gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Wide bay South Term 2 High

22-May-2018

Wide Bay South High Term 2 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Joel Knight             WB    539 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 6        22.5  31.5   26.0
      Zach Bombardieri        WB    760 Nash Knights             6        21.5  30.5   24.0
  3   Jackson Morris          WB        MSHS 2                   5.5      17.5  23.0   19.5
 4-7  Ricky Cravigan          WB    680 Nash Knights             5        21.5  31.0   20.0
      Lexie Righetti          WB        Aldridge SHS 1           5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Harrison Fraser         WB    627 Marvellous MSHS          5        19.0  26.0   23.0
      Jordan Cullum           WB    604 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 5        17.5  25.0   18.0
8-10  Lochlan Bombardieri     WB    671 Nash Knights             4.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Tudor Leonida           WB        FCAC Secondary Knights   4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Lachlan Neilsen         WB    667 Marvellous MSHS          4.5      15.0  21.0   13.0
11-18 Cornel DuPlooy          WB    608 FCAC Secondary Knights   4        23.5  33.5   21.0
      Roman Stimpson          WB        Nash Rooks               4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Zoe Alloway             WB    523 FCAC Secondary Knights   4        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Angus Paisley           WB        Nash Rooks               4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Mitchell Whitaker       WB        Aldridge SHS 1           4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Zane Bradshaw           WB        FCAC Secondary Rooks     4        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Campbell Done           WB        Marvellous MSHS          4        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Jack Scanlan            WB    500 FCAC Secondary Knights   4        16.5  23.0   15.0
19-20 Owen Moston             WB        Aldridge SHS 1           3.5      19.5  27.0   15.0
      Will Swinburne          WB        Aldridge SHS 2           3.5      14.0  21.0    9.0
21-27 Adam Cosford            WB        Aldridge SHS 2           3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Elijah Knight           WB    511 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 3        19.5  26.0   15.0
      Willow Scammell         WB        Nash Knights             3        18.0  25.5   10.0
      Andrew Willamson        WB        Hervey Bay SHS           3        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Ayden Trotman           WB        MSHS 2                   3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Damon Opresnik          WB        Hervey Bay SHS           3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Josh Cullum             WB    552 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 3        15.5  21.5   12.0
28-32 Ethan Cash              WB        Hervey Bay SHS           2.5      18.5  25.0   12.0
      Declan Dwyer-Vary       WB        MSHS 2                   2.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Catherine Bowe          WB    546 FCAC Secondary Rooks     2.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Isaiah Marshall         WB        Aldridge SHS 1           2.5      13.5  18.0    6.5
      Isaac Bolderrow-Strange WB    500 Marvellous MSHS          2.5      12.5  18.5   11.5
33-36 Jayden Beamish          WB        Victory Secondary 1      2        16.5  24.0   10.5
      Ayla Scammell           WB        Nash Rooks               2        16.5  21.5    8.0
      Matthew Musgrave        WB        Victory Secondary 1      2        15.5  21.5    6.0
      Oscar Farthing          WB        St James HS              2        14.5  20.5    8.0
 37   Jacob Lynch             WB        Hervey Bay SHS           1.5      13.0  19.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joel Knight             WB    539 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 6     19:W 23:W 13:W  2:W  5:W  6:L  4:W
2  Zach Bombardieri        WB    760 Nash Knights             6     20:W 15:W 21:W  1:L  7:W 11:W  6:W
3  Jackson Morris          WB        MSHS 2                   5.5   12:W 11:L 33:D 17:W 30:W 19:W 13:W
4  Ricky Cravigan          WB    680 Nash Knights             5     14:L  9:W 16:W 12:W 13:W  5:W  1:L
5  Lexie Righetti          WB        Aldridge SHS 1           5     22:W 18:W  8:W 11:W  1:L  4:L 14:W
6  Harrison Fraser         WB    627 Marvellous MSHS          5     37:W 28:W 29:W  7:L 22:W  1:W  2:L
7  Jordan Cullum           WB    604 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 5     28:L 35:W 23:W  6:W  2:L 24:W 11:W
8  Lochlan Bombardieri     WB    671 Nash Knights             4.5   24:W 21:L  5:L 16:W 17:W 15:W  9:D
9  Tudor Leonida           WB        FCAC Secondary Knights   4.5   26:W  4:L 15:L 23:W 21:W 22:W  8:D
10 Lachlan Neilsen         WB    667 Marvellous MSHS          4.5   23:L 16:L 26:W 28:D 36:W 27:W 19:W
11 Cornel DuPlooy          WB    608 FCAC Secondary Knights   4     16:W  3:W 14:W  5:L 15:W  2:L  7:L
12 Roman Stimpson          WB        Nash Rooks               4      3:L  0:W 18:W  4:L 27:W 13:L 30:W
13 Zoe Alloway             WB    523 FCAC Secondary Knights   4     36:W 33:W  1:L 21:W  4:L 12:W  3:L
14 Angus Paisley           WB        Nash Rooks               4      4:W 27:W 11:L 22:L 29:W 18:W  5:L
15 Mitchell Whitaker       WB        Aldridge SHS 1           4     25:W  2:L  9:W 29:W 11:L  8:L 24:W
16 Zane Bradshaw           WB        FCAC Secondary Rooks     4     11:L 10:W  4:L  8:L 34:W 29:W 22:W
17 Campbell Done           WB        Marvellous MSHS          4     18:L 20:W 27:W  3:L  8:L 26:W 21:W
18 Jack Scanlan            WB    500 FCAC Secondary Knights   4     17:W  5:L 12:L 34:W 32:W 14:L 25:W
19 Owen Moston             WB        Aldridge SHS 1           3.5    1:L 26:D 20:W 33:W 24:W  3:L 10:L
20 Will Swinburne          WB        Aldridge SHS 2           3.5    2:L 17:L 19:L 37:W 35:W 30:D 28:W
21 Adam Cosford            WB        Aldridge SHS 2           3     34:W  8:W  2:L 13:L  9:L 28:W 17:L
22 Elijah Knight           WB    511 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 3      5:L 31:W 34:W 14:W  6:L  9:L 16:L
23 Willow Scammell         WB        Nash Knights             3     10:W  1:L  7:L  9:L 25:L 35:W 33:W
24 Andrew Willamson        WB        Hervey Bay SHS           3      8:L 25:W 30:W 32:W 19:L  7:L 15:L
25 Ayden Trotman           WB        MSHS 2                   3     15:L 24:L  0:W 30:L 23:W 32:W 18:L
26 Damon Opresnik          WB        Hervey Bay SHS           3      9:L 19:D 10:L 36:D 31:W 17:L 34:W
27 Josh Cullum             WB    552 Wide Bay Homeschool HS 1 3     31:W 14:L 17:L 35:W 12:L 10:L 36:W
28 Ethan Cash              WB        Hervey Bay SHS           2.5    7:W  6:L 32:L 10:D 33:W 21:L 20:L
29 Declan Dwyer-Vary       WB        MSHS 2                   2.5   32:W 30:W  6:L 15:L 14:L 16:L 37:D
30 Catherine Bowe          WB    546 FCAC Secondary Rooks     2.5   35:W 29:L 24:L 25:W  3:L 20:D 12:L
31 Isaiah Marshall         WB        Aldridge SHS 1           2.5   27:L 22:L 36:L  0:W 26:L 37:W 32:D
32 Isaac Bolderrow-Strange WB    500 Marvellous MSHS          2.5   29:L 36:W 28:W 24:L 18:L 25:L 31:D
33 Jayden Beamish          WB        Victory Secondary 1      2      0:W 13:L  3:D 19:L 28:L 36:D 23:L
34 Ayla Scammell           WB        Nash Rooks               2     21:L 37:W 22:L 18:L 16:L  0:W 26:L
35 Matthew Musgrave        WB        Victory Secondary 1      2     30:L  7:L 37:W 27:L 20:L 23:L  0:W
36 Oscar Farthing          WB        St James HS              2     13:L 32:L 31:W 26:D 10:L 33:D 27:L
37 Jacob Lynch             WB        Hervey Bay SHS           1.5    6:L 34:L 35:L 20:L  0:W 31:L 29:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bombardieri, Zach        WB           760 3.0/4 2.88     1 595   788
2.  Cravigan, Ricky          WB           680 1.0/2 1.40    -4 531   531
3.  Bombardieri, Lochlan     WB           671                    0     0
4.  Neilsen, Lachlan         WB           667 1.0/1 0.66     3 552  1551
5.  Fraser, Harrison         WB           627 2.0/4 2.12    -1 604   604
6.  DuPlooy, Cornel          WB           608 0.0/2 0.80    -8 682     0
7.  Cullum, Jordan           WB           604 2.0/3 1.26     7 665   790
8.  Cullum, Josh             WB           552 0.0/1 0.34    -3 667     0
9.  Bowe, Catherine          WB           546                    0     0
10. Knight, Joel             WB           539 3.0/4 1.40    16 648   841
11. Alloway, Zoe             WB           523 0.0/2 0.76    -8 610     0
12. Knight, Elijah           WB           511 0.0/1 0.34    -3 627     0
13. Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
14. Scanlan, Jack            WB           500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
15. Whitaker, Mitchell       WB               0.0/3            680     0
16. Cosford, Adam            WB               1.0/3            651   526
17. Morris, Jackson          WB               2.0/3            559   572
18. Opresnik, Damon          WB               0.0/1            667     0
19. Swinburne, Will          WB               0.5/2            653   460
20. Paisley, Angus           WB               3.0/5            570   583
21. Scammell, Willow         WB               1.0/3            603   478
22. Willamson, Andrew        WB               2.0/4            580   580
23. Lynch, Jacob             WB               0.0/1            627     0
24. Bradshaw, Zane           WB               2.0/5            627   555
25. Cash, Ethan              WB               1.5/4            600   513
26. Marshall, Isaiah         WB               0.5/3            521   248
27. Musgrave, Matthew        WB               0.0/3            567     0
28. Moston, Owen             WB               0.0/2            603     0
29. Farthing, Oscar          WB               0.0/4            561     0
30. Righetti, Lexie          WB               4.0/6            585   610
31. Done, Campbell           WB               1.0/3            574   449
32. Dwyer-Vary, Declan       WB               2.0/3            558   571
33. Trotman, Ayden           WB               1.0/3            515   390
34. Scammell, Ayla           WB               0.0/2            506     0
35. Stimpson, Roman          WB               3.0/5            560   573
36. Leonida, Tudor           WB               1.5/3            621   621
37. Beamish, Jayden          WB               0.0/1            523     0

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   NASH KNIGHTS             18.5 
  2   WIDE BAY HOMESCHOOL HS 1 17   
  3   FCAC SECONDARY KNIGHTS   16.5 
  4   MARVELLOUS MSHS          16   
  5   ALDRIDGE SHS 1           15   
  6   MSHS 2                   11   
 7-8  HERVEY BAY SHS           10   
      NASH ROOKS               10   
9-10  ALDRIDGE SHS 2           6.5  
      FCAC SECONDARY ROOKS     6.5  
 11   VICTORY SECONDARY 1      4    
 12   ST JAMES HS              2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com