gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2010

07-Nov-2019

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2010 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zerui Xing           B     1441 ACGS                      7        24.5  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Isaac Liu            B     961  MacGregor SS              6        24.5  33.5   24.0
      John Kho             B     945  MacGregor SS              6        21.0  27.5   23.5
  4   Suvan Nag            B     1067 BBC                       5.5      23.0  31.5   23.0
5-12  Karin Sagara         B     929  Eagle Junction            5        24.0  35.0   25.0
      Rishad Karkhanis     B     720  Nundah SS                 5        24.0  34.5   22.0
      Ometh Perera         B     859  Good News                 5        23.5  33.5   23.5
      Anon Anon            B     633  Bulimba                   5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Jason Leitch         B     945  Fernvale SS               5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Charlene Chen        B     582  Calamvale CC              5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Matthew Robinson     B     546  Wilston SS                5        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Jake Chen            B     567  Robertson SS              5        19.0  25.5   19.0
13-21 Yisheng Ma           B     536  Sunnybank Hills SS        4.5      21.5  29.0   18.0
      Ka Wing To           B     726  Robertson SS              4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Ryan Rao             B     500  BBC                       4.5      21.0  29.5   20.0
      William Gong         B     661  Stretton State College    4.5      20.0  26.5   18.0
      Ha Yeun Kim          B     548  Sunnybank Hills SS        4.5      19.0  28.0   17.5
      Andrew McLeod        B     583  Eagle Junction            4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Lucas Lu             B     543  Stretton State College    4.5      18.5  25.5   18.0
      Darren Strong        B     641  Fernvale SS               4.5      18.0  25.5   19.0
      Bailey Mendes-Carr   B          Bulimba                   4.5      17.5  25.0   16.0
22-33 YuZhe Jia            B          John Paul College         4        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Ze Chao Li           B     593  Sheldon College           4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Jayden Campbell      B     502  Jubilee CC                4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Haoming Tong         B          Sunnybank SS              4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Vinnie Macris        B     500  Milton SS                 4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Eric Gao             B          Kimberley Park SS         4        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Jake Soo             B     591  Mt Carmel                 4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Kai Ochoa            B          Robertson SS              4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Thomas McDougall     B          Mt Carmel                 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Donald Liu           B     581  MacGregor SS              4        16.0  21.0   14.5
      Mason Lucas          B          Fernvale SS               4        15.5  21.5   14.0
      Kayden Lesslie       B          Fernvale SS               4        15.0  21.5   12.0
34-40 Charlie Rienstra     B          Ascot SS                  3.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Deric Zou            B     533  Stretton State College    3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Sammy Gritton        B     699  Rainworth                 3.5      20.0  27.0   17.0
      Georgia Green        B          BSSS                      3.5      19.0  27.5   15.0
      William Hooper       B          Wilston SS                3.5      17.0  24.0   13.0
      Chloe Govier         B          Fernvale SS               3.5      15.5  20.5   11.0
      Sarah Armstrong      B          Fernvale SS               3.5      13.5  20.0   11.0
41-52 Shane Paulu Hewage   B          MacGregor SS              3        20.0  27.0   12.0
      Samual Musson        B     648  Holland Park SS           3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Shiva Nair           B     521  Stretton State College    3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Sam Judge            B          St Thomas                 3        18.0  24.0   11.5
      Fynn McKane          B     500  Eagle Junction            3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Yerik Ye             B          BBC                       3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Troy Hoang           B     500  Rainworth                 3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Sid Betteridge       B     500  Rainworth                 3        14.5  20.5   11.5
      Zoe Coogans          B          Hilder Road SS            3        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Lily Oldfield        B          OLHOC                     3        13.5  19.5    7.0
      William Bayo                    OLHOC                     3        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Yehansa Siriwardhana B          Jindalee SS               3        11.5  16.0    9.0
53-58 Darcy Cotter         B          St Agathas Primary School 2.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Luke Baynes          B          Bulimba                   2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Oliver Plant         B          Ironside                  2.5      16.5  22.5   12.0
      Patrick Henderson    B          Mt Carmel                 2.5      14.0  20.5    9.5
      Connor Ash           B          Fernvale SS               2.5      14.0  20.0   10.0
      Aidan Simmons        B          Bulimba                   2.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
59-67 Ethan Chen           B          Robertson SS              2        21.5  28.5   11.0
      Rowan Dunstan        B          BBC                       2        18.5  25.0    9.0
      Harrison Brown       B          Eagle Junction            2        15.5  22.0    8.5
      Zara Beveridge       B     500  Ascot SS                  2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Sofia Shirley        B          Rainworth                 2        14.0  20.5    5.0
      Henry Case           B          St Thomas                 2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Wadaan Mansoor       B          Ascot SS                  2        13.0  18.0    6.5
      Tom Baxby            B          St Agathas Primary School 2        12.5  17.0    3.0
      Max Reilly           B          Mt Carmel                 2        11.5  16.0    7.0
68-70 Kavi Shri Bhagwan    B          OLHOC                     1.5      16.5  24.0    5.5
      Charlie Baxby        B          St Agathas Primary School 1.5      13.0  18.5    4.5
      Cate Horton          B          OLHOC                     1.5      10.0  18.5    5.5
 71   Archie Heywood       B          Hilder Road SS            1        14.5  20.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zerui Xing           B     1441 ACGS                      7     70:W 17:W  6:W  9:W  4:W  5:W  7:W
2  Isaac Liu            B     961  MacGregor SS              6     27:W 11:W  8:W  5:L 10:W 14:W  6:W
3  John Kho             B     945  MacGregor SS              6     68:W 13:D 37:W 34:W  7:D  8:W  5:W
4  Suvan Nag            B     1067 BBC                       5.5   63:W 19:W 16:W  7:D  1:L 13:W 18:W
5  Karin Sagara         B     929  Eagle Junction            5     25:W 24:W 23:W  2:W 22:W  1:L  3:L
6  Rishad Karkhanis     B     720  Nundah SS                 5     40:W 26:W  1:L 17:W 19:W  9:W  2:L
7  Ometh Perera         B     859  Good News                 5     46:W 43:W 10:W  4:D  3:D 22:W  1:L
8  Anon Anon            B     633  Bulimba                   5     21:W 59:W  2:L 24:W 35:W  3:L 25:W
9  Jason Leitch         B     945  Fernvale SS               5     57:W 35:W 20:W  1:L 23:W  6:L 15:W
10 Charlene Chen        B     582  Calamvale CC              5     33:W 56:W  7:L 26:W  2:L 32:W 24:W
11 Matthew Robinson     B     546  Wilston SS                5     60:W  2:L 59:W 16:W 13:L 29:W 28:W
12 Jake Chen            B     567  Robertson SS              5     59:L 50:W 29:W 25:W 20:W 15:L 23:W
13 Yisheng Ma           B     536  Sunnybank Hills SS        4.5   49:W  3:D 15:L 60:W 11:W  4:L 36:W
14 Ka Wing To           B     726  Robertson SS              4.5   32:W 45:W 22:L 15:W 28:W  2:L 17:D
15 Ryan Rao             B     500  BBC                       4.5   38:W 36:D 13:W 14:L 34:W 12:W  9:L
16 William Gong         B     661  Stretton State College    4.5   71:W 47:W  4:L 11:L 27:W 19:D 35:W
17 Ha Yeun Kim          B     548  Sunnybank Hills SS        4.5   53:W  1:L 44:W  6:L 59:W 30:W 14:D
18 Andrew McLeod        B     583  Eagle Junction            4.5   61:W 37:D 34:L 30:W 36:W 21:W  4:L
19 Lucas Lu             B     543  Stretton State College    4.5   41:W  4:L 60:W 61:W  6:L 16:D 22:W
20 Darren Strong        B     641  Fernvale SS               4.5   44:W 55:W  9:L 43:W 12:L 35:D 34:W
21 Bailey Mendes-Carr   B          Bulimba                   4.5    8:L 27:D 54:W 48:W 37:W 18:L 42:W
22 YuZhe Jia            B          John Paul College         4     42:W 28:W 14:W 36:W  5:L  7:L 19:L
23 Ze Chao Li           B     593  Sheldon College           4     51:W 29:W  5:L 53:W  9:L 26:W 12:L
24 Jayden Campbell      B     502  Jubilee CC                4     30:W  5:L 40:W  8:L 46:W 42:W 10:L
25 Haoming Tong         B          Sunnybank SS              4      5:L 41:W 47:W 12:L 43:W 37:W  8:L
26 Vinnie Macris        B     500  Milton SS                 4     54:W  6:L 33:W 10:L 53:W 23:L 44:W
27 Eric Gao             B          Kimberley Park SS         4      2:L 21:D 65:W 31:D 16:L 59:W 45:W
28 Jake Soo             B     591  Mt Carmel                 4     65:W 22:L 55:W 38:W 14:L 41:W 11:L
29 Kai Ochoa            B          Robertson SS              4     62:W 23:L 12:L 64:W 47:W 11:L 43:W
30 Thomas McDougall     B          Mt Carmel                 4     24:L 39:W 62:W 18:L 55:W 17:L 54:W
31 Donald Liu           B     581  MacGregor SS              4     34:D 69:W 36:L 27:D 41:L 51:W 46:W
32 Mason Lucas          B          Fernvale SS               4     14:L 71:W 42:L 68:W 38:W 10:L 41:W
33 Kayden Lesslie       B          Fernvale SS               4     10:L 51:W 26:L 41:L 68:W 61:W 48:W
34 Charlie Rienstra     B          Ascot SS                  3.5   31:D 67:W 18:W  3:L 15:L 54:W 20:L
35 Deric Zou            B     533  Stretton State College    3.5   58:W  9:L 46:W 42:W  8:L 20:D 16:L
36 Sammy Gritton        B     699  Rainworth                 3.5   52:W 15:D 31:W 22:L 18:L 57:W 13:L
37 Georgia Green        B          BSSS                      3.5    0:W 18:D  3:L 45:W 21:L 25:L 57:W
38 William Hooper       B          Wilston SS                3.5   15:L 49:W 45:W 28:L 32:L 39:D 58:W
39 Chloe Govier         B          Fernvale SS               3.5    0:  30:L 49:W 71:W 42:L 38:D 53:W
40 Sarah Armstrong      B          Fernvale SS               3.5    6:L 63:W 24:L 44:D 62:L 67:W 55:W
41 Shane Paulu Hewage   B          MacGregor SS              3     19:L 25:L 50:W 33:W 31:W 28:L 32:L
42 Samual Musson        B     648  Holland Park SS           3     22:L 68:W 32:W 35:L 39:W 24:L 21:L
43 Shiva Nair           B     521  Stretton State College    3     66:W  7:L 56:W 20:L 25:L 52:W 29:L
44 Sam Judge            B          St Thomas                 3     20:L 64:W 17:L 40:D 48:D 47:W 26:L
45 Fynn McKane          B     500  Eagle Junction            3      0:W 14:L 38:L 37:L 70:W 49:W 27:L
46 Yerik Ye             B          BBC                       3      7:L 66:W 35:L 52:W 24:L 62:W 31:L
47 Troy Hoang           B     500  Rainworth                 3     64:W 16:L 25:L 56:W 29:L 44:L 60:W
48 Sid Betteridge       B     500  Rainworth                 3     56:L 58:D 57:W 21:L 44:D 60:W 33:L
49 Zoe Coogans          B          Hilder Road SS            3     13:L 38:L 39:L 66:W 56:W 45:L 62:W
50 Lily Oldfield        B          OLHOC                     3     55:L 12:L 41:L  0:W 51:L 71:W 63:W
51 William Bayo                    OLHOC                     3     23:L 33:L 68:L 63:W 50:W 31:L 64:W
52 Yehansa Siriwardhana B          Jindalee SS               3     36:L 53:L 69:W 46:L 71:W 43:L 59:W
53 Darcy Cotter         B          St Agathas Primary School 2.5   17:L 52:W 58:W 23:L 26:L 55:D 39:L
54 Luke Baynes          B          Bulimba                   2.5   26:L 57:D 21:L 65:W 58:W 34:L 30:L
55 Oliver Plant         B          Ironside                  2.5   50:W 20:L 28:L 70:W 30:L 53:D 40:L
56 Patrick Henderson    B          Mt Carmel                 2.5   48:W 10:L 43:L 47:L 49:L 68:W 61:D
57 Connor Ash           B          Fernvale SS               2.5    9:L 54:D 48:L 69:W 61:W 36:L 37:L
58 Aidan Simmons        B          Bulimba                   2.5   35:L 48:D 53:L 67:W 54:L 65:W 38:L
59 Ethan Chen           B          Robertson SS              2     12:W  8:L 11:L 62:W 17:L 27:L 52:L
60 Rowan Dunstan        B          BBC                       2     11:L  0:W 19:L 13:L 64:W 48:L 47:L
61 Harrison Brown       B          Eagle Junction            2     18:L 65:D 67:W 19:L 57:L 33:L 56:D
62 Zara Beveridge       B     500  Ascot SS                  2     29:L 70:W 30:L 59:L 40:W 46:L 49:L
63 Sofia Shirley        B          Rainworth                 2      4:L 40:L 71:L 51:L  0:W 70:W 50:L
64 Henry Case           B          St Thomas                 2     47:L 44:L  0:W 29:L 60:L 69:W 51:L
65 Wadaan Mansoor       B          Ascot SS                  2     28:L 61:D 27:L 54:L 69:W 58:L 67:D
66 Tom Baxby            B          St Agathas Primary School 2     43:L 46:L 70:L 49:L 67:L  0:W 71:W
67 Max Reilly           B          Mt Carmel                 2     69:D 34:L 61:L 58:L 66:W 40:L 65:D
68 Kavi Shri Bhagwan    B          OLHOC                     1.5    3:L 42:L 51:W 32:L 33:L 56:L 70:D
69 Charlie Baxby        B          St Agathas Primary School 1.5   67:D 31:L 52:L 57:L 65:L 64:L  0:W
70 Cate Horton          B          OLHOC                     1.5    1:L 62:L 66:W 55:L 45:L 63:L 68:D
71 Archie Heywood       B          Hilder Road SS            1     16:L 32:L 63:W 39:L 52:L 50:L 66:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Xing, Zerui           B            1441 6.0/6 5.88     1  845  1844
2.  Nag, Suvan            B            1067 4.5/6 5.10    -6  771   964
3.  Liu, Isaac            B            961  5.0/6 4.98     0  689   962
4.  Leitch, Jason         B            945  4.0/6 4.62    -6  738   863
5.  Kho, John             B            945  3.0/4 3.04     0  739   932
6.  Sagara, Karin         B            929  3.0/5 2.80     2  888   960
7.  Perera, Ometh         B            859  3.0/5 2.15     9  911   983
8.  To, Ka Wing           B            726  3.5/5 3.20     3  620   769
9.  Karkhanis, Rishad     B            720  4.0/6 2.16    18  823   948
10. Gritton, Sammy        B            699  1.5/4 2.80   -13  550   463
11. Gong, William         B            661  2.5/5 2.65    -2  638   638
12. Musson, Samual        B            648  0.0/2 1.36   -14  518     0
13. Strong, Darren        B            641  1.5/4 2.00    -5  642   555
14. Anon, Anon            B            633  2.0/4 1.44     6  735   735
15. Li, Ze Chao           B            593  1.0/4 1.24    -2  735   542
16. Soo, Jake             B            591  0.0/2 0.88    -9  636     0
17. McLeod, Andrew        B            583  1.0/2 0.30     7  883   883
18. Chen, Charlene        B            582  2.0/4 1.32     7  706   706
19. Liu, Donald           B            581  0.0/1 0.34    -3  699     0
20. Chen, Jake            B            567  2.0/3 1.44     6  578   703
21. Kim, Ha Yeun          B            548  0.5/3 0.21     3  962   689
22. Robinson, Matthew     B            546  2.0/4 1.24     8  687   687
23. Lu, Lucas             B            543  0.5/3 0.51     0  816   543
24. Ma, Yisheng           B            536  2.5/5 1.15    14  751   751
25. Zou, Deric            B            533  1.5/5 1.35     2  706   557
26. Nair, Shiva           B            521  0.0/2 0.42    -4  750     0
27. Campbell, Jayden      B            502  1.0/4 1.00     0  698   505
28. Betteridge, Sid       B            500                      0     0
29. McKane, Fynn          B            500  0.0/1 0.21    -2  726     0
30. Macris, Vinnie        B            500  0.0/3 0.96   -10  632     0
31. Beveridge, Zara       B            500                      0     0
32. Hoang, Troy           B            500  0.0/1 0.29    -3  661     0
33. Rao, Ryan             B            500  2.5/5 1.25    13  695   695
34. Lucas, Mason          B                 0.0/3             652     0
35. Plant, Oliver         B                 0.0/2             616     0
36. Govier, Chloe         B                 0.0/1             648     0
37. Baynes, Luke          B                 0.0/1             500     0
38. Gao, Eric             B                 1.5/4             676   589
39. Baxby, Tom            B                 0.0/1             521     0
40. Brown, Harrison       B                 0.0/2             563     0
41. Siriwardhana, Yehansa B                 0.0/2             610     0
42. Bayo, William                           0.0/2             587     0
43. Ochoa, Kai            B                 3.0/6             538   538
44. Shirley, Sofia        B                 0.0/1            1067    68
45. Hewage, Shane Paulu   B                 1.0/3             572   447
46. Coogans, Zoe          B                 1.0/3             512   387
47. Judge, Sam            B                 1.5/5             538   389
48. Dunstan, Rowan        B                 0.0/5             525     0
49. Green, Georgia        B                 1.5/3             676   676
50. Chen, Ethan           B                 2.0/5             559   487
51. Shri Bhagwan, Kavi    B                 0.0/2             797     0
52. Oldfield, Lily        B                 0.0/1             567     0
53. Rienstra, Charlie     B                 1.5/5             650   501
54. Simmons, Aidan        B                 0.5/2             517   324
55. Horton, Cate          B                 0.0/3             814     0
56. Heywood, Archie       B                 0.0/1             661     0
57. Jia, YuZhe            B                 4.0/7             714   727
58. Ye, Yerik             B                 1.0/5             595   355
59. Ash, Connor           B                 0.0/3             715     0
60. Henderson, Patrick    B                 1.0/4             526   333
61. Mendes-Carr, Bailey   B                 2.0/4             591   591
62. Baxby, Charlie        B                 0.0/1             581     0
63. Mansoor, Wadaan       B                 0.0/1             591     0
64. Lesslie, Kayden       B                 1.0/3             527   402
65. Cotter, Darcy         B                 0.0/3             547     0
66. Armstrong, Sarah      B                 0.0/3             574     0
67. Hooper, William       B                 1.0/3             530   405
68. Tong, Haoming         B                 2.0/5             630   558
69. Reilly, Max           B                                     0     0
70. McDougall, Thomas     B                 1.0/4             533   340
71. Case, Henry           B                 0.0/1             500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com