Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Secondary Open – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Matt Easton FNQ 560 Malanda 6.5 21.5 29.0 25.0
2-4 Damien Clarke FNQ Tully Tigers 6 25.5 35.0 27.0
Harrison Plasto FNQ 627 Freshwater CC HS 1 6 20.5 28.5 26.0
Cameron DeVries FNQ 617 Freshwater CC HS 1 6 19.0 27.0 22.0
5 Malik Jones FNQ Atherton Shs 1 5.5 21.0 29.0 19.5
6-13 Jesse Walmsley FNQ Tully Sugar 5 24.5 34.0 24.0
Adam Karamujic FNQ St Mary's Saints 5 22.0 31.5 21.0
Bailey Davis FNQ 614 Atherton Shs 1 5 21.5 31.0 21.0
Ryan Mann FNQ 593 St Augustine's 3 5 20.5 28.5 23.0
Patrick Kolijn FNQ 635 St Stephen's 3 5 20.5 28.5 21.0
Cassie Easton FNQ 660 Malanda 5 20.5 27.5 21.0
George Mathew FNQ St Mary's Saints 5 19.0 27.0 20.0
Max Griffith-Davies FNQ 500 Atherton Shs 1 5 19.0 26.5 19.0
14-22 Gabriel Wood FNQ 617 St Mary's Saints 4.5 22.5 31.0 19.5
Kai Morris FNQ 647 Tully Sugar 4.5 22.5 29.5 21.5
Angus Perkins FNQ 577 Tully Sugar 4.5 22.0 30.5 20.5
Jaberson Davis FNQ Freshwater CC HS 2 4.5 21.5 30.5 18.5
Lloyd-Andrew Odtuhan FNQ 614 Tully Tigers 4.5 20.0 27.0 20.5
Damian McLaren FNQ 555 TAS Callister 4.5 19.5 27.5 19.5
Peter Kokiai FNQ 622 Freshwater CC HS 1 4.5 19.5 27.0 18.5
Hayden Peut FNQ St Augustine's 3 4.5 19.5 26.0 15.5
Fletcher Le Sueur FNQ TAS Callister 4.5 18.5 26.0 16.5
23-34 William Cupitt FNQ 721 Tully Tigers 4 20.5 28.5 18.0
Bailie Olufson FNQ St Stephen's 3 4 19.5 27.0 17.0
Tate Robinson FNQ Tas Callister 4 19.5 27.0 16.0
Evelyn Doan FNQ Tully Taipans 4 19.0 27.0 16.0
Bryan Kokiai FNQ 611 Freshwater CC HS 1 4 19.0 26.5 18.0
Josh Raciti FNQ 572 Tully Tigers 4 19.0 26.5 17.0
Ben Lesmeister FNQ St Augustine's 3 4 19.0 26.0 15.0
Angel Lui FNQ St Mary's Wolf Pack 4 17.0 24.0 16.0
Alex Trevor FNQ Tully High 4 15.5 22.5 16.0
Harshpreet Singh Bhullar FNQ Tully Taipans 4 15.0 22.5 11.0
Jeremiah Pabai FNQ Tully High 4 15.0 20.0 14.0
Connor Le'gear FNQ 572 Atherton Shs 1 4 14.0 20.0 12.0
35-42 Liam Barnett FNQ TAS Barnett 3.5 19.0 26.5 15.5
Bradley Vecchio FNQ Tully Sugar 3.5 18.5 27.0 14.0
Larah Turnbull FNQ TAS Barnett 3.5 18.5 25.5 15.0
Clifford Archibald FNQ Atherton Shs 2 3.5 18.5 25.5 13.0
Tane Burt FNQ Ravenshoe High 3 3.5 18.0 27.0 13.5
Tyson Yeomans FNQ Ravenshoe High 1 3.5 16.5 23.5 14.5
Declan Stewart FNQ Bentley Park Team 2 3.5 16.0 21.0 12.5
Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ TAS Barnett 3.5 15.0 21.5 11.5
43-55 Matthew Ryan FNQ Tas Callister 3 21.5 31.0 16.0
Bianca Le'gear FNQ Atherton Shs 2 3 19.0 26.5 15.0
Dallas Sutton FNQ Tully Taipans 3 18.0 24.5 15.0
Takeru Oguchi FNQ TAS Barnett 3 16.0 24.0 11.0
Joe David Mathew FNQ St Mary's Saints 3 16.0 23.5 12.0
Sam Simpson FNQ Ravenshoe High 2 3 16.0 22.5 10.0
Aiyden Groenewad FNQ Bentley Park Team 1 3 16.0 22.0 13.0
Kohl McCar FNQ Tully High 3 15.5 23.5 13.0
Hardie Morris FNQ Ravenshoe High 3 3 15.5 23.5 11.0
Shaznay Lewis FNQ Ravenshoe High 1 3 15.5 20.0 12.0
Jorden Fry FNQ Bentley Park Team 1 3 15.0 22.0 12.0
Ebony Cook FNQ Freshwater CC HS 2 3 15.0 21.0 11.0
Ahlia Quinlan FNQ St Stephen's 3 3 12.5 18.0 9.0
56-61 Shaan Chohan FNQ St Stephen's 3 2.5 16.5 23.0 10.5
Oliver Scott FNQ Tully High 2.5 16.5 22.0 8.5
Evebelle Mark FNQ St Mary's Bishops 2.5 15.0 20.0 7.5
Christian Piamonte FNQ Tully Taipans 2.5 13.5 19.5 10.5
Shannon Ngunz FNQ St Mary's Wolf Pack 2.5 12.5 18.5 8.0
Monique Bessant FNQ St Mary's Bishops 2.5 11.5 16.5 8.5
62-71 Ollie Djeric FNQ St Stephen's 4 2 19.5 26.5 9.0
Louie Morandin FNQ Ravenshoe High 1 2 17.0 24.5 8.0
Patrick Martin FNQ Bentley Park Team 1 2 16.5 23.5 10.0
Hyun Seo Kim FNQ St Mary's Wolf Pack 2 15.0 21.5 9.0
Ricky Allen FNQ Bentley Park Team 1 2 15.0 21.0 8.5
Jackimo Newport FNQ Ravenshoe High 1 2 14.5 21.0 6.0
Chase Lemmey FNQ Bentley Park Team 2 2 14.5 19.5 7.0
Daniel Fordson FNQ Ravenshoe High 2 2 13.5 20.5 4.5
Taliah Thompson FNQ Bentley Park Team 2 2 13.5 19.0 6.0
Angelina Yeomans FNQ Ravenshoe High 2 2 13.0 18.5 8.0
72-74 Antonio Fanna FNQ Ravenshoe High 2 1.5 13.5 22.0 8.0
Krystal Galinato FNQ St Mary's Bishops 1.5 13.5 19.0 3.5
Jamie Cameron FNQ Bentley Park Team 2 1.5 12.0 17.0 5.5
75 Asnath Mufambali FNQ St Mary's Wolf Pack 1 14.0 19.5 2.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Matt Easton FNQ 560 Malanda 6.5 72:W 36:D 31:W 17:W 14:W 8:W 2:W
2 Damien Clarke FNQ Tully Tigers 6 47:W 13:W 8:W 20:W 9:W 3:W 1:L
3 Harrison Plasto FNQ 627 Freshwater CC HS 1 6 39:W 63:W 43:W 16:W 6:W 2:L 12:W
4 Cameron DeVries FNQ 617 Freshwater CC HS 1 6 51:W 7:L 46:W 50:W 44:W 9:W 10:W
5 Malik Jones FNQ Atherton Shs 1 5.5 14:L 32:W 25:W 53:W 17:D 19:W 6:W
6 Jesse Walmsley FNQ Tully Sugar 5 40:W 10:W 14:W 18:W 3:L 11:W 5:L
7 Adam Karamujic FNQ St Mary's Saints 5 30:W 4:W 15:L 26:W 18:W 10:L 27:W
8 Bailey Davis FNQ 614 Atherton Shs 1 5 54:W 29:W 2:L 37:W 24:W 1:L 30:W
9 Ryan Mann FNQ 593 St Augustine's 3 5 67:W 59:W 23:W 15:W 2:L 4:L 26:W
10 Patrick Kolijn FNQ 635 St Stephen's 3 5 70:W 6:L 35:W 43:W 16:W 7:W 4:L
11 Cassie Easton FNQ 660 Malanda 5 38:W 71:W 16:L 19:W 28:W 6:L 25:W
12 George Mathew FNQ St Mary's Saints 5 28:L 56:W 64:W 23:W 27:W 15:W 3:L
13 Max Griffith-Davies FNQ 500 Atherton Shs 1 5 69:W 2:L 62:W 29:W 15:L 22:W 23:W
14 Gabriel Wood FNQ 617 St Mary's Saints 4.5 5:W 65:W 6:L 38:W 1:L 24:W 16:D
15 Kai Morris FNQ 647 Tully Sugar 4.5 66:W 49:W 7:W 9:L 13:W 12:L 17:D
16 Angus Perkins FNQ 577 Tully Sugar 4.5 21:W 50:W 11:W 3:L 10:L 43:W 14:D
17 Jaberson Davis FNQ Freshwater CC HS 2 4.5 22:D 57:W 36:W 1:L 5:D 41:W 15:D
18 Lloyd-Andrew Odtuhan FNQ 614 Tully Tigers 4.5 62:W 24:W 37:W 6:L 7:L 44:W 21:D
19 Damian McLaren FNQ 555 TAS Callister 4.5 60:W 45:W 20:D 11:L 35:W 5:L 40:W
20 Peter Kokiai FNQ 622 Freshwater CC HS 1 4.5 74:W 42:W 19:D 2:L 22:L 36:W 35:W
21 Hayden Peut FNQ St Augustine's 3 4.5 16:L 48:W 27:L 63:W 31:W 28:W 18:D
22 Fletcher Le Sueur FNQ TAS Callister 4.5 17:D 35:L 57:W 49:W 20:W 13:L 47:W
23 William Cupitt FNQ 721 Tully Tigers 4 44:W 25:W 9:L 12:L 52:W 39:W 13:L
24 Bailie Olufson FNQ St Stephen's 3 4 26:W 18:L 60:W 31:W 8:L 14:L 45:W
25 Tate Robinson FNQ Tas Callister 4 41:W 23:L 5:L 62:W 50:W 33:W 11:L
26 Evelyn Doan FNQ Tully Taipans 4 24:L 0:W 39:W 7:L 51:W 49:W 9:L
27 Bryan Kokiai FNQ 611 Freshwater CC HS 1 4 46:W 43:L 21:W 40:W 12:L 45:W 7:L
28 Josh Raciti FNQ 572 Tully Tigers 4 12:W 37:L 52:W 45:W 11:L 21:L 43:W
29 Ben Lesmeister FNQ St Augustine's 3 4 34:W 8:L 63:W 13:L 33:L 53:W 44:W
30 Angel Lui FNQ St Mary's Wolf Pack 4 7:L 51:W 66:W 44:L 46:W 47:W 8:L
31 Alex Trevor FNQ Tully High 4 75:W 64:W 1:L 24:L 21:L 62:W 48:W
32 Harshpreet Singh Bhullar FNQ Tully Taipans 4 65:L 5:L 0:W 39:L 63:W 54:W 51:W
33 Jeremiah Pabai FNQ Tully High 4 42:L 74:W 38:L 73:W 29:W 25:L 56:W
34 Connor Le'gear FNQ 572 Atherton Shs 1 4 29:L 62:L 70:W 36:W 43:L 46:W 52:W
35 Liam Barnett FNQ TAS Barnett 3.5 57:D 22:W 10:L 54:W 19:L 56:W 20:L
36 Bradley Vecchio FNQ Tully Sugar 3.5 53:W 1:D 17:L 34:L 66:W 20:L 61:W
37 Larah Turnbull FNQ TAS Barnett 3.5 48:W 28:W 18:L 8:L 39:L 38:D 68:W
38 Clifford Archibald FNQ Atherton Shs 2 3.5 11:L 41:W 33:W 14:L 45:L 37:D 58:W
39 Tane Burt FNQ Ravenshoe High 3 3.5 3:L 55:W 26:L 32:W 37:W 23:L 41:D
40 Tyson Yeomans FNQ Ravenshoe High 1 3.5 6:L 70:W 42:W 27:L 56:D 64:W 19:L
41 Declan Stewart FNQ Bentley Park Team 2 3.5 25:L 38:L 75:W 65:W 53:W 17:L 39:D
42 Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ TAS Barnett 3.5 33:W 20:L 40:L 52:L 58:D 67:W 57:W
43 Matthew Ryan FNQ Tas Callister 3 0:W 27:W 3:L 10:L 34:W 16:L 28:L
44 Bianca Le'gear FNQ Atherton Shs 2 3 23:L 69:W 59:W 30:W 4:L 18:L 29:L
45 Dallas Sutton FNQ Tully Taipans 3 56:W 19:L 65:W 28:L 38:W 27:L 24:L
46 Takeru Oguchi FNQ TAS Barnett 3 27:L 68:W 4:L 71:W 30:L 34:L 65:W
47 Joe David Mathew FNQ St Mary's Saints 3 2:L 72:L 58:W 59:W 55:W 30:L 22:L
48 Sam Simpson FNQ Ravenshoe High 2 3 37:L 21:L 67:D 57:W 54:D 50:W 31:L
49 Aiyden Groenewad FNQ Bentley Park Team 1 3 58:W 15:L 54:D 22:L 72:W 26:L 55:D
50 Kohl McCar FNQ Tully High 3 68:W 16:L 71:W 4:L 25:L 48:L 70:W
51 Hardie Morris FNQ Ravenshoe High 3 3 4:L 30:L 68:W 64:W 26:L 59:W 32:L
52 Shaznay Lewis FNQ Ravenshoe High 1 3 64:L 75:W 28:L 42:W 23:L 68:W 34:L
53 Jorden Fry FNQ Bentley Park Team 1 3 36:L 67:W 72:W 5:L 41:L 29:L 62:W
54 Ebony Cook FNQ Freshwater CC HS 2 3 8:L 73:W 49:D 35:L 48:D 32:L 64:W
55 Ahlia Quinlan FNQ St Stephen's 3 3 63:L 39:L 61:D 67:W 47:L 66:W 49:D
56 Shaan Chohan FNQ St Stephen's 3 2.5 45:L 12:L 69:W 60:W 40:D 35:L 33:L
57 Oliver Scott FNQ Tully High 2.5 35:D 17:L 22:L 48:L 73:W 71:W 42:L
58 Evebelle Mark FNQ St Mary's Bishops 2.5 49:L 66:L 47:L 0:W 42:D 74:W 38:L
59 Christian Piamonte FNQ Tully Taipans 2.5 73:W 9:L 44:L 47:L 61:W 51:L 66:D
60 Shannon Ngunz FNQ St Mary's Wolf Pack 2.5 19:L 61:W 24:L 56:L 68:L 69:D 74:W
61 Monique Bessant FNQ St Mary's Bishops 2.5 71:L 60:L 55:D 74:W 59:L 72:W 36:L
62 Ollie Djeric FNQ St Stephen's 4 2 18:L 34:W 13:L 25:L 71:W 31:L 53:L
63 Louie Morandin FNQ Ravenshoe High 1 2 55:W 3:L 29:L 21:L 32:L 65:L 72:W
64 Patrick Martin FNQ Bentley Park Team 1 2 52:W 31:L 12:L 51:L 70:W 40:L 54:L
65 Hyun Seo Kim FNQ St Mary's Wolf Pack 2 32:W 14:L 45:L 41:L 67:L 63:W 46:L
66 Ricky Allen FNQ Bentley Park Team 1 2 15:L 58:W 30:L 72:D 36:L 55:L 59:D
67 Jackimo Newport FNQ Ravenshoe High 1 2 9:L 53:L 48:D 55:L 65:W 42:L 69:D
68 Chase Lemmey FNQ Bentley Park Team 2 2 50:L 46:L 51:L 69:W 60:W 52:L 37:L
69 Daniel Fordson FNQ Ravenshoe High 2 2 13:L 44:L 56:L 68:L 0:W 60:D 67:D
70 Taliah Thompson FNQ Bentley Park Team 2 2 10:L 40:L 34:L 75:W 64:L 73:W 50:L
71 Angelina Yeomans FNQ Ravenshoe High 2 2 61:W 11:L 50:L 46:L 62:L 57:L 75:W
72 Antonio Fanna FNQ Ravenshoe High 2 1.5 1:L 47:W 53:L 66:D 49:L 61:L 63:L
73 Krystal Galinato FNQ St Mary's Bishops 1.5 59:L 54:L 74:D 33:L 57:L 70:L 0:W
74 Jamie Cameron FNQ Bentley Park Team 2 1.5 20:L 33:L 73:D 61:L 75:W 58:L 60:L
75 Asnath Mufambali FNQ St Mary's Wolf Pack 1 31:L 52:L 41:L 70:L 74:L 0:W 71:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Cupitt, William FNQ 721 0.0/2 1.46 -15 547 0
2. Easton, Cassie FNQ 660 2.0/3 1.89 1 568 693
3. Morris, Kai FNQ 647 1.0/2 1.28 -3 547 547
4. Kolijn, Patrick FNQ 635 1.0/2 1.10 -1 597 597
5. Plasto, Harrison FNQ 627 1.0/1 0.57 4 577 1576
6. Kokiai, Peter FNQ 622 0.5/1 0.59 -1 555 555
7. DeVries, Cameron FNQ 617 2.0/2 1.00 10 614 1613
8. Wood, Gabriel FNQ 617 0.5/2 1.14 -6 569 376
9. Odtuhan, Lloyd-Andrew FNQ 614 0 0
10. Davis, Bailey FNQ 614 0.0/1 0.58 -6 560 0
11. Kokiai, Bryan FNQ 611 0 0
12. Mann, Ryan FNQ 593 2.0/3 1.20 8 662 787
13. Perkins, Angus FNQ 577 1.5/4 1.68 -2 635 548
14. Le'gear, Connor FNQ 572 0 0
15. Raciti, Josh FNQ 572 0.0/1 0.38 -4 660 0
16. Easton, Matt FNQ 560 2.0/2 0.84 12 616 1615
17. McLaren, Damian FNQ 555 0.5/2 0.76 -3 641 448
18. Griffith-Davies, Max FNQ 500 1.0/2 0.52 5 684 684
19. Martin, Patrick FNQ 0 0
20. Robinson, Tate FNQ 0.0/2 691 0
21. Groenewad, Aiyden FNQ 0.0/1 647 0
22. Yeomans, Angelina FNQ 0.0/1 660 0
23. Davis, Jaberson FNQ 0.5/2 604 411
24. Lemmey, Chase FNQ 0 0
25. Galinato, Krystal FNQ 0 0
26. Simpson, Sam FNQ 0 0
27. Morandin, Louie FNQ 0.0/1 627 0
28. Walmsley, Jesse FNQ 4.0/5 631 669
29. Fry, Jorden FNQ 0 0
30. Chohan, Shaan FNQ 0 0
31. David Mathew, Joe FNQ 0 0
32. Mufambali, Asnath FNQ 0 0
33. Karamujic, Adam FNQ 3.0/5 625 638
34. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew FNQ 0.0/1 622 0
35. Barnett, Liam FNQ 0.0/3 604 0
36. Kim, Hyun Seo FNQ 0.0/1 617 0
37. Bessant, Monique FNQ 0 0
38. Olufson, Bailie FNQ 0.0/3 615 0
39. Le'gear, Bianca FNQ 0.0/3 651 0
40. Archibald, Clifford FNQ 0.0/2 639 0
41. Allen, Ricky FNQ 0.0/1 647 0
42. Thompson, Taliah FNQ 0.0/2 604 0
43. Burt, Tane FNQ 0.0/2 674 0
44. Cameron, Jamie FNQ 0.0/1 622 0
45. Morris, Hardie FNQ 0.0/1 617 0
46. Jones, Malik FNQ 1.0/2 586 586
47. Djeric, Ollie FNQ 1.0/3 562 437
48. Cook, Ebony FNQ 0.0/1 614 0
49. Oguchi, Takeru FNQ 0.0/3 600 0
50. Peut, Hayden FNQ 1.5/4 594 507
51. Lesmeister, Ben FNQ 1.0/3 562 437
52. Newport, Jackimo FNQ 0.0/1 593 0
53. Mathew, George FNQ 3.0/5 636 649
54. Fanna, Antonio FNQ 0.0/1 560 0
55. Ngunz, Shannon FNQ 0.0/1 555 0
56. Fordson, Daniel FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
57. Lewis, Shaznay FNQ 0.0/3 622 0
58. Ryan, Matthew FNQ 2.0/6 599 474
59. Stewart, Declan FNQ 0 0
60. Mark, Evebelle FNQ 0 0
61. Le Sueur, Fletcher FNQ 1.0/2 561 561
62. McCar, Kohl FNQ 0.0/2 597 0
63. Piamonte, Christian FNQ 0.0/1 593 0
64. Turnbull, Larah FNQ 1.0/3 600 475
65. Quinlan, Ahlia FNQ 0 0
66. Vecchio, Bradley FNQ 0.5/3 585 312
67. Yeomans, Tyson FNQ 0.0/2 583 0
68. Sutton, Dallas FNQ 0.0/3 579 0
69. Clarke, Damien FNQ 5.0/6 586 636
70. Trevor, Alex FNQ 0.0/1 560 0
71. Lui, Angel FNQ 0.0/1 614 0
72. Pabai, Jeremiah FNQ 0 0
73. Scott, Oliver FNQ 0 0
74. Singh Bhullar, Harshpreet FNQ 0 0
75. Doan, Evelyn FNQ 0.0/1 593 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 FRESHWATER CC HS 1 20.5
2 ATHERTON SHS 1 19.5
3 TULLY TIGERS 18.5
4-5 ST MARY'S SAINTS 17.5
TULLY SUGAR 17.5
6 TAS CALLISTER 16
7 ST STEPHEN'S 3 14.5
8-11 TULLY TAIPANS 13.5
ST AUGUSTINE'S 3 13.5
TAS BARNETT 13.5
TULLY HIGH 13.5
12 MALANDA 11.5
13 RAVENSHOE HIGH 1 10.5
14 BENTLEY PARK TEAM 1 10
15 ST MARY'S WOLF PACK 9.5
16 BENTLEY PARK TEAM 2 9
17 RAVENSHOE HIGH 2 8.5
18 FRESHWATER CC HS 2 7.5
19-21 ST MARY'S BISHOPS 6.5
RAVENSHOE HIGH 3 6.5
ATHERTON SHS 2 6.5
22 ST STEPHEN'S 4 2