gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane South Open A

13-Jun-2019

Brisbane Primary South Term 2 2019 Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Benjamin Leong           B     1092 Team Jubilee                7        22.5  32.0   28.0
      Joel Leong               B     1004 Team Jubilee                7        22.0  29.0   28.0
  3   Emily Kua                B     720  Somerville 1                5.5      20.0  30.0   22.0
 4-8  Mic Kee                  B     744  Seven Hills SS              5        21.5  31.5   21.0
      Jeremy Yu                B     777  Algester SS                 5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Joseph Chen              B     630  Macgregor SS 3              5        20.0  30.0   21.0
      Huaiyuan Wang            B     570  Macgregor SS 4              5        20.0  26.5   19.0
      Connor Kua               B     567  ACGS Prep 2                 5        19.0  26.5   18.0
9-15  Hugo Harris              B     548  ACGS Prep 2                 4.5      23.0  33.0   20.0
      Elaina Qiang             B     646  Sunnybank Hills SS 1        4.5      22.5  33.0   21.0
      James Dunbar             B     802  ACGS Prep 2                 4.5      22.5  31.0   23.0
      Christopher Mathew       B     586  ACGS Prep 2                 4.5      19.0  29.0   18.0
      Brian La                 B     528  Macgregor SS 4              4.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Isabella Xia             B     654  Somerville 1                4.5      18.0  27.5   21.5
      Daniel Yang              B     667  Macgregor SS 3              4.5      17.0  23.0   14.0
16-25 KaWing To                B     598  Robertson Teng              4        20.0  30.0   18.0
      Jaffery Syed-Musa        B     716  East Brisbane SS            4        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Charlene Chen            B     564  Calamvale Community College 4        18.5  23.5   17.0
      Kallum Chan              B     550  Robertson Teng              4        18.5  23.5   16.0
      Terrence Yuxuan Hu       B     595  Citipointe Cc 3             4        18.0  26.5   19.0
      Terrence Guo             B     587  Stretton SC 1               4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Basavaguru Prasad        B     585  Macgregor SS 3              4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Shaun Campbell           B     561  Seven Hills SS              4        17.0  25.5   15.0
      Edward Thai              B     548  Stretton SC 1               4        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Alex Yu                  B     582  Macgregor SS 4              4        16.0  24.5   16.0
26-31 Summer Wang              B          Rochedale South SS          3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      William Gong             B     591  Stretton SC 1               3.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
      Zhexi Teng               B     624  Robertson Teng              3.5      19.0  25.5   17.0
      Philip Sangster          B     549  Redeemer 1                  3.5      15.0  22.0   12.5
      Kathy Luo                B     567  Macgregor SS 4              3.5      14.0  20.5   13.5
      Tom Sturgeon             B     537  Camp Hill SS                3.5      14.0  20.0   10.5
32-43 Weichen Yin              B     520  Sunnybank Hills SS          3        21.0  28.0   16.0
      Charles Fu               B     615  Citipointe Cc 3             3        19.5  27.5   13.0
      Anoop Balasuiriya        B     526  Redeemer 1                  3        19.5  26.0   14.0
      Forrest Fang             B          Warrigal Road SS            3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Daylin Johnson           B     507  ACGS Prep 3                 3        18.5  25.5   12.5
      Ethan Chen               B     536  Robertson Teng              3        18.0  26.0   11.0
      Thomas Lou               B     542  Citipointe Cc 3             3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Anon, Anon               B     624  Bulimba 1                   3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Rachel Lau               B     500  Redeemer 1                  3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Ethena Qiang             B     568  Sunnybank Hills SS 1        3        15.0  20.5   12.0
      Alice Yu                 B     599  Macgregor SS 3              3        13.0  19.5   10.0
      Annie Tran               B     527  Somerville 1                3        12.0  17.5    7.0
44-45 Harry Watts              B     530  Holland Park 2              2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Jonathan Walker          B          ACGS Prep 3                 2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
46-51 Alexander Sharp          B     557  Bulimba 1                   2        18.5  27.5   10.0
      Emma Rowe                B     536  Somerville 1                2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Alistair Cheong          B     508  Holland Park 2              2        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Bhavya - Ashutosh Vaitha B     600  Canterbury College          2        13.5  17.5    8.0
      Lloyd Winson             B     500  ACGS Prep 3                 2        13.0  17.0    4.0
      Eshwar Thota Nagaraj     B     551  ACGS Prep 3                 2        11.5  16.5    5.0
52-55 Kaan Adams               B          Bulimba 1                   1.5      16.0  22.5    6.5
      Oliver Wilkes            B     515  Bulimba 1                   1.5      15.5  21.5    3.5
      Benjamin Sharp           B     500  Holland Park 2              1.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
      Rishi Mehta              B     554  Stretton SC 1               1.5      12.0  16.5    5.5
 56   Khan Morrison            B          Holland Park 2              0        12.5  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc  Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Benjamin Leong           B     1092 Team Jubilee                7     23:W 12:W 10:W  5:W  3:W 20:W  9:W
2  Joel Leong               B     1004 Team Jubilee                7     46:W 25:W  6:W  4:W 11:W 16:W 14:W
3  Emily Kua                B     720  Somerville 1                5.5   29:W  9:D 36:W 17:W  1:L 27:W 11:W
4  Mic Kee                  B     744  Seven Hills SS              5     19:W  7:W 32:W  2:L 20:L 18:W 10:W
5  Jeremy Yu                B     777  Algester SS                 5     51:W  8:W 35:W  1:L 16:L 12:W 23:W
6  Joseph Chen              B     630  Macgregor SS 3              5     37:W 34:W  2:L 30:W  7:W  9:L 19:W
7  Huaiyuan Wang            B     570  Macgregor SS 4              5     52:W  4:L 37:W  8:W  6:L 34:W 16:W
8  Connor Kua               B     567  ACGS Prep 2                 5     45:W  5:L 33:W  7:L 38:W 22:W 20:W
9  Hugo Harris              B     548  ACGS Prep 2                 4.5   15:W  3:D 28:W 10:L 32:W  6:W  1:L
10 Elaina Qiang             B     646  Sunnybank Hills SS 1        4.5   31:W 13:W  1:L  9:W 21:W 11:D  4:L
11 James Dunbar             B     802  ACGS Prep 2                 4.5   55:W 22:W 18:W 14:W  2:L 10:D  3:L
12 Christopher Mathew       B     586  ACGS Prep 2                 4.5   40:W  1:L 24:W 32:D 26:W  5:L 28:W
13 Brian La                 B     528  Macgregor SS 4              4.5   33:W 10:L 22:W 21:L 42:W 15:D 26:W
14 Isabella Xia             B     654  Somerville 1                4.5   38:W 44:W 26:W 11:L 27:D 28:W  2:L
15 Daniel Yang              B     667  Macgregor SS 3              4.5    9:L 24:L 53:W 36:W 46:W 13:D 27:W
16 KaWing To                B     598  Robertson Teng              4     32:L 43:W 38:W 18:W  5:W  2:L  7:L
17 Jaffery Syed-Musa        B     716  East Brisbane SS            4     24:W 18:L 23:W  3:L 19:L 38:W 37:W
18 Charlene Chen            B     564  Calamvale Community College 4     56:W 17:W 11:L 16:L 39:W  4:L 35:W
19 Kallum Chan              B     550  Robertson Teng              4      4:L 56:W 49:W 27:L 17:W 21:W  6:L
20 Terrence Yuxuan Hu       B     595  Citipointe Cc 3             4     53:W 35:L 46:W 41:W  4:W  1:L  8:L
21 Terrence Guo             B     587  Stretton SC 1               4     36:L 47:W 29:W 13:W 10:L 19:L 32:W
22 Basavaguru Prasad        B     585  Macgregor SS 3              4     50:W 11:L 13:L 44:W 35:W  8:L 34:W
23 Shaun Campbell           B     561  Seven Hills SS              4      1:L 50:W 17:L 52:W 41:W 33:W  5:L
24 Edward Thai              B     548  Stretton SC 1               4     17:L 15:W 12:L 39:L 52:W 46:W 33:W
25 Alex Yu                  B     582  Macgregor SS 4              4     54:W  2:L 34:W 26:D 28:L 32:D 40:W
26 Summer Wang              B          Rochedale South SS          3.5   41:W 27:W 14:L 25:D 12:L 31:W 13:L
27 William Gong             B     591  Stretton SC 1               3.5   48:W 26:L 44:W 19:W 14:D  3:L 15:L
28 Zhexi Teng               B     624  Robertson Teng              3.5   47:W 36:D  9:L 35:W 25:W 14:L 12:L
29 Philip Sangster          B     549  Redeemer 1                  3.5    3:L 45:W 21:L 54:W 33:L 48:W 30:D
30 Kathy Luo                B     567  Macgregor SS 4              3.5   35:L 53:W 52:W  6:L 34:L 36:W 29:D
31 Tom Sturgeon             B     537  Camp Hill SS                3.5   10:L 33:L 40:D 51:W 55:W 26:L 45:W
32 Weichen Yin              B     520  Sunnybank Hills SS          3     16:W 49:W  4:L 12:D  9:L 25:D 21:L
33 Charles Fu               B     615  Citipointe Cc 3             3     13:L 31:W  8:L 37:W 29:W 23:L 24:L
34 Anoop Balasuiriya        B     526  Redeemer 1                  3     42:W  6:L 25:L 55:W 30:W  7:L 22:L
35 Forrest Fang             B          Warrigal Road SS            3     30:W 20:W  5:L 28:L 22:L 42:W 18:L
36 Daylin Johnson           B     507  ACGS Prep 3                 3     21:W 28:D  3:L 15:L 40:D 30:L 53:W
37 Ethan Chen               B     536  Robertson Teng              3      6:L 42:W  7:L 33:L 43:W 39:W 17:L
38 Thomas Lou               B     542  Citipointe Cc 3             3     14:L 39:W 16:L 49:W  8:L 17:L 47:W
39 Anon, Anon               B     624  Bulimba 1                   3     44:L 38:L 43:W 24:W 18:L 37:L 48:W
40 Rachel Lau               B     500  Redeemer 1                  3     12:L 46:L 31:D 53:W 36:D 41:W 25:L
41 Ethena Qiang             B     568  Sunnybank Hills SS 1        3     26:L 48:W 54:W 20:L 23:L 40:L 44:W
42 Alice Yu                 B     599  Macgregor SS 3              3     34:L 37:L 50:W 47:W 13:L 35:L 51:W
43 Annie Tran               B     527  Somerville 1                3     49:L 16:L 39:L 50:W 37:L 52:W 46:W
44 Harry Watts              B     530  Holland Park 2              2.5   39:W 14:L 27:L 22:L 45:D 47:W 41:L
45 Jonathan Walker          B          ACGS Prep 3                 2.5    8:L 29:L 47:L 56:W 44:D 49:W 31:L
46 Alexander Sharp          B     557  Bulimba 1                   2      2:L 40:W 20:L 48:W 15:L 24:L 43:L
47 Emma Rowe                B     536  Somerville 1                2     28:L 21:L 45:W 42:L 54:W 44:L 38:L
48 Alistair Cheong          B     508  Holland Park 2              2     27:L 41:L 51:W 46:L 49:W 29:L 39:L
49 Bhavya - Ashutosh Vaitha B     600  Canterbury College          2     43:W 32:L 19:L 38:L 48:L 45:L 56:W
50 Lloyd Winson             B     500  ACGS Prep 3                 2     22:L 23:L 42:L 43:L 53:D 56:W 55:D
51 Eshwar Thota Nagaraj     B     551  ACGS Prep 3                 2      5:L 54:L 48:L 31:L 56:W 55:W 42:L
52 Kaan Adams               B          Bulimba 1                   1.5    7:L 55:W 30:L 23:L 24:L 43:L 54:D
53 Oliver Wilkes            B     515  Bulimba 1                   1.5   20:L 30:L 15:L 40:L 50:D 54:W 36:L
54 Benjamin Sharp           B     500  Holland Park 2              1.5   25:L 51:W 41:L 29:L 47:L 53:L 52:D
55 Rishi Mehta              B     554  Stretton SC 1               1.5   11:L 52:L 56:W 34:L 31:L 51:L 50:D
56 Khan Morrison            B          Holland Park 2              0     18:L 19:L 55:L 45:L 51:L 50:L 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Leong, Benjamin           B            1092 7.0/7 6.65     4 633  1632
2.  Leong, Joel               B            1004 7.0/7 6.23     8 652  1651
3.  Dunbar, James             B            802  4.5/7 4.69    -2 675   777
4.  Yu, Jeremy                B            777  4.0/6 3.96     0 659   784
5.  Kee, Mic                  B            744  5.0/7 4.55     5 636   794
6.  Kua, Emily                B            720  5.5/7 3.85    17 686   916
7.  Syed-Musa, Jaffery        B            716  4.0/7 4.83    -8 574   624
8.  Yang, Daniel              B            667  4.5/7 4.69    -2 542   644
9.  Xia, Isabella             B            654  3.5/6 2.76     7 682   739
10. Qiang, Elaina             B            646  4.5/7 3.08    14 691   793
11. Chen, Joseph              B            630  5.0/7 3.64    14 614   772
12. Teng, Zhexi               B            624  2.5/6 3.48   -10 569   512
13. Anon, Anon                B            624  3.0/7 4.34   -13 536   486
14. Fu, Charles               B            615  3.0/7 4.13   -11 547   497
15. Vaitha, Bhavya - Ashutosh B            600  1.0/5 3.00   -20 529   289
16. Yu, Alice                 B            599  3.0/6 3.60    -6 530   530
17. To, KaWing                B            598  4.0/7 3.08     9 643   693
18. Yuxuan Hu, Terrence       B            595  4.0/6 2.34    17 674   799
19. Gong, William             B            591  3.5/6 2.88     6 605   662
20. Guo, Terrence             B            587  4.0/7 3.85     2 548   598
21. Mathew, Christopher       B            586  3.5/6 2.28    12 677   734
22. Prasad, Basavaguru        B            585  3.0/6 3.06    -1 576   576
23. Yu, Alex                  B            582  3.5/6 2.76     7 612   669
24. Wang, Huaiyuan            B            570  4.0/6 2.76    12 600   725
25. Qiang, Ethena             B            568  3.0/6 3.30    -3 532   532
26. Luo, Kathy                B            567  2.5/5 2.65    -2 545   545
27. Kua, Connor               B            567  4.0/6 2.58    14 614   739
28. Chen, Charlene            B            564  2.0/5 1.60     4 697   625
29. Campbell, Shaun           B            561  3.0/6 1.80    12 711   711
30. Sharp, Alexander          B            557  2.0/7 2.87    -9 621   463
31. Mehta, Rishi              B            554  0.5/5 2.30   -18 583   217
32. Thota Nagaraj, Eshwar     B            551  1.0/6 2.76   -18 579   306
33. Chan, Kallum              B            550  3.0/6 2.22     8 645   645
34. Sangster, Philip          B            549  2.5/6 2.70    -2 583   526
35. Thai, Edward              B            548  3.0/6 2.34     7 628   628
36. Harris, Hugo              B            548  4.5/7 2.10    24 700   802
37. Lou, Thomas               B            542  3.0/7 2.80     2 614   564
38. Sturgeon, Tom             B            537  2.5/5 2.25     3 573   573
39. Chen, Ethan               B            536  3.0/7 2.80     2 612   562
40. Rowe, Emma                B            536  1.0/6 2.76   -18 564   291
41. Watts, Harry              B            530  2.0/6 2.46    -5 593   468
42. La, Brian                 B            528  3.5/6 2.28    12 617   674
43. Tran, Annie               B            527  2.0/6 2.64    -6 569   444
44. Balasuiriya, Anoop        B            526  3.0/7 2.94     1 584   534
45. Yin, Weichen              B            520  3.0/7 2.66     3 606   556
46. Wilkes, Oliver            B            515  1.5/7 3.15   -17 548   318
47. Cheong, Alistair          B            508  2.0/7 2.80    -8 577   419
48. Johnson, Daylin           B            507  3.0/7 2.66     3 597   547
49. Lau, Rachel               B            500  3.0/7 3.01     0 550   500
50. Winson, Lloyd             B            500  1.0/6 2.52   -15 557   284
51. Sharp, Benjamin           B            500  1.0/6 2.58   -16 550   277
52. Adams, Kaan               B                 1.5/7            547   317
53. Wang, Summer              B                 3.5/7            578   578
54. Fang, Forrest             B                 3.0/7            616   566
55. Walker, Jonathan          B                 1.5/6            553   360
56. Morrison, Khan            B                 0.0/6            553     0

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   ACGS PREP 2                 18.5 
  2   MACGREGOR SS 4              17   
  3   MACGREGOR SS 3              16.5 
  4   SOMERVILLE 1                15   
  5   ROBERTSON TENG              14.5 
  6   TEAM JUBILEE                14   
  7   STRETTON SC 1               13   
  8   CITIPOINTE CC 3             10   
9-10  ACGS PREP 3                 9.5  
      REDEEMER 1                  9.5  
 11   SEVEN HILLS SS              9    
 12   BULIMBA 1                   8    
 13   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 1        7.5  
 14   HOLLAND PARK 2              6    
 15   ALGESTER SS                 5    
16-17 EAST BRISBANE SS            4    
      CALAMVALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 4    
18-19 CAMP HILL SS                3.5  
      ROCHEDALE SOUTH SS          3.5  
20-21 SUNNYBANK HILLS SS          3    
      WARRIGAL ROAD SS            3    
 22   CANTERBURY COLLEGE          2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com