gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane Secondary Open B

21-May-2019

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Marlon Tanielu      B     653 BBSC Gandu United   7        20.0  28.0   28.0
      Julian Stewart      B     520 BBSC Gandu United   7        19.0  26.5   28.0
 3-7  Avery Baxter        B     649 Kingston SC 1       5        25.0  35.0   22.0
      Mark Villamayor     B     550 BBSC Gandu United   5        21.0  28.5   22.0
      Sahan Conaghan      B     544 BSHS Connors        5        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Judah Esquivel      B     564 Caboolture SHS 1    5        18.5  25.0   19.0
      Vincent Wu (acgs)   B         ACGS 4              5        17.0  23.0   18.0
 8-9  Shannon Maas        B     560 Kingston SC 1       4.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Dennis Schachtner   B     608 BSHS Connors        4.5      16.5  23.5   17.0
10-18 Luca Yepez          B     597 Kingston SC 1       4        23.5  32.5   19.0
      Tavish Illingworth  B     571 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4        21.5  31.0   18.0
      Joseph Dwyer        B     601 St Benedict's 2     4        20.5  30.5   19.0
      Jaydn Murdoch       B     557 Capalaba 1          4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Sharne Radel        B     531 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Noah Gordon         B     629 Chisholm CC         4        18.0  27.5   17.0
      Samuel Quin         B         Faith Lutheran      4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Krezzle Kiwang      B         Caboolture SHS 1    4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Zac Knight          B     523 St Benedict's 2     4        16.0  22.0   12.0
19-20 Jia Gao             B         Chisholm CC         3.5      21.0  30.5   19.5
      James Flanagan      B     510 St Benedict's 3     3.5      11.5  16.5   10.0
21-28 Alfred Sunil        B     563 STC 1               3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Justin Lu           B         Citipointe          3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Bradley Watson      B     528 STC 1               3        17.5  26.5   10.0
      Zac Maas            B     522 Kingston SC 1       3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Dominic Sprenger    B     556 Capalaba 1          3        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Cody Lawrence       B     567 St Benedict's 2     3        17.0  26.5   13.0
      Sam Wilson          B     513 St Benedict's 3     3        15.5  20.5   11.0
      Kartik Singh        B     505 BBSC Gandu United   3        13.5  18.5    8.0
29-33 Phoenix Malone      B     573 STC 1               2.5      19.0  25.5   15.5
      Jake Nickels        B         STC 1               2.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
      Anant(Joy) Singh    B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 2 2.5      15.0  21.5    9.5
      Anika Gupta         B         Indooroopilly SHS 2 2.5      14.5  20.5    8.0
      Annie Pitman-Cassar B     515 St Benedict's 2     2.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
34-35 Manuel Robertson    B     535 Caboolture SHS 1    2        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Aiden Clarry        B     505 St Benedict's 3     2        12.0  16.0    7.5
 36   Harrison Arendt     B     500 St Benedict's 3     1.5      13.0  19.0    3.5
37-38 Christian Sarmiento B         Caboolture SHS 1    1        14.0  19.5    3.0
      Alex Connors        B         BSHS Connors        1        12.5  17.0    4.0
 39   Pana Constanitinou  B         Nudgee 3            0         9.5   9.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Marlon Tanielu      B     653 BBSC Gandu United   7     23:W  8:W 11:W 10:W 19:W  3:W 15:W
2  Julian Stewart      B     520 BBSC Gandu United   7     39:W 26:W 12:W  3:W 10:W 13:W 11:W
3  Avery Baxter        B     649 Kingston SC 1       5     18:W 25:W  6:W  2:L  5:W  1:L 14:W
4  Mark Villamayor     B     550 BBSC Gandu United   5     32:W  9:W 10:L  8:W 15:W 14:W  6:L
5  Sahan Conaghan      B     544 BSHS Connors        5     30:W 12:L 22:W 11:W  3:L 10:W 13:W
6  Judah Esquivel      B     564 Caboolture SHS 1    5     36:W 24:W  3:L 13:L 23:W 19:W  4:W
7  Vincent Wu (acgs)   B         ACGS 4              5     14:L  0:W 34:W 21:W 13:L 29:W 12:W
8  Shannon Maas        B     560 Kingston SC 1       4.5   37:W  1:L 16:W  4:L 22:W  9:D 19:W
9  Dennis Schachtner   B     608 BSHS Connors        4.5   33:W  4:L 24:W 19:L 34:W  8:D 21:W
10 Luca Yepez          B     597 Kingston SC 1       4     20:W 34:W  4:W  1:L  2:L  5:L 27:W
11 Tavish Illingworth  B     571 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4     28:W 17:W  1:L  5:L 29:W 25:W  2:L
12 Joseph Dwyer        B     601 St Benedict's 2     4     27:W  5:W  2:L 25:W 14:L 16:W  7:L
13 Jaydn Murdoch       B     557 Capalaba 1          4     19:L 36:W 32:W  6:W  7:W  2:L  5:L
14 Sharne Radel        B     531 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4      7:W 29:L 17:W 26:W 12:W  4:L  3:L
15 Noah Gordon         B     629 Chisholm CC         4     24:L 28:W 18:W 29:W  4:L 21:W  1:L
16 Samuel Quin         B         Faith Lutheran      4     21:L 23:W  8:L 18:W 26:W 12:L 25:W
17 Krezzle Kiwang      B         Caboolture SHS 1    4      0:W 11:L 14:L 33:W 21:L 26:W 24:W
18 Zac Knight          B     523 St Benedict's 2     4      3:L 37:W 15:L 16:L 30:W 31:W 22:W
19 Jia Gao             B         Chisholm CC         3.5   13:W 21:W 29:D  9:W  1:L  6:L  8:L
20 James Flanagan      B     510 St Benedict's 3     3.5   10:L 22:L 37:W 30:D 31:L 38:W 29:W
21 Alfred Sunil        B     563 STC 1               3     16:W 19:L 31:W  7:L 17:W 15:L  9:L
22 Justin Lu           B         Citipointe          3     34:L 20:W  5:L 27:W  8:L 28:W 18:L
23 Bradley Watson      B     528 STC 1               3      1:L 16:L 28:W 31:W  6:L 27:L 35:W
24 Zac Maas            B     522 Kingston SC 1       3     15:W  6:L  9:L 32:W 25:L 34:W 17:L
25 Dominic Sprenger    B     556 Capalaba 1          3     38:W  3:L 30:W 12:L 24:W 11:L 16:L
26 Cody Lawrence       B     567 St Benedict's 2     3     31:W  2:L 27:W 14:L 16:L 17:L 30:W
27 Sam Wilson          B     513 St Benedict's 3     3     12:L 38:W 26:L 22:L 32:W 23:W 10:L
28 Kartik Singh        B     505 BBSC Gandu United   3     11:L 15:L 23:L 36:W 38:W 22:L 34:W
29 Phoenix Malone      B     573 STC 1               2.5   35:W 14:W 19:D 15:L 11:L  7:L 20:L
30 Jake Nickels        B         STC 1               2.5    5:L 35:W 25:L 20:D 18:L 36:W 26:L
31 Anant(Joy) Singh    B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 2 2.5   26:L 39:W 21:L 23:L 20:W 18:L 33:D
32 Anika Gupta         B         Indooroopilly SHS 2 2.5    4:L 33:W 13:L 24:L 27:L 35:D 37:W
33 Annie Pitman-Cassar B     515 St Benedict's 2     2.5    9:L 32:L 36:D 17:L 35:D 37:W 31:D
34 Manuel Robertson    B     535 Caboolture SHS 1    2     22:W 10:L  7:L 35:W  9:L 24:L 28:L
35 Aiden Clarry        B     505 St Benedict's 3     2     29:L 30:L 38:W 34:L 33:D 32:D 23:L
36 Harrison Arendt     B     500 St Benedict's 3     1.5    6:L 13:L 33:D 28:L 37:L 30:L 38:W
37 Christian Sarmiento B         Caboolture SHS 1    1      8:L 18:L 20:L 38:L 36:W 33:L 32:L
38 Alex Connors        B         BSHS Connors        1     25:L 27:L 35:L 37:W 28:L 20:L 36:L
39 Pana Constanitinou  B         Nudgee 3            0      2:L 31:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tanielu, Marlon      B            653 6.0/6 3.54    25 589  1588
2.  Baxter, Avery        B            649 5.0/7 4.41     6 556   714
3.  Gordon, Noah         B            629 4.0/7 4.20    -2 556   606
4.  Constanitinou, Pana  B                0.0/2            510     0
5.  Schachtner, Dennis   B            608 4.5/6 3.54    10 541   734
6.  Dwyer, Joseph        B            601 3.0/5 2.95     1 533   605
7.  Yepez, Luca          B            597 4.0/7 3.99     0 546   596
8.  Malone, Phoenix      B            573 2.0/5 2.65    -7 549   477
9.  Illingworth, Tavish  B            571 3.0/6 3.12    -1 559   559
10. Lawrence, Cody       B            567 2.0/4 2.28    -3 516   516
11. Esquivel, Judah      B            564 4.0/6 3.12     9 551   676
12. Sunil, Alfred        B            563 1.0/3 1.44    -4 579   454
13. Maas, Shannon        B            560 0.5/3 1.32    -8 604   331
14. Murdoch, Jaydn       B            557 2.0/4 2.12    -1 532   532
15. Sprenger, Dominic    B            556 1.0/4 1.84    -8 586   393
16. Villamayor, Mark     B            550 4.0/6 2.76    12 582   707
17. Conaghan, Sahan      B            544 3.0/5 2.15     9 595   667
18. Robertson, Manuel    B            535 1.0/5 2.40   -14 547   307
19. Radel, Sharne        B            531 2.0/5 2.10    -1 588   516
20. Watson, Bradley      B            528 3.0/6 2.88     1 540   540
21. Knight, Zac          B            523 1.0/3 1.20    -2 593   468
22. Maas, Zac            B            522 2.0/5 2.10    -1 578   506
23. Stewart, Julian      B            520 6.0/6 2.40    36 590  1589
24. Pitman-Cassar, Annie B            515 1.5/4 1.92    -4 528   441
25. Wilson, Sam          B            513 1.0/4 1.68    -7 573   380
26. Flanagan, James      B            510 1.0/3 1.29    -3 557   432
27. Clarry, Aiden        B            505 0.5/4 1.80   -13 538   216
28. Singh, Kartik        B            505 2.0/5 2.15    -2 553   481
29. Singh, Anant(Joy)    B            500 1.5/6 2.70   -12 534   341
30. Arendt, Harrison     B            500 0.5/4 1.80   -13 535   213
31. Quin, Samuel         B                4.0/7            557   570
32. Sarmiento, Christian B                1.0/5            522   282
33. Gao, Jia             B                3.5/7            583   583
34. Connors, Alex        B                0.0/6            515     0
35. Gupta, Anika         B                1.5/6            527   334
36. Nickels, Jake        B                2.5/7            529   427
37. Lu, Justin           B                3.0/7            527   477
38. Wu (acgs), Vincent   B                4.0/6            560   585
39. Kiwang, Krezzle      B                3.0/6            545   545

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   BBSC GANDU UNITED   22   
  2   KINGSTON SC 1       16.5 
  3   ST BENEDICT'S 2     13.5 
  4   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2 13   
  5   CABOOLTURE SHS 1    12   
  6   STC 1               11   
  7   BSHS CONNORS        10.5 
  8   ST BENEDICT'S 3     10   
  9   CHISHOLM CC         7.5  
 10   CAPALABA 1          7    
 11   ACGS 4              5    
 12   FAITH LUTHERAN      4    
 13   CITIPOINTE          3    
 14   NUDGEE 3            0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com