gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Far North Queensland Secondary Premier

28-May-2019

Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Secondary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Connor McCartney   FNQ   1004 Cairns High      7        21.5  30.5   28.0
  2   Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   1173 St Stephen's 1   6        21.0  30.0   23.0
  3   Jackson Bosel      FNQ   949  Cairns High      5        21.0  30.0   21.0
 4-8  Futa Ma            FNQ   902  St Augustine's 1 4.5      21.0  31.0   20.5
      Caleb Shorey       FNQ   989  St Stephen's 1   4.5      20.5  30.5   20.5
      Yuta Ma            FNQ   836  Cairns High      4.5      20.0  29.5   20.5
      Jack Burnside      FNQ   732  St Stephen's 1   4.5      19.5  29.5   20.0
      Dante Cadorin      FNQ        St Stephen's 2   4.5      19.5  28.5   17.5
9-12  Lachlan Magill     FNQ   733  St Augustine's 1 4        19.0  28.5   17.0
      Jack Hardy         FNQ   732  St Augustine's 2 4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Matthew Robertson  FNQ   798  TAS Robertson    4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   1001 St Augustine's 1 4        18.0  25.5   17.0
13-16 James Dixon-Mills  FNQ   646  St Stephen's 2   3.5      19.0  24.5   15.5
      Radu Ormsby        FNQ   732  Cairns High      3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Andrew Robertson   FNQ   802  St Augustine's 1 3.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      William Bennetts   FNQ   609  TAS Sowter       3.5      17.5  24.0   11.5
17-22 Ethan Lewis        FNQ   551  TAS Sowter       3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Owen Reynolds      FNQ   620  TAS Robertson    3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Braydon Olufson    FNQ   662  St Stephen's 1   3        15.5  23.5   12.0
      Harry Heath        FNQ   733  St Stephen's 2   3        15.0  19.5   11.5
      Cameron La         FNQ   631  St Augustine's 2 3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Brandon Spuler     FNQ   652  TAS Robertson    3        13.5  18.0    8.0
 23   Aiden Matthews     FNQ   573  TAS Robertson    2.5      16.5  20.5    8.5
24-26 Elijiah Zammataro  FNQ   603  St Stephen's 2   2        13.5  17.5    5.0
      Sidney Whipp       FNQ   652  St Augustine's 2 2        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Taaj Townshend     FNQ   510  St Augustine's 2 2        12.5  16.5    7.0
 27   Edward Dziov       FNQ   569  TAS Sowter       1        14.0  19.5    3.0
 28   Ethan Sowter       FNQ   603  TAS Sowter       0        12.5  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Connor McCartney   FNQ   1004 Cairns High      7     19:W 11:W  2:W  4:W  7:W  5:W  9:W
2  Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   1173 St Stephen's 1   6     25:W 15:W  1:L 14:W  8:W  3:W  6:W
3  Jackson Bosel      FNQ   949  Cairns High      5     21:W  9:W  4:L 10:W  5:W  2:L 11:W
4  Futa Ma            FNQ   902  St Augustine's 1 4.5   18:W 14:W  3:W  1:L 13:L  7:W  8:D
5  Caleb Shorey       FNQ   989  St Stephen's 1   4.5   13:W 20:W  6:D 12:W  3:L  1:L 15:W
6  Yuta Ma            FNQ   836  Cairns High      4.5   16:W 10:W  5:D  7:L 15:W 13:W  2:L
7  Jack Burnside      FNQ   732  St Stephen's 1   4.5   17:W 12:D 20:W  6:W  1:L  4:L 13:W
8  Dante Cadorin      FNQ        St Stephen's 2   4.5   10:L 16:W 22:W  9:W  2:L 14:W  4:D
9  Lachlan Magill     FNQ   733  St Augustine's 1 4     23:W  3:L 18:W  8:L 16:W 17:W  1:L
10 Jack Hardy         FNQ   732  St Augustine's 2 4      8:W  6:L 23:W  3:L 18:W 11:L 17:W
11 Matthew Robertson  FNQ   798  TAS Robertson    4     24:W  1:L 12:L 26:W 19:W 10:W  3:L
12 Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   1001 St Augustine's 1 4     22:W  7:D 11:W  5:L 14:L 20:D 21:W
13 James Dixon-Mills  FNQ   646  St Stephen's 2   3.5    5:L 27:W 15:D 25:W  4:W  6:L  7:L
14 Radu Ormsby        FNQ   732  Cairns High      3.5   26:W  4:L 25:W  2:L 12:W  8:L 16:D
15 Andrew Robertson   FNQ   802  St Augustine's 1 3.5   28:W  2:L 13:D 19:W  6:L 18:W  5:L
16 William Bennetts   FNQ   609  TAS Sowter       3.5    6:L  8:L 24:W 23:W  9:L 22:W 14:D
17 Ethan Lewis        FNQ   551  TAS Sowter       3      7:L 22:W 19:L 20:W 23:W  9:L 10:L
18 Owen Reynolds      FNQ   620  TAS Robertson    3      4:L 26:W  9:L 21:W 10:L 15:L 25:W
19 Braydon Olufson    FNQ   662  St Stephen's 1   3      1:L 24:W 17:W 15:L 11:L 21:L 27:W
20 Harry Heath        FNQ   733  St Stephen's 2   3     27:W  5:L  7:L 17:L 28:W 12:D 23:D
21 Cameron La         FNQ   631  St Augustine's 2 3      3:L 23:L 27:W 18:L 24:W 19:W 12:L
22 Brandon Spuler     FNQ   652  TAS Robertson    3     12:L 17:L  8:L 27:W 26:W 16:L 28:W
23 Aiden Matthews     FNQ   573  TAS Robertson    2.5    9:L 21:W 10:L 16:L 17:L 28:W 20:D
24 Elijiah Zammataro  FNQ   603  St Stephen's 2   2     11:L 19:L 16:L 28:W 21:L 25:L 26:W
25 Sidney Whipp       FNQ   652  St Augustine's 2 2      2:L 28:W 14:L 13:L 27:L 24:W 18:L
26 Taaj Townshend     FNQ   510  St Augustine's 2 2     14:L 18:L 28:W 11:L 22:L 27:W 24:L
27 Edward Dziov       FNQ   569  TAS Sowter       1     20:L 13:L 21:L 22:L 25:W 26:L 19:L
28 Ethan Sowter       FNQ   603  TAS Sowter       0     15:L 25:L 26:L 24:L 20:L 23:L 22:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Roche-Maxwell, Iago FNQ          1173 5.0/6 5.28    -3 829  1102
2.  McCartney, Connor   FNQ          1004 7.0/7 4.90    21 856  1855
3.  Donnelly, Ethan     FNQ          1001 4.0/7 5.67   -17 752   802
4.  Shorey, Caleb       FNQ          989  4.5/7 4.76    -3 853   955
5.  Bosel, Jackson      FNQ          949  5.0/7 4.41     6 851  1009
6.  Ma, Futa            FNQ          902  4.0/6 3.96     0 781   906
7.  Ma, Yuta            FNQ          836  4.5/7 3.71     8 812   914
8.  Robertson, Andrew   FNQ          802  3.5/7 3.64    -1 790   790
9.  Robertson, Matthew  FNQ          798  4.0/7 3.71     3 780   830
10. Magill, Lachlan     FNQ          733  4.0/6 3.12     9 718   843
11. Heath, Harry        FNQ          733  3.0/7 3.64    -6 717   667
12. Burnside, Jack      FNQ          732  4.5/7 2.73    18 810   912
13. Ormsby, Radu        FNQ          732  3.5/6 2.40    11 808   865
14. Hardy, Jack         FNQ          732  3.0/6 3.12    -1 721   721
15. Olufson, Braydon    FNQ          662  3.0/7 3.08    -1 708   658
16. Whipp, Sidney       FNQ          652  2.0/7 2.94    -9 707   549
17. Spuler, Brandon     FNQ          652  3.0/6 3.12    -1 641   641
18. Dixon-Mills, James  FNQ          646  3.5/7 2.24    13 783   783
19. La, Cameron         FNQ          631  3.0/7 2.73     3 711   661
20. Reynolds, Owen      FNQ          620  3.0/7 2.66     3 709   659
21. Bennetts, William   FNQ          609  3.5/6 2.34    12 688   745
22. Sowter, Ethan       FNQ          603  0.0/7 3.08   -31 646     0
23. Zammataro, Elijiah  FNQ          603  2.0/7 3.15   -12 638   480
24. Matthews, Aiden     FNQ          573  2.5/7 2.73    -2 656   554
25. Dziov, Edward       FNQ          569  1.0/7 2.80   -18 641   332
26. Lewis, Ethan        FNQ          551  3.0/7 2.24     8 688   638
27. Townshend, Taaj     FNQ          510  2.0/7 2.17    -2 654   496
28. Cadorin, Dante      FNQ               4.5/7            790   815

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CAIRNS HIGH      20   
  2   ST STEPHEN'S 1   18   
  3   ST AUGUSTINE'S 1 16   
  4   ST STEPHEN'S 2   13   
  5   TAS ROBERTSON    12.5 
  6   ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 11   
  7   TAS SOWTER       7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com