gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Far North Queensland Secondary Open

28-May-2019

Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matt Easton              FNQ   560 Malanda             6.5      21.5  29.0   25.0
 2-4  Damien Clarke            FNQ       Tully Tigers        6        25.5  35.0   27.0
      Harrison Plasto          FNQ   627 Freshwater CC HS 1  6        20.5  28.5   26.0
      Cameron DeVries          FNQ   617 Freshwater CC HS 1  6        19.0  27.0   22.0
  5   Malik Jones              FNQ       Atherton Shs 1      5.5      21.0  29.0   19.5
6-13  Jesse Walmsley           FNQ       Tully Sugar         5        24.5  34.0   24.0
      Adam Karamujic           FNQ       St Mary's Saints    5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Bailey Davis             FNQ   614 Atherton Shs 1      5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Ryan Mann                FNQ   593 St Augustine's 3    5        20.5  28.5   23.0
      Patrick Kolijn           FNQ   635 St Stephen's 3      5        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Cassie Easton            FNQ   660 Malanda             5        20.5  27.5   21.0
      George Mathew            FNQ       St Mary's Saints    5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Max Griffith-Davies      FNQ   500 Atherton Shs 1      5        19.0  26.5   19.0
14-22 Gabriel Wood             FNQ   617 St Mary's Saints    4.5      22.5  31.0   19.5
      Kai Morris               FNQ   647 Tully Sugar         4.5      22.5  29.5   21.5
      Angus Perkins            FNQ   577 Tully Sugar         4.5      22.0  30.5   20.5
      Jaberson Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC HS 2  4.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Lloyd-Andrew Odtuhan     FNQ   614 Tully Tigers        4.5      20.0  27.0   20.5
      Damian McLaren           FNQ   555 TAS Callister       4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Peter Kokiai             FNQ   622 Freshwater CC HS 1  4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Hayden Peut              FNQ       St Augustine's 3    4.5      19.5  26.0   15.5
      Fletcher Le Sueur        FNQ       TAS Callister       4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
23-34 William Cupitt           FNQ   721 Tully Tigers        4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Bailie Olufson           FNQ       St Stephen's 3      4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Tate Robinson            FNQ       Tas Callister       4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Evelyn Doan              FNQ       Tully Taipans       4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Bryan Kokiai             FNQ   611 Freshwater CC HS 1  4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Josh Raciti              FNQ   572 Tully Tigers        4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Ben Lesmeister           FNQ       St Augustine's 3    4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Angel Lui                FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Alex Trevor              FNQ       Tully High          4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Harshpreet Singh Bhullar FNQ       Tully Taipans       4        15.0  22.5   11.0
      Jeremiah Pabai           FNQ       Tully High          4        15.0  20.0   14.0
      Connor Le'gear           FNQ   572 Atherton Shs 1      4        14.0  20.0   12.0
35-42 Liam Barnett             FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Bradley Vecchio          FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5      18.5  27.0   14.0
      Larah Turnbull           FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5      18.5  25.5   15.0
      Clifford Archibald       FNQ       Atherton Shs 2      3.5      18.5  25.5   13.0
      Tane Burt                FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3    3.5      18.0  27.0   13.5
      Tyson Yeomans            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      Declan Stewart           FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 3.5      16.0  21.0   12.5
      Matthew Elliott-Darlow   FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5      15.0  21.5   11.5
43-55 Matthew Ryan             FNQ       Tas Callister       3        21.5  31.0   16.0
      Bianca Le'gear           FNQ       Atherton Shs 2      3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Dallas Sutton            FNQ       Tully Taipans       3        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Takeru Oguchi            FNQ       TAS Barnett         3        16.0  24.0   11.0
      Joe David Mathew         FNQ       St Mary's Saints    3        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Sam Simpson              FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Aiyden Groenewad         FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Kohl McCar               FNQ       Tully High          3        15.5  23.5   13.0
      Hardie Morris            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3    3        15.5  23.5   11.0
      Shaznay Lewis            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    3        15.5  20.0   12.0
      Jorden Fry               FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Ebony Cook               FNQ       Freshwater CC HS 2  3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Ahlia Quinlan            FNQ       St Stephen's 3      3        12.5  18.0    9.0
56-61 Shaan Chohan             FNQ       St Stephen's 3      2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Oliver Scott             FNQ       Tully High          2.5      16.5  22.0    8.5
      Evebelle Mark            FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   2.5      15.0  20.0    7.5
      Christian Piamonte       FNQ       Tully Taipans       2.5      13.5  19.5   10.5
      Shannon Ngunz            FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2.5      12.5  18.5    8.0
      Monique Bessant          FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   2.5      11.5  16.5    8.5
62-71 Ollie Djeric             FNQ       St Stephen's 4      2        19.5  26.5    9.0
      Louie Morandin           FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    2        17.0  24.5    8.0
      Patrick Martin           FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 2        16.5  23.5   10.0
      Hyun Seo Kim             FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Ricky Allen              FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 2        15.0  21.0    8.5
      Jackimo Newport          FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    2        14.5  21.0    6.0
      Chase Lemmey             FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Daniel Fordson           FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    2        13.5  20.5    4.5
      Taliah Thompson          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Angelina Yeomans         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    2        13.0  18.5    8.0
72-74 Antonio Fanna            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    1.5      13.5  22.0    8.0
      Krystal Galinato         FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   1.5      13.5  19.0    3.5
      Jamie Cameron            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1.5      12.0  17.0    5.5
 75   Asnath Mufambali         FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 1        14.0  19.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matt Easton              FNQ   560 Malanda             6.5   72:W 36:D 31:W 17:W 14:W  8:W  2:W
2  Damien Clarke            FNQ       Tully Tigers        6     47:W 13:W  8:W 20:W  9:W  3:W  1:L
3  Harrison Plasto          FNQ   627 Freshwater CC HS 1  6     39:W 63:W 43:W 16:W  6:W  2:L 12:W
4  Cameron DeVries          FNQ   617 Freshwater CC HS 1  6     51:W  7:L 46:W 50:W 44:W  9:W 10:W
5  Malik Jones              FNQ       Atherton Shs 1      5.5   14:L 32:W 25:W 53:W 17:D 19:W  6:W
6  Jesse Walmsley           FNQ       Tully Sugar         5     40:W 10:W 14:W 18:W  3:L 11:W  5:L
7  Adam Karamujic           FNQ       St Mary's Saints    5     30:W  4:W 15:L 26:W 18:W 10:L 27:W
8  Bailey Davis             FNQ   614 Atherton Shs 1      5     54:W 29:W  2:L 37:W 24:W  1:L 30:W
9  Ryan Mann                FNQ   593 St Augustine's 3    5     67:W 59:W 23:W 15:W  2:L  4:L 26:W
10 Patrick Kolijn           FNQ   635 St Stephen's 3      5     70:W  6:L 35:W 43:W 16:W  7:W  4:L
11 Cassie Easton            FNQ   660 Malanda             5     38:W 71:W 16:L 19:W 28:W  6:L 25:W
12 George Mathew            FNQ       St Mary's Saints    5     28:L 56:W 64:W 23:W 27:W 15:W  3:L
13 Max Griffith-Davies      FNQ   500 Atherton Shs 1      5     69:W  2:L 62:W 29:W 15:L 22:W 23:W
14 Gabriel Wood             FNQ   617 St Mary's Saints    4.5    5:W 65:W  6:L 38:W  1:L 24:W 16:D
15 Kai Morris               FNQ   647 Tully Sugar         4.5   66:W 49:W  7:W  9:L 13:W 12:L 17:D
16 Angus Perkins            FNQ   577 Tully Sugar         4.5   21:W 50:W 11:W  3:L 10:L 43:W 14:D
17 Jaberson Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC HS 2  4.5   22:D 57:W 36:W  1:L  5:D 41:W 15:D
18 Lloyd-Andrew Odtuhan     FNQ   614 Tully Tigers        4.5   62:W 24:W 37:W  6:L  7:L 44:W 21:D
19 Damian McLaren           FNQ   555 TAS Callister       4.5   60:W 45:W 20:D 11:L 35:W  5:L 40:W
20 Peter Kokiai             FNQ   622 Freshwater CC HS 1  4.5   74:W 42:W 19:D  2:L 22:L 36:W 35:W
21 Hayden Peut              FNQ       St Augustine's 3    4.5   16:L 48:W 27:L 63:W 31:W 28:W 18:D
22 Fletcher Le Sueur        FNQ       TAS Callister       4.5   17:D 35:L 57:W 49:W 20:W 13:L 47:W
23 William Cupitt           FNQ   721 Tully Tigers        4     44:W 25:W  9:L 12:L 52:W 39:W 13:L
24 Bailie Olufson           FNQ       St Stephen's 3      4     26:W 18:L 60:W 31:W  8:L 14:L 45:W
25 Tate Robinson            FNQ       Tas Callister       4     41:W 23:L  5:L 62:W 50:W 33:W 11:L
26 Evelyn Doan              FNQ       Tully Taipans       4     24:L  0:W 39:W  7:L 51:W 49:W  9:L
27 Bryan Kokiai             FNQ   611 Freshwater CC HS 1  4     46:W 43:L 21:W 40:W 12:L 45:W  7:L
28 Josh Raciti              FNQ   572 Tully Tigers        4     12:W 37:L 52:W 45:W 11:L 21:L 43:W
29 Ben Lesmeister           FNQ       St Augustine's 3    4     34:W  8:L 63:W 13:L 33:L 53:W 44:W
30 Angel Lui                FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 4      7:L 51:W 66:W 44:L 46:W 47:W  8:L
31 Alex Trevor              FNQ       Tully High          4     75:W 64:W  1:L 24:L 21:L 62:W 48:W
32 Harshpreet Singh Bhullar FNQ       Tully Taipans       4     65:L  5:L  0:W 39:L 63:W 54:W 51:W
33 Jeremiah Pabai           FNQ       Tully High          4     42:L 74:W 38:L 73:W 29:W 25:L 56:W
34 Connor Le'gear           FNQ   572 Atherton Shs 1      4     29:L 62:L 70:W 36:W 43:L 46:W 52:W
35 Liam Barnett             FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5   57:D 22:W 10:L 54:W 19:L 56:W 20:L
36 Bradley Vecchio          FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5   53:W  1:D 17:L 34:L 66:W 20:L 61:W
37 Larah Turnbull           FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5   48:W 28:W 18:L  8:L 39:L 38:D 68:W
38 Clifford Archibald       FNQ       Atherton Shs 2      3.5   11:L 41:W 33:W 14:L 45:L 37:D 58:W
39 Tane Burt                FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3    3.5    3:L 55:W 26:L 32:W 37:W 23:L 41:D
40 Tyson Yeomans            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    3.5    6:L 70:W 42:W 27:L 56:D 64:W 19:L
41 Declan Stewart           FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 3.5   25:L 38:L 75:W 65:W 53:W 17:L 39:D
42 Matthew Elliott-Darlow   FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5   33:W 20:L 40:L 52:L 58:D 67:W 57:W
43 Matthew Ryan             FNQ       Tas Callister       3      0:W 27:W  3:L 10:L 34:W 16:L 28:L
44 Bianca Le'gear           FNQ       Atherton Shs 2      3     23:L 69:W 59:W 30:W  4:L 18:L 29:L
45 Dallas Sutton            FNQ       Tully Taipans       3     56:W 19:L 65:W 28:L 38:W 27:L 24:L
46 Takeru Oguchi            FNQ       TAS Barnett         3     27:L 68:W  4:L 71:W 30:L 34:L 65:W
47 Joe David Mathew         FNQ       St Mary's Saints    3      2:L 72:L 58:W 59:W 55:W 30:L 22:L
48 Sam Simpson              FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    3     37:L 21:L 67:D 57:W 54:D 50:W 31:L
49 Aiyden Groenewad         FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 3     58:W 15:L 54:D 22:L 72:W 26:L 55:D
50 Kohl McCar               FNQ       Tully High          3     68:W 16:L 71:W  4:L 25:L 48:L 70:W
51 Hardie Morris            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3    3      4:L 30:L 68:W 64:W 26:L 59:W 32:L
52 Shaznay Lewis            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    3     64:L 75:W 28:L 42:W 23:L 68:W 34:L
53 Jorden Fry               FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 3     36:L 67:W 72:W  5:L 41:L 29:L 62:W
54 Ebony Cook               FNQ       Freshwater CC HS 2  3      8:L 73:W 49:D 35:L 48:D 32:L 64:W
55 Ahlia Quinlan            FNQ       St Stephen's 3      3     63:L 39:L 61:D 67:W 47:L 66:W 49:D
56 Shaan Chohan             FNQ       St Stephen's 3      2.5   45:L 12:L 69:W 60:W 40:D 35:L 33:L
57 Oliver Scott             FNQ       Tully High          2.5   35:D 17:L 22:L 48:L 73:W 71:W 42:L
58 Evebelle Mark            FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   2.5   49:L 66:L 47:L  0:W 42:D 74:W 38:L
59 Christian Piamonte       FNQ       Tully Taipans       2.5   73:W  9:L 44:L 47:L 61:W 51:L 66:D
60 Shannon Ngunz            FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2.5   19:L 61:W 24:L 56:L 68:L 69:D 74:W
61 Monique Bessant          FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   2.5   71:L 60:L 55:D 74:W 59:L 72:W 36:L
62 Ollie Djeric             FNQ       St Stephen's 4      2     18:L 34:W 13:L 25:L 71:W 31:L 53:L
63 Louie Morandin           FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    2     55:W  3:L 29:L 21:L 32:L 65:L 72:W
64 Patrick Martin           FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 2     52:W 31:L 12:L 51:L 70:W 40:L 54:L
65 Hyun Seo Kim             FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2     32:W 14:L 45:L 41:L 67:L 63:W 46:L
66 Ricky Allen              FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 2     15:L 58:W 30:L 72:D 36:L 55:L 59:D
67 Jackimo Newport          FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    2      9:L 53:L 48:D 55:L 65:W 42:L 69:D
68 Chase Lemmey             FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 2     50:L 46:L 51:L 69:W 60:W 52:L 37:L
69 Daniel Fordson           FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    2     13:L 44:L 56:L 68:L  0:W 60:D 67:D
70 Taliah Thompson          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 2     10:L 40:L 34:L 75:W 64:L 73:W 50:L
71 Angelina Yeomans         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    2     61:W 11:L 50:L 46:L 62:L 57:L 75:W
72 Antonio Fanna            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    1.5    1:L 47:W 53:L 66:D 49:L 61:L 63:L
73 Krystal Galinato         FNQ       St Mary's Bishops   1.5   59:L 54:L 74:D 33:L 57:L 70:L  0:W
74 Jamie Cameron            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1.5   20:L 33:L 73:D 61:L 75:W 58:L 60:L
75 Asnath Mufambali         FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 1     31:L 52:L 41:L 70:L 74:L  0:W 71:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cupitt, William           FNQ          721 0.0/2 1.46   -15 547     0
2.  Easton, Cassie            FNQ          660 2.0/3 1.89     1 568   693
3.  Morris, Kai               FNQ          647 1.0/2 1.28    -3 547   547
4.  Kolijn, Patrick           FNQ          635 1.0/2 1.10    -1 597   597
5.  Plasto, Harrison          FNQ          627 1.0/1 0.57     4 577  1576
6.  Kokiai, Peter             FNQ          622 0.5/1 0.59    -1 555   555
7.  DeVries, Cameron          FNQ          617 2.0/2 1.00    10 614  1613
8.  Wood, Gabriel             FNQ          617 0.5/2 1.14    -6 569   376
9.  Odtuhan, Lloyd-Andrew     FNQ          614                    0     0
10. Davis, Bailey             FNQ          614 0.0/1 0.58    -6 560     0
11. Kokiai, Bryan             FNQ          611                    0     0
12. Mann, Ryan                FNQ          593 2.0/3 1.20     8 662   787
13. Perkins, Angus            FNQ          577 1.5/4 1.68    -2 635   548
14. Le'gear, Connor           FNQ          572                    0     0
15. Raciti, Josh              FNQ          572 0.0/1 0.38    -4 660     0
16. Easton, Matt              FNQ          560 2.0/2 0.84    12 616  1615
17. McLaren, Damian           FNQ          555 0.5/2 0.76    -3 641   448
18. Griffith-Davies, Max      FNQ          500 1.0/2 0.52     5 684   684
19. Martin, Patrick           FNQ                                 0     0
20. Robinson, Tate            FNQ              0.0/2            691     0
21. Groenewad, Aiyden         FNQ              0.0/1            647     0
22. Yeomans, Angelina         FNQ              0.0/1            660     0
23. Davis, Jaberson           FNQ              0.5/2            604   411
24. Lemmey, Chase             FNQ                                 0     0
25. Galinato, Krystal         FNQ                                 0     0
26. Simpson, Sam              FNQ                                 0     0
27. Morandin, Louie           FNQ              0.0/1            627     0
28. Walmsley, Jesse           FNQ              4.0/5            631   669
29. Fry, Jorden               FNQ                                 0     0
30. Chohan, Shaan             FNQ                                 0     0
31. David Mathew, Joe         FNQ                                 0     0
32. Mufambali, Asnath         FNQ                                 0     0
33. Karamujic, Adam           FNQ              3.0/5            625   638
34. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew   FNQ              0.0/1            622     0
35. Barnett, Liam             FNQ              0.0/3            604     0
36. Kim, Hyun Seo             FNQ              0.0/1            617     0
37. Bessant, Monique          FNQ                                 0     0
38. Olufson, Bailie           FNQ              0.0/3            615     0
39. Le'gear, Bianca           FNQ              0.0/3            651     0
40. Archibald, Clifford       FNQ              0.0/2            639     0
41. Allen, Ricky              FNQ              0.0/1            647     0
42. Thompson, Taliah          FNQ              0.0/2            604     0
43. Burt, Tane                FNQ              0.0/2            674     0
44. Cameron, Jamie            FNQ              0.0/1            622     0
45. Morris, Hardie            FNQ              0.0/1            617     0
46. Jones, Malik              FNQ              1.0/2            586   586
47. Djeric, Ollie             FNQ              1.0/3            562   437
48. Cook, Ebony               FNQ              0.0/1            614     0
49. Oguchi, Takeru            FNQ              0.0/3            600     0
50. Peut, Hayden              FNQ              1.5/4            594   507
51. Lesmeister, Ben           FNQ              1.0/3            562   437
52. Newport, Jackimo          FNQ              0.0/1            593     0
53. Mathew, George            FNQ              3.0/5            636   649
54. Fanna, Antonio            FNQ              0.0/1            560     0
55. Ngunz, Shannon            FNQ              0.0/1            555     0
56. Fordson, Daniel           FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
57. Lewis, Shaznay            FNQ              0.0/3            622     0
58. Ryan, Matthew             FNQ              2.0/6            599   474
59. Stewart, Declan           FNQ                                 0     0
60. Mark, Evebelle            FNQ                                 0     0
61. Le Sueur, Fletcher        FNQ              1.0/2            561   561
62. McCar, Kohl               FNQ              0.0/2            597     0
63. Piamonte, Christian       FNQ              0.0/1            593     0
64. Turnbull, Larah           FNQ              1.0/3            600   475
65. Quinlan, Ahlia            FNQ                                 0     0
66. Vecchio, Bradley          FNQ              0.5/3            585   312
67. Yeomans, Tyson            FNQ              0.0/2            583     0
68. Sutton, Dallas            FNQ              0.0/3            579     0
69. Clarke, Damien            FNQ              5.0/6            586   636
70. Trevor, Alex              FNQ              0.0/1            560     0
71. Lui, Angel                FNQ              0.0/1            614     0
72. Pabai, Jeremiah           FNQ                                 0     0
73. Scott, Oliver             FNQ                                 0     0
74. Singh Bhullar, Harshpreet FNQ                                 0     0
75. Doan, Evelyn              FNQ              0.0/1            593     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   FRESHWATER CC HS 1  20.5 
  2   ATHERTON SHS 1      19.5 
  3   TULLY TIGERS        18.5 
 4-5  ST MARY'S SAINTS    17.5 
      TULLY SUGAR         17.5 
  6   TAS CALLISTER       16   
  7   ST STEPHEN'S 3      14.5 
8-11  TULLY TAIPANS       13.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 3    13.5 
      TAS BARNETT         13.5 
      TULLY HIGH          13.5 
 12   MALANDA             11.5 
 13   RAVENSHOE HIGH 1    10.5 
 14   BENTLEY PARK TEAM 1 10   
 15   ST MARY'S WOLF PACK 9.5  
 16   BENTLEY PARK TEAM 2 9    
 17   RAVENSHOE HIGH 2    8.5  
 18   FRESHWATER CC HS 2  7.5  
19-21 ST MARY'S BISHOPS   6.5  
      RAVENSHOE HIGH 3    6.5  
      ATHERTON SHS 2      6.5  
 22   ST STEPHEN'S 4      2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com