gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane Secondary Open A

21-May-2019

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   SEAN NICOLAS         B     860 Wavell Heights      7        22.0  29.5   28.0
  2   Roman Kull           B     916 Indooroopilly SHS 1 6        23.0  33.5   24.0
 3-4  Daniel Yoon          B     679 IGS Spartans        5.5      23.5  32.0   23.5
      Nicholas Bond        B     876 ACGS 3              5.5      22.5  30.0   22.5
 5-8  Ben Zhang            B     702 Gregory Terrace 2   5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Bao Huynh            B     609 SJAC 1              5        20.5  30.0   22.0
      Afthab Shanavas      B     732 Bgs 3               5        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Nicolas Carter       B     604 Bgs 3               5        15.5  21.5   15.0
9-13  Oscar Hubbard        B     615 Chisholm Coll 1     4.5      23.0  33.0   20.5
      Tirtha Sarker        B     709 SJAC 1              4.5      22.5  31.0   22.0
      Patrick Kennedy      B     886 Nudgee 2            4.5      20.5  29.5   21.0
      Eric Yang            B     916 Nudgee 2            4.5      20.5  29.5   18.0
      Justin Pacis         B     640 St Benedict's 1     4.5      16.5  22.5   16.5
14-22 David Bryan          B     626 Homeschool          4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Justin Jeyarajah     B     644 Gregory Terrace 3   4        19.5  28.0   15.5
      Alex Watson          B     524 Chisholm Coll 1     4        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Cameron West         B     648 Chisholm Coll 1     4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Jasmine Leong        B     714 Jubilee CC          4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Caleb Smith          B     873 ACGS 3              4        18.0  24.5   17.0
      Alex Black           B     733 Redeemer            4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Duncan Cho           B         Bgs 3               4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      D'arcy Long          B     699 Gregory Terrace 2   4        16.0  23.5   15.0
23-28 Zachery (ACGS) Smith B     732 ACGS 3              3.5      19.0  25.0   14.5
      Oshadha Edirisinghe  B     679 IGS Spartans        3.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
      Lorenzo Adornado     B     705 St Benedict's 1     3.5      16.0  22.0   13.5
      Isuka Muthumuni      B     605 SJAC 1              3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Cooper O'rourke      B     632 Gregory Terrace 2   3.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
      Melody McKenzie      B     922 Bremer              3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
29-36 Jade Leong           B     661 Jubilee CC          3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Eli Manser           B     660 ACGS 3              3        19.0  25.0   13.5
      Caleb Woodward       B     701 Jubilee CC          3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      D'arcy O'rourke      B     632 Gregory Terrace 3   3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Solomon Dixon        B     567 IGS Spartans        3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Adrian Jesuthasan    B     682 Gregory Terrace 2   3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Max Chan             B     586 Gregory Terrace 3   3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Wilson Liu           B     504 Redeemer            3        14.0  19.5   11.0
37-42 Max Kovarski         B     721 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Oliver Veivers       B     529 IGS Spartans        2.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      Luke Edgerton        B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5      15.5  21.0   10.0
      Rosa Campbell        B     628 Jubilee CC          2.5      15.0  23.5    7.5
      Aidan Tindale        B     591 SJAC 1              2.5      15.0  21.5    8.5
      Liam Flynn           B     610 Chisholm Coll 1     2.5      13.0  18.5    8.5
43-46 Joshua Li            B     656 Redeemer            2        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Tommy Ryland         B     533 Redeemer            2        16.5  23.0    6.5
      Chloe Johnson        B     558 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2        14.5  19.0    6.0
      Hayden Kele          B     636 Nudgee 2            2        13.5  20.0    3.0
47-49 Will Peardon         B     646 St Benedict's 1     1.5      16.0  25.5    9.5
      George Coorey        B     589 Nudgee 2            1.5      15.0  21.0    7.0
      Leo Fratus           B     624 St Benedict's 1     1.5      11.5  17.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  SEAN NICOLAS         B     860 Wavell Heights      7     40:W 47:W  9:W  2:W 11:W  3:W  6:W
2  Roman Kull           B     916 Indooroopilly SHS 1 6     15:W 24:W 14:W  1:L  4:W  9:W  5:W
3  Daniel Yoon          B     679 IGS Spartans        5.5   44:W 12:W  4:D  5:W 10:W  1:L 20:W
4  Nicholas Bond        B     876 ACGS 3              5.5   46:W 17:W  3:D 18:W  2:L 11:W 10:W
5  Ben Zhang            B     702 Gregory Terrace 2   5     41:W 38:W  6:W  3:L 14:W 16:W  2:L
6  Bao Huynh            B     609 SJAC 1              5     18:W 37:W  5:L 22:W 29:W 12:W  1:L
7  Afthab Shanavas      B     732 Bgs 3               5      9:L 40:W 32:L 33:W 27:W 17:W 14:W
8  Nicolas Carter       B     604 Bgs 3               5     10:L 29:L 48:W 43:W 23:W 31:W 16:W
9  Oscar Hubbard        B     615 Chisholm Coll 1     4.5    7:W 23:W  1:L 31:W 19:W  2:L 13:D
10 Tirtha Sarker        B     709 SJAC 1              4.5    8:W 33:W 21:W 11:D  3:L 19:W  4:L
11 Patrick Kennedy      B     886 Nudgee 2            4.5   32:W 43:W 16:W 10:D  1:L  4:L 28:W
12 Eric Yang            B     916 Nudgee 2            4.5   13:W  3:L 25:W 15:D 24:W  6:L 26:W
13 Justin Pacis         B     640 St Benedict's 1     4.5   12:L 44:W 24:D 37:W 30:D 29:W  9:D
14 David Bryan          B     626 Homeschool          4     20:W 19:W  2:L 23:W  5:L 18:W  7:L
15 Justin Jeyarajah     B     644 Gregory Terrace 3   4      2:L 41:W 20:W 12:D 16:L 25:W 23:D
16 Alex Watson          B     524 Chisholm Coll 1     4     30:W 31:W 11:L 34:W 15:W  5:L  8:L
17 Cameron West         B     648 Chisholm Coll 1     4     36:W  4:L 23:L 39:W 22:W  7:L 31:W
18 Jasmine Leong        B     714 Jubilee CC          4      6:L 49:W 27:W  4:L 36:W 14:L 30:W
19 Caleb Smith          B     873 ACGS 3              4     27:W 14:L 43:W 32:W  9:L 10:L 29:W
20 Alex Black           B     733 Redeemer            4     14:L 26:W 15:L 42:W 34:W 30:W  3:L
21 Duncan Cho           B         Bgs 3               4      0:W 22:W 10:L 29:L 28:L 43:W 34:W
22 D'arcy Long          B     699 Gregory Terrace 2   4     35:W 21:L 38:W  6:L 17:L 33:W 32:W
23 Zachery (ACGS) Smith B     732 ACGS 3              3.5   49:W  9:L 17:W 14:L  8:L 42:W 15:D
24 Oshadha Edirisinghe  B     679 IGS Spartans        3.5   45:W  2:L 13:D 47:W 12:L 28:L 37:W
25 Lorenzo Adornado     B     705 St Benedict's 1     3.5   26:D 28:W 12:L 30:L 48:W 15:L 39:W
26 Isuka Muthumuni      B     605 SJAC 1              3.5   25:D 20:L 30:L 38:W 47:W 37:W 12:L
27 Cooper O'rourke      B     632 Gregory Terrace 2   3.5   19:L 35:W 18:L 44:W  7:L 39:D 41:W
28 Melody McKenzie      B     922 Bremer              3.5   47:L 25:L 41:D 45:W 21:W 24:W 11:L
29 Jade Leong           B     661 Jubilee CC          3     38:L  8:W 33:W 21:W  6:L 13:L 19:L
30 Eli Manser           B     660 ACGS 3              3     16:L 48:D 26:W 25:W 13:D 20:L 18:L
31 Caleb Woodward       B     701 Jubilee CC          3     48:W 16:L 36:W  9:L 32:W  8:L 17:L
32 D'arcy O'rourke      B     632 Gregory Terrace 3   3     11:L 45:W  7:W 19:L 31:L 36:W 22:L
33 Solomon Dixon        B     567 IGS Spartans        3     34:W 10:L 29:L  7:L 40:W 22:L 47:W
34 Adrian Jesuthasan    B     682 Gregory Terrace 2   3     33:L 42:W 39:W 16:L 20:L 35:W 21:L
35 Max Chan             B     586 Gregory Terrace 3   3     22:L 27:L 40:L  0:W 38:W 34:L 43:W
36 Wilson Liu           B     504 Redeemer            3     17:L 46:W 31:L 40:W 18:L 32:L 48:W
37 Max Kovarski         B     721 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5   42:W  6:L 47:D 13:L 41:W 26:L 24:L
38 Oliver Veivers       B     529 IGS Spartans        2.5   29:W  5:L 22:L 26:L 35:L 45:W 42:D
39 Luke Edgerton        B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5   43:L  0:W 34:L 17:L 46:W 27:D 25:L
40 Rosa Campbell        B     628 Jubilee CC          2.5    1:L  7:L 35:W 36:L 33:L 47:W 44:D
41 Aidan Tindale        B     591 SJAC 1              2.5    5:L 15:L 28:D 46:W 37:L 48:W 27:L
42 Liam Flynn           B     610 Chisholm Coll 1     2.5   37:L 34:L 46:W 20:L 44:W 23:L 38:D
43 Joshua Li            B     656 Redeemer            2     39:W 11:L 19:L  8:L 45:W 21:L 35:L
44 Tommy Ryland         B     533 Redeemer            2      3:L 13:L  0:W 27:L 42:L 49:D 40:D
45 Chloe Johnson        B     558 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2     24:L 32:L 49:W 28:L 43:L 38:L  0:W
46 Hayden Kele          B     636 Nudgee 2            2      4:L 36:L 42:L 41:L 39:L  0:W 49:W
47 Will Peardon         B     646 St Benedict's 1     1.5   28:W  1:L 37:D 24:L 26:L 40:L 33:L
48 George Coorey        B     589 Nudgee 2            1.5   31:L 30:D  8:L 49:W 25:L 41:L 36:L
49 Leo Fratus           B     624 St Benedict's 1     1.5   23:L 18:L 45:L 48:L  0:W 44:D 46:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  McKenzie, Melody      B            922 2.5/6 4.80   -23 678   621
2.  Kull, Roman           B            916 6.0/7 5.32     7 715  1024
3.  Yang, Eric            B            916 4.5/7 5.74   -12 652   754
4.  Kennedy, Patrick      B            886 4.5/7 4.90    -4 740   842
5.  Bond, Nicholas        B            876 5.5/7 4.76     7 741   971
6.  Smith, Caleb          B            873 4.0/7 5.53   -15 647   697
7.  NICOLAS, SEAN         B            860 7.0/7 4.90    21 711  1710
8.  Black, Alex           B            733 4.0/7 4.34    -3 644   694
9.  Smith, Zachery (ACGS) B            732 3.5/7 4.55   -11 624   624
10. Shanavas, Afthab      B            732 5.0/7 4.55     5 621   779
11. Kovarski, Max         B            721 2.5/7 4.41   -19 626   524
12. Leong, Jasmine        B            714 4.0/7 4.13    -1 647   697
13. Sarker, Tirtha        B            709 3.5/6 2.70     8 748   805
14. Adornado, Lorenzo     B            705 3.5/7 3.64    -1 691   691
15. Zhang, Ben            B            702 5.0/7 4.13     9 639   797
16. Woodward, Caleb       B            701 3.0/7 4.55   -16 588   538
17. Long, D'arcy          B            699 4.0/6 3.84     2 595   720
18. Jesuthasan, Adrian    B            682 3.0/6 3.78    -8 587   587
19. Edirisinghe, Oshadha  B            679 3.5/7 2.73     8 760   760
20. Yoon, Daniel          B            679 5.5/7 2.73    28 761   991
21. Leong, Jade           B            661 2.0/6 3.18   -12 637   512
22. Manser, Eli           B            660 3.0/7 3.64    -6 644   594
23. Li, Joshua            B            656 2.0/6 2.88    -9 668   543
24. West, Cameron         B            648 4.0/7 3.22     8 678   728
25. Peardon, Will         B            646 1.5/7 2.87   -14 712   482
26. Jeyarajah, Justin     B            644 4.0/7 2.66    13 731   781
27. Pacis, Justin         B            640 4.5/7 3.08    14 684   786
28. Kele, Hayden          B            636 1.0/6 3.18   -22 618   345
29. O'rourke, D'arcy      B            632 3.0/7 2.80     2 708   658
30. O'rourke, Cooper      B            632 3.5/7 3.36     1 647   647
31. Campbell, Rosa        B            628 2.5/7 3.43    -9 633   531
32. Bryan, David          B            626 4.0/7 2.10    19 772   822
33. Fratus, Leo           B            624 0.5/6 3.00   -25 627   226
34. Hubbard, Oscar        B            615 4.5/7 1.96    25 779   881
35. Flynn, Liam           B            610 2.5/7 3.08    -6 652   550
36. Huynh, Bao            B            609 5.0/7 2.17    28 753   911
37. Muthumuni, Isuka      B            605 3.5/7 2.59     9 701   701
38. Carter, Nicolas       B            604 5.0/7 3.01    20 653   811
39. Tindale, Aidan        B            591 2.5/7 2.52     0 692   590
40. Coorey, George        B            589 1.5/7 3.15   -17 627   397
41. Chan, Max             B            586 2.0/6 2.58    -6 638   513
42. Dixon, Solomon        B            567 3.0/7 2.45     6 680   630
43. Johnson, Chloe        B            558 1.0/6 2.04   -10 674   401
44. Ryland, Tommy         B            533 1.0/6 2.16   -12 636   363
45. Veivers, Oliver       B            529 2.5/7 2.52     0 632   530
46. Watson, Alex          B            524 4.0/7 1.89    21 697   747
47. Liu, Wilson           B            504 3.0/7 2.10     9 650   600
48. Edgerton, Luke        B            500 1.5/6 1.74    -2 660   467
49. Cho, Duncan           B                3.0/6            722   722

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ACGS 3              16   
 2-3  SJAC 1              15.5 
      GREGORY TERRACE 2   15.5 
  4   CHISHOLM COLL 1     15   
  5   IGS SPARTANS        14.5 
  6   BGS 3               14   
  7   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 1 13   
 8-9  NUDGEE 2            12.5 
      JUBILEE CC          12.5 
10-11 REDEEMER            11   
      ST BENEDICT'S 1     11   
 12   GREGORY TERRACE 3   10   
 13   WAVELL HEIGHTS      7    
 14   HOMESCHOOL          4    
 15   BREMER              3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com