  2:L  3:L 15:D 16:W 13:W
8  Ishaan Sandhu             GC    694  Emmanuel 2       4     31:W 11:W  1:L  9:L 21:W  2:L 20:W
9  Joseph Sudarmana          GC    784  TSS 1            4     20:W 15:W  3:L  8:W  2:L 10:L 24:W
10 Mitchell Chen             GC    781  AB Paterson 1    4     13:L 28:W 22:W  1:L 19:W  9:W  2:L
11 Micah Young               GC    1126 Kings Pimpama 1  4     23:W  8:L 13:W 20:W  1:L  4:L 21:W
12 Houston Windle            GC    692  Kings Pimpama 1  4     24:W  3:L 20:L 28:W 23:W  5:L 18:W
13 Harrison Howard           GC    559  TSS 1            3.5   10:W  6:D 11:L 14:L 22:W 23:W  7:L
14 Leonardo DiRusso          GC    652  Emmanuel 2       3.5   29:W  7:L 16:D 13:W  5:L 15:L 19:W
15 Kris Peng                 GC    605  SSC 1            3.5   27:W  9:L 19:L 31:W  7:D 14:W  3:L
16 William Zhang             GC    575  TSS 1            3.5    5:L 32:W 14:D 19:W  6:L  7:L 30:W
17 Tahlia Avgerinos          GC    596  Kings Pimpama 2  3.5    1:L 19:L 29:L 27:W 30:D 32:W 26:W
18 Ezra George               GC    711  Emmanuel 2       3     25:W  2:L 23:W  5:L 20:W  1:L 12:L
19 BEN SCHOLEY               GC    536  Coomera Rivers 1 3      4:L 17:W 15:W 16:L 10:L 22:W 14:L
20 Ethan McIntyre            GC    559  AB Paterson 1    3      9:L 27:W 12:W 11:L 18:L 25:W  8:L
21 Thomas Kapetanovic        GC    624  AB Paterson 1    3     32:W  5:L 24:W  4:L  8:L 28:W 11:L
22 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    589  Kings Pimpama 1  3      2:L 25:W 10:L 24:W 13:L 19:L 29:W
23 Riley Mulford             GC    588  Kings Pimpama 2  3     11:L 29:W 18:L 26:W 12:L 13:L 32:W
24 Benjamin Burling          GC    510  SSC 1            3     12:L 26:W 21:L 22:L 31:W 30:W  9:L
25 Jaden Chen                GC    535  SSC 1            3     18:L 22:L 27:D 29:W 26:D 20:L 28:W
26 Aiden Zhang               GC    587  AB Paterson 1    2.5    3:L 24:L 32:W 23:L 25:D 27:W 17:L
27 KADE BOLIN                GC    502  Coomera Rivers 1 2.5   15:L 20:L 25:D 17:L 32:W 26:L 31:W
28 Harrison George           GC    538  Kings Pimpama 2  2      6:L 10:L 30:W 12:L 29:W 21:L 25:L
29 ALEX GOUGE                GC    502  Coomera Rivers 1 2     14:L 23:L 17:W 25:L 28:L 31:W 22:L
30 KEAGAN KIRKPATRICK        GC    582  Coomera Rivers 1 1.5    7:L 31:L 28:L 32:W 17:D 24:L 16:L
31 Mason Mower               GC    513  Kings Pimpama 2  1      8:L 30:W  4:L 15:L 24:L 29:L 27:L
32 Cole Timperon             GC    500  SSC 1            0     21:L 16:L 26:L 30:L 27:L 17:L 23:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cooper, Joshua             GC           1208 7.0/7 6.51     5 778  1777
2.  Rose, Noah                 GC           1155 7.0/7 6.44     6 747  1746
3.  Young, Micah               GC           1126 4.0/7 6.51   -25 713   763
4.  Rose, Joshua               GC           931  6.0/7 5.32     7 728  1037
5.  Hart, Luka                 GC           894  4.5/7 5.11    -6 723   825
6.  Brown, Harry               GC           806  5.0/7 4.69     3 684   842
7.  Sudarmana, Joseph          GC           784  4.0/7 3.85     2 748   798
8.  Chen, Mitchell             GC           781  4.0/7 3.64     4 767   817
9.  Cooper, Anastasia          GC           776  4.5/7 3.01    15 825   927
10. Zhang, Ryan                GC           759  5.0/7 2.87    21 821   979
11. George, Ezra               GC           711  3.0/7 2.73     3 792   742
12. Sandhu, Ishaan             GC           694  4.0/7 2.03    20 853   903
13. Windle, Houston            GC           692  4.0/7 3.78     2 663   713
14. DiRusso, Leonardo          GC           652  3.5/7 3.64    -1 640   640
15. Kapetanovic, Thomas        GC           624  3.0/7 2.73     3 705   655
16. Peng, Kris                 GC           605  3.5/7 2.73     8 687   687
17. Avgerinos, Tahlia          GC           596  3.5/7 3.15     4 631   631
18. Mina Montalvo Wu, Emmanuel GC           589  3.0/7 2.87     1 654   604
19. Mulford, Riley             GC           588  3.0/7 2.73     3 668   618
20. Zhang, Aiden               GC           587  2.5/7 3.43    -9 595   493
21. KIRKPATRICK, KEAGAN        GC           582  1.5/7 3.43   -19 589   359
22. Zhang, William             GC           575  3.5/7 2.52    10 678   678
23. Howard, Harrison           GC           559  3.5/7 1.61    19 772   772
24. McIntyre, Ethan            GC           559  3.0/7 2.03    10 721   671
25. George, Harrison           GC           538  2.0/7 2.52    -5 642   484
26. SCHOLEY, BEN               GC           536  3.0/7 2.38     6 651   601
27. Chen, Jaden                GC           535  3.0/7 3.15    -2 570   520
28. Mower, Mason               GC           513  1.0/7 2.73   -17 593   284
29. Burling, Benjamin          GC           510  3.0/7 2.38     6 624   574
30. GOUGE, ALEX                GC           502  2.0/7 2.80    -8 573   415
31. BOLIN, KADE                GC           502  2.5/7 2.94    -4 556   454
32. Timperon, Cole             GC           500  0.0/7 2.73   -27 579     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   EMMANUEL 1       25   
  2   TSS 1            16   
  3   KINGS PIMPAMA 1  15.5 
  4   EMMANUEL 2       15   
  5   AB PATERSON 1    12.5 
 6-7  SSC 1            9.5  
      KINGS PIMPAMA 2  9.5  
  8   COOMERA RIVERS 1 9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com