gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T1 Central Queensland North Primary

28-Feb-2019

Central Queensland North Primary Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ezekiel Baladjay  CQ    542 ECC PS 1              6        23.0  31.5   23.0
 2-4  Siyuan Liu        CQ    524 RGS PS 1              5.5      24.0  33.0   24.5
      Connor Alley      CQ    539 Kingsley College PS 1 5.5      22.5  31.5   21.5
      Deep Bhowmik      CQ    503 RGS PS 2              5.5      22.0  30.0   24.5
 5-8  Tosi Adegbija     CQ        RGS PS 1              5        24.0  33.5   24.5
      Thomas Cappelone  CQ    532 St Peter's Knights    5        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Anthony Le        CQ    500 RGS PS 2              5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Ben Hilber        CQ        RGS PS 2              5        17.0  23.5   18.0
9-12  Charlotte Thomas  CQ    529 St Peter's Knights    4.5      21.5  29.0   21.0
      David Kirk        CQ    501 ECC PS 1              4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
      Eric John Dennis  CQ        RGS PS 2              4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Spencer Morrow    CQ        St Peter's Warriors   4.5      16.5  24.0   17.0
13-19 Neal Dhamsania    CQ    584 RGS PS 1              4        23.0  30.5   21.0
      Dallas Henaway    CQ    503 Kingsley College PS 1 4        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Samuel Janes      CQ        Sacred Heart Blue     4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Theodore Patson   CQ        Kingsley College PS 1 4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Dean Saunders     CQ        ECC PS 1              4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Jamie Cofield     CQ        St Peter's Warriors   4        16.5  23.5   15.5
      Shannon Ghilotti  CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 4        16.5  23.5   15.0
20-23 Flynn Ramsey      CQ    504 St Peter's Knights    3.5      21.0  29.5   18.0
      James Alison      CQ        ECC PS 2              3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Lara Kamau        CQ        St Peter's Knights    3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Jarrah Willis     CQ        Sacred Heart Blue     3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
24-33 Ziran Lekha       CQ        RGS PS 1              3        20.0  28.5   15.0
      Xavier Alley      CQ        Kingsley College PS 3 3        18.5  24.5   12.5
      Thomas Brown      CQ        Sacred Heart Blue     3        18.0  24.5   11.5
      Jacob Hemmings    CQ        Sacred Heart Red      3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Isabelle Akrigg   CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 3        17.5  24.5   13.5
      Brayden Wooler    CQ        St Peter's Warriors   3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Nicholas Eaton    CQ        Sacred Heart Blue     3        15.0  22.5   12.0
      Nate Schofield    CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Sam Muree         CQ        ECC PS 1              3        14.0  18.5   12.0
      Tomas James       CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 3        13.5  20.5   10.5
34-38 Charley Nuebecker CQ        Sacred Heart Red      2.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
      Joel Ghilotti     CQ        Kingsley College PS 4 2.5      15.0  20.5    8.0
      Andrew Gill       CQ        Sacred Heart Red      2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Thomas Burke      CQ        St Peter's Warriors   2.5      14.0  20.0    9.5
      Bria Goldman      CQ        Sacred Heart Red      2.5      14.0  20.0    6.0
39-42 Christian Moulder CQ        Kingsley College PS 1 2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Michael Papendorf CQ        Kingsley College PS 3 2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Hazelle Waterton  CQ        Kingsley College PS 3 2        14.0  18.5    4.0
      Judson Alley      CQ        Kingsley College PS 3 2        13.5  20.5    7.5
 43   Allyssa Taylor    CQ        Kingsley College PS 4 1        14.0  19.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ezekiel Baladjay  CQ    542 ECC PS 1              6     26:W 24:W  4:L  3:W  7:W 13:W  2:W
2  Siyuan Liu        CQ    524 RGS PS 1              5.5   11:W 23:W  3:D 20:W  6:W  4:W  1:L
3  Connor Alley      CQ    539 Kingsley College PS 1 5.5   30:W 28:W  2:D  1:L 12:W 10:W  5:W
4  Deep Bhowmik      CQ    503 RGS PS 2              5.5   38:W 25:W  1:W 13:W  5:D  2:L  9:W
5  Tosi Adegbija     CQ        RGS PS 1              5     14:W 10:W 12:W  6:W  4:D  9:D  3:L
6  Thomas Cappelone  CQ    532 St Peter's Knights    5     15:W  8:W  7:W  5:L  2:L 19:W 17:W
7  Anthony Le        CQ    500 RGS PS 2              5     22:W 27:W  6:L 28:W  1:L 16:W 14:W
8  Ben Hilber        CQ        RGS PS 2              5     42:W  6:L 33:W 14:L 25:W 24:W 13:W
9  Charlotte Thomas  CQ    529 St Peter's Knights    4.5   39:W 16:W 13:L 19:W 11:W  5:D  4:L
10 David Kirk        CQ    501 ECC PS 1              4.5   29:W  5:L 39:D 31:W 18:W  3:L 21:W
11 Eric John Dennis  CQ        RGS PS 2              4.5    2:L 34:W 17:W 24:W  9:L 21:D 20:W
12 Spencer Morrow    CQ        St Peter's Warriors   4.5   34:W 20:D  5:L 39:W  3:L 26:W 24:W
13 Neal Dhamsania    CQ    584 RGS PS 1              4     41:W 17:W  9:W  4:L 14:W  1:L  8:L
14 Dallas Henaway    CQ    503 Kingsley College PS 1 4      5:L 29:W 15:W  8:W 13:L 20:W  7:L
15 Samuel Janes      CQ        Sacred Heart Blue     4      6:L 37:W 14:L 22:W 28:W 17:L 27:W
16 Theodore Patson   CQ        Kingsley College PS 1 4     40:W  9:L 23:W 21:W 20:L  7:L 32:W
17 Dean Saunders     CQ        ECC PS 1              4     35:W 13:L 11:L 40:W 31:W 15:W  6:L
18 Jamie Cofield     CQ        St Peter's Warriors   4     21:D 36:W 20:L 26:W 10:L 22:D 30:W
19 Shannon Ghilotti  CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 4     27:L 38:W 25:W  9:L 32:W  6:L 29:W
20 Flynn Ramsey      CQ    504 St Peter's Knights    3.5   32:W 12:D 18:W  2:L 16:W 14:L 11:L
21 James Alison      CQ        ECC PS 2              3.5   18:D 33:D 27:W 16:L 30:W 11:D 10:L
22 Lara Kamau        CQ        St Peter's Knights    3.5    7:L 26:D 36:W 15:L 39:W 18:D 25:D
23 Jarrah Willis     CQ        Sacred Heart Blue     3.5    0:W  2:L 16:L 25:L 43:W 35:D 36:W
24 Ziran Lekha       CQ        RGS PS 1              3     31:W  1:L 32:W 11:L 37:W  8:L 12:L
25 Xavier Alley      CQ        Kingsley College PS 3 3     43:W  4:L 19:L 23:W  8:L 28:D 22:D
26 Thomas Brown      CQ        Sacred Heart Blue     3      1:L 22:D 43:W 18:L 27:W 12:L 28:D
27 Jacob Hemmings    CQ        Sacred Heart Red      3     19:W  7:L 21:L 29:W 26:L 31:W 15:L
28 Isabelle Akrigg   CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 3     37:W  3:L 42:W  7:L 15:L 25:D 26:D
29 Brayden Wooler    CQ        St Peter's Warriors   3     10:L 14:L 41:W 27:L 36:W 33:W 19:L
30 Nicholas Eaton    CQ        Sacred Heart Blue     3      3:L 35:W 31:L 34:W 21:L 37:W 18:L
31 Nate Schofield    CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 3     24:L 41:W 30:W 10:L 17:L 27:L 35:W
32 Sam Muree         CQ        ECC PS 1              3     20:L 43:W 24:L 42:W 19:L 40:W 16:L
33 Tomas James       CQ        Kingsley College PS 2 3     36:D 21:D  8:L 37:L 38:W 29:L 40:W
34 Charley Nuebecker CQ        Sacred Heart Red      2.5   12:L 11:L  0:W 30:L 40:L 41:W 37:D
35 Joel Ghilotti     CQ        Kingsley College PS 4 2.5   17:L 30:L 37:L  0:W 42:W 23:D 31:L
36 Andrew Gill       CQ        Sacred Heart Red      2.5   33:D 18:L 22:L 41:W 29:L 39:W 23:L
37 Thomas Burke      CQ        St Peter's Warriors   2.5   28:L 15:L 35:W 33:W 24:L 30:L 34:D
38 Bria Goldman      CQ        Sacred Heart Red      2.5    4:L 19:L 40:L 43:W 33:L 42:D  0:W
39 Christian Moulder CQ        Kingsley College PS 1 2      9:L 40:W 10:D 12:L 22:L 36:L 42:D
40 Michael Papendorf CQ        Kingsley College PS 3 2     16:L 39:L 38:W 17:L 34:W 32:L 33:L
41 Hazelle Waterton  CQ        Kingsley College PS 3 2     13:L 31:L 29:L 36:L  0:W 34:L 43:W
42 Judson Alley      CQ        Kingsley College PS 3 2      8:L  0:W 28:L 32:L 35:L 38:D 39:D
43 Allyssa Taylor    CQ        Kingsley College PS 4 1     25:L 32:L 26:L 38:L 23:L  0:W 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dhamsania, Neal    CQ           584 2.0/4 2.36    -4 519   519
2.  Baladjay, Ezekiel  CQ           542 4.0/5 2.60    14 530   770
3.  Alley, Connor      CQ           539 1.5/3 1.56    -1 522   522
4.  Cappelone, Thomas  CQ           532 1.0/2 1.06    -1 512   512
5.  Thomas, Charlotte  CQ           529 0.0/2 0.96   -10 544     0
6.  Liu, Siyuan        CQ           524 3.5/5 2.50    10 524   673
7.  Ramsey, Flynn      CQ           504 0.0/2 0.98   -10 514     0
8.  Henaway, Dallas    CQ           503 1.0/3 1.38    -4 529   404
9.  Bhowmik, Deep      CQ           503 3.0/4 1.76    12 545   738
10. Kirk, David        CQ           501 0.0/1 0.45    -5 539     0
11. Le, Anthony        CQ           500 1.0/3 1.38    -4 526   401
12. Lekha, Ziran       CQ               0.0/1            542     0
13. Taylor, Allyssa    CQ                                  0     0
14. Saunders, Dean     CQ               0.0/2            558     0
15. Alison, James      CQ               0.0/1            501     0
16. Akrigg, Isabelle   CQ               0.0/2            520     0
17. Ghilotti, Shannon  CQ               0.0/2            531     0
18. Patson, Theodore   CQ               0.0/3            511     0
19. Gill, Andrew       CQ                                  0     0
20. Morrow, Spencer    CQ               0.5/2            522   329
21. Hilber, Ben        CQ               1.0/3            540   415
22. Waterton, Hazelle  CQ               0.0/1            584     0
23. Brown, Thomas      CQ               0.0/1            542     0
24. Eaton, Nicholas    CQ               0.0/1            539     0
25. Janes, Samuel      CQ               0.0/2            518     0
26. Moulder, Christian CQ               0.5/2            515   322
27. John Dennis, Eric  CQ               1.0/3            519   394
28. Muree, Sam         CQ               0.0/1            504     0
29. Adegbija, Tosi     CQ               4.0/6            518   543
30. Goldman, Bria      CQ               0.0/1            503     0
31. Wooler, Brayden    CQ               0.0/2            502     0
32. Kamau, Lara        CQ               0.0/1            500     0
33. Schofield, Nate    CQ               0.0/1            501     0
34. Ghilotti, Joel     CQ                                  0     0
35. Alley, Xavier      CQ               0.0/1            503     0
36. Cofield, Jamie     CQ               0.0/2            503     0
37. Burke, Thomas      CQ                                  0     0
38. Hemmings, Jacob    CQ               0.0/1            500     0
39. Papendorf, Michael CQ                                  0     0
40. James, Tomas       CQ                                  0     0
41. Nuebecker, Charley CQ                                  0     0
42. Alley, Judson      CQ                                  0     0
43. Willis, Jarrah     CQ               0.0/1            524     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   RGS PS 2              20   
 2-3  ECC PS 1              17.5 
      RGS PS 1              17.5 
  4   ST PETER'S KNIGHTS    16.5 
  5   KINGSLEY COLLEGE PS 1 15.5 
  6   ST PETER'S WARRIORS   14   
  7   SACRED HEART BLUE     13.5 
  8   KINGSLEY COLLEGE PS 2 13   
  9   SACRED HEART RED      10.5 
 10   KINGSLEY COLLEGE PS 3 9    
11-12 KINGSLEY COLLEGE PS 4 3.5  
      ECC PS 2              3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com