gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane Primary North Open B

24-May-2019

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Martin Chang           B         Brisbane Central SS 7        21.0  28.5   28.0
  2   Andony Garratt         B         Hilder Road         6        24.0  35.0   25.0
 3-5  Thomas Pei             B         Ashgrove 3          5.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      Charlie FULLER         B         BGS 5               5.5      21.5  30.5   20.5
      Angus Nieh             B         Ascot SS 2          5.5      21.0  28.5   20.5
6-10  Zachariah Rees         B         Chess Peace 2       5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      William Priestly       B         Wilston SS 2        5        22.0  30.5   25.0
      Ben Kuswadi            B         Eagle Junction 3    5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Henry Edmonds          B         OLW 3               5        17.0  25.0   21.5
      Benjamin Dwyer         B         Chess Peace 2       5        16.5  24.0   17.0
11-20 Kai Reinhardt          B         St Eugene's 4       4.5      21.0  29.0   17.5
      William Hoveling       B         Living Faith 2      4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Sam ONG                B         BGS 5               4.5      20.5  30.0   20.0
      Will Allford           B         Mango Hill Team B   4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
      Charmayne Smith        B     500 St Eugene's 3       4.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
      Younan Sadeh           B         OLW 2               4.5      19.5  24.5   22.0
      Miroslav Bogatov       B         Windsor SS 2        4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
      Nicholas CARROLL       B         BGS 5               4.5      18.0  26.0   16.0
      Patrick Cataldo        B         Ashgrove 3          4.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Rudra Mahadik          B         Ascot SS 2          4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
21-29 James Barr             B         Ashgrove 3          4        21.5  30.5   19.0
      Emily Davis            B         Wilston SS 2        4        21.5  30.0   18.5
      Sotaro Sagara          B         Eagle Junction 3    4        21.5  28.0   18.0
      Hamish Hollywood       B         St Eugene's 3       4        18.0  27.5   19.0
      Jovan Singh            B         Nudgee 2            4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Lincoln Hicks          B         Chess Peace 2       4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Sam Starkey            B         OLW 2               4        16.5  23.5   17.5
      Nicholas Horsington    B         Chess Peace 2       4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Ava Howley             B         Living Faith 2      4        15.0  21.0   12.0
30-41 Amber Weeks            B         OLW 2               3.5      21.0  28.5   15.0
      Alannah Isaacs         B         OLW 4               3.5      21.0  28.0   16.5
      Quinn Ryan             B         Ashgrove 3          3.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Oli Armitage           B         St Eugene's 4       3.5      20.0  25.5   19.5
      Fynn McKane            B         Eagle Junction 3    3.5      19.0  25.5   15.0
      Dominic Howley         B         Living Faith 2      3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Nicholas Bourne        B         Wilston SS 2        3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Thomas O’Brien         B         St Eugene's 4       3.5      18.5  25.5   12.5
      Harrison Toich         B         Windsor SS 2        3.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Dylan Condon           B         St Eugene's 3       3.5      17.0  24.0   11.5
      Pitimon Dechpant       B         Living Faith 1      3.5      16.5  24.0   13.5
      Alistair Rae           B         St Eugene's 4       3.5      15.0  20.5   13.5
42-51 Zara Beveridge         B         Ascot SS 2          3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Madelyn Milanta        B         Mango Hill Team B   3        19.0  25.5   13.5
      Joel Slade             B         Living Faith 1      3        18.5  27.5   13.0
      Daniel Hamilton        B         Living Faith 1      3        18.0  23.5   15.0
      Ethan Hussey           B         BGS 5               3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Jade Reinhardt         B         St Eugene's 3       3        17.5  23.0   13.5
      Harry Kane             B         OLW 2               3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Mac Gynther            B         Living Faith 1      3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Eme Okozor             B         OLW 4               3        15.0  20.5   11.0
      Michael Stocker        B         OLW 4               3        14.0  20.5   11.0
52-58 Zoe Coogans            B         Hilder Road         2.5      17.5  23.5    9.5
      Nate Ryder             B         Ascot SS 2          2.5      17.0  24.5   11.5
      Nicholas Cox           B         Living Faith 2      2.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Charlie Heath          B         Wilston SS 2        2.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Bryce O’Leary          B         OLW 5               2.5      12.5  17.0    9.0
      Baxter Davidson        B         Windsor SS 2        2.5      12.0  16.0    7.5
      Harrison Brown         B         Eagle Junction 3    2.5      11.5  18.5    5.0
59-65 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B         Hilder Road         2        21.0  28.5   12.5
      Edward Baker           B         OLW 5               2        16.0  22.0    4.0
      Oscar Morley-Davies    B         Hilder Road         2        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Patrick Stewart        B         OLW 3               2        14.5  20.5    5.5
      Tayla Kemp             B         OLW 3               2        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Chloe Danson           B         Mango Hill Team B   2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Beau Bateman           B         OLW 5               2        13.5  18.0    8.0
66-69 Gian Walls             B         Mango Hill Team B   1.5      12.5  21.0    5.5
      Taehlar Garth          B         OLW 5               1.5      12.5  17.5    5.0
      Oliver Kopanakis       B         Windsor SS 2        1.5      12.0  15.0    4.5
      Sakurah Kau            B         OLW 4               1.5      10.0  16.5    5.5
 70   Isaac Lahiff           B         OLW 3               0        12.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Martin Chang           B         Brisbane Central SS 7     66:W 44:W 21:W 24:W  2:W  7:W 13:W
2  Andony Garratt         B         Hilder Road         6     19:W 13:W 22:W  8:W  1:L  6:W  9:W
3  Thomas Pei             B         Ashgrove 3          5.5   58:W 14:D  5:D 10:W 12:D 11:W 15:W
4  Charlie FULLER         B         BGS 5               5.5   15:W 21:L 40:W 31:W  5:D 12:W  7:W
5  Angus Nieh             B         Ascot SS 2          5.5   11:D 35:W  3:D 59:W  4:D 33:W 21:W
6  Zachariah Rees         B         Chess Peace 2       5     12:W 51:W  7:L 18:W 24:W  2:L 16:W
7  William Priestly       B         Wilston SS 2        5     67:W 30:W  6:W 16:W 33:W  1:L  4:L
8  Ben Kuswadi            B         Eagle Junction 3    5     69:W 37:W 17:W  2:L  9:L 27:W 22:W
9  Henry Edmonds          B         OLW 3               5     53:W 54:D 59:D 48:W  8:W 23:W  2:L
10 Benjamin Dwyer         B         Chess Peace 2       5     25:L 63:W 39:W  3:L 59:W 42:W 23:W
11 Kai Reinhardt          B         St Eugene's 4       4.5    5:D 20:W 14:L 52:W 43:W  3:L 34:W
12 William Hoveling       B         Living Faith 2      4.5    6:L 64:W 30:W 44:W  3:D  4:L 32:W
13 Sam ONG                B         BGS 5               4.5   56:W  2:L 55:W 26:W 32:W 16:D  1:L
14 Will Allford           B         Mango Hill Team B   4.5   42:W  3:D 11:W 32:D 23:L 28:D 30:W
15 Charmayne Smith        B     500 St Eugene's 3       4.5    4:L 38:W 42:W 22:D 46:W 35:W  3:L
16 Younan Sadeh           B         OLW 2               4.5   70:W 52:W 31:W  7:L 21:W 13:D  6:L
17 Miroslav Bogatov       B         Windsor SS 2        4.5   29:W 34:W  8:L 23:L 31:D 53:W 36:W
18 Nicholas CARROLL       B         BGS 5               4.5   44:L 29:W 34:W  6:L 49:W 30:D 31:W
19 Patrick Cataldo        B         Ashgrove 3          4.5    2:L 39:L 62:W 25:D 37:W 46:W 35:W
20 Rudra Mahadik          B         Ascot SS 2          4.5   38:D 11:L 65:W 37:W 35:L 49:W 33:W
21 James Barr             B         Ashgrove 3          4     61:W  4:W  1:L 45:W 16:L 47:W  5:L
22 Emily Davis            B         Wilston SS 2        4     57:W 26:W  2:L 15:D 27:D 24:W  8:L
23 Sotaro Sagara          B         Eagle Junction 3    4     37:L 60:W 25:W 17:W 14:W  9:L 10:L
24 Hamish Hollywood       B         St Eugene's 3       4     43:W 48:W 45:W  1:L  6:L 22:L 54:W
25 Jovan Singh            B         Nudgee 2            4     10:W 31:L 23:L 19:D 52:W 43:D 50:W
26 Lincoln Hicks          B         Chess Peace 2       4     49:W 22:L 36:W 13:L 30:L 52:W 42:W
27 Sam Starkey            B         OLW 2               4     36:W 59:D 54:W 33:L 22:D  8:L 43:W
28 Nicholas Horsington    B         Chess Peace 2       4     32:L 61:W 46:D 47:D 36:D 14:D 45:W
29 Ava Howley             B         Living Faith 2      4     17:L 18:L 60:W 63:D 55:W 50:D 47:W
30 Amber Weeks            B         OLW 2               3.5   55:W  7:L 12:L 39:W 26:W 18:D 14:L
31 Alannah Isaacs         B         OLW 4               3.5   60:W 25:W 16:L  4:L 17:D 41:W 18:L
32 Quinn Ryan             B         Ashgrove 3          3.5   28:W 40:W 33:D 14:D 13:L 34:D 12:L
33 Oli Armitage           B         St Eugene's 4       3.5   46:W 70:W 32:D 27:W  7:L  5:L 20:L
34 Fynn McKane            B         Eagle Junction 3    3.5   39:W 17:L 18:L 61:W 45:W 32:D 11:L
35 Dominic Howley         B         Living Faith 2      3.5   52:D  5:L 67:W 53:W 20:W 15:L 19:L
36 Nicholas Bourne        B         Wilston SS 2        3.5   27:L 57:W 26:L 51:W 28:D 38:W 17:L
37 Thomas O’Brien         B         St Eugene's 4       3.5   23:W  8:L 48:D 20:L 19:L 65:W 53:W
38 Harrison Toich         B         Windsor SS 2        3.5   20:D 15:L 50:W 43:L 48:W 36:L 56:W
39 Dylan Condon           B         St Eugene's 3       3.5   34:L 19:W 10:L 30:L 62:W 59:W 40:D
40 Pitimon Dechpant       B         Living Faith 1      3.5   47:W 32:L  4:L 41:W 42:L 61:W 39:D
41 Alistair Rae           B         St Eugene's 4       3.5   50:W 45:L 43:D 40:L 54:W 31:L 59:W
42 Zara Beveridge         B         Ascot SS 2          3     14:L 58:W 15:L 55:W 40:W 10:L 26:L
43 Madelyn Milanta        B         Mango Hill Team B   3     24:L 62:W 41:D 38:W 11:L 25:D 27:L
44 Joel Slade             B         Living Faith 1      3     18:W  1:L 51:W 12:L 47:L  0:L 64:W
45 Daniel Hamilton        B         Living Faith 1      3     68:W 41:W 24:L 21:L 34:L 51:W 28:L
46 Ethan Hussey           B         BGS 5               3     33:L 68:W 28:D 54:W 15:L 19:L 48:D
47 Jade Reinhardt         B         St Eugene's 3       3     40:L 66:W 53:D 28:D 44:W 21:L 29:L
48 Harry Kane             B         OLW 2               3     62:W 24:L 37:D  9:L 38:L 68:W 46:D
49 Mac Gynther            B         Living Faith 1      3     26:L 55:L 58:W 56:W 18:L 20:L 65:W
50 Eme Okozor             B         OLW 4               3     41:L 65:D 38:L 60:W 63:W 29:D 25:L
51 Michael Stocker        B         OLW 4               3     64:W  6:L 44:L 36:L 66:W 45:L 61:W
52 Zoe Coogans            B         Hilder Road         2.5   35:D 16:L 69:W 11:L 25:L 26:L 67:W
53 Nate Ryder             B         Ascot SS 2          2.5    9:L 56:W 47:D 35:L 57:W 17:L 37:L
54 Nicholas Cox           B         Living Faith 2      2.5   63:W  9:D 27:L 46:L 41:L 57:W 24:L
55 Charlie Heath          B         Wilston SS 2        2.5   30:L 49:W 13:L 42:L 29:L 69:W 62:D
56 Bryce O’Leary          B         OLW 5               2.5   13:L 53:L 70:W 49:L 68:W 64:D 38:L
57 Baxter Davidson        B         Windsor SS 2        2.5   22:L 36:L 64:D 67:W 53:L 54:L 70:W
58 Harrison Brown         B         Eagle Junction 3    2.5    3:L 42:L 49:L 62:L 67:W 63:D 66:W
59 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B         Hilder Road         2     65:W 27:D  9:D  5:L 10:L 39:L 41:L
60 Edward Baker           B         OLW 5               2     31:L 23:L 29:L 50:L 64:D  0:W 63:D
61 Oscar Morley-Davies    B         Hilder Road         2     21:L 28:L 68:W 34:L 69:W 40:L 51:L
62 Patrick Stewart        B         OLW 3               2     48:L 43:L 19:L 58:W 39:L 66:D 55:D
63 Tayla Kemp             B         OLW 3               2     54:L 10:L 66:D 29:D 50:L 58:D 60:D
64 Chloe Danson           B         Mango Hill Team B   2     51:L 12:L 57:D 65:D 60:D 56:D 44:L
65 Beau Bateman           B         OLW 5               2     59:L 50:D 20:L 64:D 70:W 37:L 49:L
66 Gian Walls             B         Mango Hill Team B   1.5    1:L 47:L 63:D 69:D 51:L 62:D 58:L
67 Taehlar Garth          B         OLW 5               1.5    7:L 69:D 35:L 57:L 58:L 70:W 52:L
68 Oliver Kopanakis       B         Windsor SS 2        1.5   45:L 46:L 61:L 70:W 56:L 48:L 69:D
69 Sakurah Kau            B         OLW 4               1.5    8:L 67:D 52:L 66:D 61:L 55:L 68:D
70 Isaac Lahiff           B         OLW 3               0     16:L 33:L 56:L 68:L 65:L 67:L 57:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CHESS PEACE 2       18   
 2-3  BGS 5               17.5 
      ASHGROVE 3          17.5 
  4   ASCOT SS 2          15.5 
 5-9  ST EUGENE'S 3       15   
      OLW 2               15   
      EAGLE JUNCTION 3    15   
      ST EUGENE'S 4       15   
      WILSTON SS 2        15   
 10   LIVING FAITH 2      14.5 
11-12 HILDER ROAD         12.5 
      LIVING FAITH 1      12.5 
 13   WINDSOR SS 2        12   
14-15 OLW 4               11   
      MANGO HILL TEAM B   11   
 16   OLW 3               9    
 17   OLW 5               8    
 18   BRISBANE CENTRAL SS 7    
 19   NUDGEE 2            4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com