Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Open D – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Miranda Liria FNQ TAS WRJ Anu 6.5 23.0 32.0 27.5
2-3 Maddison Ganley FNQ St Michael's 6 23.5 31.5 23.0
Arawyn Ruellan FNQ TAS WRJ Anu 6 22.0 31.5 26.0
4 Lyla Schiller FNQ TAS WRJ Tanswell 5.5 24.5 34.5 23.5
5-9 Madison Lambert FNQ TAS WRJ Lambert 5 20.0 29.5 20.0
Samson Jubi FNQ TAS WRJ Anu 5 20.0 27.0 21.0
Muara Anu FNQ TAS WRJ Anu 5 18.5 26.5 20.0
Carter Peters FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 5 18.5 25.5 21.5
Ashton Martin FNQ St Thomas 8 5 17.5 24.0 19.0
10-15 James Howe FNQ TAS WRJ O'Shea 4.5 22.5 31.0 21.0
Noah Flack FNQ St Joey's Green 4.5 21.0 29.0 16.5
Sienna Burrows FNQ St Michael's 4.5 20.0 29.0 22.5
Ella Lee FNQ Peace Queens 4.5 19.5 27.5 16.5
Axel Grieves FNQ St Michael's 4.5 19.0 26.0 17.0
Ashlyn Tanswell FNQ TAS WRJ Tanswell 4.5 17.0 23.0 14.0
16-24 Brooklyn Wallwork FNQ St Michael's 4 22.0 32.0 20.0
Alana Hill FNQ TAS WRJ Tanswell 4 22.0 31.5 18.0
Harrison Ly FNQ Freshwater CC PS 7 4 21.0 29.5 16.0
Ashley King FNQ St Thomas 8 4 20.0 28.5 19.0
Parbat Sanyasi FNQ CWSS 3 4 19.5 27.0 13.0
Roseanne Igo FNQ TAS WRJ Lambert 4 19.0 27.0 19.0
Lucy Whipp FNQ TAS WRJ Tanswell 4 17.5 26.0 14.0
Jade Thomas FNQ TAS WRJ Swan 4 17.5 24.0 15.0
Cecilia Thao FNQ St Joey's Gold 4 15.5 21.5 12.0
25-35 Jonathan O'Farrell FNQ St Joey's Green 3.5 20.0 27.0 15.5
Isaac Fenner FNQ St Thomas 8 3.5 20.0 26.5 14.5
Saroj Rai FNQ CWSS 3 3.5 18.5 25.5 17.5
Daniel Puddle FNQ Freshwater CC PS 7 3.5 18.0 24.0 15.5
Noah Camilieri FNQ Freshwater CC PS 8 3.5 17.5 24.5 15.0
Mockonec Kimisopa FNQ Peace Castles 3.5 16.5 24.5 15.5
Fletcher Hancock FNQ TAS WRJ O'Shea 3.5 16.5 23.5 15.5
Khyati Shrivastava FNQ TAS WRJ Lambert 3.5 16.0 23.0 15.5
Keshab Rai FNQ CWSS 3 3.5 16.0 21.0 10.0
Maiala Backer FNQ Peace Pawns 3.5 15.5 20.5 12.5
Rhys Morris FNQ Freshwater CC PS 7 3.5 14.0 21.0 11.0
36-42 Baylea Mcrae FNQ Peace Queens 3 17.5 27.0 14.0
Joshua O'Farrell FNQ St Joey's Green 3 15.5 22.0 13.0
Astin Vale FNQ Peace Castles 3 15.0 22.0 10.5
Sienna Edwards FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 3 14.0 19.0 10.0
Millie Macdonald FNQ TAS WRJ O'Shea 3 13.0 19.0 10.5
Hayden Coxon FNQ TAS WRJ Lambert 3 12.5 17.5 7.5
Stella Ge FNQ TAS WRJ Whipp 3 12.0 17.0 10.0
43-48 Jana Sliskovich FNQ St Joey's Gold 2.5 19.0 27.0 11.0
Robert Gerlofsma FNQ Freshwater CC PS 7 2.5 18.5 24.5 10.0
Dane Swan FNQ TAS WRJ Swan 2.5 16.0 23.0 10.5
James Bryceson FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 2.5 15.5 21.5 7.5
Ivy O'Shea FNQ TAS WRJ O'Shea 2.5 15.0 20.5 7.0
Atisha Raman FNQ St Thomas 8 2.5 12.0 17.5 5.5
49-54 Joy Kavkimoce FNQ Freshwater CC PS 8 2 18.0 24.5 9.0
Abigail Redden FNQ Peace Queens 2 17.0 24.5 11.0
Luan Dashti FNQ Peace Castles 2 16.0 21.5 11.0
Violet Palmer FNQ TAS WRJ Swan 2 15.0 21.5 10.0
Griffan Hillier FNQ TAS WRJ Whipp 2 14.5 19.0 4.5
Quintin Windridge FNQ Peace Castles 2 12.0 16.5 7.0
55 Stephen Woolven FNQ TAS WRJ Swan 1.5 14.5 22.0 8.0
56-58 Zelman Yasi FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 1 14.5 19.5 1.0
Eleanor Jenkinson FNQ Peace Queens 1 13.0 18.5 5.0
Eamon Cooke FNQ St Joey's Green 1 13.0 18.5 4.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Miranda Liria FNQ TAS WRJ Anu 6.5 18:W 36:W 2:W 16:W 10:W 5:W 4:D
2 Maddison Ganley FNQ St Michael's 6 22:W 49:W 1:L 11:W 17:W 3:W 6:W
3 Arawyn Ruellan FNQ TAS WRJ Anu 6 26:W 23:W 30:W 4:W 12:W 2:L 10:W
4 Lyla Schiller FNQ TAS WRJ Tanswell 5.5 35:W 6:W 7:W 3:L 14:W 19:W 1:D
5 Madison Lambert FNQ TAS WRJ Lambert 5 20:D 38:W 17:D 37:W 7:W 1:L 19:W
6 Samson Jubi FNQ TAS WRJ Anu 5 58:W 4:L 43:W 23:W 32:W 12:W 2:L
7 Muara Anu FNQ TAS WRJ Anu 5 48:W 43:W 4:L 28:W 5:L 26:W 16:W
8 Carter Peters FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 5 44:W 28:W 27:D 18:D 21:D 31:W 11:D
9 Ashton Martin FNQ St Thomas 8 5 55:D 20:W 44:W 10:L 18:D 25:W 27:W
10 James Howe FNQ TAS WRJ O'Shea 4.5 33:W 17:D 55:W 9:W 1:L 21:W 3:L
11 Noah Flack FNQ St Joey's Green 4.5 16:L 15:W 24:W 2:L 51:W 32:W 8:D
12 Sienna Burrows FNQ St Michael's 4.5 37:W 25:W 29:W 27:W 3:L 6:L 13:D
13 Ella Lee FNQ Peace Queens 4.5 15:W 16:L 26:L 33:W 29:W 22:W 12:D
14 Axel Grieves FNQ St Michael's 4.5 17:L 33:W 52:W 26:W 4:L 15:D 31:W
15 Ashlyn Tanswell FNQ TAS WRJ Tanswell 4.5 13:L 11:L 47:W 49:W 50:W 14:D 28:W
16 Brooklyn Wallwork FNQ St Michael's 4 11:W 13:W 21:W 1:L 19:L 34:W 7:L
17 Alana Hill FNQ TAS WRJ Tanswell 4 14:W 10:D 5:D 25:W 2:L 18:D 21:D
18 Harrison Ly FNQ Freshwater CC PS 7 4 1:L 40:W 51:W 8:D 9:D 17:D 20:D
19 Ashley King FNQ St Thomas 8 4 24:W 29:L 39:W 30:W 16:W 4:L 5:L
20 Parbat Sanyasi FNQ CWSS 3 4 5:D 9:L 23:L 41:W 44:W 30:W 18:D
21 Roseanne Igo FNQ TAS WRJ Lambert 4 39:W 42:W 16:L 29:W 8:D 10:L 17:D
22 Lucy Whipp FNQ TAS WRJ Tanswell 4 2:L 46:W 25:L 24:W 36:W 13:L 45:W
23 Jade Thomas FNQ TAS WRJ Swan 4 56:W 3:L 20:W 6:L 25:L 51:W 37:W
24 Cecilia Thao FNQ St Joey's Gold 4 19:L 47:W 11:L 22:L 49:W 50:W 36:W
25 Jonathan O'Farrell FNQ St Joey's Green 3.5 53:W 12:L 22:W 17:L 23:W 9:L 26:D
26 Isaac Fenner FNQ St Thomas 8 3.5 3:L 56:W 13:W 14:L 45:W 7:L 25:D
27 Saroj Rai FNQ CWSS 3 3.5 54:W 51:W 8:D 12:L 31:L 35:W 9:L
28 Daniel Puddle FNQ Freshwater CC PS 7 3.5 57:W 8:L 54:W 7:L 30:D 40:W 15:L
29 Noah Camilieri FNQ Freshwater CC PS 8 3.5 47:W 19:W 12:L 21:L 13:L 43:D 46:W
30 Mockonec Kimisopa FNQ Peace Castles 3.5 46:W 50:W 3:L 19:L 28:D 20:L 43:W
31 Fletcher Hancock FNQ TAS WRJ O'Shea 3.5 38:D 55:L 41:W 43:W 27:W 8:L 14:L
32 Khyati Shrivastava FNQ TAS WRJ Lambert 3.5 43:L 48:W 50:W 36:W 6:L 11:L 34:D
33 Keshab Rai FNQ CWSS 3 3.5 10:L 14:L 56:W 13:L 54:W 45:D 44:W
34 Maiala Backer FNQ Peace Pawns 3.5 0: 0: 58: 55:W 37:W 16:L 32:D
35 Rhys Morris FNQ Freshwater CC PS 7 3.5 4:L 39:L 53:W 38:D 52:W 27:L 47:W
36 Baylea Mcrae FNQ Peace Queens 3 41:W 1:L 42:W 32:L 22:L 38:W 24:L
37 Joshua O'Farrell FNQ St Joey's Green 3 12:L 53:W 49:W 5:L 34:L 52:W 23:L
38 Astin Vale FNQ Peace Castles 3 31:D 5:L 45:D 35:D 46:D 36:L 50:W
39 Sienna Edwards FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 3 21:L 35:W 19:L 45:L 57:W 44:L 52:W
40 Millie Macdonald FNQ TAS WRJ O'Shea 3 50:L 18:L 46:W 44:D 55:W 28:L 48:D
41 Hayden Coxon FNQ TAS WRJ Lambert 3 36:L 45:D 31:L 20:L 53:D 58:W 49:W
42 Stella Ge FNQ TAS WRJ Whipp 3 45:W 21:L 36:L 50:L 43:L 57:W 51:W
43 Jana Sliskovich FNQ St Joey's Gold 2.5 32:W 7:L 6:L 31:L 42:W 29:D 30:L
44 Robert Gerlofsma FNQ Freshwater CC PS 7 2.5 8:L 57:W 9:L 40:D 20:L 39:W 33:L
45 Dane Swan FNQ TAS WRJ Swan 2.5 42:L 41:D 38:D 39:W 26:L 33:D 22:L
46 James Bryceson FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 2.5 30:L 22:L 40:L 48:W 38:D 54:W 29:L
47 Ivy O'Shea FNQ TAS WRJ O'Shea 2.5 29:L 24:L 15:L 53:D 58:W 55:W 35:L
48 Atisha Raman FNQ St Thomas 8 2.5 7:L 32:L 57:L 46:L 56:W 53:W 40:D
49 Joy Kavkimoce FNQ Freshwater CC PS 8 2 0:W 2:L 37:L 15:L 24:L 56:W 41:L
50 Abigail Redden FNQ Peace Queens 2 40:W 30:L 32:L 42:W 15:L 24:L 38:L
51 Luan Dashti FNQ Peace Castles 2 52:W 27:L 18:L 57:W 11:L 23:L 42:L
52 Violet Palmer FNQ TAS WRJ Swan 2 51:L 0:W 14:L 54:W 35:L 37:L 39:L
53 Griffan Hillier FNQ TAS WRJ Whipp 2 25:L 37:L 35:L 47:D 41:D 48:L 58:W
54 Quintin Windridge FNQ Peace Castles 2 27:L 58:W 28:L 52:L 33:L 46:L 57:W
55 Stephen Woolven FNQ TAS WRJ Swan 1.5 9:D 31:W 10:L 34:L 40:L 47:L 0:
56 Zelman Yasi FNQ TAS WRJ Edwards 1 23:L 26:L 33:L 58:L 48:L 49:L 0:W
57 Eleanor Jenkinson FNQ Peace Queens 1 28:L 44:L 48:W 51:L 39:L 42:L 54:L
58 Eamon Cooke FNQ St Joey's Green 1 6:L 54:L 34:L 56:W 47:L 41:L 53:L
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TAS WRJ ANU 22.5
2 ST MICHAEL'S 19
3 TAS WRJ TANSWELL 18
4 TAS WRJ LAMBERT 15.5
5 ST THOMAS 8 15
6-7 TAS WRJ O'SHEA 13.5
FRESHWATER CC PS 7 13.5
8 ST JOEY'S GREEN 12
9 TAS WRJ EDWARDS 11.5
10 CWSS 3 11
11-12 PEACE QUEENS 10.5
PEACE CASTLES 10.5
13 TAS WRJ SWAN 10
14 ST JOEY'S GOLD 6.5
15 FRESHWATER CC PS 8 5.5
16 TAS WRJ WHIPP 5
17 PEACE PAWNS 3.5