gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Suncoast Individual Age Champs Under 10

18-Jun-2019

Sushine Coast Individual Age 2019 Under 10 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sebastian Roach             SCGS               6.5      22.5  29.5   26.0
 2-5  Finnley Evans               Homeschool         6        26.0  36.0   27.0
      Michael Lenz                SCGS               6        24.0  33.5   26.0
      Lincoln Cansdell            Buddina SS         6        23.0  31.5   25.0
      Quoc Pham                   Chancellor SC      6        20.5  29.0   25.0
  6   Zane Pritchard              Chancellor SC      5.5      21.5  31.0   25.0
7-15  Zachary Stanton             Chancellor SC      5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Coby Wakerley               Buddina SS         5        21.5  31.0   20.0
      Matthew O'Shea              Glasshouse CC      5        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Sihu Lee                    Chancellor SC      5        21.0  30.5   21.5
      Cradon Van Rooyen           Nambour CC         5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Oliver Bischoff             Chancellor SC      5        20.0  30.0   20.0
      Nathan Pritchard            Chancellor SC      5        20.0  28.0   22.0
      Llyam O'Callaghan           SCGS               5        20.0  28.0   21.5
      Amish Salam                 MFAC               5        18.5  25.0   17.0
16-22 Silas Hart                  SCGS               4.5      21.0  28.5   20.5
      Jorge Little                SCGS               4.5      20.5  30.5   18.0
      Walter Watt                 MFAC               4.5      20.5  29.0   21.5
      Magnus Jorgensen            Mooloolaba ss      4.5      20.0  28.5   18.5
      Max Cox                     Glenview SS        4.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
      Elijah Poulsen              Mooloolaba ss      4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Sonia Alic                  MFAC               4.5      16.0  22.0   15.5
23-38 Bailey Ohlin                Buddina SS         4        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Elaheh Kalantar             Chancellor SC      4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Mitchell McFarland          Siena              4        20.5  27.5   19.0
      Sebi Lanskey                Siena              4        20.0  27.5   18.5
      Fletcher Cannon             CCPS               4        20.0  27.0   16.5
      Billy Bange                 Glenview SS        4        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Frank Penrose-Timms         Buddina SS         4        19.0  27.0   19.5
      Jack Cleverly               Mountain Creek  SS 4        19.0  25.5   18.0
      Asher Crossman              Siena              4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Archie Cruise               Glasshouse CC      4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Fletcher Gibson             Siena              4        17.5  24.5   16.5
      Nicholas McNamara           Siena              4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Samuel Scott                Siena              4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Imani Wanderi               Mooloolaba ss      4        16.5  23.5   14.5
      William Langton             Buddina SS         4        15.0  22.0   14.0
      Audrey Pitcher              Mooloolaba ss      4        15.0  20.0   13.5
39-55 Spencer Kernaghan           Mountain Creek  SS 3.5      21.5  29.5   18.5
      Rayenna Reilly              Chancellor SC      3.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Felix Ulangco               SCGS               3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Oscar Belcher               Mooloolaba ss      3.5      18.5  24.5   14.0
      Hayley Aarons               Mooloolaba ss      3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Oliver Inggs                SCGS               3.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Luke Phillips               MFAC               3.5      17.5  24.0   11.5
      Peter McInnes               SCGS               3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Dylan Dunn                  Buddina SS         3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Harrison Buchanan           Chancellor SC      3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Brais Garrido-Mackenzie     Mountain Creek  SS 3.5      16.5  22.0   10.0
      Lacey Pohle                 Buddina SS         3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Ethan Baissac               Chancellor SC      3.5      15.5  22.5   12.0
      Nicola Bittkau              Mountain Creek  SS 3.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
      Kingston Hodgins            Buddina SS         3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
      Hayden Greenough            Glenview SS        3.5      14.0  22.0   11.0
      Sarah Pearson               Glenview SS        3.5      13.5  20.5    8.0
56-64 Majella Jerome              SCGS               3        21.5  31.0   18.0
      Cooper Gleeson              Chancellor SC      3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Noah Alefosio               Chancellor SC      3        16.5  24.5   13.0
      Zoe Fogarty                 SCGS               3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Mayah Reekers               Mountain Creek  SS 3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Kristian Gripske            Siena              3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Mine` Janse Van Rensburg    Chancellor SC      3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Elizabeth Turner            Chancellor SC      3        14.0  19.0   10.0
      Hunter Maratt               Mooloolaba ss      3        12.0  17.0    7.0
65-75 Addison Vivian              Siena              2.5      19.5  26.0   12.5
      Myles Hook                  Chancellor SC      2.5      18.5  27.5   11.0
      Josiah Dunn                 Mountain Creek  SS 2.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
      Jayden Enderby              CCPS               2.5      17.0  25.5   12.5
      Mitchell Bright             CCPS               2.5      17.0  24.5    9.5
      Elizabeth Hendderson-Murphy Glenview SS        2.5      16.0  21.0    8.5
      Jackson Mueller             Glasshouse CC      2.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Eva Nicol-Ran               Mooloolaba ss      2.5      14.5  19.5    5.0
      Julian Dodd                 Chancellor SC      2.5      13.5  18.5    8.0
      Scarlette Maltabes          Chancellor SC      2.5      13.0  19.0    8.5
      Ethan Robinson              Buddina SS         2.5      13.0  18.0    9.5
76-83 Henry Hawley                Mooloolaba ss      2        19.5  27.5   12.0
      Georgia Dawson              Chancellor SC      2        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Sabina Vahora               Mooloolaba ss      2        16.5  22.0    6.0
      Jude Baissac                Chancellor SC      2        16.0  21.5    8.5
      Tanisha Dave                SCGS               2        14.5  21.5    8.0
      Andrew Pride                CCPS               2        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Samantha Issell             Immanuel LC        2        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Paxton Hope                 Chancellor SC      2        12.0  16.5    5.0
84-88 Jackson Hood                Mountain Creek  SS 1.5      15.5  21.0    7.5
      Sakunie Malawana            MFAC               1.5      14.5  23.0    3.5
      Liam Fowler                 CCPS               1.5      13.0  18.5    5.5
      Lydnsay Homer               Glenview SS        1.5      13.0  18.0    2.5
      Gus Crowder                 CCPS               1.5      12.5  17.0    4.5
 89   George Tucker               Mountain Creek  SS 1        10.0  15.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sebastian Roach             SC    678 SCGS               6.5   85:W 24:W 17:W  6:D 18:W 23:W  2:W
2  Finnley Evans               SC    552 Homeschool         6     20:W 21:W 40:W 10:W  5:W  3:W  1:L
3  Michael Lenz                SC    592 SCGS               6     54:W 32:W 39:W 11:W  4:W  2:L  6:W
4  Lincoln Cansdell            SC    510 Buddina SS         6     66:W 58:W  8:W 14:W  3:L  7:W 13:W
5  Quoc Pham                   SC    504 Chancellor SC      6     28:W 68:W 12:W 56:W  2:L 25:W 18:W
6  Zane Pritchard              SC    506 Chancellor SC      5.5   55:W 61:W  7:W  1:D 56:W 24:W  3:L
7  Zachary Stanton             SC        Chancellor SC      5     48:W 30:W  6:L 31:W 27:W  4:L 23:W
8  Coby Wakerley               SC        Buddina SS         5     23:W  9:W  4:L 41:W 13:L 50:W 34:W
9  Matthew O'Shea              SC    531 Glasshouse CC      5     45:W  8:L 20:W 18:L 28:W 32:W 16:W
10 Sihu Lee                    SC        Chancellor SC      5     52:W 19:W 26:W  2:L 16:D 17:D 25:W
11 Cradon Van Rooyen           SC    500 Nambour CC         5     47:W 62:W 16:W  3:L 33:W 13:L 24:W
12 Oliver Bischoff             SC        Chancellor SC      5     27:W 36:W  5:L 34:W 23:L 37:W 29:W
13 Nathan Pritchard            SC    500 Chancellor SC      5     69:W 76:W 14:L 67:W  8:W 11:W  4:L
14 Llyam O'Callaghan           SC        SCGS               5     82:W 41:W 13:W  4:L 39:D 29:D 35:W
15 Amish Salam                 SC        MFAC               5     34:W 39:L 21:L 80:W 46:W 51:W 30:W
16 Silas Hart                  SC        SCGS               4.5   74:W 31:W 11:L 40:W 10:D 39:W  9:L
17 Jorge Little                SC        SCGS               4.5   22:D 44:W  1:L 42:W 43:W 10:D 27:D
18 Walter Watt                 SC        MFAC               4.5   71:W 77:W 67:D  9:W  1:L 19:W  5:L
19 Magnus Jorgensen            SC        Mooloolaba ss      4.5   37:W 10:L 32:W 46:W 29:D 18:L 48:W
20 Max Cox                     SC        Glenview SS        4.5    2:L 78:W  9:L 60:W 31:D 43:W 39:W
21 Elijah Poulsen              SC        Mooloolaba ss      4.5   65:W  2:L 15:W 26:D 41:D 48:D 57:W
22 Sonia Alic                  SC        MFAC               4.5   17:D 42:L 86:W 57:W 25:L 65:W 41:W
23 Bailey Ohlin                SC        Buddina SS         4      8:L 45:W 69:W 58:W 12:W  1:L  7:L
24 Elaheh Kalantar             SC        Chancellor SC      4     60:W  1:L 42:W 76:W 30:W  6:L 11:L
25 Mitchell McFarland          SC        Siena              4     89:W 40:L 54:W 35:W 22:W  5:L 10:L
26 Sebi Lanskey                SC        Siena              4      0:W 35:W 10:L 21:D 67:W 30:L 31:D
27 Fletcher Cannon             SC        CCPS               4     12:L 79:W 61:W 47:W  7:L 33:D 17:D
28 Billy Bange                 SC        Glenview SS        4      5:L 50:W 36:W 30:L  9:L 76:W 56:W
29 Frank Penrose-Timms         SC        Buddina SS         4     63:W 43:W 56:L 59:W 19:D 14:D 12:L
30 Jack Cleverly               U10   500 Mountain Creek  SS 4     86:W  7:L 66:W 28:W 24:L 26:W 15:L
31 Asher Crossman              SC        Siena              4     64:W 16:L 62:W  7:L 20:D 66:W 26:D
32 Archie Cruise               SC        Glasshouse CC      4     78:W  3:L 19:L 70:W 62:W  9:L 63:W
33 Fletcher Gibson             SC        Siena              4     56:L 49:W 44:W 65:W 11:L 27:D 36:D
34 Nicholas McNamara           SC        Siena              4     15:L 72:W 77:W 12:L 76:W 59:W  8:L
35 Samuel Scott                SC        Siena              4     70:W 26:L 81:W 25:L 47:W 56:W 14:L
36 Imani Wanderi               SC        Mooloolaba ss      4     79:W 12:L 28:L 66:D 68:W 45:W 33:D
37 William Langton             SC        Buddina SS         4     19:L 52:W 76:L 81:W 77:W 12:L 59:W
38 Audrey Pitcher              SC        Mooloolaba ss      4     44:L 84:W 43:L 63:W 65:D 42:D 60:W
39 Spencer Kernaghan           U10       Mountain Creek  SS 3.5   72:W 15:W  3:L 68:W 14:D 16:L 20:L
40 Rayenna Reilly              SC        Chancellor SC      3.5   81:W 25:W  2:L 16:L 45:D 52:D 44:D
41 Felix Ulangco               SC        SCGS               3.5   83:W 14:L 71:W  8:L 21:D 67:W 22:L
42 Oscar Belcher               SC        Mooloolaba ss      3.5   84:D 22:W 24:L 17:L 73:W 38:D 53:D
43 Hayley Aarons               SC        Mooloolaba ss      3.5   80:W 29:L 38:W 48:D 17:L 20:L 82:W
44 Oliver Inggs                SC        SCGS               3.5   38:W 17:L 33:L 45:L 83:W 71:W 40:D
45 Luke Phillips               SC        MFAC               3.5    9:L 23:L 78:W 44:W 40:D 36:L 67:W
46 Peter McInnes               SC        SCGS               3.5   49:W 56:L 60:W 19:L 15:L 68:W 52:D
47 Dylan Dunn                  SC        Buddina SS         3.5   11:L 88:W 51:W 27:L 35:L 77:W 50:D
48 Harrison Buchanan           SC        Chancellor SC      3.5    7:L 86:D 84:W 43:D 71:W 21:D 19:L
49 Brais Garrido-Mackenzie     U10       Mountain Creek  SS 3.5   46:L 33:L  0:W 54:D 51:L 84:W 66:W
50 Lacey Pohle                 SC        Buddina SS         3.5   68:L 28:L 83:W 69:W 58:W  8:L 47:D
51 Ethan Baissac               SC        Chancellor SC      3.5   61:L 55:W 47:L 79:D 49:W 15:L 69:W
52 Nicola Bittkau              U10       Mountain Creek  SS 3.5   10:L 37:L 87:W 73:D 84:W 40:D 46:D
53 Kingston Hodgins            SC        Buddina SS         3.5   76:L 69:L 64:W 61:W 59:L 58:W 42:D
54 Hayden Greenough            SC        Glenview SS        3.5    3:L 70:W 25:L 49:D 66:L 81:W 65:W
55 Sarah Pearson               SC        Glenview SS        3.5    6:L 51:L 57:L 88:D 72:W 75:W 70:W
56 Majella Jerome              SC    578 SCGS               3     33:W 46:W 29:W  5:L  6:L 35:L 28:L
57 Cooper Gleeson              SC        Chancellor SC      3     58:L 66:L 55:W 22:L 64:W 62:W 21:L
58 Noah Alefosio               SC        Chancellor SC      3     57:W  4:L 75:W 23:L 50:L 53:L 77:W
59 Zoe Fogarty                 SC        SCGS               3     75:L 73:W 82:W 29:L 53:W 34:L 37:L
60 Mayah Reekers               U10       Mountain Creek  SS 3     24:L 85:W 46:L 20:L 80:W 61:W 38:L
61 Kristian Gripske            SC        Siena              3     51:W  6:L 27:L 53:L 78:W 60:L 76:W
62 Mine` Janse Van Rensburg    SC        Chancellor SC      3     88:W 11:L 31:L 74:W 32:L 57:L 80:W
63 Elizabeth Turner            SC        Chancellor SC      3     29:L 80:L 85:W 38:L 82:W 79:W 32:L
64 Hunter Maratt               SC        Mooloolaba ss      3     31:L 74:L 53:L 85:W 57:L 87:W 79:W
65 Addison Vivian              SC        Siena              2.5   21:L  0:W 80:W 33:L 38:D 22:L 54:L
66 Myles Hook                  SC        Chancellor SC      2.5    4:L 57:W 30:L 36:D 54:W 31:L 49:L
67 Josiah Dunn                 U10       Mountain Creek  SS 2.5   73:W 75:W 18:D 13:L 26:L 41:L 45:L
68 Jayden Enderby              SC        CCPS               2.5   50:W  5:L 74:W 39:L 36:L 46:L 71:D
69 Mitchell Bright             SC        CCPS               2.5   13:L 53:W 23:L 50:L 70:D 73:W 51:L
70 Elizabeth Hendderson-Murphy SC        Glenview SS        2.5   35:L 54:L 89:W 32:L 69:D 74:W 55:L
71 Jackson Mueller             SC        Glasshouse CC      2.5   18:L 87:W 41:L 75:W 48:L 44:L 68:D
72 Eva Nicol-Ran               SC        Mooloolaba ss      2.5   39:L 34:L 73:L 89:D 55:L  0:W 84:W
73 Julian Dodd                 SC        Chancellor SC      2.5   67:L 59:L 72:W 52:D 42:L 69:L 88:W
74 Scarlette Maltabes          SC        Chancellor SC      2.5   16:L 64:W 68:L 62:L 79:D 70:L 86:W
75 Ethan Robinson              SC        Buddina SS         2.5   59:W 67:L 58:L 71:L 81:D 55:L 78:W
76 Henry Hawley                SC        Mooloolaba ss      2     53:W 13:L 37:W 24:L 34:L 28:L 61:L
77 Georgia Dawson              SC        Chancellor SC      2     87:W 18:L 34:L 82:W 37:L 47:L 58:L
78 Sabina Vahora               SC        Mooloolaba ss      2     32:L 20:L 45:L  0:W 61:L 89:W 75:L
79 Jude Baissac                SC        Chancellor SC      2     36:L 27:L 88:W 51:D 74:D 63:L 64:L
80 Tanisha Dave                SC        SCGS               2     43:L 63:W 65:L 15:L 60:L 83:W 62:L
81 Andrew Pride                SC        CCPS               2     40:L 89:W 35:L 37:L 75:D 54:L 85:D
82 Samantha Issell             SC        Immanuel LC        2     14:L 83:W 59:L 77:L 63:L 85:W 43:L
83 Paxton Hope                 SC        Chancellor SC      2     41:L 82:L 50:L 87:W 44:L 80:L 89:W
84 Jackson Hood                U10       Mountain Creek  SS 1.5   42:D 38:L 48:L 86:W 52:L 49:L 72:L
85 Sakunie Malawana            SC        MFAC               1.5    1:L 60:L 63:L 64:L  0:W 82:L 81:D
86 Liam Fowler                 SC        CCPS               1.5   30:L 48:D 22:L 84:L 87:D 88:D 74:L
87 Lydnsay Homer               SC        Glenview SS        1.5   77:L 71:L 52:L 83:L 86:D 64:L  0:W
88 Gus Crowder                 SC        CCPS               1.5   62:L 47:L 79:L 55:D 89:D 86:D 73:L
89 George Tucker               U10       Mountain Creek  SS 1     25:L 81:L 70:L 72:D 88:D 78:L 83:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                         Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Roach, Sebastian             SC           678 1.5/2 1.40     1 529   722
2.  Lenz, Michael                SC           592 3.0/4 2.40     6 517   710
3.  Jerome, Majella              SC           578 0.0/2 1.20   -12 505     0
4.  Evans, Finnley               SC           552 2.0/3 1.35     7 591   716
5.  O'Shea, Matthew              SC           531                    0     0
6.  Cansdell, Lincoln            SC           510 1.0/2 0.90     1 546   546
7.  Pritchard, Zane              SC           506 1.5/3 1.05     5 616   616
8.  Pham, Quoc                   SC           504 1.0/2 0.84     2 565   565
9.  Cleverly, Jack               U10          500                    0     0
10. Pritchard, Nathan            SC           500 1.0/2 0.98     0 505   505
11. Van Rooyen, Cradon           SC           500 0.0/2 0.88    -9 546     0
12. Watt, Walter                 SC               1.0/3            571   446
13. Wanderi, Imani               SC                                  0     0
14. Ohlin, Bailey                SC               0.0/1            678     0
15. Baissac, Ethan               SC                                  0     0
16. Ulangco, Felix               SC                                  0     0
17. Buchanan, Harrison           SC                                  0     0
18. Gleeson, Cooper              SC                                  0     0
19. Crowder, Gus                 SC                                  0     0
20. Pohle, Lacey                 SC                                  0     0
21. Cannon, Fletcher             SC                                  0     0
22. Robinson, Ethan              SC                                  0     0
23. Crossman, Asher              SC                                  0     0
24. Hodgins, Kingston            SC                                  0     0
25. Maltabes, Scarlette          SC                                  0     0
26. Homer, Lydnsay               SC                                  0     0
27. Lee, Sihu                    SC               0.0/1            552     0
28. Issell, Samantha             SC                                  0     0
29. Kernaghan, Spencer           U10              0.0/1            592     0
30. Dodd, Julian                 SC                                  0     0
31. Reilly, Rayenna              SC               0.0/1            552     0
32. Langton, William             SC                                  0     0
33. Alic, Sonia                  SC                                  0     0
34. McNamara, Nicholas           SC                                  0     0
35. Hood, Jackson                U10                                 0     0
36. Penrose-Timms, Frank         SC               0.0/1            578     0
37. Scott, Samuel                SC               1.0/1            578   591
38. Kalantar, Elaheh             SC               1.0/4            546   353
39. Cruise, Archie               SC               0.0/2            562     0
40. McInnes, Peter               SC               0.0/1            578     0
41. Poulsen, Elijah              SC               0.0/1            552     0
42. Dave, Tanisha                SC                                  0     0
43. Tucker, George               U10                                 0     0
44. Pitcher, Audrey              SC                                  0     0
45. Malawana, Sakunie            SC               0.0/1            678     0
46. Greenough, Hayden            SC               0.0/1            592     0
47. Gibson, Fletcher             SC               0.0/2            539     0
48. Cox, Max                     SC               0.0/2            542     0
49. Phillips, Luke               SC               0.0/1            531     0
50. Hook, Myles                  SC               0.0/2            505     0
51. Pearson, Sarah               SC               0.0/1            506     0
52. Bange, Billy                 SC               1.0/4            528   335
53. Fowler, Liam                 SC               0.0/1            500     0
54. Bright, Mitchell             SC               0.0/1            500     0
55. Dunn, Dylan                  SC               0.0/1            500     0
56. Mueller, Jackson             SC                                  0     0
57. Baissac, Jude                SC                                  0     0
58. Wakerley, Coby               SC               1.0/3            514   389
59. Gripske, Kristian            SC               0.0/1            506     0
60. Hope, Paxton                 SC                                  0     0
61. Stanton, Zachary             SC               1.0/3            505   380
62. Alefosio, Noah               SC               0.0/1            510     0
63. Janse Van Rensburg, Mine`    SC               0.0/1            500     0
64. Enderby, Jayden              SC               0.0/1            504     0
65. Bischoff, Oliver             SC               0.0/1            504     0
66. Fogarty, Zoe                 SC                                  0     0
67. Maratt, Hunter               SC                                  0     0
68. Hawley, Henry                SC               0.0/1            500     0
69. Hart, Silas                  SC               0.0/2            516     0
70. Dawson, Georgia              SC                                  0     0
71. Bittkau, Nicola              U10                                 0     0
72. O'Callaghan, Llyam           SC               1.0/2            505   505
73. Nicol-Ran, Eva               SC                                  0     0
74. Dunn, Josiah                 U10              0.0/1            500     0
75. Pride, Andrew                SC                                  0     0
76. Jorgensen, Magnus            SC                                  0     0
77. Little, Jorge                SC               0.0/1            678     0
78. Salam, Amish                 SC               1.0/1            500   513
79. Belcher, Oscar               SC                                  0     0
80. Turner, Elizabeth            SC                                  0     0
81. Hendderson-Murphy, Elizabeth SC                                  0     0
82. Reekers, Mayah               U10                                 0     0
83. Vahora, Sabina               SC                                  0     0
84. Garrido-Mackenzie, Brais     U10                                 0     0
85. Vivian, Addison              SC                                  0     0
86. Aarons, Hayley               SC                                  0     0
87. McFarland, Mitchell          SC               0.0/1            504     0
88. Inggs, Oliver                SC                                  0     0
89. Lanskey, Sebi                SC               0.0/1            500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com