gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Far North Queensland Primary Open D

28-May-2019

Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Miranda Liria      FNQ       TAS WRJ Anu        6.5      23.0  32.0   27.5
 2-3  Maddison Ganley    FNQ       St Michael's       6        23.5  31.5   23.0
      Arawyn Ruellan     FNQ       TAS WRJ Anu        6        22.0  31.5   26.0
  4   Lyla Schiller      FNQ       TAS WRJ Tanswell   5.5      24.5  34.5   23.5
 5-9  Madison Lambert    FNQ       TAS WRJ Lambert    5        20.0  29.5   20.0
      Samson Jubi        FNQ       TAS WRJ Anu        5        20.0  27.0   21.0
      Muara Anu          FNQ       TAS WRJ Anu        5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Carter Peters      FNQ       TAS WRJ Edwards    5        18.5  25.5   21.5
      Ashton Martin      FNQ       St Thomas 8        5        17.5  24.0   19.0
10-15 James Howe         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     4.5      22.5  31.0   21.0
      Noah Flack         FNQ       St Joey's Green    4.5      21.0  29.0   16.5
      Sienna Burrows     FNQ       St Michael's       4.5      20.0  29.0   22.5
      Ella Lee           FNQ       Peace Queens       4.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Axel Grieves       FNQ       St Michael's       4.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
      Ashlyn Tanswell    FNQ       TAS WRJ Tanswell   4.5      17.0  23.0   14.0
16-24 Brooklyn Wallwork  FNQ       St Michael's       4        22.0  32.0   20.0
      Alana Hill         FNQ       TAS WRJ Tanswell   4        22.0  31.5   18.0
      Harrison Ly        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 7 4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Ashley King        FNQ       St Thomas 8        4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Parbat Sanyasi     FNQ       CWSS 3             4        19.5  27.0   13.0
      Roseanne Igo       FNQ       TAS WRJ Lambert    4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Lucy Whipp         FNQ       TAS WRJ Tanswell   4        17.5  26.0   14.0
      Jade Thomas        FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan       4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Cecilia Thao       FNQ       St Joey's Gold     4        15.5  21.5   12.0
25-35 Jonathan O'Farrell FNQ       St Joey's Green    3.5      20.0  27.0   15.5
      Isaac Fenner       FNQ       St Thomas 8        3.5      20.0  26.5   14.5
      Saroj Rai          FNQ       CWSS 3             3.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
      Daniel Puddle      FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 7 3.5      18.0  24.0   15.5
      Noah Camilieri     FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 8 3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Mockonec Kimisopa  FNQ       Peace Castles      3.5      16.5  24.5   15.5
      Fletcher Hancock   FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     3.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
      Khyati Shrivastava FNQ       TAS WRJ Lambert    3.5      16.0  23.0   15.5
      Keshab Rai         FNQ       CWSS 3             3.5      16.0  21.0   10.0
      Maiala Backer      FNQ       Peace Pawns        3.5      15.5  20.5   12.5
      Rhys Morris        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 7 3.5      14.0  21.0   11.0
36-42 Baylea Mcrae       FNQ       Peace Queens       3        17.5  27.0   14.0
      Joshua O'Farrell   FNQ       St Joey's Green    3        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Astin Vale         FNQ       Peace Castles      3        15.0  22.0   10.5
      Sienna Edwards     FNQ       TAS WRJ Edwards    3        14.0  19.0   10.0
      Millie Macdonald   FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     3        13.0  19.0   10.5
      Hayden Coxon       FNQ       TAS WRJ Lambert    3        12.5  17.5    7.5
      Stella Ge          FNQ       TAS WRJ Whipp      3        12.0  17.0   10.0
43-48 Jana Sliskovich    FNQ       St Joey's Gold     2.5      19.0  27.0   11.0
      Robert Gerlofsma   FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 7 2.5      18.5  24.5   10.0
      Dane Swan          FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan       2.5      16.0  23.0   10.5
      James Bryceson     FNQ       TAS WRJ Edwards    2.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
      Ivy O'Shea         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     2.5      15.0  20.5    7.0
      Atisha Raman       FNQ       St Thomas 8        2.5      12.0  17.5    5.5
49-54 Joy Kavkimoce      FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 8 2        18.0  24.5    9.0
      Abigail Redden     FNQ       Peace Queens       2        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Luan Dashti        FNQ       Peace Castles      2        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Violet Palmer      FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan       2        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Griffan Hillier    FNQ       TAS WRJ Whipp      2        14.5  19.0    4.5
      Quintin Windridge  FNQ       Peace Castles      2        12.0  16.5    7.0
 55   Stephen Woolven    FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan       1.5      14.5  22.0    8.0
56-58 Zelman Yasi        FNQ       TAS WRJ Edwards    1        14.5  19.5    1.0
      Eleanor Jenkinson  FNQ       Peace Queens       1        13.0  18.5    5.0
      Eamon Cooke        FNQ       St Joey's Green    1        13.0  18.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Miranda Liria      FNQ       TAS WRJ Anu        6.5   18:W 36:W  2:W 16:W 10:W  5:W  4:D
2  Maddison Ganley    FNQ       St Michael's       6     22:W 49:W  1:L 11:W 17:W  3:W  6:W
3  Arawyn Ruellan     FNQ       TAS WRJ Anu        6     26:W 23:W 30:W  4:W 12:W  2:L 10:W
4  Lyla Schiller      FNQ       TAS WRJ Tanswell   5.5   35:W  6:W  7:W  3:L 14:W 19:W  1:D
5  Madison Lambert    FNQ       TAS WRJ Lambert    5     20:D 38:W 17:D 37:W  7:W  1:L 19:W
6  Samson Jubi        FNQ       TAS WRJ Anu        5     58:W  4:L 43:W 23:W 32:W 12:W  2:L
7  Muara Anu          FNQ       TAS WRJ Anu        5     48:W 43:W  4:L 28:W  5:L 26:W 16:W
8  Carter Peters      FNQ       TAS WRJ Edwards    5     44:W 28:W 27:D 18:D 21:D 31:W 11:D
9  Ashton Martin      FNQ       St Thomas 8        5     55:D 20:W 44:W 10:L 18:D 25:W 27:W
10 James Howe         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     4.5   33:W 17:D 55:W  9:W  1:L 21:W  3:L
11 Noah Flack         FNQ       St Joey's Green    4.5   16:L 15:W 24:W  2:L 51:W 32:W  8:D
12 Sienna Burrows     FNQ       St Michael's       4.5   37:W 25:W 29:W 27:W  3:L  6:L 13:D
13 Ella Lee           FNQ       Peace Queens       4.5   15:W 16:L 26:L 33:W 29:W 22:W 12:D
14 Axel Grieves       FNQ       St Michael's       4.5   17:L 33:W 52:W 26:W  4:L 15:D 31:W
15 Ashlyn Tanswell    FNQ       TAS WRJ Tanswell   4.5   13:L 11:L 47:W 49:W 50:W 14:D 28:W
16 Brooklyn Wallwork  FNQ       St Michael's       4     11:W 13:W 21:W  1:L 19:L 34:W  7:L
17 Alana Hill         FNQ       TAS WRJ Tanswell   4     14:W 10:D  5:D 25:W  2:L 18:D 21:D
18 Harrison Ly        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 7 4      1:L 40:W 51:W  8:D  9:D 17:D 20:D
19 Ashley King        FNQ       St Thomas 8        4     24:W 29:L 39:W 30:W 16:W  4:L  5:L
20 Parbat Sanyasi     FNQ       CWSS 3             4      5:D  9:L 23:L 41:W 44:W 30:W 18:D
21 Roseanne Igo       FNQ       TAS WRJ Lambert    4     39:W 42:W 16:L 29:W  8:D 10:L 17:D
22 Lucy Whipp         FNQ       TAS WRJ Tanswell   4      2:L 46:W 25:L 24:W 36:W 13:L 45:W
23 Jade Thomas        FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan       4     56:W  3:L 20:W  6:L 25:L 51:W 37:W
24 Cecilia Thao       FNQ       St Joey's Gold     4     19:L 47:W 11:L 22:L 49:W 50:W 36:W
25 Jonathan O'Farrell FNQ       St Joey's Green    3.5   53:W 12:L 22:W 17:L 23:W  9:L 26:D
26 Isaac Fenner       FNQ       St Thomas 8        3.5    3:L 56:W 13:W 14:L 45:W  7:L 25:D
27 Saroj Rai          FNQ       CWSS 3             3.5   54:W 51:W  8:D 12:L 31:L 35:W  9:L
28 Daniel Puddle      FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 7 3.5   57:W  8:L 54:W  7:L 30:D 40:W 15:L
29 Noah Camilieri     FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 8 3.5   47:W 19:W 12:L 21:L 13:L 43:D 46:W
30 Mockonec Kimisopa  FNQ       Peace Castles      3.5   46:W 50:W  3:L 19:L 28:D 20:L 43:W
31 Fletcher Hancock   FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     3.5   38:D 55:L 41:W 43:W 27:W  8:L 14:L
32 Khyati Shrivastava FNQ       TAS WRJ Lambert    3.5   43:L 48:W 50:W 36:W  6:L 11:L 34:D
33 Keshab Rai         FNQ       CWSS 3             3.5   10:L 14:L 56:W 13:L 54:W 45:D 44:W
34 Maiala Backer      FNQ       Peace Pawns        3.5    0:   0:  58:  55:W 37:W 16:L 32:D
35 Rhys Morris        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 7 3.5    4:L 39:L 53:W 38:D 52:W 27:L 47:W
36 Baylea Mcrae       FNQ       Peace Queens       3     41:W  1:L 42:W 32:L 22:L 38:W 24:L
37 Joshua O'Farrell   FNQ       St Joey's Green    3     12:L 53:W 49:W  5:L 34:L 52:W 23:L
38 Astin Vale         FNQ       Peace Castles      3     31:D  5:L 45:D 35:D 46:D 36:L 50:W
39 Sienna Edwards     FNQ       TAS WRJ Edwards    3     21:L 35:W 19:L 45:L 57:W 44:L 52:W
40 Millie Macdonald   FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     3     50:L 18:L 46:W 44:D 55:W 28:L 48:D
41 Hayden Coxon       FNQ       TAS WRJ Lambert    3     36:L 45:D 31:L 20:L 53:D 58:W 49:W
42 Stella Ge          FNQ       TAS WRJ Whipp      3     45:W 21:L 36:L 50:L 43:L 57:W 51:W
43 Jana Sliskovich    FNQ       St Joey's Gold     2.5   32:W  7:L  6:L 31:L 42:W 29:D 30:L
44 Robert Gerlofsma   FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 7 2.5    8:L 57:W  9:L 40:D 20:L 39:W 33:L
45 Dane Swan          FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan       2.5   42:L 41:D 38:D 39:W 26:L 33:D 22:L
46 James Bryceson     FNQ       TAS WRJ Edwards    2.5   30:L 22:L 40:L 48:W 38:D 54:W 29:L
47 Ivy O'Shea         FNQ       TAS WRJ O'Shea     2.5   29:L 24:L 15:L 53:D 58:W 55:W 35:L
48 Atisha Raman       FNQ       St Thomas 8        2.5    7:L 32:L 57:L 46:L 56:W 53:W 40:D
49 Joy Kavkimoce      FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 8 2      0:W  2:L 37:L 15:L 24:L 56:W 41:L
50 Abigail Redden     FNQ       Peace Queens       2     40:W 30:L 32:L 42:W 15:L 24:L 38:L
51 Luan Dashti        FNQ       Peace Castles      2     52:W 27:L 18:L 57:W 11:L 23:L 42:L
52 Violet Palmer      FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan       2     51:L  0:W 14:L 54:W 35:L 37:L 39:L
53 Griffan Hillier    FNQ       TAS WRJ Whipp      2     25:L 37:L 35:L 47:D 41:D 48:L 58:W
54 Quintin Windridge  FNQ       Peace Castles      2     27:L 58:W 28:L 52:L 33:L 46:L 57:W
55 Stephen Woolven    FNQ       TAS WRJ Swan       1.5    9:D 31:W 10:L 34:L 40:L 47:L  0: 
56 Zelman Yasi        FNQ       TAS WRJ Edwards    1     23:L 26:L 33:L 58:L 48:L 49:L  0:W
57 Eleanor Jenkinson  FNQ       Peace Queens       1     28:L 44:L 48:W 51:L 39:L 42:L 54:L
58 Eamon Cooke        FNQ       St Joey's Green    1      6:L 54:L 34:L 56:W 47:L 41:L 53:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRJ ANU        22.5 
  2   ST MICHAEL'S       19   
  3   TAS WRJ TANSWELL   18   
  4   TAS WRJ LAMBERT    15.5 
  5   ST THOMAS 8        15   
 6-7  TAS WRJ O'SHEA     13.5 
      FRESHWATER CC PS 7 13.5 
  8   ST JOEY'S GREEN    12   
  9   TAS WRJ EDWARDS    11.5 
 10   CWSS 3             11   
11-12 PEACE QUEENS       10.5 
      PEACE CASTLES      10.5 
 13   TAS WRJ SWAN       10   
 14   ST JOEY'S GOLD     6.5  
 15   FRESHWATER CC PS 8 5.5  
 16   TAS WRJ WHIPP      5    
 17   PEACE PAWNS        3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com