gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T1 Brisbane Secondary B

28-Feb-2019

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Justin Pacis        B     615 St Benedict's 2     6.5      22.5  31.0   26.5
 2-3  Justin Jeyarajah    B     623 Gregory Terrace 3   6        22.5  32.0   27.0
      Spencer Drinkall    B         St Patrick's 3      6        19.0  27.0   21.0
 4-6  Joel Philip         B     620 St Patrick's 3      5.5      24.5  33.0   24.5
      Ben Zhang           B     583 Gregory Terrace 3   5.5      22.0  30.5   22.0
      Bao Huynh           B     593 SJAC 2              5.5      20.0  27.0   22.0
7-13  Tavish Illingworth  B     553 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5        23.0  30.5   23.0
      Oscar Hubbard       B     603 Chisholm College 1  5        21.5  28.5   24.0
      William Kewley      B     615 Nudgee 2            5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Jacob Takapi        B         Glenala 1           5        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Alex Watson         B     503 Chisholm College 1  5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Isuka Muthumuni     B     594 SJAC 2              5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Joseph Dwyer        B     587 St Benedict's 2     5        18.5  26.0   18.0
14-20 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     520 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5      23.5  32.0   21.0
      Chloe Johnson       B     547 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5      22.0  31.5   21.0
      Harry Calio         B         St Patrick's 3      4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
      Thomas Cox          B         St Patrick's 4      4.5      21.5  30.0   17.5
      Brendan Smith       B     635 St Eugenes 1        4.5      20.5  30.0   20.5
      Joshua Anderson     B     526 St Eugenes 1        4.5      19.0  27.0   20.0
      Aidan Tindale       B     589 SJAC 2              4.5      17.5  24.5   18.5
21-35 Cooper Hunter       B     633 Nudgee 2            4        23.0  30.5   21.0
      James Pereira       B         Chisholm College 1  4        22.5  31.5   18.0
      George Coorey       B     586 Nudgee 2            4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Lachlan Allen       B         St Patrick's 3      4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Dominic Sprenger    B     552 Capalaba 1          4        19.0  26.0   19.0
      James Lehmann       B     646 Capalaba 1          4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Harper Bilinski     B     542 Somerville House    4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Phoenix Malone      B     571 STC 1               4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Bradley Watson      B         STC 1               4        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Luca Yepez          B     602 Kingston SC         4        17.0  22.5   15.0
      Darcy O'rourke      B     626 Gregory Terrace 3   4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Henry Hoang         B     551 SJAC 3              4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Jake Thompson       B     534 St Eugenes 1        4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Shannon Maas        B     564 Kingston SC         4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Ashleigh Walker     B     529 Capalaba 1          4        15.5  22.5   14.0
36-40 Liam Flynn          B     613 Chisholm College 1  3.5      19.5  27.5   17.0
      James Tindale       B     500 SJAC 3              3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Harry Gill          B         Canterbury  B       3.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      James Flanagan      B     510 St Benedict's 3     3.5      15.5  23.5   13.0
      Adam Pettit         B     563 SJAC 2              3.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
41-58 Sharne Radel        B     531 Indooroopilly SHS 2 3        21.0  29.5   15.0
      David Andales       B     507 St Benedict's 3     3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Zac Maas            B     523 Kingston SC         3        19.5  24.5   15.0
      Angus Masters       B     500 St Eugenes 2        3        18.0  25.0   12.5
      Luka Woods          B         Canterbury  B       3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Annie Pitman-Cassar B     519 St Benedict's 2     3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Karl Chiong         B         St Patrick's 4      3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Robert Knox         B     500 St Eugenes 2        3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Luke Edgerton       B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 3 3        17.0  22.0   13.0
      Ben Ho              B         Glenala 1           3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Harry Sander        B         St Benedict's 2     3        16.5  23.0   10.5
      Duy Dong            B         Glenala 1           3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Shawn Walton        B         St Eugenes 2        3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Michael Butt        B         St Patrick's 4      3        14.0  18.5   11.0
      Hayden Ogrodniczek  B         STC 1               3        13.5  17.5    9.0
      Lachlan Pitt        B     506 St Benedict's 3     3        13.0  21.0    9.0
      Tevita Chan         B     545 Nudgee 2            3        12.5  19.0    8.0
      Mif Priyono         B         Glenala 2           3        11.0  15.5    6.0
59-62 Rebecca Knox        B     500 St Eugenes 1        2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Aiden Clarry        B         St Benedict's 3     2.5      17.0  22.5   10.0
      Ethan Thomas        B         St Eugenes 2        2.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
      Finley Nimmo        B         Canterbury  B       2.5      15.0  23.0    8.5
63-71 Jake Nickels        B         STC 1               2        17.5  22.5    8.0
      Dominic Stein       B         Nudgee 3            2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Sean Woods          B         Glenala 1           2        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Teagan Wilson       B         Kingston SC         2        16.0  20.5    7.0
      Attila Bencsik      B         Canterbury  B       2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Rylan Haire         B         SJAC 3              2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Christopher Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 2        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Lochlin O'keefe     B         Capalaba 1          2        13.0  19.0    7.0
      William Taai        B         Glenala 2           2        11.5  17.0    4.5
72-73 Joy Singh           B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 3 1.5      13.5  19.5    5.0
      Malachi Gray        B         Capalaba 2          1.5      12.0  16.5    6.0
74-75 Anika Gupta         B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 1        12.5  18.0    4.0
      Jack Clements       B         St Patrick's 4      1        11.0  16.0    1.0
 76   Matthew Ritchie     B         Capalaba 2          0        13.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Justin Pacis        B     615 St Benedict's 2     6.5   62:W 41:W 15:W 18:W  4:D  9:W  2:W
2  Justin Jeyarajah    B     623 Gregory Terrace 3   6     48:W 27:W 23:W 16:W  8:W  4:W  1:L
3  Spencer Drinkall    B         St Patrick's 3      6     28:L 56:W 27:W 41:W 23:W 19:W  8:W
4  Joel Philip         B     620 St Patrick's 3      5.5   67:W 46:W  5:W  7:W  1:D  2:L 14:W
5  Ben Zhang           B     583 Gregory Terrace 3   5.5   51:W 24:W  4:L 10:W 22:W 14:D 15:W
6  Bao Huynh           B     593 SJAC 2              5.5   64:W 39:W 18:L 42:W 17:W 15:D  7:W
7  Tavish Illingworth  B     553 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5     69:W 22:W  9:W  4:L 16:W 21:W  6:L
8  Oscar Hubbard       B     603 Chisholm College 1  5     75:W 44:W 14:W 21:W  2:L 25:W  3:L
9  William Kewley      B     615 Nudgee 2            5     29:W 42:W  7:L 43:W 11:W  1:L 25:W
10 Jacob Takapi        B         Glenala 1           5     32:W 13:W 36:L  5:L 35:W 33:W 21:W
11 Alex Watson         B     503 Chisholm College 1  5     38:W 12:L 47:W 20:W  9:L 28:W 31:W
12 Isuka Muthumuni     B     594 SJAC 2              5     45:W 11:W 16:L 14:L 49:W 46:W 22:W
13 Joseph Dwyer        B     587 St Benedict's 2     5     17:W 10:L 62:W 22:L 48:W 41:W 24:W
14 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     520 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5   47:W 30:W  8:L 12:W 26:W  5:D  4:L
15 Chloe Johnson       B     547 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5   58:W 26:W  1:L 50:W 31:W  6:D  5:L
16 Harry Calio         B         St Patrick's 3      4.5   72:W 28:W 12:W  2:L  7:L 23:W 20:D
17 Thomas Cox          B         St Patrick's 4      4.5   13:L 57:W 33:W 32:W  6:L 26:W 18:D
18 Brendan Smith       B     635 St Eugenes 1        4.5   49:W 43:W  6:W  1:L 25:L 37:W 17:D
19 Joshua Anderson     B     526 St Eugenes 1        4.5   71:W 36:D 34:W 30:W 21:L  3:L 37:W
20 Aidan Tindale       B     589 SJAC 2              4.5   66:W 65:W 21:L 11:L 29:W 42:W 16:D
21 Cooper Hunter       B     633 Nudgee 2            4     59:W 25:W 20:W  8:L 19:W  7:L 10:L
22 James Pereira       B         Chisholm College 1  4     33:W  7:L 46:W 13:W  5:L 39:W 12:L
23 George Coorey       B     586 Nudgee 2            4     60:W 54:W  2:L 49:W  3:L 16:L 46:+
24 Lachlan Allen       B         St Patrick's 3      4     57:W  5:L 43:L 59:W 27:W 32:W 13:L
25 Dominic Sprenger    B     552 Capalaba 1          4     68:W 21:L 60:W 45:W 18:W  8:L  9:L
26 James Lehmann       B     646 Capalaba 1          4     37:W 15:L 59:W 36:W 14:L 17:L 43:W
27 Harper Bilinski     B     542 Somerville House    4     53:W  2:L  3:L 60:W 24:L 66:W 49:W
28 Phoenix Malone      B     571 STC 1               4      3:W 16:L 45:L 61:W 65:W 11:L 42:W
29 Bradley Watson      B         STC 1               4      9:L 38:D 40:D 70:W 20:L 50:W 41:W
30 Luca Yepez          B     602 Kingston SC         4     74:W 14:L 44:W 19:L 42:L 55:W 36:W
31 Darcy O'rourke      B     626 Gregory Terrace 3   4     44:L 66:W 67:W 35:W 15:L 43:W 11:L
32 Henry Hoang         B     551 SJAC 3              4     10:L 63:W 64:W 17:L 45:W 24:L 48:W
33 Jake Thompson       B     534 St Eugenes 1        4     22:L 51:W 17:L 63:W 64:W 10:L 47:W
34 Shannon Maas        B     564 Kingston SC         4     63:D 52:W 19:L 37:L 38:D 45:W 44:W
35 Ashleigh Walker     B     529 Capalaba 1          4     52:L 69:W 68:W 31:L 10:L 40:W 51:W
36 Liam Flynn          B     613 Chisholm College 1  3.5   55:W 19:D 10:W 26:L 37:L 38:W 30:L
37 James Tindale       B     500 SJAC 3              3.5   26:L 58:W 61:D 34:W 36:W 18:L 19:L
38 Harry Gill          B         Canterbury  B       3.5   11:L 29:D 63:D 55:W 34:D 36:L 60:W
39 James Flanagan      B     510 St Benedict's 3     3.5   61:W  6:L 50:L 51:D 52:W 22:L 59:W
40 Adam Pettit         B     563 SJAC 2              3.5   65:L 60:L 29:D 54:W 61:W 35:L 53:W
41 Sharne Radel        B     531 Indooroopilly SHS 2 3     50:W  1:L 65:W  3:L 53:W 13:L 29:L
42 David Andales       B     507 St Benedict's 3     3     70:W  9:L 52:W  6:L 30:W 20:L 28:L
43 Zac Maas            B     523 Kingston SC         3     76:W 18:L 24:W  9:L 50:W 31:L 26:L
44 Angus Masters       B     500 St Eugenes 2        3     31:W  8:L 30:L 52:D 51:D 65:W 34:L
45 Luka Woods          B         Canterbury  B       3     12:L 70:W 28:W 25:L 32:L 34:L 63:W
46 Annie Pitman-Cassar B     519 St Benedict's 2     3     73:W  4:L 22:L 68:W 47:W 12:L 23:-
47 Karl Chiong         B         St Patrick's 4      3     14:L 55:W 11:L 67:W 46:L 62:W 33:L
48 Robert Knox         B     500 St Eugenes 2        3      2:L 50:L 71:W 73:W 13:L 54:W 32:L
49 Luke Edgerton       B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 3 3     18:L 76:W 54:W 23:L 12:L 64:W 27:L
50 Ben Ho              B         Glenala 1           3     41:L 48:W 39:W 15:L 43:L 29:L 67:W
51 Harry Sander        B         St Benedict's 2     3      5:L 33:L 75:W 39:D 44:D 67:W 35:L
52 Duy Dong            B         Glenala 1           3     35:W 34:L 42:L 44:D 39:L 71:D 66:W
53 Shawn Walton        B         St Eugenes 2        3     27:L 59:L 72:W 62:W 41:L 56:W 40:L
54 Michael Butt        B         St Patrick's 4      3     56:W 23:L 49:L 40:L 74:W 48:L 72:W
55 Hayden Ogrodniczek  B         STC 1               3     36:L 47:L 76:W 38:L 73:W 30:L 65:W
56 Lachlan Pitt        B     506 St Benedict's 3     3     54:L  3:L 58:W 65:L 63:W 53:L 69:W
57 Tevita Chan         B     545 Nudgee 2            3     24:L 17:L 69:W 64:L 66:L 68:W 61:W
58 Mif Priyono         B         Glenala 2           3     15:L 37:L 56:L 72:L 76:W 74:W 64:W
59 Rebecca Knox        B     500 St Eugenes 1        2.5   21:L 53:W 26:L 24:L 69:W 60:D 39:L
60 Aiden Clarry        B         St Benedict's 3     2.5   23:L 40:W 25:L 27:L 72:W 59:D 38:L
61 Ethan Thomas        B         St Eugenes 2        2.5   39:L 74:W 37:D 28:L 40:L 70:W 57:L
62 Finley Nimmo        B         Canterbury  B       2.5    1:L 71:W 13:L 53:L 70:D 47:L 73:W
63 Jake Nickels        B         STC 1               2     34:D 32:L 38:D 33:L 56:L 75:W 45:L
64 Dominic Stein       B         Nudgee 3            2      6:L 75:W 32:L 57:W 33:L 49:L 58:L
65 Sean Woods          B         Glenala 1           2     40:W 20:L 41:L 56:W 28:L 44:L 55:L
66 Teagan Wilson       B         Kingston SC         2     20:L 31:L 70:L 76:W 57:W 27:L 52:L
67 Attila Bencsik      B         Canterbury  B       2      4:L 73:W 31:L 47:L 68:W 51:L 50:L
68 Rylan Haire         B         SJAC 3              2     25:L 72:W 35:L 46:L 67:L 57:L 74:W
69 Christopher Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 2      7:L 35:L 57:L 75:W 59:L 76:W 56:L
70 Lochlin O'keefe     B         Capalaba 1          2     42:L 45:L 66:W 29:L 62:D 61:L 71:D
71 William Taai        B         Glenala 2           2     19:L 62:L 48:L 74:L 75:W 52:D 70:D
72 Joy Singh           B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 3 1.5   16:L 68:L 53:L 58:W 60:L 73:D 54:L
73 Malachi Gray        B         Capalaba 2          1.5   46:L 67:L 74:W 48:L 55:L 72:D 62:L
74 Anika Gupta         B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 1     30:L 61:L 73:L 71:W 54:L 58:L 68:L
75 Jack Clements       B         St Patrick's 4      1      8:L 64:L 51:L 69:L 71:L 63:L 76:W
76 Matthew Ritchie     B         Capalaba 2          0     43:L 49:L 55:L 66:L 58:L 69:L 75:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lehmann, James       B            646 4.0/6 3.90     1 534   659
2.  Smith, Brendan       B            635 4.0/6 3.72     3 547   672
3.  Hunter, Cooper       B            633 4.0/6 3.66     3 554   679
4.  O'rourke, Darcy      B            626 2.0/5 3.20   -12 520   448
5.  Jeyarajah, Justin    B            623 5.0/6 3.36    16 578   851
6.  Philip, Joel         B            620 4.5/6 3.42    11 569   762
7.  Pacis, Justin        B            615 5.5/6 3.18    23 595   996
8.  Kewley, William      B            615 4.0/6 3.60     4 542   667
9.  Flynn, Liam          B            613 0.5/4 2.24   -17 569   247
10. Hubbard, Oscar       B            603 4.0/5 2.75    13 566   806
11. Yepez, Luca          B            602 2.0/5 3.00   -10 533   461
12. Muthumuni, Isuka     B            594 3.0/4 2.44     6 511   704
13. Huynh, Bao           B            593 3.5/5 2.80     7 550   699
14. Tindale, Aidan       B            589 1.0/3 1.68    -7 548   423
15. Dwyer, Joseph        B            587 2.0/2 1.20     8 516  1515
16. Coorey, George       B            586 1.0/2 1.06    -1 562   562
17. Zhang, Ben           B            583 1.5/3 1.59    -1 562   562
18. Malone, Phoenix      B            571 1.0/2 1.18    -2 505   505
19. Maas, Shannon        B            564 1.0/3 1.74    -7 509   384
20. Pettit, Adam         B            563 0.0/1 0.55    -6 529     0
21. Illingworth, Tavish  B            553 2.0/4 1.64     4 615   615
22. Sprenger, Dominic    B            552 1.0/4 1.60    -6 622   429
23. Hoang, Henry         B            551 1.0/1 0.57     4 500  1499
24. Johnson, Chloe       B            547 2.5/5 2.05     5 613   613
25. Chan, Tevita         B            545                    0     0
26. Bilinski, Harper     B            542 1.0/2 0.94     1 562   562
27. Thompson, Jake       B            534                    0     0
28. Radel, Sharne        B            531 0.0/2 0.80    -8 601     0
29. Walker, Ashleigh     B            529 1.0/2 0.82     2 595   595
30. Anderson, Joshua     B            526 3.5/5 2.10    14 582   731
31. Maas, Zac            B            523 0.0/4 1.40   -14 631     0
32. Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            520 3.5/6 2.28    12 608   665
33. Pitman-Cassar, Annie B            519 0.0/2 0.76    -8 607     0
34. Flanagan, James      B            510 1.0/2 0.90     1 547   547
35. Andales, David       B            507 1.0/5 1.90    -9 594   354
36. Pitt, Lachlan        B            506                    0     0
37. Watson, Alex         B            503 3.0/5 1.85    12 599   671
38. Singh, Joy           B            500                    0     0
39. Tindale, James       B            500 2.0/5 1.85     2 597   525
40. Edgerton, Luke       B            500 0.0/4 1.52   -15 589     0
41. Knox, Rebecca        B            500 0.0/3 1.11   -11 596     0
42. Masters, Angus       B            500 1.0/4 1.44    -4 599   406
43. Knox, Robert         B            500 0.0/3 1.14   -11 587     0
44. Bencsik, Attila      B                0.0/2            623     0
45. Nimmo, Finley        B                0.0/2            601     0
46. Watson, Bradley      B                1.5/4            575   488
47. Ogrodniczek, Hayden  B                0.0/2            608     0
48. Gupta, Anika         B                0.0/1            602     0
49. Woods, Luka          B                1.0/5            566   326
50. Stein, Dominic       B                1.0/5            545   305
51. Wilson, Teagan       B                1.0/4            576   383
52. Cox, Thomas          B                4.5/7            584   609
53. Clarry, Aiden        B                2.5/6            541   484
54. Sander, Harry        B                1.0/5            531   291
55. Nickels, Jake        B                0.5/4            539   217
56. Drinkall, Spencer    B                6.0/7            552   615
57. Woods, Sean          B                2.0/6            543   418
58. Woods, Christopher   B                0.0/5            527     0
59. Haire, Rylan         B                1.0/5            529   289
60. Takapi, Jacob        B                5.0/7            576   614
61. Priyono, Mif         B                0.0/4            513     0
62. Allen, Lachlan       B                4.0/7            547   560
63. Walton, Shawn        B                2.0/6            524   399
64. Pereira, James       B                4.0/7            554   567
65. Ho, Ben              B                2.0/5            522   450
66. Dong, Duy            B                1.5/5            522   373
67. Taai, William        B                0.0/2            513     0
68. Ritchie, Matthew     B                0.0/2            512     0
69. Chiong, Karl         B                0.0/4            519     0
70. Gray, Malachi        B                0.5/3            506   233
71. Thomas, Ethan        B                0.5/5            538   172
72. O'keefe, Lochlin     B                0.0/1            507     0
73. Butt, Michael        B                2.0/6            526   401
74. Gill, Harry          B                0.5/3            560   287
75. Calio, Harry         B                4.5/7            574   599
76. Clements, Jack       B                0.0/1            603     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST PATRICK'S 3      20   
  2   SJAC 2              18.5 
 3-4  ST BENEDICT'S 2     17.5 
      CHISHOLM COLLEGE 1  17.5 
  5   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2 17   
  6   NUDGEE 2            16   
 7-8  GREGORY TERRACE 3   15.5 
      ST EUGENES 1        15.5 
  9   CAPALABA 1          14   
10-12 KINGSTON SC         13   
      STC 1               13   
      GLENALA 1           13   
 13   ST BENEDICT'S 3     12   
14-15 ST PATRICK'S 4      11.5 
      ST EUGENES 2        11.5 
 16   CANTERBURY  B       11   
 17   SJAC 3              9.5  
 18   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3 7.5  
 19   GLENALA 2           5    
 20   SOMERVILLE HOUSE    4    
 21   NUDGEE 3            2    
 22   CAPALABA 2          1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com