gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Far North Queensland Primary Open C

28-May-2019

Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tommy Li             FNQ       TAS WRJ Li             6.5      23.5  31.0   25.5
 2-3  Annabel Stone        FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone          6        22.5  30.5   24.5
      Ciara Harvie         FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         6        21.0  28.0   23.0
 4-6  David Gothachalkenin FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1    5.5      25.0  33.5   26.0
      Franklin Dennis      FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         5.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      Johnathon Williams   FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 5     5.5      19.5  27.0   19.0
7-12  Treyton Muirhead     FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone          5        23.0  31.0   20.0
      Ava Herbert          B         TAS KBJ Herbert        5        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Taliah Lucas         FNQ       CWSS 2                 5        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Chanel Garcia        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 5     5        20.0  29.5   23.0
      Gypsy Malyon         FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Isabella Clague      FNQ       TAS WRJ Li             5        17.0  22.5   17.0
13-19 Zeke Cooper          FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1    4.5      24.0  33.5   21.5
      Ashlan Quinlan       FNQ       St Thomas 6            4.5      22.0  30.5   19.5
      Jazz Heath           FNQ       St Thomas 5            4.5      21.0  30.5   18.5
      Jai Myers            FNQ       St Joey's Blue         4.5      21.0  27.5   18.5
      Kobi Tippet          FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone          4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Mathew Taylor        FNQ       St Joey's Blue         4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
      Ava Fitzgerald       FNQ       SGM Grey               4.5      17.0  25.0   18.0
20-34 Caitlin Squire       FNQ       St Joey's Blue         4        22.5  30.5   18.0
      Dallas Delai         FNQ       St Thomas 6            4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Oliver Nucifora      FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 4     4        20.0  29.5   18.5
      Anuma Gurung         FNQ       CWSS 2                 4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Ekaterina Pinder     FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         4        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Eshaan Rajpal        FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes         4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Harper Buck          FNQ       Peace Bishops          4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Cara Coates          FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         4        17.5  25.0   17.5
      Jacob Nguyen         FNQ       TAS WRJ Li             4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Annie Tautu          FNQ       CWSS 2                 4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Raiyaan Baig         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Imon Nandi           FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 4        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Evan Bradshaw        FNQ       Peace Rooks            4        15.5  21.5   14.0
      Bobbi Collins-Steele FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 4        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Leon Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 4     4        13.0  18.5   11.5
35-43 Jai Jassar           FNQ       TAS WRJ Li             3.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Oliver Gilbert       FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone          3.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Abigail Beckwith     FNQ       St Thomas 6            3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Molly Nicholas       FNQ       SGM Maroon             3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Morrison McRobb      FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3.5      17.0  24.0   14.0
      Noah Johnson         FNQ       Peace Bishops          3.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Noah Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes         3.5      15.0  21.0   13.0
      Joanna Male          FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3.5      14.5  20.5   16.0
      Ethan Antoniou       FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 6     3.5      13.5  18.0   11.5
44-59 Cody Dwyer           FNQ       St Thomas 6            3        21.0  29.5   13.0
      Kye Walton           FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1    3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Argyll Langton       FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 6     3        18.5  26.0   13.5
      Lachlan Baker        FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Tristan Wilce        FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes         3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Rani Salerno         FNQ       St Thomas 5            3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Liana Kerschbaumer   FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Roman Brown          FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1    3        16.5  24.0   11.5
      Elea Imbony          FNQ       St Thomas 5            3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Georgia Adam         FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2    3        16.0  22.0   13.5
      Benjamin Johnson     FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Minchu Manjunath     FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker          3        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Grace Blakeney       FNQ       SGM Maroon             3        15.5  20.0   10.0
      Justin Reimers       FNQ       Peace Rooks            3        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Allegra Clarke       FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        3        13.0  17.5   10.0
      Issac Whiteside      FNQ       Peace Rooks            3        11.0  16.5    7.5
60-67 Aiden Croake         FNQ       Peace Bishops          2.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Luca Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 4     2.5      17.0  22.5   10.5
      Leila Hume           FNQ       SGM Maroon             2.5      16.5  24.0   12.0
      Xander Sciani        FNQ       St Joey's Blue         2.5      16.5  24.0    8.5
      Loki Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 4     2.5      16.0  23.5    5.5
      Cailen Chandler      FNQ       SGM Maroon             2.5      15.0  19.5    9.5
      Jayde Gilboy         FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 2.5      13.0  18.0    7.0
      Mia Soares-Phillips  FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 5     2.5      11.5  16.0    9.5
68-72 Abigail Barnes       FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes         2        20.0  26.5    9.0
      Aroha Puddle         FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 6     2        17.5  26.0    8.5
      Charlie Croucher     FNQ       St Thomas 5            2        17.5  25.0    8.0
      Rory Stewart         FNQ       CWSS 2                 2        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Lachlan Hewitson     FNQ       Peace Bishops          2        15.0  20.0    6.0
73-76 Minou Dashti         FNQ       Peace Rooks            1.5      16.0  22.5    7.0
      Annabelle Roberts    FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2    1.5      16.0  21.0    6.0
      Erika DeVries        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 6     1.5      14.0  19.5    8.0
      Livia Knight         FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 5     1.5      12.0  17.0    3.5
 77   Nemir Baxter         FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2    1        16.5  23.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tommy Li             FNQ       TAS WRJ Li             6.5   70:W 22:W 13:D 15:W  5:W 10:W  4:W
2  Annabel Stone        FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone          6     62:W 20:W 16:D 18:W 13:W  4:D  8:W
3  Ciara Harvie         FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         6     69:W  9:W 14:L 62:W 19:W  7:W 13:W
4  David Gothachalkenin FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1    5.5   64:W 11:W  8:W 21:W 10:W  2:D  1:L
5  Franklin Dennis      FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         5.5   73:W  7:W 35:D 16:W  1:L 15:W 28:W
6  Johnathon Williams   FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 5     5.5    7:L 63:W 44:W 20:D 16:W 36:W 14:W
7  Treyton Muirhead     FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone          5      6:W  5:L 69:W 45:W  9:W  3:L 22:W
8  Ava Herbert          B         TAS KBJ Herbert        5     24:W 68:W  4:L 46:W 21:W 11:W  2:L
9  Taliah Lucas         FNQ       CWSS 2                 5     39:W  3:L 73:W 12:W  7:L 26:W 20:W
10 Chanel Garcia        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 5     5     44:W 48:W 36:W 23:W  4:L  1:L 29:W
11 Gypsy Malyon         FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         5     38:W  4:L 24:W 50:W 35:W  8:L 27:W
12 Isabella Clague      FNQ       TAS WRJ Li             5     68:L 77:W 30:W  9:L 51:W 21:W 24:W
13 Zeke Cooper          FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1    4.5   29:W 28:W  1:D 25:W  2:L 35:W  3:L
14 Ashlan Quinlan       FNQ       St Thomas 6            4.5   15:D 61:W  3:W 35:L 18:W 17:W  6:L
15 Jazz Heath           FNQ       St Thomas 5            4.5   14:D 51:W 27:W  1:L 40:W  5:L 36:W
16 Jai Myers            FNQ       St Joey's Blue         4.5   77:W 30:W  2:D  5:L  6:L 61:W 38:W
17 Kobi Tippet          FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone          4.5   26:L 57:W 29:W 39:D 25:W 14:L 42:W
18 Mathew Taylor        FNQ       St Joey's Blue         4.5   72:W 23:D 60:W  2:L 14:L 40:W 41:W
19 Ava Fitzgerald       FNQ       SGM Grey               4.5   46:W 21:L 68:W 48:W  3:L 38:D 37:W
20 Caitlin Squire       FNQ       St Joey's Blue         4     71:W  2:L 31:W  6:D 23:W 22:D  9:L
21 Dallas Delai         FNQ       St Thomas 6            4     56:W 19:W 45:W  4:L  8:L 12:L 47:W
22 Oliver Nucifora      FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 4     4     33:W  1:L 28:W 53:W 36:D 20:D  7:L
23 Anuma Gurung         FNQ       CWSS 2                 4     34:W 18:D 42:W 10:L 20:L 32:D 54:W
24 Ekaterina Pinder     FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         4      8:L 56:W 11:L 65:W 48:W 33:W 12:L
25 Eshaan Rajpal        FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes         4     31:W 27:D 40:W 13:L 17:L 51:D 55:W
26 Harper Buck          FNQ       Peace Bishops          4     17:W 45:L 37:L 31:W 50:W  9:L 35:W
27 Cara Coates          FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         4     58:W 25:D 15:L 60:W 47:D 44:W 11:L
28 Jacob Nguyen         FNQ       TAS WRJ Li             4     59:W 13:L 22:L 71:W 56:W 49:W  5:L
29 Annie Tautu          FNQ       CWSS 2                 4     13:L 64:W 17:L 70:W 45:W 47:W 10:L
30 Raiyaan Baig         FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         4     47:W 16:L 12:L 44:L 70:W 45:W 48:W
31 Imon Nandi           FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 4     25:L 54:W 20:L 26:L 68:W 53:W 44:W
32 Evan Bradshaw        FNQ       Peace Rooks            4     49:D 44:L 72:W 52:D 37:D 23:D 46:W
33 Bobbi Collins-Steele FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 4     22:L 70:L  0:W 68:W 55:W 24:L 57:W
34 Leon Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 4     4     23:L 72:D 63:L 74:W 60:D 52:W 49:W
35 Jai Jassar           FNQ       TAS WRJ Li             3.5    0:W 37:W  5:D 14:W 11:L 13:L 26:L
36 Oliver Gilbert       FNQ       TAS WRJ Stone          3.5   66:W 55:W 10:L 37:W 22:D  6:L 15:L
37 Abigail Beckwith     FNQ       St Thomas 6            3.5   63:W 35:L 26:W 36:L 32:D 39:W 19:L
38 Molly Nicholas       FNQ       SGM Maroon             3.5   11:L 74:D 41:D 69:W 53:W 19:D 16:L
39 Morrison McRobb      FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3.5    9:L  0:W 70:W 17:D 44:L 37:L 60:W
40 Noah Johnson         FNQ       Peace Bishops          3.5   50:D 65:W 25:L 73:W 15:L 18:L 61:W
41 Noah Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes         3.5   60:L 52:D 38:D 75:W 46:D 58:W 18:L
42 Joanna Male          FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3.5   74:W 75:D 23:L 49:D 52:W 46:D 17:L
43 Ethan Antoniou       FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 6     3.5   65:D 50:L 61:W 47:L 58:L 74:W 63:W
44 Cody Dwyer           FNQ       St Thomas 6            3     10:L 32:W  6:L 30:W 39:W 27:L 31:L
45 Kye Walton           FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1    3     57:W 26:W 21:L  7:L 29:L 30:L 69:W
46 Argyll Langton       FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 6     3     19:L 59:W 67:W  8:L 41:D 42:D 32:L
47 Lachlan Baker        FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        3     30:L 66:W 49:D 43:W 27:D 29:L 21:L
48 Tristan Wilce        FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes         3     76:W 10:L 55:W 19:L 24:L 71:W 30:L
49 Rani Salerno         FNQ       St Thomas 5            3     32:D 67:D 47:D 42:D 62:W 28:L 34:L
50 Liana Kerschbaumer   FNQ       TAS WRJ Coates         3     40:D 43:W 53:D 11:L 26:L 55:L 73:W
51 Roman Brown          FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1    3     61:D 15:L 65:D 66:W 12:L 25:D 58:D
52 Elea Imbony          FNQ       St Thomas 5            3     53:L 41:D 74:W 32:D 42:L 34:L 62:W
53 Georgia Adam         FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2    3     52:W 60:D 50:D 22:L 38:L 31:L 70:W
54 Benjamin Johnson     FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        3     55:L 31:L 66:L  0:W 72:W 56:W 23:L
55 Minchu Manjunath     FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker          3     54:W 36:L 48:L 63:W 33:L 50:W 25:L
56 Grace Blakeney       FNQ       SGM Maroon             3     21:L 24:L 77:W 57:W 28:L 54:L 71:W
57 Justin Reimers       FNQ       Peace Rooks            3     45:L 17:L 64:W 56:L 66:W 65:W 33:L
58 Allegra Clarke       FNQ       TAS KBJ Herbert        3     27:L 69:L 76:D 77:W 43:W 41:L 51:D
59 Issac Whiteside      FNQ       Peace Rooks            3     28:L 46:L 71:L 64:W 75:D 69:D 68:W
60 Aiden Croake         FNQ       Peace Bishops          2.5   41:W 53:D 18:L 27:L 34:D 62:D 39:L
61 Luca Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 4     2.5   51:D 14:L 43:L 76:W 67:W 16:L 40:L
62 Leila Hume           FNQ       SGM Maroon             2.5    2:L 71:W 75:W  3:L 49:L 60:D 52:L
63 Xander Sciani        FNQ       St Joey's Blue         2.5   37:L  6:L 34:W 55:L 69:D 67:W 43:L
64 Loki Davis           FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 4     2.5    4:L 29:L 57:L 59:L  0:W 72:W 65:D
65 Cailen Chandler      FNQ       SGM Maroon             2.5   43:D 40:L 51:D 24:L 77:W 57:L 64:D
66 Jayde Gilboy         FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 2.5   36:L 47:L 54:W 51:L 57:L 73:D 75:W
67 Mia Soares-Phillips  FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 5     2.5   75:D 49:D 46:L 72:D 61:L 63:L 74:W
68 Abigail Barnes       FNQ       TAS WRJ Barnes         2     12:W  8:L 19:L 33:L 31:L 75:W 59:L
69 Aroha Puddle         FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 6     2      3:L 58:W  7:L 38:L 63:D 59:D 45:L
70 Charlie Croucher     FNQ       St Thomas 5            2      1:L 33:W 39:L 29:L 30:L 76:W 53:L
71 Rory Stewart         FNQ       CWSS 2                 2     20:L 62:L 59:W 28:L 73:W 48:L 56:L
72 Lachlan Hewitson     FNQ       Peace Bishops          2     18:L 34:D 32:L 67:D 54:L 64:L 77:W
73 Minou Dashti         FNQ       Peace Rooks            1.5    5:L 76:W  9:L 40:L 71:L 66:D 50:L
74 Annabelle Roberts    FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2    1.5   42:L 38:D 52:L 34:L 76:W 43:L 67:L
75 Erika DeVries        FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 6     1.5   67:D 42:D 62:L 41:L 59:D 68:L 66:L
76 Livia Knight         FNQ       Freshwater CC PS 5     1.5   48:L 73:L 58:D 61:L 74:L 70:L  0:W
77 Nemir Baxter         FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2    1     16:L 12:L 56:L 58:L 65:L  0:W 72:L

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   TAS WRJ HARVIE         20   
 2-3  TAS WRJ STONE          19   
      TAS WRJ LI             19   
  4   RAVENSHOE PRIMARY 1    16   
  5   ST JOEY'S BLUE         15.5 
 6-8  CWSS 2                 15   
      ST THOMAS 6            15   
      TAS WRJ COATES         15   
  9   FRESHWATER CC PS 5     14.5 
10-11 TAS WRJ COLLINS-STEELE 14   
      TAS KBJ HERBERT        14   
 12   FRESHWATER CC PS 4     13   
13-14 ST THOMAS 5            12.5 
      TAS WRJ BARNES         12.5 
 15   PEACE BISHOPS          12   
16-17 SGM MAROON             11.5 
      PEACE ROOKS            11.5 
 18   FRESHWATER CC PS 6     10   
 19   RAVENSHOE PRIMARY 2    5.5  
 20   SGM GREY               4.5  
 21   TAS KBJ BAKER          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com