gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Sunshine Coast Individual Age Champs Open

18-Jun-2019

Sushine Coast Individual Age 2019 Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Jan Werndl              18         Caloundra CC  6        23.5  33.0   24.0
      Patrick Ascott          16    789  Mfac          6        23.0  30.5   22.0
      Luca Martinuzzi         14    859  Nambour Cc    6        18.5  27.0   23.0
 4-8  Lucas Hubner            18    1044 CCPS          5        22.0  31.5   24.0
      Luke Bindon             18    803  Immanuel LC   5        21.5  30.5   25.0
      Charlton Mitchell       18    649  SCGS          5        18.0  26.0   21.0
      Luke Chen               14    704  Nambour CC    5        17.5  25.0   19.0
      Julian Hubner           14    658  CCPS          5        16.5  24.5   19.0
9-10  Ethan Polkinghorne      SC    709  Nambour Cc    4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
      Oliver O'connell-Degnan 18    768  MFAC          4.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
11-19 Brodie Clarke           18    946  MFAC          4        25.0  34.0   22.0
      Kai Jankowiak           18    1051 Immanuel LC   4        24.0  30.5   20.0
      Luca Masri              18    615  Immanuel LC   4        21.0  28.5   16.0
      Sam Darling             16    559  MFAC          4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Jett Brutnell           14    846  SCGS          4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Jakob Erban             SC         Kwsc          4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Jithmini Herath         16    615  MFAC          4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Torsten Sprey           18    738  MFAC          4        15.5  21.0   15.0
      Noah Kint               14    785  Coolum SHS    4        13.5  20.5   14.0
20-23 Rubin Smyth             16    703  coolum SHS    3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Takoda Mundy            18    642  Immanuel LC   3.5      16.5  23.5   12.0
      Cooper Dalton           16    565  coolum SHS    3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Logan Ruskin            14    530  KWSC          3.5      13.0  18.0    9.0
24-31 Thomas Stapleton        16    654  SCGS          3        20.5  28.5   15.0
      Naomi Bloxham           SC    632  Caloundra Cc  3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Sam Mcivor              SC         Mfac          3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Rhylan Dunne            14    611  Chancellor SC 3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Joshua Burdett-Cluer    16    636  KWSC          3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Daniel Probert          14    695  MFAC          3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Thomas Baxby            14    537  SCGS          3        13.5  18.0    7.0
      Lorenzo Mcpherson       14    555  MFAC          3        12.0  16.0    9.5
32-35 Ronaldo Harvey          SC    500  Chancellor Sc 2.5      16.5  23.5    9.5
      Matari Turner           16    616  Chancellor SC 2.5      16.5  23.0    9.0
      Aleksander Becker       14    711  SCGS          2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      William Stanton         14    705  Chancellor SC 2.5      15.5  20.5   12.5
36-40 Rison Dissanayake       14    569  SCGS          2        18.0  23.5   10.0
      Bradley Mckay           14    612  Chancellor SC 2        17.0  23.0    6.0
      Caleb Evans             14    555  Chancellor SC 2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Oliver Phillis          SC    501  Chancellor Sc 2        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Oliver Skuse            16    699  SCGS          2        13.5  19.0    9.0
 41   Tristan King            16    646  coolum SHS    1        14.0  20.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jan Werndl              18         Caloundra CC  6      0:W 19:W  3:W  4:L  7:W  9:W  5:W
2  Patrick Ascott          16    789  Mfac          6     17:W  8:L 33:W 16:W  6:W  5:W  4:W
3  Luca Martinuzzi         14    859  Nambour Cc    6     25:W 20:W  1:L 24:W 14:W 12:W 11:W
4  Lucas Hubner            18    1044 CCPS          5     21:W  9:W 15:W  1:W 12:L 11:W  2:L
5  Luke Bindon             18    803  Immanuel LC   5     13:W 24:W 12:W 15:W 11:W  2:L  1:L
6  Charlton Mitchell       18    649  SCGS          5     26:W 10:W 39:W 11:L  2:L 24:W 12:W
7  Luke Chen               14    704  Nambour CC    5     38:W 11:L 36:W 13:W  1:L 20:W 14:W
8  Julian Hubner           14    658  CCPS          5     32:W  2:W 11:L 12:L 36:W 26:W 13:W
9  Ethan Polkinghorne      SC    709  Nambour Cc    4.5   14:W  4:L 22:W 25:W 20:D  1:L 21:W
10 Oliver O'connell-Degnan 18    768  MFAC          4.5   27:W  6:L 17:L 33:D 22:W 35:W 16:W
11 Brodie Clarke           18    946  MFAC          4     28:W  7:W  8:W  6:W  5:L  4:L  3:L
12 Kai Jankowiak           18    1051 Immanuel LC   4     41:W 18:W  5:L  8:W  4:W  3:L  6:L
13 Luca Masri              18    615  Immanuel LC   4      5:L 30:W 18:W  7:L 19:W 27:W  8:L
14 Sam Darling             16    559  MFAC          4      9:L 28:W 40:W 34:W  3:L 18:W  7:L
15 Jett Brutnell           14    846  SCGS          4     33:W 40:W  4:L  5:L 17:W 16:L 20:W
16 Jakob Erban             SC         Kwsc          4     24:L 37:W 29:W  2:L 25:W 15:W 10:L
17 Jithmini Herath         16    615  MFAC          4      2:L 32:W 10:W 20:L 15:L 38:W 24:W
18 Torsten Sprey           18    738  MFAC          4     36:W 12:L 13:L 37:W 35:W 14:L 25:W
19 Noah Kint               14    785  Coolum SHS    4     37:W  1:L 25:L 39:W 13:L 36:W 26:W
20 Rubin Smyth             16    703  coolum SHS    3.5   30:W  3:L 31:W 17:W  9:D  7:L 15:L
21 Takoda Mundy            18    642  Immanuel LC   3.5    4:L 27:L 38:W 22:D 34:W 28:W  9:L
22 Cooper Dalton           16    565  coolum SHS    3.5   34:D 29:D  9:L 21:D 10:L 39:W 35:W
23 Logan Ruskin            14    530  KWSC          3.5   40:L 33:L 28:L  0:W 37:W 29:D 34:W
24 Thomas Stapleton        16    654  SCGS          3     16:W  5:L 26:W  3:L 32:W  6:L 17:L
25 Naomi Bloxham           SC    632  Caloundra Cc  3      3:L 38:W 19:W  9:L 16:L 32:W 18:L
26 Sam Mcivor              SC         Mfac          3      6:L  0:W 24:L 28:W 33:W  8:L 19:L
27 Rhylan Dunne            14    611  Chancellor SC 3     10:L 21:W 34:D 35:L 39:W 13:L 29:D
28 Joshua Burdett-Cluer    16    636  KWSC          3     11:L 14:L 23:W 26:L 30:W 21:L 38:W
29 Daniel Probert          14    695  MFAC          3     39:D 22:D 16:L 32:L 31:W 23:D 27:D
30 Thomas Baxby            14    537  SCGS          3     20:L 13:L 37:L 41:W 28:L  0:W 40:W
31 Lorenzo Mcpherson       14    555  MFAC          3     35:D 34:D 20:L 38:L 29:L 41:W 36:W
32 Ronaldo Harvey          SC    500  Chancellor Sc 2.5    8:L 17:L  0:W 29:W 24:L 25:L 39:D
33 Matari Turner           16    616  Chancellor SC 2.5   15:L 23:W  2:L 10:D 26:L 34:L 41:W
34 Aleksander Becker       14    711  SCGS          2.5   22:D 31:D 27:D 14:L 21:L 33:W 23:L
35 William Stanton         14    705  Chancellor SC 2.5   31:D 39:L 41:W 27:W 18:L 10:L 22:L
36 Rison Dissanayake       14    569  SCGS          2     18:L 41:W  7:L 40:W  8:L 19:L 31:L
37 Bradley Mckay           14    612  Chancellor SC 2     19:L 16:L 30:W 18:L 23:L 40:L  0:W
38 Caleb Evans             14    555  Chancellor SC 2      7:L 25:L 21:L 31:W 40:W 17:L 28:L
39 Oliver Phillis          SC    501  Chancellor Sc 2     29:D 35:W  6:L 19:L 27:L 22:L 32:D
40 Oliver Skuse            16    699  SCGS          2     23:W 15:L 14:L 36:L 38:L 37:W 30:L
41 Tristan King            16    646  coolum SHS    1     12:L 36:L 35:L 30:L  0:W 31:L 33:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hubner, Julian           14           658  4.0/6 2.28    17 745   870
2.  Hubner, Lucas            18           1044 4.0/6 4.62    -6 831   956
3.  Werndl, Jan              18                5.0/6            817   867
4.  Bloxham, Naomi           SC           632  3.0/6 2.52     5 691   691
5.  Stanton, William         14           705  2.5/7 4.27   -18 626   524
6.  Evans, Caleb             14           555  2.0/7 2.66    -7 640   482
7.  Dunne, Rhylan            14           611  3.0/7 3.01     0 662   612
8.  Turner, Matari           16           616  2.5/6 2.16     3 715   658
9.  Mckay, Bradley           14           612  1.0/5 2.20   -12 658   418
10. Harvey, Ronaldo          SC           500  1.5/6 1.98    -5 626   433
11. Phillis, Oliver          SC           501  2.0/7 2.17    -2 644   486
12. Kint, Noah               14           785  3.0/5 3.80    -8 586   658
13. Masri, Luca              18           615  4.0/7 2.80    12 691   741
14. Bindon, Luke             18           803  5.0/6 2.88    21 817  1090
15. Mundy, Takoda            18           642  3.5/7 3.01     5 690   690
16. Jankowiak, Kai           18           1051 4.0/7 5.88   -19 771   821
17. Burdett-Cluer, Joshua    16           636  3.0/6 3.06    -1 628   628
18. Ruskin, Logan            14           530  2.5/6 1.92     6 662   605
19. Erban, Jakob             SC                4.0/7            714   727
20. Probert, Daniel          14           695  3.0/6 4.20   -12 544   544
21. Darling, Sam             16           559  4.0/7 1.96    20 722   772
22. O'connell-Degnan, Oliver 18           768  3.5/6 4.14    -6 627   684
23. Herath, Jithmini         16           615  4.0/7 2.80    12 688   738
24. Sprey, Torsten           18           738  4.0/7 4.06    -1 678   728
25. Mcpherson, Lorenzo       14           555  3.0/7 2.52     5 655   605
26. Clarke, Brodie           18           946  4.0/7 5.18   -12 765   815
27. Ascott, Patrick          16           789  5.0/6 3.48    15 731  1004
28. Mcivor, Sam              SC                2.0/6            666   541
29. Chen, Luke               14           704  5.0/6 3.36    16 658   931
30. Polkinghorne, Ethan      SC           709  4.5/6 3.18    13 691   884
31. Martinuzzi, Luca         14           859  6.0/6 3.84    22 758  1757
32. Stapleton, Thomas        16           654  1.0/5 2.30   -13 685   445
33. Dissanayake, Rison       14           569  2.0/7 2.38    -4 684   526
34. Brutnell, Jett           14           846  4.0/6 3.84     2 747   872
35. Mitchell, Charlton       18           649  4.0/6 1.92    21 785   910
36. Skuse, Oliver            16           699  2.0/7 4.41   -24 601   443
37. Becker, Aleksander       14           711  2.5/7 4.69   -22 583   481
38. Baxby, Thomas            14           537  2.0/6 2.04     0 652   527
39. Dalton, Cooper           16           565  3.5/7 2.45    11 676   676
40. King, Tristan            16           646  0.0/6 2.76   -28 672     0
41. Smyth, Rubin             16           703  3.5/7 3.64    -1 689   689
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com