gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane Primary North Premier

24-May-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2019 Premier РRound 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Shaun LI            B     924  BGS 1            6.5      23.5  33.0   27.5
  2   Shubh Patel         B     946  Eagle Junction 1 6        21.0  30.5   25.0
  3   Dev Rana            B     691  Nundah SS 1      5.5      19.5  26.5   22.5
  4   Daniel Hsieh        B     792  Nundah SS 1      5        21.0  30.5   19.0
 5-7  Max Phillips        B     1170 Nundah SS 1      4.5      22.5  31.5   21.5
      Vishnu KANGATHARAN  B     610  BGS 2            4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Karin Sagara        B     765  Eagle Junction 1 4.5      18.5  27.0   18.5
8-13  Roc WOODHOUSE       B     623  BGS 2            4        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Oneth Sugathadasa   B     592  Eagle Junction 1 4        20.0  29.5   16.0
      Alex CARTER         B     776  BGS 2            4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      James BUTLER        B     689  BGS 1            4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Dhairya Purohit     B     584  Nundah SS 1      4        17.5  23.0   15.0
      Ali RAHIM           B     731  BGS 1            4        17.0  23.5   14.0
 14   Senuda Ananda       B     542  Ashgrove 1       3.5      15.0  20.0   13.0
15-21 Aurora Lannon       B     934  Ascot SS 1       3        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Avighna Mahadik     B     524  Ascot SS 1       3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      William Noe         B     593  Eagle Junction 1 3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Rishad Karkhanis    B     574  Nundah SS 2      3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Thomas Gahan        B     609  Ashgrove 1       3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Kaden Reeves        B     569  Nundah SS 2      3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Jason Wei           B     541  Ashgrove 1       3        12.0  16.5    7.0
22-23 Michael BRYAN       B     610  BGS 2            2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
      Christian Ma        B     705  BGS 1            2.5      13.5  22.5    9.0
24-26 Hayden Ollerenshaw  B          Nundah SS 2      2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Logan Newman        B     500  Nundah SS 2      2        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Rohan Raju          B          Ashgrove 1       2        14.5  19.5    5.0
27-28 Cormack Willersdorf B     527  Ascot SS 1       1        16.0  24.5    2.0
      Aden Jeremijenko    B     702  Ascot SS 1       1        12.5  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Shaun LI            B     924  BGS 1            6.5    9:W  8:W  7:W  4:W  2:W  5:W  3:D
2  Shubh Patel         B     946  Eagle Junction 1 6     19:W 23:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  8:W 10:W
3  Dev Rana            B     691  Nundah SS 1      5.5   27:W 15:W 23:L  9:W 10:W  6:W  1:D
4  Daniel Hsieh        B     792  Nundah SS 1      5     18:W  6:W  2:L  1:L 17:W 11:W  8:W
5  Max Phillips        B     1170 Nundah SS 1      4.5   22:W 13:W 10:W  2:L 11:W  1:L  7:D
6  Vishnu KANGATHARAN  B     610  BGS 2            4.5   24:W  4:L 16:W 23:D 14:W  3:L  9:W
7  Karin Sagara        B     765  Eagle Junction 1 4.5   20:W 25:W  1:L  8:L 13:W 14:W  5:D
8  Roc WOODHOUSE       B     623  BGS 2            4     26:W  1:L 17:W  7:W 23:+  2:L  4:L
9  Oneth Sugathadasa   B     592  Eagle Junction 1 4      1:L 21:W 15:W  3:L 19:W 12:W  6:L
10 Alex CARTER         B     776  BGS 2            4     12:W 16:W  5:L 19:W  3:L 15:W  2:L
11 James BUTLER        B     689  BGS 1            4     16:L 20:W 18:W 12:W  5:L  4:L 15:W
12 Dhairya Purohit     B     584  Nundah SS 1      4     10:L 26:W 13:W 11:L 22:W  9:L 17:W
13 Ali RAHIM           B     731  BGS 1            4     14:W  5:L 12:L 24:W  7:L 25:W 18:W
14 Senuda Ananda       B     542  Ashgrove 1       3.5   13:L 22:D 27:W 18:W  6:L  7:L 28:W
15 Aurora Lannon       B     934  Ascot SS 1       3     17:W  3:L  9:L 22:W 20:W 10:L 11:L
16 Avighna Mahadik     B     524  Ascot SS 1       3     11:W 10:L  6:L 20:L 24:W 17:L 22:W
17 William Noe         B     593  Eagle Junction 1 3     15:L 24:W  8:L 25:W  4:L 16:W 12:L
18 Rishad Karkhanis    B     574  Nundah SS 2      3      4:L 28:W 11:L 14:L 27:W 19:W 13:L
19 Thomas Gahan        B     609  Ashgrove 1       3      2:L 27:W 25:W 10:L  9:L 18:L 24:W
20 Kaden Reeves        B     569  Nundah SS 2      3      7:L 11:L 26:W 16:W 15:L 21:L 27:W
21 Jason Wei           B     541  Ashgrove 1       3     23:L  9:L 24:L 27:W 28:L 20:W 25:W
22 Michael BRYAN       B     610  BGS 2            2.5    5:L 14:D 28:W 15:L 12:L 26:W 16:L
23 Christian Ma        B     705  BGS 1            2.5   21:W  2:L  3:W  6:D  8:-  0:   0: 
24 Hayden Ollerenshaw  B          Nundah SS 2      2      6:L 17:L 21:W 13:L 16:L 28:W 19:L
25 Logan Newman        B     500  Nundah SS 2      2     28:W  7:L 19:L 17:L 26:W 13:L 21:L
26 Rohan Raju          B          Ashgrove 1       2      8:L 12:L 20:L 28:W 25:L 22:L  0:W
27 Cormack Willersdorf B     527  Ascot SS 1       1      3:L 19:L 14:L 21:L 18:L  0:W 20:L
28 Aden Jeremijenko    B     702  Ascot SS 1       1     25:L 18:L 22:L 26:L 21:W 24:L 14:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Phillips, Max        B            1170 4.5/7 6.44   -19 777   879
2.  Patel, Shubh         B            946  6.0/7 4.90    11 800  1109
3.  Lannon, Aurora       B            934  3.0/7 5.88   -29 646   596
4.  LI, Shaun            B            924  6.5/7 4.69    18 797  1219
5.  Hsieh, Daniel        B            792  5.0/7 4.34     7 708   866
6.  CARTER, Alex         B            776  4.0/7 3.43     6 780   830
7.  Sagara, Karin        B            765  4.5/7 3.92     6 723   825
8.  RAHIM, Ali           B            731  3.0/6 3.36    -4 689   689
9.  Ma, Christian        B            705  2.5/4 2.04     5 697   792
10. Jeremijenko, Aden    B            702  1.0/5 3.50   -25 553   313
11. Rana, Dev            B            691  5.5/7 3.15    24 724   954
12. BUTLER, James        B            689  4.0/7 3.08     9 735   785
13. WOODHOUSE, Roc       B            623  2.0/5 1.30     7 804   732
14. KANGATHARAN, Vishnu  B            610  3.5/6 2.76     7 641   698
15. BRYAN, Michael       B            610  1.5/6 1.92    -4 743   550
16. Gahan, Thomas        B            609  2.0/6 2.64    -6 653   528
17. Noe, William         B            593  2.0/6 2.46    -5 660   535
18. Sugathadasa, Oneth   B            592  4.0/7 2.45    16 699   749
19. Purohit, Dhairya     B            584  3.0/6 2.34     7 665   665
20. Karkhanis, Rishad    B            574  3.0/7 2.73     3 656   606
21. Reeves, Kaden        B            569  2.0/6 2.22    -2 663   538
22. Ananda, Senuda       B            542  3.5/7 2.52    10 646   646
23. Wei, Jason           B            541  3.0/6 2.52     5 599   599
24. Willersdorf, Cormack B            527  0.0/6 2.52   -25 588     0
25. Mahadik, Avighna     B            524  2.0/6 2.04     0 641   516
26. Newman, Logan        B            500  1.0/6 1.74    -7 657   384
27. Raju, Rohan          B                 1.0/6            598   325
28. Ollerenshaw, Hayden  B                 2.0/7            616   458

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   NUNDAH SS 1      19   
  2   EAGLE JUNCTION 1 17.5 
  3   BGS 1            17   
  4   BGS 2            15   
  5   ASHGROVE 1       11.5 
  6   NUNDAH SS 2      10   
  7   ASCOT SS 1       8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com